23:03 Sat, Jul 21, 2018
Home » Usa Nhl - Play Offs » Prediction for Philadelphia Flyers vs Pittsburgh Penguins

Prediction for Philadelphia Flyers vs Pittsburgh Penguins

WWLWoW
WWoLWWo
1 - 5 FT
Match goalscorers
1st period 0 - 1
10:250 - 1S. Crosby
11:550 - 1B. Rust
14:41B. Manning0 - 1
18:170 - 1C. Hagelin
2nd period 1 - 3
01:12C. Giroux0 - 1
02:480 - 2D. Brassard
05:19T. Konecny0 - 2
05:190 - 2J. Schultz
05:56J. Voracek0 - 2
06:480 - 3E. Malkin
06:530 - 4B. Dumoulin
07:530 - 4E. Malkin
10:350 - 4
13:42T. Sanheim1 - 4
18:511 - 4D. Brassard
3rd period 0 - 1
03:06S. Laughton1 - 4
06:13J. Voracek1 - 4
07:081 - 5J. Schultz
10:26R. Gudas1 - 5
15:431 - 5S. Crosby
17:451 - 5R. Sheahan
15 Apr, 19:00
Posted: 15 Apr 11:20 2018, Views: 58
Pick from Wtrylika (Lithuania)
YTD Won 103 Void 8 Lost 115 Total profit +9.17 This month -41.56

Pittsburgh were among the best in offense in theregular NHL season. They hae scored 272 goas in 82 matches but they have also allowed 250. Philadelphia were scoring more than three goals per game on avg and were also allowing almost the same number of goals. Philadelphia Flyers and Pittsburgh Penguins were playing a high scoring ice hockey in all their head-to-head matches this season. They have combined no less than six goals in each of their four meetings in the regular season. Two of these games have ended with 9 goals scored in each. There were 7 and 6 goals scored in their matches in the playoff series that are tied at 1-1. OVER is probable in today's game also.

Open an account with bet365 today and bet on a huge range of markets with the world’s favourite online sports betting company. T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly 18+. >> Review

* -  Odds correct at time of publication, and are subject to change.

9
Stake: 9/10
  • PickOver 5.5
  • Odds-147 Unibet Unibet
  • Match result1-5 (+6.12)

Leave comment (0)

Last 5 home Philadelphia Flyers

DateMatchResultLeague
22.04.18 Philadelphia Flyers - Pittsburgh Penguins 5-8 Nhl -
18.04.18 Philadelphia Flyers - Pittsburgh Penguins 0-5 Nhl -
15.04.18 Philadelphia Flyers - Pittsburgh Penguins 1-5 Nhl -
07.04.18 Philadelphia Flyers - New York Rangers 5-0 Nhl -
05.04.18 Philadelphia Flyers - Carolina Hurricanes 4-3 Nhl -

Last 5 away Pittsburgh Penguins

DateMatchResultLeague
05.05.18 Washington Capitals - Pittsburgh Penguins 6-3 Nhl -
29.04.18 Washington Capitals - Pittsburgh Penguins 4-1 Nhl -
26.04.18 Washington Capitals - Pittsburgh Penguins 2-3 Nhl -
22.04.18 Philadelphia Flyers - Pittsburgh Penguins 5-8 Nhl -
18.04.18 Philadelphia Flyers - Pittsburgh Penguins 0-5 Nhl -

Last 5 away Philadelphia Flyers

DateMatchResultLeague
20.04.18 Pittsburgh Penguins - Philadelphia Flyers 2-4 Nhl -
13.04.18 Pittsburgh Penguins - Philadelphia Flyers 1-5 Nhl -
11.04.18 Pittsburgh Penguins - Philadelphia Flyers 7-0 Nhl -
03.04.18 New York Islanders - Philadelphia Flyers 5-4 Nhl -
29.03.18 Colorado Avalanche - Philadelphia Flyers 1-2 Nhl -

Last 5 home Pittsburgh Penguins

DateMatchResultLeague
07.05.18 Pittsburgh Penguins - Washington Capitals 1-2 Nhl -
03.05.18 Pittsburgh Penguins - Washington Capitals 3-1 Nhl -
01.05.18 Pittsburgh Penguins - Washington Capitals 3-4 Nhl -
20.04.18 Pittsburgh Penguins - Philadelphia Flyers 2-4 Nhl -
13.04.18 Pittsburgh Penguins - Philadelphia Flyers 1-5 Nhl -

Philadelphia Flyers vs Pittsburgh Penguins

00:00 / 90:00

1. Sign in or Register to watch*
2. Place a minimum deposit (€/£10)
3. Enjoy live streaming at Betfair
T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly 18+

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Nhl - Play Offs

# Team MP W Wo L Lo GF GA P
Western Conference
1Nashville Predators8242111811267211117
2Winnipeg Jets824392010277218114
3Vegas Golden Knights823912247272228109
4Minnesota Wild823872611253232101
5Anaheim Ducks823592513235216101
6San Jose Sharks8235102710252229100
7Los Angeles Kings82341129823920398
8Colorado Avalanche8235830925723795
9St. Louis Blues82331132622622294
10Dallas Stars8233932823522592
11Calgary Flames82289351021824884
12Edmonton Oilers82241240623426378
13Chicago Blackhawks82267391022925676
14Vancouver Canucks82256401121826473
15Arizona Coyotes82209411220825670
Eastern Conference
1Tampa Bay Lightning824212235296236113
2Boston Bruins824192012270214112
3Washington Capitals823811267259239105
4Toronto Maple Leafs823712267277232105
5Pittsburgh Penguins823314296272250100
6Philadelphia Flyers823111261425124398
7Columbus Blue Jackets82301530724223097
8New Jersey Devils82331129924824497
9Florida Panthers8238630824824696
10Carolina Hurricanes82306351122825683
11New York Islanders822510371026429680
12New York Rangers82241039923126877
13Detroit Red Wings82228391321725573
14Montreal Canadiens82245401320926471
15Ottawa Senators821810431122129167
16Buffalo Sabres82196451219928062

Wtrylika's latest betting tips

18.07 Guangzhou Evergrande - Guizhou Zhicheng +240 -8.00
17.07 APOEL (Cyp) - Suduva (Ltu) -109 -10.00
17.07 Tianjin Quanjian - Guangzhou R&F +162 -8.00
17.07 Shandong Luneng - Shanghai SIPG +137 -9.00
14.07 New England Revolution - Los Angeles Galaxy +310 +18.60
14.07 Montreal Impact - San Jose Earthquakes +143 -9.00
13.07 Wexford - UC Dublin +163 -9.00
11.07 Volsungur - Tindastoll -115 -10.00
11.07 Croatia - England +260 -8.00
10.07 Stromsgodset 2 - Skjetten +188 +15.04
Back to Top