english bulgarian

5:18 Sat, Mar 6, 2021

Mohammedan vs Chennai City

Mohammedan
LLLLW
2 - 1 FT (0 - 1)
Match goalscorers
0 - 1R. Pandre 20'
T. Akhand 43'
T. Akhand 49'
K. Thaufiq 49'
56' S. Sadhu1 - 1
90'+1 S. Rawat2 - 1
23 Feb 2021, 13:30
Views: 72

Bet365 Odds correct at time of publication, and are subject to change

1-133
X+220
2+375
1X-625
12-278
X2+100
Dnb 1-303
Dnb 2+225
BTTS yes+100
BTTS No-139
1st Half 1+140
1st Half X+105
1st Half 2+375
2nd Half 1+120
2nd Half X+137
2nd Half 2+333

Asian Handicap

MohammedanChennai City
+1.5-909-1.5+540
+1.25-769-1.25+490
+1-1000-1+600
+0.75-667-0.75+450
+0.5-435-0.5+310
+0.25-370-0.25+255
0-2630+200
-0.25-159+0.25+125
-0.5-114+0.5-108
-0.75+115+0.75-147
-1+167+1-222
-1.25+200+1.25-263
-1.5+245+1.5-333
-1.75+325+1.75-476
-2+540+2-909
-2.25+600+2.25-1000

Under/Over

0.5+700-1667
0.75+580-1000
1.0+560-909
1.25+290-417
1.5+200-278
1.75+160-213
2.0+130-167
2.25-108-114
2.5-152+115
2.75-192+142
3.0-286+210
3.25-333+245
3.5-400+275
3.75-588+380
4.0-1000+600
4.5-1250+600
5.5-5000+950

Under/Over 1st Half

0.5+162-227
0.75+120-154
1.0-139+107
1.25-213+160
1.5-303+225
1.75-455+310
2.0-1000+600
2.5-1429+800
3.5-10000+2200

Under/Over 2nd Half

0.5+250-357
1.5-175+125
2.5-714+450
3.5-3333+1400

Half Time/Full Time

1/X+1400
1/2+3300
X/2+800
X/X+400
1/1+187
X/1+350
2/1+2500
2/X+1600
2/2+650
More odds

betguide24.com prediction: 1 (49%;18%;32%) Odd: -133 Bet365

PREVIEW

Bore Draw Money Back

Refund for any Soccer game that finishes 0-0 at bet365. Applies to losing pre-match bets on any Correct Score, Half-Time/Full-Time or Scorecast markets. Bet restrictions and T&Cs apply. New and eligible customers only.

For more information about all offers please visit the bet365 website.

Open an account with bet365 today and bet on a huge range of markets with the world’s favourite online sports betting company. T&Cs apply. Gamble Responsibly.>> Review.

-------------------------------------------------

Start of BWIN season Challenges

Join Bwin today, complete the challenges and earn rewards! (T&Cs apply)

Bwin are one of the world's biggest bookmakers, thanks in part to their high-profile partnerships with Real Madrid, Milan and Bayern Munich.

Check for your bonus here: bwin

Leave comment (0)

Mohammedan meets Chennai City in a match of a round in India I-League - Winners Stage this Tuesday at 13:30

Mohammedan Overall

In the last 10 games played Home team has earned 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 loss.

Mohammedan as a Host

In their 5 games at home Mohammedan has recorded 2 wins, 2 draw and 1 losses.

Mohammedan is in satisfactory shape, as it has 2 wins in last 5 games.

Chennai City Overall

Away team has recorded 3 victories, 2 tie and 5 defeats on the last 10 games. Since the beginning of the I-League - Winners Stage season, Away team has 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses. In these games Away team has scored 7 goals and conceded 19 goals.

Chennai City – Away

In their last 5 games played outside their stadium Away team has recorded 2 victory, 1 draws and 2 defeats. As a guest this season Chennai City has recorded total of 2 wins 0 draws and 3 losses. In these matches the team has scored 5 and conceded 8 goals.

Chennai City is in satisfactory shape, as it has 2 wins in the last 5 games.

Last 5 home Mohammedan

DateMatchResultLeague
08.02.21 Mohammedan - Gokulam 2-1 I Lea
03.02.21 Mohammedan - NEROCA 0-0 I Lea
14.01.21 Mohammedan - Churchill Brothers 0-0 I Lea
16.04.14 Mohammedan - Shillong Lajong 4-5 I Lea
13.04.14 Mohammedan - Rangdajied United 2-1 I Lea

Last 5 away Chennai City

DateMatchResultLeague
13.02.21 Minerva Punjab - Che1nnai City 2-0 I Lea
09.02.21 NEROCA - Che1nnai City 1-2 I Lea
24.01.21 TRAU - Che1nnai City 2-0 I Lea
09.01.21 Gokulam - Che1nnai City 1-2 I Lea
14.03.20 NEROCA - Che1nnai City 2-2 I Lea

Last 5 away Mohammedan

DateMatchResultLeague
18.02.21 Aizawl - Mohammedan 3-0 I Lea
14.02.21 Arrows - Mohammedan 1-0 I Lea
24.01.21 Minerva Punjab - Mohammedan 0-0 I Lea
19.01.21 TRAU - Mohammedan 2-2 I Lea
09.01.21 Sudeva - Mohammedan 0-1 I Lea

Last 5 home Chennai City

DateMatchResultLeague
18.02.21 Che1nnai City - Churchill Brothers 1-2 I Lea
03.02.21 Che1nnai City - Sudeva 0-4 I Lea
29.01.21 Che1nnai City - Arrows 1-0 I Lea
15.01.21 Che1nnai City - R1eal Kashm1ir 0-2 I Lea
11.03.20 Che1nnai City - Maziya 2-2 AFC C
FTDCDNBBTTSU/OAHHT/FT
Full Time 1st Half 2nd Half
1X2
10Bet 10Bet-125+235+315
188Bet-118+220+305
1xBet 1xBet-112+217+328
bet365 bet365-133+220+375
BWin BWin-120+220+300
Intertops-125+220+310
Marathon-118+240+305
Sbo-112+245+235
Unibet -114+247+336

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings I-League - Winners Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
I-League: Relegation Round
1Aizawl000000+00
2Chennai City000000+00
3Indian Arrows000000+00
4NEROCA000000+00
5Sudeva000000+00
I-League: Championship Round
1TRAU110040+43
2Churchill Brothers110021+13
3Gokulam110010+13
4Real Kashmir100112-10
5Punjab FC100101-10
6Mohammedan100104-40
I-League: Regular Season
1Churchill Brothers10640156+922
2Punjab FC10532127+518
3Real Kashmir10451189+917
4Mohammedan1044298+116
5Gokulam105142014+616
6TRAU104421713+416
7Aizawl10433138+515
8Sudeva102351111+09
9Chennai City10307719-129
10NEROCA102261315-28
11Indian Arrows10118631-254

Mohammedan at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD

Chennai City Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
52 035 8-3

 

Back to Top