english bulgarian

2:33 Thu, Feb 9, 2023

Aalesund

Aalesund

Info

Founded
1914
Country
Norway
Leagues
Norway Nm Cup
Norway Eliteserien - Relegation
Color Line Stadion

Venue

Name
Color Line Stadion
City
Ålesund
Capacity
10778
Address
Sjømannsveien 14

Aalesund Matches

Date Match Result League
06.03.22 Aalesund - Bodo/Glimt Aalesund - Bodo/Glimt Norway Norway Nm Cup
03.04.22 Aalesund - Kristiansund Aalesund - Kristiansund 1 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
10.04.22 Viking - Aalesund Viking - Aalesund 1 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
18.04.22 Aalesund - Tromso Aalesund - Tromso 2 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
23.04.22 Odd - Aalesund Odd - Aalesund 2 - 3 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
28.04.22 Lillestrom - Aalesund Lillestrom - Aalesund 2 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
08.05.22 Ham-Kam - Aalesund Ham-Kam - Aalesund 0 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
16.05.22 Aalesund - Molde Aalesund - Molde 0 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
19.05.22 Fjora - Aalesund Fjora - Aalesund 0 - 3 Norway Norway Nm Cup
22.05.22 Sarpsborg 08 - Aalesund Sarpsborg 08 - Aalesund 1 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
25.05.22 Aalesund - Jerv Aalesund - Jerv 2 - 1 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
29.05.22 Haugesund - Aalesund Haugesund - Aalesund 2 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
19.06.22 Aalesund - Valerenga Aalesund - Valerenga 2 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
22.06.22 Hodd - Aalesund Hodd - Aalesund 0 - 3 Norway Norway Nm Cup
26.06.22 Bodo/Glimt - Aalesund Bodo/Glimt - Aalesund 2 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
29.06.22 Lillestrom - Aalesund Lillestrom - Aalesund 1 - 0 Norway Norway Nm Cup
03.07.22 Aalesund - Stromsgodset Aalesund - Stromsgodset 1 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
12.07.22 Sandefjord - Aalesund Sandefjord - Aalesund 2 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
17.07.22 Aalesund - Rosenborg Aalesund - Rosenborg 0 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
30.07.22 Aalesund - Bodo/Glimt Aalesund - Bodo/Glimt 1 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
07.08.22 Valerenga - Aalesund Valerenga - Aalesund 4 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
13.08.22 Aalesund - Haugesund Aalesund - Haugesund 1 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
21.08.22 Rosenborg - Aalesund Rosenborg - Aalesund 2 - 1 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
28.08.22 Aalesund - Odd Aalesund - Odd 1 - 1 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
04.09.22 Stromsgodset - Aalesund Stromsgodset - Aalesund 1 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
11.09.22 Aalesund - Sarpsborg 08 Aalesund - Sarpsborg 08 1 - 3 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
18.09.22 Molde - Aalesund Molde - Aalesund 3 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
02.10.22 Aalesund - Viking Aalesund - Viking 2 - 1 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
16.10.22 Aalesund - Ham-Kam Aalesund - Ham-Kam 0 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
19.10.22 Jerv - Aalesund Jerv - Aalesund 0 - 1 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
23.10.22 Aalesund - Sandefjord Aalesund - Sandefjord 1 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
30.10.22 Kristiansund - Aalesund Kristiansund - Aalesund 4 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
06.11.22 Aalesund - Lillestrom Aalesund - Lillestrom 2 - 1 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
13.11.22 Tromso - Aalesund Tromso - Aalesund 2 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 S. Grytebust 33 G 2700 30 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 M. Lansing 28 G 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0
26 T. Larsen 24 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
34 S. Holte 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
30 A. Andersen 32 D 1151 14 13 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0
3 J. Moe 27 D 95 8 0 8 0 26 0 0 0 0 0
5 D. Fällman 33 D 2286 28 26 2 3 2 0 1 3 0 0
S. Haram D
C. Breivik D
25 B. Šerbečić 24 D 2327 26 26 0 1 1 0 0 6 0 0
16 John Kitolano 23 D 453 8 5 3 2 8 0 2 0 0 0
18 N. Hopland 18 D 21 3 0 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
38 U. Syversen 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
H. Andreassen Olset M
I. Hagen M
K. Lunding M
37 H. Melland 17 M 1 1 0 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
10 K. Barmen 29 M 1700 26 20 6 10 6 2 0 2 0 0
M. Karlsbakk M
6 E. Segberg 25 M 866 15 10 5 4 7 0 1 0 0 0
20 O. Solnørdal 20 M 36 6 0 6 0 18 1 0 1 0 0
K. Ødven M
15 K. Ødemarksbakken 27 M 1129 28 11 17 9 18 2 3 0 0 0
Attackers
9 A. Ammitzbøll 23 A 208 9 2 7 2 12 0 0 0 0 0
29 B. Kristensen 20 A 121 5 1 4 1 10 0 0 1 0 0
21 E. Moses 25 A 756 12 10 2 9 2 5 0 1 0 0
Coach
L. Nilsen

