english bulgarian

12:22 Thu, May 28, 2020
Home Tables

Standings Asia - World Cup - Qualification - Second Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P Form
Group A
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Group B
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Group C
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Group D
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Group E
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Group F
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Group G
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Group H
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60

Topscorers Asia - World Cup - Qualification - Second Stage

# Player Team Goals Penalty goals
World Cup: 4th Round
1 Omar Al Somah Syria 2 1
2 T. Cahill Australia 2 0
3 R. Kruse Australia 1 0
World Cup: 3rd Round
1 Nawaf Al Abid Saudi Arabia 5 4
2 Ahmed Khalil UAE 5 1
3 T. Juric Australia 5 0
4 Mohannad Abdulraheem Iraq 5 0
5 Hassan Khalid Qatar 4 2
6 Ali Ahmed Mabkhout UAE 4 0
7 S. Azmoun Iran 4 0
8 G. Haraguchi Japan 4 0
9 Mahmoud Al Mawas Syria 3 1
10 M. Jedinak Australia 3 3
11 Omar Khribin Syria 3 1
12 M. Leckie Australia 3 0
13 M. Taremi Iran 3 0
14 Akram Afif Qatar 2 0
15 Fahad Al Muwallad Saudi Arabia 2 0
World Cup: 2nd Round
1 Mohammad Al Sahlawi Saudi Arabia 14 4
2 Ahmed Khalil UAE 11 2
3 T. Cahill Australia 8 0
4 Yang Xu China PR 8 1
5 S. Azmoun Iran 7 0
6 Omar Khribin Syria 7 1
7 Hamza Al Dardoor Jordan 6 0
8 K. Honda Japan 6 1
9 Son Heung-Min Korea Republic 6 0
10 Yu Dabao China PR 6 0
11 Hassan Khalid Qatar 5 0
12 Taisir Al Jassim Saudi Arabia 5 0
13 Ali Ashfaq Maldives 5 2
14 M. Dzhalilov Tajikistan 5 0
15 S. Kagawa Japan 5 0
World Cup: 1st Round
1 Chan Vathanaka Cambodia 2 0
2 S. Chhetri India 2 0
3 Chiquito Timor-Leste 2 0
4 C. Gyeltshen Bhutan 2 0
5 Abdulwasea Al Matari Yemen 1 0
6 Ala'a Al Sasi Yemen 1 0
7 Patrick Alves Timor-Leste 1 0
8 Hassan Bashir Pakistan 1 1
9 E. Batmunkh Mongolia 1 0
10 Bin Chanthacheary Cambodia 1 0
11 Mohammed Boqshan Yemen 1 0
12 Chu En-Le Chinese Taipei 1 0
13 Tshering Dorji Bhutan 1 0
14 Khuon Laboravy Cambodia 1 0
15 Leong Ka Hang Macao 1 1
Back to Top