english bulgarian

7:45 Sun, Sep 20, 2020

AEK Larnaca

Venue

Name
AEK Arena - George Karapatakis
City
Larnaca
Capacity
8000

AEK Larnaca Matches

Date Match Result League
20.09.19 Ol. Nicosia - AEK Larnaca Ol. Nicosia - AEK Larnaca 2 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
27.09.19 AEK Larnaca - Apollon AEK Larnaca - Apollon 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
27.10.19 AEK Larnaca - Paralimni AEK Larnaca - Paralimni 4 - 4 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
02.11.19 APOEL - AEK Larnaca APOEL - AEK Larnaca 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
08.11.19 AEK Larnaca - Doxa AEK Larnaca - Doxa 2 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
23.11.19 Nea Salamis - AEK Larnaca Nea Salamis - AEK Larnaca 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
30.11.19 AEK Larnaca - Anorthosis AEK Larnaca - Anorthosis 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
14.12.19 AEK Larnaca - Paphos AEK Larnaca - Paphos 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
22.12.19 Omonia - AEK Larnaca Omonia - AEK Larnaca 3 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
04.01.20 AEK Larnaca - Ol. Nicosia AEK Larnaca - Ol. Nicosia 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
11.01.20 Achnas - AEK Larnaca Achnas - AEK Larnaca 2 - 5 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
25.01.20 AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol 3 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
03.02.20 Paralimni - AEK Larnaca Paralimni - AEK Larnaca 2 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
08.02.20 AEK Larnaca - APOEL AEK Larnaca - APOEL 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
23.02.20 AEK Larnaca - Nea Salamis AEK Larnaca - Nea Salamis 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
08.03.20 Anorthosis - AEK Larnaca Anorthosis - AEK Larnaca 3 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
14.03.20 AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol Postp. Cyprus Cyprus First Division
18.07.20 AEK Larnaca - Omonia Aradippou AEK Larnaca - Omonia Aradippou 4 - 0 World World Club Friendly
22.07.20 AEK Larnaca - Doxa AEK Larnaca - Doxa 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
25.07.20 Anorthosis - AEK Larnaca Anorthosis - AEK Larnaca 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
29.07.20 AEK Larnaca - Karmiotissa AEK Larnaca - Karmiotissa 4 - 4 World World Club Friendly
02.08.20 Apollon - AEK Larnaca Apollon - AEK Larnaca 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
07.08.20 APOEL - AEK Larnaca APOEL - AEK Larnaca 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
11.08.20 AEK Larnaca - Ol. Nicosia AEK Larnaca - Ol. Nicosia 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
14.08.20 AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
24.08.20 Nea Salamis - AEK Larnaca Nea Salamis - AEK Larnaca 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
30.08.20 AEK Larnaca - APOEL AEK Larnaca - APOEL 3 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
13.09.20 Karmiotissa - AEK Larnaca Karmiotissa - AEK Larnaca 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
20.09.20 Omonia - AEK Larnaca Omonia - AEK Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus First Division
23.09.20 Kouris Erimi - AEK Larnaca Kouris Erimi - AEK Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
26.09.20 AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
03.10.20 Paralimni - AEK Larnaca Paralimni - AEK Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus First Division
17.10.20 AEK Larnaca - Doxa AEK Larnaca - Doxa Cyprus Cyprus First Division
24.10.20 Ermis - AEK Larnaca Ermis - AEK Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus First Division
31.10.20 AEK Larnaca - Paphos AEK Larnaca - Paphos Cyprus Cyprus First Division
07.11.20 Anorthosis - AEK Larnaca Anorthosis - AEK Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus First Division
21.11.20 AEK Larnaca - Apollon AEK Larnaca - Apollon Cyprus Cyprus First Division
28.11.20 Achnas - AEK Larnaca Achnas - AEK Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus First Division
05.12.20 AEK Larnaca - Ol. Nicosia AEK Larnaca - Ol. Nicosia Cyprus Cyprus First Division
12.12.20 AEK Larnaca - Nea Salamis AEK Larnaca - Nea Salamis Cyprus Cyprus First Division
19.12.20 APOEL - AEK Larnaca APOEL - AEK Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus First Division
22.12.20 AEK Larnaca - Karmiotissa AEK Larnaca - Karmiotissa Cyprus Cyprus First Division
02.01.21 AEK Larnaca - Omonia AEK Larnaca - Omonia Cyprus Cyprus First Division
05.01.21 AEL Limassol - AEK Larnaca AEL Limassol - AEK Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus First Division
09.01.21 AEK Larnaca - Paralimni AEK Larnaca - Paralimni Cyprus Cyprus First Division
16.01.21 Doxa - AEK Larnaca Doxa - AEK Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus First Division
23.01.21 AEK Larnaca - Ermis AEK Larnaca - Ermis Cyprus Cyprus First Division
26.01.21 Paphos - AEK Larnaca Paphos - AEK Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus First Division
30.01.21 AEK Larnaca - Anorthosis AEK Larnaca - Anorthosis Cyprus Cyprus First Division
06.02.21 Apollon - AEK Larnaca Apollon - AEK Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus First Division
09.02.21 AEK Larnaca - Achnas AEK Larnaca - Achnas Cyprus Cyprus First Division
13.02.21 Ol. Nicosia - AEK Larnaca Ol. Nicosia - AEK Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus First Division

