11:41 Thu, Jan 18, 2018
Home » Usa Nhl » Prediction for Columbus Blue Jackets vs Vancouver Canucks

Prediction for Columbus Blue Jackets vs Vancouver Canucks

LLWoWoL
WoWLLLo
2 - 5 FT
13 Jan, 00:00
Posted: 12 Jan 21:01 2018, Views: 25
Pick from Sors (Bulgaria)
Won 44 Void 1 Lost 32 Total profit +18.92 This month +17.20

Bet365 Odds correct at time of publication, and are subject to change

1-116
X+300
2+275
1X-385
12-400
X2-125
1 ML-182
2 ML+160

Asian Handicap

-1.5+160-182

Under/Over Goals

5.5-125+105
More odds

Vancouver continues to struggle, as the Canucks have recorded just two wins in their last fifteen games (2-11-2 33/65) and will try to avoid a season-high sixth consecutive loss after those against the Kings (3-4/home), the Ducks (0-5/home), the Maple Leafs (2-3 SO/away), the Canadiens (2-5/away) and Washington Capitals on Tuesday (1-3/away).It won't be an easy task actually, given the fact that the guests have totaled just eight goals during their five-game losing streak and were limited to two goals or fewer in seven of their last ten road contests.

In the matter of fact, Columbus is experiencing certian problems lately, as the Blue Jackets are coming off a 1-3 road loss to the Sabres on Thursday, sixth for John Tortorella's side in ten games over the past three weeks (4-4-2 20/29).On the other hand, it should be noted that seven of those ten outings were on the road, while now the Blue Jackets will return at Nationwide Arena, where they've recorded fifteen wins in twenty-two games (15-7-0 59/51).

Sergei Bobrovsky (21-13-3 with a 2.39 GAA and a .922 SV%) will start between the pipes for the Blue Jackets.The 29-year-old goalie has allowed two or fewer goals in each of his previous five starts in January (including two goals on 28 shots in Thursday's 1-3 road loss to the Sabres) and is 12-5-0 with a 1.95 GAA and a .937 SV% in seventeen home contests.Jacob Markstrom (10-14-5 with a 2.77 GAA and a .908 SV%), who will start for Vancouver, gave up three goals on 36 shots in Tuesday's 1-3 road loss to the Capitals.Markstrom has posted a 0-2-3 record with a 3.51 GAA and a .878 SV% in his last five road starts.

I think that the Blue Jackets will manage to win that game, most probably in regulation time.

Open an account with bet365 today and bet on a huge range of markets with the world’s favourite online sports betting company. T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly 18+. >> Review

* -  Odds correct at time of publication, and are subject to change.

8
Stake: 8/10
  • Pick1
  • Odds-105 Unibet Unibet
  • Match result2-5 (-8.00)

Leave comment (0)

Livescores

FT Anaheim Ducks - Pittsburgh Penguins 5-3
00:00 Columbus Blue Jackets - Dallas Stars ?-?
00:00 New Jersey Devils - Washington Capitals ?-?
00:00 New York Islanders - Boston Bruins ?-?
00:00 Philadelphia Flyers - Toronto Maple Leafs ?-?
00:30 New York Rangers - Buffalo Sabres ?-?
00:30 Ottawa Senators - St. Louis Blues ?-?
00:30 Tampa Bay Lightning - Vegas Golden Knights ?-?
01:00 Nashville Predators - Arizona Coyotes ?-?

Columbus Blue Jackets vs Vancouver Canucks

00:00 / 90:00

1. Sign in or Register to watch*
2. Place a minimum deposit (€/£10)
3. Enjoy live streaming at Betfair
T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly 18+

Where to bet?

Bet365 Review
10Bet €200 bonus Review
Betfair €20 Bonus Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet €50 Bonus Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Bet-at-home €200 Bonus Review
bwin €100 Bonus Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Review

Standings Usa

# Team MP W D L GD P
Western Conference
1Vegas Golden Knights432181111761
2Winnipeg Jets462511312759
3Nashville Predators432241111458
4St. Louis Blues472071712357
5Dallas Stars462061712655
6San Jose Sharks431861311454
7Calgary Flames451781612554
8Los Angeles Kings441771510753
9Minnesota Wild461951713153
10Colorado Avalanche431951612651
11Anaheim Ducks461831612851
12Chicago Blackhawks451751712350
13Edmonton Oilers461462314743
14Vancouver Canucks451622114742
15Arizona Coyotes46462816328
Eastern Conference
1Tampa Bay Lightning442651011265
2Washington Capitals451991412759
3Boston Bruins432141010958
4New Jersey Devils431761213154
5Toronto Maple Leafs461781713354
6Columbus Blue Jackets4614111812953
7New York Rangers451581713051
8Pittsburgh Penguins471592014651
9New York Islanders461581916850
10Philadelphia Flyers441821613048
11Carolina Hurricanes451551714048
12Detroit Red Wings441441913543
13Florida Panthers431531914142
14Montreal Canadiens451352114242
15Ottawa Senators421231814939
16Buffalo Sabres44922415131

Sors's latest betting tips

19.01 G.A. Eagles - Maastricht -145
17.01 Corinthians - Ponte Preta -200 -8.00
16.01 Emirates Club - Al Wahda -114 -8.00
16.01 A. Bedene - R. Federer -132 +6.08
15.01 Los Angeles Kings - San Jose Sharks -139 +5.76
15.01 G. Dimitrov - D. Novak -132 +6.08
14.01 Lyon - Angers -109 -8.00
13.01 Peterhead - Stirling -189 +4.24
12.01 Waalwijk - Jong AZ -227 +3.52
10.01 Alaves - Formentera -102 +7.84
Back to Top