english bulgarian

3:04 Wed, May 22, 2019

AEK Larnaca

Venue

Name
AEK Arena - George Karapatakis
City
Larnaca
Capacity
8000

AEK Larnaca Matches

Date Match Result League
07.07.18 Lech Poznan - AEK Larnaca Lech Poznan - AEK Larnaca 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
10.07.18 Plock - AEK Larnaca Plock - AEK Larnaca 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
13.07.18 AEK Larnaca - AEK Athens FC AEK Larnaca - AEK Athens FC 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
18.07.18 AEK Larnaca - Paralimni AEK Larnaca - Paralimni 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
26.07.18 Dundalk - AEK Larnaca Dundalk - AEK Larnaca 0 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
02.08.18 AEK Larnaca - Dundalk AEK Larnaca - Dundalk 4 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
09.08.18 Sturm Graz - AEK Larnaca Sturm Graz - AEK Larnaca 0 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
16.08.18 AEK Larnaca - Sturm Graz AEK Larnaca - Sturm Graz 5 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
15.09.18 Nea Salamis - AEK Larnaca Nea Salamis - AEK Larnaca 1 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
20.09.18 AEK Larnaca - Zurich AEK Larnaca - Zurich 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
24.09.18 AEK Larnaca - Omonia AEK Larnaca - Omonia 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
29.09.18 APOEL - AEK Larnaca APOEL - AEK Larnaca 1 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus Super Cup
04.10.18 Bayer Leverkusen - AEK Larnaca Bayer Leverkusen - AEK Larnaca 4 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
07.10.18 Ermis - AEK Larnaca Ermis - AEK Larnaca 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
20.10.18 AEK Larnaca - Doxa AEK Larnaca - Doxa 3 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
25.10.18 AEK Larnaca - Ludogorets AEK Larnaca - Ludogorets 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
29.10.18 Anorthosis - AEK Larnaca Anorthosis - AEK Larnaca 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
03.11.18 AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol 0 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
08.11.18 Ludogorets - AEK Larnaca Ludogorets - AEK Larnaca 0 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
11.11.18 Alki Oroklini - AEK Larnaca Alki Oroklini - AEK Larnaca 0 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
24.11.18 AEK Larnaca - APOEL AEK Larnaca - APOEL 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
29.11.18 Zurich - AEK Larnaca Zurich - AEK Larnaca 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
03.12.18 Paralimni - AEK Larnaca Paralimni - AEK Larnaca 2 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
08.12.18 Paphos - AEK Larnaca Paphos - AEK Larnaca 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
13.12.18 AEK Larnaca - Bayer Leverkusen AEK Larnaca - Bayer Leverkusen 1 - 5 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
17.12.18 Apollon - AEK Larnaca Apollon - AEK Larnaca 3 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
22.12.18 AEK Larnaca - Nea Salamis AEK Larnaca - Nea Salamis 0 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
02.01.19 AEK Larnaca - Paphos AEK Larnaca - Paphos 1 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
06.01.19 Omonia - AEK Larnaca Omonia - AEK Larnaca 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
09.01.19 AEK Larnaca - Apollon AEK Larnaca - Apollon 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
13.01.19 AEK Larnaca - Ermis AEK Larnaca - Ermis 2 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
16.01.19 Nea Salamis - AEK Larnaca Nea Salamis - AEK Larnaca 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
21.01.19 Doxa - AEK Larnaca Doxa - AEK Larnaca 0 - 5 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
27.01.19 AEK Larnaca - Anorthosis AEK Larnaca - Anorthosis 3 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
30.01.19 AEK Larnaca - Nea Salamis AEK Larnaca - Nea Salamis 2 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
03.02.19 AEL Limassol - AEK Larnaca AEL Limassol - AEK Larnaca 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
10.02.19 AEK Larnaca - Alki Oroklini AEK Larnaca - Alki Oroklini 2 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
16.02.19 APOEL - AEK Larnaca APOEL - AEK Larnaca 2 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
24.02.19 AEK Larnaca - Paralimni AEK Larnaca - Paralimni 3 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
27.02.19 APOEL - AEK Larnaca APOEL - AEK Larnaca 1 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
02.03.19 AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
06.03.19 AEK Larnaca - APOEL AEK Larnaca - APOEL 3 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
10.03.19 APOEL - AEK Larnaca APOEL - AEK Larnaca 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
16.03.19 Nea Salamis - AEK Larnaca Nea Salamis - AEK Larnaca 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
30.03.19 AEK Larnaca - Apollon AEK Larnaca - Apollon 2 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
06.04.19 Omonia - AEK Larnaca Omonia - AEK Larnaca 0 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
14.04.19 AEL Limassol - AEK Larnaca AEL Limassol - AEK Larnaca 2 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
21.04.19 AEK Larnaca - APOEL AEK Larnaca - APOEL 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
04.05.19 AEK Larnaca - Nea Salamis AEK Larnaca - Nea Salamis 1 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
12.05.19 Apollon - AEK Larnaca Apollon - AEK Larnaca 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
19.05.19 AEK Larnaca - Omonia AEK Larnaca - Omonia 2 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 A. Christodoulou 22 G 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0
25 Toño 32 G 2790 31 31 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
30 I. Toumbas 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
24 R. Anastasiou 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0
3 M. Antoniades 28 D 452 7 6 1 5 10 0 0 3 0 0
6 Català 39 D 2184 26 24 2 2 6 3 0 5 0 0
18 Mikel González 33 D 1829 22 20 2 1 5 2 0 3 0 0
19 T. Ioannou 23 D 1094 15 13 2 6 14 0 0 5 0 0
5 D. Mojsov 31 D 992 12 11 1 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
2 Igor Carioca 22 D 1638 20 19 1 4 2 1 0 6 0 0
4 Truyols 29 D 1878 27 20 7 3 8 4 0 6 0 0
29 C. Tryfonos 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
35 C. Anastasiou 19 M 86 5 0 5 0 22 0 0 1 0 0
8 Acorán 36 M 1613 22 18 4 3 5 3 0 5 1 0
16 Nacho Cases 31 M 1200 16 14 2 5 7 1 0 3 0 0
15 F. García 19 M 1247 20 14 6 3 15 0 0 5 1 0
13 H. Hevel 22 M 1922 23 22 1 3 2 2 0 9 0 0
20 V. Laban 34 M 100 3 1 2 1 11 0 0 1 0 0
7 Jorge 37 M 2065 29 24 5 12 5 3 0 3 0 0
28 I. Panayides 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
22 Lluis Sastre 33 M 679 9 8 1 1 2 0 0 5 0 0
46 J. Suárez 31 M 887 14 10 4 5 4 0 0 1 0 0
12 I. Trichkovski 32 M 1874 23 22 1 10 2 15 0 2 0 0
Attackers
90 Dani Aquino 28 A 607 11 8 3 6 5 1 0 2 0 0
99 A. Giannou 29 A 1696 23 18 5 4 5 3 0 5 0 0
31 K. Konstantinou 19 A 7 1 0 1 0 19 0 0 0 0 0
26 D. Raspas 18 A 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
80 O. Roushias 26 A 130 11 0 11 0 31 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tete 33 A 1321 21 15 6 8 6 2 0 3 0 0
23 F. Taulemesse 33 A 1727 23 18 5 5 5 7 0 4 0 0
Coach
Imanol Idiakez

