4:48 Sun, Feb 24, 2019
Home » Europe Champions League - Play Offs » Betting preview for Eisbaren Berlin vs Neman Grodno

Betting preview for Eisbaren Berlin vs Neman Grodno

WWLLL
LLWoLL
4 - 1 FT (1 - 1) (2 - 0)
(1 - 0)
Match goalscorers
1st period 1 - 1
14:48B. Ranford1 - 0
16:291 - 1A. Yeliseyenko
2nd period 2 - 0
11:20J. Sheppard2 - 1
12:08M. Noebels3 - 1
3rd period 1 - 0
01:39C. Smith4 - 1
10 Oct, 17:30
Posted: 10 Oct 12:54 2018, Views: 106
Preview from Wtrylika (Lithuania) Editor
YTD Won Void Lost Total profit +0.00 This month +0.00

Eisbaren Berlin had a disappointing performance so far in the Champions League this season. They have lost all four matches played and have no chances to reach the playoffs. Neman Grodno have won twice in four matches played, they have 5 pts and still have a chance to improve their currently third position in the group.

Eisbaren Berlin are averaging more than two goals per game in the Champions League. They are solid in scoring in DEL with 25 goals in nine games played. I expect them to score few goals against Neman Grodno that have allowed 14 goals in four Champions League games played.

Neman Grodno have scored no less than twice in each of their matches. Visitors should have chances too as Eisbaren are terrible in defence with 18 goals allowed. They also have problems in defence in DEL so far this season. A high scoring match is probable here.

Register on the 1XBET fantastic website today, and get 100% bonus on the first deposit up to €100.>> Review

Open an account with bet365 today and bet on a huge range of markets with the world’s favourite online sports betting company. T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly 18+.>> Review

Open Account Offer

Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5 and 1x settled bet requirement to release Bet Credits. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply. www.bet365.com

8
Stake: 8/10
  • PredictionOver 5.5
  • Odds-111 Bet365 Bet365
  • Match result4-1 (-8.00)

Leave comment (0)

Last 5 home Eisbaren Berlin

DateMatchResultLeague
17.02.19 Eisbaren Berlin - Krefeld Pinguine 6-3 Del
03.02.19 Eisbaren Berlin - Augsburger Panther 0-1 Del
29.01.19 Eisbaren Berlin - Munchen 2-6 Del
18.01.19 Eisbaren Berlin - Adler Mannheim 0-7 Del
04.01.19 Eisbaren Berlin - Straubing Tigers 0-0 Del

Last 5 away Neman Grodno

DateMatchResultLeague
23.02.19 Zhlobin - Neman Grodno 0-1 Extra
21.02.19 Gomel - Neman Grodno 0-3 Extra
19.02.19 Soligorsk - Neman Grodno 1-2 Extra
03.02.19 Yunost Minsk - Neman Grodno 3-0 Extra
01.02.19 Soligorsk - Neman Grodno 0-3 Extra

Last 5 away Eisbaren Berlin

DateMatchResultLeague
22.02.19 ERC Ingolstadt - Eisbaren Berlin 2-3 Del
19.02.19 Straubing Tigers - Eisbaren Berlin 7-3 Del
15.02.19 Schwenninger - Eisbaren Berlin 3-5 Del
27.01.19 Bremerhaven - Eisbaren Berlin 4-5 Del
25.01.19 Nurnberg Ice Tigers - Eisbaren Berlin 6-4 Del

Last 5 home Neman Grodno

DateMatchResultLeague
16.02.19 Neman Grodno - Yunost Minsk 2-1 Extra
14.02.19 Neman Grodno - Yunost Minsk 4-4 Extra
12.02.19 Neman Grodno - Soligorsk 1-1 Extra
29.01.19 Neman Grodno - Gomel 1-0 Extra
28.01.19 Neman Grodno - Gomel 3-0 Extra

Eisbaren Berlin vs Neman Grodno

00:00 / 90:00

1. Sign in or Register to watch*
2. Place a minimum deposit (€/£10)
3. Enjoy live streaming at Betfair
T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly 18+

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Champions League - Play Offs

# Team MP W Wo L Lo GF GA P
1Frolunda64011221113
2Zurich63210261813
3Vienna Capitals6203119227
4Aalborg6014111273
1Malmo64020241612
2Munchen64020191712
3TPS Turku6204015216
4Yunost Minsk6204013176
1Skelleftea64002271314
2Bolzano62220201610
3IFK Helsinki6212114189
4Tychy6105016303
1Zug65001221216
2Kometa Brno6303018169
3Eisbaren Berlin6204017216
4Neman Grodno6114014225
1Tappara64101291215
2Storhamar6212117209
3Djurgardens6213021198
4Trinec6104113294
1Karpat64110271414
2Rouen6303015159
3Nurnberg Ice Tigers6213017258
4Mountfield HK6103212175
1Salzburg64011181513
2Bern63210151113
3Vaxjo6213021188
4Cardiff6004214242
1Plzen65100251417
2Lugano6303013129
3JYP6204016146
4Ban. Bystrica6104113274

Wtrylika's latest betting tips

16.10 Bolzano - Tychy -118 +8.50
16.10 Neman Grodno - Eisbaren Berlin -105 +9.50
15.10 Jong PSV - Jong Ajax +225 -8.00
15.10 San Marino U21 - Croatia U21 -103 +0.00
13.10 Minnesota - Colorado Rapids +120 -8.00
13.10 Armenia - Gibraltar -139 -9.00
12.10 FC Volendam - Almere City -120 +7.47
12.10 Deggendorfer - Dresdner Eislowen -135 +6.66
12.10 Bietigheim/Bissingen - Bad Nauheim -125 +8.00
12.10 Lausitzer Fuchse - Tolzer Lowen -118 -9.00
Back to Top