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 A. Christodoulou 23 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
13 J. Teunckens 22 G 90 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0
25 Toño 33 G 180 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 I. Toumbas 21 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 S. Thandi 20 D 46 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
3 M. Antoniades 30 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
4 Truyols 30 D 270 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
17 Fernández 30 D 180 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
18 Mikel González 34 D 270 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 T. Ioannou 25 D 136 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
21 Planas 29 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
24 Román Golobart 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 D. Mojsov 32 D 270 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Héctor Martínez 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
5 S. Spirovski 30 M 205 3 3 0 3 0 1 0 0 0
6 Abraham 35 M 255 3 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 0
8 Acorán 37 M 224 3 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
10 I. Trichkovski 33 M 180 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
11 Nando García 26 M 127 2 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
12 T. Hateley 31 M 69 3 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
20 C. Anastasiou 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
29 G. Naoum 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 G. Thoma 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 Nacho Cases 32 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
7 M. Špoljarić 23 A 270 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
23 F. Taulemesse 34 A 124 3 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
26 D. Raspas 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
28 José Naranjo 26 A 7 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
31 K. Konstantinou 20 A 67 1 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0
33 A. Makris 24 A 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Coach
David Caneda

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
14.09.20 Héctor Martínez Granada Unknown
14.08.20 T. Hateley Piast Unknown
12.08.20 Nando García Santander Unknown
10.08.20 J. Teunckens Antwerp Unknown
31.07.20 S. Spirovski Hapoel TA Unknown
01.07.20 Raúl Ruiz Hércules Unknown
01.07.20 Nacho Cases Volos NFC Unknown
02.06.20 A. Makris APOEL Unknown
01.06.20 M. Antoniades Apollon Unknown
31.01.20 Román Golobart M Netanya Unknown
30.01.20 José Naranjo Tenerife Loan
16.01.20 Fernández Córdoba Unknown
16.01.20 Abraham Veracruz Unknown
Transfers Out
04.09.20 Tete Don Benito Unknown
04.08.20 F. García Leganes Unknown
10.07.20 C. Tryfonos Omonia Loan
31.01.20 Nacho Cases Volos NFC Loan
22.01.20 Raúl Ruiz Hércules Loan

Livescores

15:30 Omonia - AEK Larnaca ?-?
16:30 Paralimni - APOEL ?-?
17:30 Anorthosis - Apollon ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Europa League - Qualification

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4F91 Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmö FF632186+211
2Copenhagen623154+19
3Dynamo Kyiv614177+07
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK6411114+713
2Sporting CP6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3Standard Liège6222810-28
4Vitoria Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets62221010+08
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3Saint-Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandria6033610-43
Group J
1Istanbul Basaksehir631279-210
2Roma6231126+69
3Borussia M'gladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Sporting Braga6420159+614
2Wolverhampton Wanderers6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester United6411102+813
2AZ6231158+79
3Partizan62221010+08
4Astana6105419-153

Standings First Division

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
1. Division: Regular Season
1AEL430174+39
2Doxa321053+27
3Apollon321081+77
4AEK Larnaca321051+47
5Anorthosis321052+37
6Olympiakos Nicosia420255+06
7Omonia Nicosia312043+15
8Ethnikos Achna411256-14
9APOEL311135-24
10Nea Salamis310244+03
11Ermis4103310-73
12Pafos402246-22
13Karmiotissa402236-32
14Enosis300316-50

AEK Larnaca at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
11 003 0+3

AEK Larnaca Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
21 102 1+1

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 3
Win 2 1 1
Draw 1 0 1
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 5 3 2
Goals against 1 0 1
Clean sheet 2 1 1
Avg goals per game scored 1.67 3.00 1.00
Avg goals per game conceded 0.33 0.00 0.50
Avg first goal scored 22m 7m 38m
Avg first goal conceded 62m - 62m
Failed to score 1 0 1
Biggest defeat - - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 20.0% 1
15-30' 0.0% 0
30-45' 20.0% 1
45-60' 20.0% 1
60-75' 40.0% 2
75-90' 0.0% 0

 

Back to Top