2:04 Sat, Oct 20, 2018
Home » Usa Nhl » Betting preview for Philadelphia Flyers vs Pittsburgh Penguins

Betting preview for Philadelphia Flyers vs Pittsburgh Penguins

WWLWoW
WWoLWWo
1 - 5 FT
Match goalscorers
1st period 0 - 1
10:250 - 1S. Crosby
11:550 - 1B. Rust
14:41B. Manning0 - 1
18:170 - 1C. Hagelin
2nd period 1 - 3
01:12C. Giroux0 - 1
02:480 - 2D. Brassard
05:19T. Konecny0 - 2
05:190 - 2J. Schultz
05:56J. Voracek0 - 2
06:480 - 3E. Malkin
06:530 - 4B. Dumoulin
07:530 - 4E. Malkin
10:350 - 4
13:42T. Sanheim1 - 4
18:511 - 4D. Brassard
3rd period 0 - 1
03:06S. Laughton1 - 4
06:13J. Voracek1 - 4
07:081 - 5J. Schultz
10:26R. Gudas1 - 5
15:431 - 5S. Crosby
17:451 - 5R. Sheahan
15 Apr, 19:00
Posted: 15 Apr 11:20 2018, Views: 86
Preview from Wtrylika (Lithuania)
YTD Won 126 Void 10 Lost 154 Total profit -78.46 This month -7.90

Pittsburgh were among the best in offense in theregular NHL season. They hae scored 272 goas in 82 matches but they have also allowed 250. Philadelphia were scoring more than three goals per game on avg and were also allowing almost the same number of goals. Philadelphia Flyers and Pittsburgh Penguins were playing a high scoring ice hockey in all their head-to-head matches this season. They have combined no less than six goals in each of their four meetings in the regular season. Two of these games have ended with 9 goals scored in each. There were 7 and 6 goals scored in their matches in the playoff series that are tied at 1-1. OVER is probable in today's game also.

Open an account with bet365 today and bet on a huge range of markets with the world’s favourite online sports betting company. T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly 18+. >> Review

* -  Odds correct at time of publication, and are subject to change.

9
Stake: 9/10
  • PredictionOver 5.5
  • Odds-147 Unibet Unibet
  • Match result1-5 (+6.12)

Leave comment (0)

Last 5 home Philadelphia Flyers

DateMatchResultLeague
16.10.18 Philadelphia Flyers - Florida Panthers 5-5 Nhl
13.10.18 Philadelphia Flyers - Vegas Golden Knights 0-1 Nhl
27.09.18 Philadelphia Flyers - New York Rangers 2-4 Nhl -
24.09.18 Philadelphia Flyers - Boston Bruins 3-4 Nhl -
21.09.18 Philadelphia Flyers - New York Islanders 2-3 Nhl -

Last 5 away Pittsburgh Penguins

DateMatchResultLeague
18.10.18 Toronto Maple Leafs - Pittsburgh Penguins 0-3 Nhl
13.10.18 Montreal Canadiens - Pittsburgh Penguins 3-3 Nhl
28.09.18 Columbus Blue Jackets - Pittsburgh Penguins 7-6 Nhl -
19.09.18 Detroit Red Wings - Pittsburgh Penguins 3-2 Nhl -
18.09.18 Buffalo Sabres - Pittsburgh Penguins 3-2 Nhl -

Last 5 away Philadelphia Flyers

DateMatchResultLeague
18.10.18 Columbus Blue Jackets - Philadelphia Flyers 6-3 Nhl
10.10.18 Ottawa Senators - Philadelphia Flyers 4-7 Nhl
07.10.18 Colorado Avalanche - Philadelphia Flyers 5-2 Nhl
05.10.18 Vegas Golden Knights - Philadelphia Flyers 2-5 Nhl
29.09.18 Boston Bruins - Philadelphia Flyers 1-4 Nhl -

Last 5 home Pittsburgh Penguins

DateMatchResultLeague
16.10.18 Pittsburgh Penguins - Vancouver Canucks 2-3 Nhl
11.10.18 Pittsburgh Penguins - Vegas Golden Knights 4-2 Nhl
06.10.18 Pittsburgh Penguins - Montreal Canadiens 1-5 Nhl
04.10.18 Pittsburgh Penguins - Washington Capitals 7-6 Nhl
26.09.18 Pittsburgh Penguins - Buffalo Sabres 5-1 Nhl -

Livescores

Penalties Washington Capitals - Florida Panthers 5-5
3P Dallas Stars - Minnesota Wild 1-0
BT Calgary Flames - Nashville Predators 1-1
17:00 Carolina Hurricanes - Colorado Avalanche ?-?
17:00 Philadelphia Flyers - New Jersey Devils ?-?

Philadelphia Flyers vs Pittsburgh Penguins

00:00 / 90:00

1. Sign in or Register to watch*
2. Place a minimum deposit (€/£10)
3. Enjoy live streaming at Betfair
T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly 18+

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Nhl

# Team MP W Wo L Lo GF GA P
Western Conference
1Nashville Predators8242111811267211117
2Winnipeg Jets824392010277218114
3Vegas Golden Knights823912247272228109
4Minnesota Wild823872611253232101
5Anaheim Ducks823592513235216101
6San Jose Sharks8235102710252229100
7Los Angeles Kings82341129823920398
8Colorado Avalanche8235830925723795
9St. Louis Blues82331132622622294
10Dallas Stars8233932823522592
11Calgary Flames82289351021824884
12Edmonton Oilers82241240623426378
13Chicago Blackhawks82267391022925676
14Vancouver Canucks82256401121826473
15Arizona Coyotes82209411220825670
Eastern Conference
1Tampa Bay Lightning824212235296236113
2Boston Bruins824192012270214112
3Washington Capitals823811267259239105
4Toronto Maple Leafs823712267277232105
5Pittsburgh Penguins823314296272250100
6Philadelphia Flyers823111261425124398
7Columbus Blue Jackets82301530724223097
8New Jersey Devils82331129924824497
9Florida Panthers8238630824824696
10Carolina Hurricanes82306351122825683
11New York Islanders822510371026429680
12New York Rangers82241039923126877
13Detroit Red Wings82228391321725573
14Montreal Canadiens82245401320926471
15Ottawa Senators821810431122129167
16Buffalo Sabres82196451219928062

Wtrylika's latest betting tips

16.10 Bolzano - Tychy -118 +8.50
16.10 Neman Grodno - Eisbaren Berlin -105 +9.50
15.10 Jong PSV - Jong Ajax +225 -8.00
15.10 San Marino U21 - Croatia U21 -103 +0.00
13.10 Minnesota - Colorado Rapids +120 -8.00
13.10 Armenia - Gibraltar -139 -9.00
12.10 FC Volendam - Almere City -120 +7.47
12.10 Deggendorfer - Dresdner Eislowen -135 +6.66
12.10 Bietigheim/Bissingen - Bad Nauheim -125 +8.00
12.10 Lausitzer Fuchse - Tolzer Lowen -118 -9.00
Back to Top