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.19 J. Assoubre Lamia Unknown
21.01.19 J. Suárez Grasshopper Unknown
15.01.19 Dani Aquino Murcia Unknown
11.01.19 Lluis Sastre Huesca Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.19 F. García Leganés Unknown
01.07.19 C. Anastasiou APOEL Unknown
01.07.19 Igor Carioca Olympiakos Unknown
30.01.19 J. Assoubre Lamia Loan
07.01.19 Joan Tomás Lamia Free

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Europa League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Bayer Leverkusen6411169+713
2Zurich631276+110
3AEK Larnaca6123612-65
4Ludogorets604257-24
Group B
1Salzburg6600176+1118
2Celtic630368-29
3RB Leipzig621398+17
4Rosenborg6015414-101
Group C
1Zenit Petersburg632165+111
2Slavia Prague631243+110
3Bordeaux62136607
4FC Copenhagen612335-25
Group D
1D. Zagreb6420113+814
2Fenerbahce62227708
3Trnava621347-37
4Anderlecht603327-53
Group E
1Arsenal6510122+1016
2Sporting6411133+1013
3Vorskla Poltava6105413-93
4Qarabag6105213-113
Group F
1Betis633072+512
2Olympiakos Piraeus6312116+510
3AC Milan6312129+310
4Dudelange6015316-131
Group G
1Villarreal6240125+710
2Rapid Vienna631269-310
3Rangers61328806
4Spartak Moscow6123812-45
Group H
1Eintracht Frankfurt6600175+1218
2Lazio6303911-29
3Apollon6213101007
4Marseille6015616-101
Group I
1Genk6321148+611
2Malmo FF623176+19
3Besiktas6213911-27
4Sarpsborg 086123813-55
Group J
1Sevilla6402186+1212
2Krasnodar640288012
3St. Liege631279-210
4Akhisarspor6015414-101
Group K
1Dyn. Kyiv6321107+311
2Rennes630378-19
3FC Astana62227708
4Jablonec612368-25
Group L
1Chelsea6510123+916
2BATE63039909
3MOL Vidi621357-27
4PAOK6105512-73

Standings First Division - Championship Group

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
1. Division: Relegation Round
1Anorthosis32121194241+141
2Paphos32128123950-1138
3Doxa3298154750-335
4Enosis3298153551-1635
5Alki Oroklini32105173558-2335
6Ermis3234252965-3613
1. Division: Championship Round
1APOEL3221746625+4170
2AEK Larnaca3218865123+2862
3Apollon3217786432+3258
4AEL32174114947+255
5Nea Salamis32128124147-644
6Omonia Nicosia32106163645-936
1. Division: Regular Season
1APOEL2215434520+2549
2Apollon2214535017+3347
3AEL2214353525+1045
4AEK Larnaca2211653716+2139
5Omonia Nicosia229492524+131
6Nea Salamis229492830-231
7Anorthosis229762726+128
8Paphos227692436-1221
9Doxa2255122839-1120
10Enosis2245131738-2117
11Alki Oroklini2245131943-2417
12Ermis2224161940-2110

AEK Larnaca at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
117 2218 4+14

AEK Larnaca Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
114 4319 12+7

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 17 10 7
Draw 8 3 5
Lost 6 2 4
Goals for 49 23 26
Goals against 22 6 16
Clean sheet 15 10 5
Avg goals per game scored 1.58 1.53 1.62
Avg goals per game conceded 0.71 0.40 1.00
Avg first goal scored 40m 42m 37m
Avg first goal conceded 46m 34m 53m
Failed to score 8 3 5

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 12.8% 6
15-30' 10.6% 5
30-45' 8.5% 4
45-60' 14.9% 7
60-75' 19.1% 9
75-90' 34.0% 16

 

Back to Top