13:29 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Aberdeen

Aberdeen

Info

Founded
1903
Country
Scotland
Leagues
Europe Europa League - Qualification
Pittodrie Stadium

Venue

Name
Pittodrie Stadium
City
Aberdeen
Capacity
22199
Address
Pittodrie Street

Aberdeen Matches

Date Match Result League
23.07.17 Brechin - Aberdeen Brechin - Aberdeen 1 - 4 World World Club Friendly
27.07.17 Aberdeen - Apollon Aberdeen - Apollon 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
03.08.17 Apollon - Aberdeen Apollon - Aberdeen 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
06.08.17 Aberdeen - Hamilton Aberdeen - Hamilton 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
09.08.17 Hamilton - Aberdeen Hamilton - Aberdeen 0 - 1 Scotland Scotland Betfred Cup
12.08.17 Ross County - Aberdeen Ross County - Aberdeen 1 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
19.08.17 Aberdeen - Dundee FC Aberdeen - Dundee FC 2 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
26.08.17 Partick Thistle - Aberdeen Partick Thistle - Aberdeen 3 - 4 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
09.09.17 Hearts - Aberdeen Hearts - Aberdeen 0 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
16.09.17 Aberdeen - Kilmarnock Aberdeen - Kilmarnock 1 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
21.09.17 Motherwell - Aberdeen Motherwell - Aberdeen 3 - 0 Scotland Scotland Betfred Cup
24.09.17 Motherwell - Aberdeen Motherwell - Aberdeen 0 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
30.09.17 Aberdeen - St Johnstone Aberdeen - St Johnstone 3 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
14.10.17 Hibernian - Aberdeen Hibernian - Aberdeen 0 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
14.10.17 Hibernian - Aberdeen Hibernian - Aberdeen Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
25.10.17 Aberdeen - Celtic Aberdeen - Celtic 0 - 3 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
28.10.17 Aberdeen - Ross County Aberdeen - Ross County Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
28.10.17 Aberdeen - Ross County Aberdeen - Ross County 2 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
04.11.17 Hamilton - Aberdeen Hamilton - Aberdeen 2 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
18.11.17 Aberdeen - Motherwell Aberdeen - Motherwell 0 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
26.11.17 Kilmarnock - Aberdeen Kilmarnock - Aberdeen 1 - 3 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
29.11.17 Rangers - Aberdeen Rangers - Aberdeen 3 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
03.12.17 Aberdeen - Rangers Aberdeen - Rangers 1 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
08.12.17 Dundee FC - Aberdeen Dundee FC - Aberdeen 0 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
13.12.17 St Johnstone - Aberdeen St Johnstone - Aberdeen 0 - 3 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
16.12.17 Aberdeen - Hibernian Aberdeen - Hibernian 4 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
23.12.17 Celtic - Aberdeen Celtic - Aberdeen 3 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
27.12.17 Aberdeen - Partick Thistle Aberdeen - Partick Thistle 1 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
30.12.17 Aberdeen - Hearts Aberdeen - Hearts 0 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
20.01.18 Aberdeen - St. Mirren Aberdeen - St. Mirren 4 - 1 Scotland Scotland Fa Cup
24.01.18 Rangers - Aberdeen Rangers - Aberdeen 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
27.01.18 Aberdeen - Kilmarnock Aberdeen - Kilmarnock 3 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
31.01.18 Ross County - Aberdeen Ross County - Aberdeen 2 - 4 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
03.02.18 Aberdeen - Hamilton Aberdeen - Hamilton 3 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
11.02.18 Aberdeen - Dundee Utd Aberdeen - Dundee Utd 4 - 2 Scotland Scotland Fa Cup
17.02.18 Hibernian - Aberdeen Hibernian - Aberdeen 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
25.02.18 Aberdeen - Celtic Aberdeen - Celtic 0 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
03.03.18 Aberdeen - Kilmarnock Aberdeen - Kilmarnock 1 - 1 Scotland Scotland Fa Cup
10.03.18 Partick Thistle - Aberdeen Partick Thistle - Aberdeen 0 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
13.03.18 Kilmarnock - Aberdeen Kilmarnock - Aberdeen 1 - 1 Scotland Scotland Fa Cup
17.03.18 Aberdeen - Dundee FC Aberdeen - Dundee FC 1 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
31.03.18 Aberdeen - St Johnstone Aberdeen - St Johnstone 4 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
03.04.18 Motherwell - Aberdeen Motherwell - Aberdeen 0 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
07.04.18 Hearts - Aberdeen Hearts - Aberdeen 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
14.04.18 Motherwell - Aberdeen Motherwell - Aberdeen 3 - 0 Scotland Scotland Fa Cup
21.04.18 Kilmarnock - Aberdeen Kilmarnock - Aberdeen 0 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
27.04.18 Aberdeen - Hearts Aberdeen - Hearts 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
05.05.18 Aberdeen - Hibernian Aberdeen - Hibernian 0 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
08.05.18 Aberdeen - Rangers Aberdeen - Rangers 1 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
13.05.18 Celtic - Aberdeen Celtic - Aberdeen 0 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership - Relegat
30.06.18 Cobh Ramblers - Aberdeen Cobh Ramblers - Aberdeen 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
04.07.18 Aberdeen - Falkirk Aberdeen - Falkirk 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
08.07.18 St Johnstone - Aberdeen St Johnstone - Aberdeen 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
15.07.18 Cove Rangers - Aberdeen Cove Rangers - Aberdeen World World Club Friendly
20.07.18 Aberdeen - West Brom Aberdeen - West Brom 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
23.07.18 Inverurie Loco Works (Sco) - Aberdeen Inverurie Loco Works (Sco) - Aberdeen World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
D. Craddock 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Lewis 30 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
A. Considine 31 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Devlin 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Logan 30 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
H. Mbayo 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. McKenna 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Reynolds 31 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Shinnie 26 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
B. Anderson 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Árnason 35 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Ferguson 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Forrester 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Gleeson 29 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Mackay-Steven 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. McGinn 30 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F. Ross 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Tansey 29 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
D. Campbell 17 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Cosgrove 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. May 25 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Rooney 30 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Wright 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
D. McInnes

