5:48 Sun, Feb 24, 2019
Home » Europe Champions League - Play Offs » Betting preview for Rouen vs Nurnberg Ice Tigers

Betting preview for Rouen vs Nurnberg Ice Tigers

WWWLL
LLWWoL
4 - 2 FT
Match goalscorers
2nd period 1 - 1
06:570 - 1C. Brown
08:17N. Deschamps1 - 1
3rd period 3 - 1
02:261 - 2W. Acton
09:26J. Caron2 - 2
19:37N. Deschamps3 - 2
19:48A. Guttig4 - 2
10 Oct, 18:00
Posted: 10 Oct 14:55 2018, Views: 85
Preview from Wtrylika (Lithuania) Editor
YTD Won Void Lost Total profit +0.00 This month +0.00

Rouen had problems in scoring in the Champions league so far but they should do better today as Nurnberg Ice Tigers are pretty weak in defence. Nurnberg have allowed 16 goals in 4 games in the Champions League. They have also conceded 30 goals in 9 games in the DEL this season. On the other hand Nurnberg are solid in offense with 30 goals in Germany, also they have scored 13 in the Champions League. They need to win today and should look for goals against weak Rouen's defence. Visitors should dominate in offense today and I expect this to be a high scoring match.

Register on the 1XBET fantastic website today, and get 100% bonus on the first deposit up to €100.>> Review

Open an account with bet365 today and bet on a huge range of markets with the world’s favourite online sports betting company. T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly 18+.>> Review

Open Account Offer

Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5 and 1x settled bet requirement to release Bet Credits. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply. www.bet365.com

10
Stake: 10/10
  • PredictionOver 5.5
  • Odds-139 Bet365 Bet365
  • Match result4-2 (+7.20)

Leave comment (0)

Last 5 home Rouen

DateMatchResultLeague
12.02.19 Rouen - Lyon 4-3 Ligue
27.01.19 Rouen - Strasbourg 7-3 Ligue
18.01.19 Rouen - Amiens 6-1 Ligue
15.01.19 Rouen - Nice 4-2 Ligue
08.01.19 Rouen - Anglet 2-0 Ligue

Last 5 away Nurnberg Ice Tigers

DateMatchResultLeague
19.02.19 Kolner - Nurnberg Ice Tigers 6-3 Del
17.02.19 Iserlohn Roosters - Nurnberg Ice Tigers 8-2 Del
15.02.19 Munchen - Nurnberg Ice Tigers 7-2 Del
01.02.19 Augsburger Panther - Nurnberg Ice Tigers 2-2 Del
23.01.19 Dusseldorf - Nurnberg Ice Tigers 1-3 Del

Last 5 away Rouen

DateMatchResultLeague
22.02.19 Gap - Rouen 4-6 Ligue
03.02.19 Bordeaux - Rouen 1-2 Ligue
29.01.19 Chamonix Mont-Blanc - Rouen 1-5 Ligue
25.01.19 Angers - Rouen 0-3 Ligue
22.01.19 Anglet - Rouen 2-5 Ligue

Last 5 home Nurnberg Ice Tigers

DateMatchResultLeague
22.02.19 Nurnberg Ice Tigers - Dusseldorf 3-2 Del
13.02.19 Nurnberg Ice Tigers - Iserlohn Roosters 5-2 Del
03.02.19 Nurnberg Ice Tigers - Straubing Tigers 3-2 Del
27.01.19 Nurnberg Ice Tigers - ERC Ingolstadt 1-2 Del
25.01.19 Nurnberg Ice Tigers - Eisbaren Berlin 6-4 Del

Rouen vs Nurnberg Ice Tigers

00:00 / 90:00

1. Sign in or Register to watch*
2. Place a minimum deposit (€/£10)
3. Enjoy live streaming at Betfair
T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly 18+

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Champions League - Play Offs

# Team MP W Wo L Lo GF GA P
1Frolunda64011221113
2Zurich63210261813
3Vienna Capitals6203119227
4Aalborg6014111273
1Malmo64020241612
2Munchen64020191712
3TPS Turku6204015216
4Yunost Minsk6204013176
1Skelleftea64002271314
2Bolzano62220201610
3IFK Helsinki6212114189
4Tychy6105016303
1Zug65001221216
2Kometa Brno6303018169
3Eisbaren Berlin6204017216
4Neman Grodno6114014225
1Tappara64101291215
2Storhamar6212117209
3Djurgardens6213021198
4Trinec6104113294
1Karpat64110271414
2Rouen6303015159
3Nurnberg Ice Tigers6213017258
4Mountfield HK6103212175
1Salzburg64011181513
2Bern63210151113
3Vaxjo6213021188
4Cardiff6004214242
1Plzen65100251417
2Lugano6303013129
3JYP6204016146
4Ban. Bystrica6104113274

Wtrylika's latest betting tips

16.10 Bolzano - Tychy -118 +8.50
16.10 Neman Grodno - Eisbaren Berlin -105 +9.50
15.10 Jong PSV - Jong Ajax +225 -8.00
15.10 San Marino U21 - Croatia U21 -103 +0.00
13.10 Minnesota - Colorado Rapids +120 -8.00
13.10 Armenia - Gibraltar -139 -9.00
12.10 FC Volendam - Almere City -120 +7.47
12.10 Deggendorfer - Dresdner Eislowen -135 +6.66
12.10 Bietigheim/Bissingen - Bad Nauheim -125 +8.00
12.10 Lausitzer Fuchse - Tolzer Lowen -118 -9.00
Back to Top