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
08.01.23 K. Lunding Heracles Free
01.01.23 K. Ødven Hødd Unknown
01.01.23 T. Larsen Stjørdals Unknown
01.01.23 M. Karlsbakk Raufoss Unknown
Transfers Out
04.02.23 P. Golubović Khimki Free
13.01.23 S. Rafn Fredrikstad Free
08.01.23 T. Kallevåg Hødd Free
08.01.23 F. Haugen Stabæk Free
01.01.23 S. Nordli Randers Unknown
01.01.23 G. Koomson Bodø/Glimt Unknown

Livescores

FT Brandys n. Labem - Caslav 2-1
FT First Vienna - Donaufeld Wien 4-1
FT Varberg - Tvaaker 1-2
FT Chlumec nad Cidlinou - Hostoun 5-2
FT Brage - Kvarnsveden 3-0
FT Nurnberg II - Gebenbach 6-2
Cancl. Admira - Kottingbrunn ?-?
FT Stutt. Kickers - Normannia Gmund 2-0
FT Bahlinger - Freiburger 0-0
FT Hadamar - TuS Koblenz 3-5
FT Paradiso - Mendrisio 4-1
FT Unter-Flockenbach - Weinheim 0-1
Cancl. Engers - VFB Wissen ?-?
FT St. Louis City - Los Angeles Galaxy 1-4
19:00 Brighton U23 - Sparta Prague B ?-?
19:00 Bettembourg - Syra Mensdorf ?-?
FT Sporting Kansas City - Real Salt Lake 2-2
FT Toronto FC - Vancouver Whitecaps 0-3
FT Phoenix Rising - Colorado Springs 1-2
66' Chicago Fire - Sacramento Republic 2-0
69' Guayaquil City - Barcelona SC 1-1
08:00 Akron Togliatti - Buxoro ?-?
08:00 FK Zorya Luhansk - Alashkert ?-?
10:00 Prijedor - Sloboda ?-?
10:00 Rudar - Jarun ?-?
11:00 Alania Vladikavkaz - FK Chayka ?-?
11:00 Warta Poznan - KKS Kalisz ?-?
11:30 Hammarby - FC Dallas ?-?
12:00 Makedonija GP - Inhulets ?-?
12:00 Shkendija - Valmiera ?-?
12:00 Sogdiana - Sileks ?-?
12:00 FC Gomel - D. Bryansk ?-?
12:00 Minaj - Velez Mostar ?-?
13:00 Baltika - Pyunik Yerevan ?-?
13:00 Odd - Hammarby ?-?
13:00 Urartu - Zenit ?-?
13:00 Stromsgodset - Raufoss ?-?
13:00 Zeleznicar Pancevo - Akron Togliatti ?-?
13:00 Inhulets - Petrocub ?-?
13:00 Krasnodar 2 - Neftekhimik ?-?
13:00 Kryvbas - Neftchi Fargona ?-?
13:00 Auda - Borac Banja Luka ?-?
13:00 Kamaz - Kaspij Aktau ?-?
13:00 Akademija Pandev - Kozuf Gevgelija ?-?
13:30 Dinamo Batumi - FK Liepaja ?-?
14:00 Alania Vladikavkaz - Kyzylzhar ?-?
14:00 Koge - AB Copenhagen ?-?
14:00 Oleksandriya - Tobol ?-?
14:30 Rodina Moscow - FK Chayka ?-?
14:30 Ulm - Otelul ?-?
15:00 Bodo/Glimt - Silkeborg ?-?
15:00 Odd - Linense ?-?
15:30 Riga FC - Dinamo Tbilisi ?-?
16:00 Brann - Aalesund ?-?
16:00 GAIS - Degerfors ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
bwin €100 bonus! Review

Standings Eliteserien - Relegation

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Eliteserien
1Molde3025327125+4678
2Bodo/Glimt3018668641+4560
3Rosenborg3016866944+2556
4Lillestrom3016594934+1553
5Odd30136114345-245
6Valerenga30135125249+344
7Tromso30101374649-343
8Sarpsborg 0830125135754+341
9Aalesund30109113245-1339
10Haugesund30108124246-438
11Viking3098134854-635
12Stromsgodset3096154455-1133
13Ham-Kam30613113343-1031
14Sandefjord3066184268-2624
15Kristiansund3058173760-2323
16Jerv3055203069-3920

Aalesund at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
156 5417 17+0

Aalesund Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
154 4715 28-13

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top