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.18 L. Ferguson Hamilton Unknown
01.07.18 F. Ross Morton Unknown
01.07.18 G. Tansey Ross Unknown
01.07.18 S. Gleeson Ipswich Free
09.06.18 C. Forrester Peterborough Unknown
01.06.18 H. Mbayo Albion Unknown
01.02.18 F. Woodman Newcastle Loan
31.01.18 S. Cosgrove Carlisle Free
26.01.18 M. Devlin Hamilton Unknown
22.01.18 K. McLean Norwich Loan
10.01.18 C. Nwakali Man City Loan
07.01.18 B. Anderson Elgin Unknown
01.01.18 N. McGinn Free Agent Unknown
Transfers Out
11.07.18 D. Rogers St. Mirren Loan
01.07.18 S. Ross Stenhousemuir Loan
01.07.18 D. Harvie Ayr Utd Free
01.07.18 R. Christie Celtic Unknown
01.07.18 F. Woodman Newcastle Unknown
01.07.18 Dominic Ball Rotherham Unknown
01.07.18 A. O'Connor Bradford Free
01.07.18 G. Stewart Birmingham Unknown
21.01.18 K. McLean Norwich Unknown
31.01.18 H. Mbayo Albion Loan
18.01.18 F. Ross Morton Loan
09.01.18 G. Tansey Ross Loan

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori - Erdi 3-2
FT Sebis - UTA Arad 1-5
FT Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
FT Ebro - Teruel 0-0
FT Santa Clara - Braga 1-2
FT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-4
FT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-1
FT Feirense - Chaves 0-0
FT Oliveirense - Academico Viseu 1-1
FT Gil Vicente - SC Espinho 1-1
FT Trofense - Ferreira 0-1
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
FT CSKA Moscow - Yenisey 1-1
FT Gijon - Pontevedra 1-1
FT Louletano - Peterborough 2-5
FT Naestved - Hellerup 1-0
FT Aalen - Holstein Kiel 0-1
FT Polonia Bytom - Brzeg 1-0
FT Warta Poznan - Unia Swarzedz 3-0
FT Sheffield Wed - Breda 1-0
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
FT Nantwich - Blackpool 1-2
FT Varnamo - Falkenbergs 2-1
FT Wuppertaler - TSV Steinbach 2-1
71' Heracles - Preussen Munster 1-2
FT Meppen - Stoke 1-0
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
78' B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln 0-1
68' FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck 2-3
Pen. Genoa - Swansea 1-1
67' Ingolstadt - Karlsruher 2-1
66' Regensburg - Unterhaching 1-0
63' Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid 1-0
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
69' VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise 0-0
76' Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn 1-0
65' Frej - Taby 0-2
74' Halmstad - Varbergs 0-1
75' Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern 2-0
68' Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln 0-1
75' Rodinghausen - SV Werder Bremen II 3-0
HT Den Haag - Oss 0-1
HT Gemert - Helmond 0-2
27' Genk - Olympiakos Piraeus 0-0
27' Groningen - FC Emmen 0-0
28' Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen 0-3
20' Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart 0-0
25' BFC Dynamo - Jena 1-0
27' Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden 1-0
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
27' Limavady - Coleraine 0-0
28' Nuneaton - Chesterfield 0-3
29' Stevenage - Coventry 1-0
23' Hamburger SV - Stoke 0-1
13:00 Alemannia Aachen - Stadtallendorf ?-?
28' Braunschweig - Mannheim 1-2
2' Magdeburg - Swansea 0-0
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich ?-?
14:00 Bolton - Girona ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale - Hull City ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde - Carlisle ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
14:00 Hastings - Kingstonian ?-?
14:00 Ebbsfleet - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Meppen - Hamburger SV ?-?
14:30 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
15:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac - Vasas ?-?
15:00 Zofingen - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia ?-?
15:30 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:00 Sassuolo - Real Vicenza ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
16:30 Creteil - Tours ?-?
16:30 Gorica - Umm-Salal ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:00 Lommel SK - Patro Eisden ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen - Dordrecht ?-?
17:30 Malaga - Extremadura UD ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:00 Celta Vigo - Cordoba ?-?
18:00 - Ponferradina ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:00 Aves - Braga ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top