english bulgarian

23:10 Sat, Dec 14, 2019

AEL Limassol

AEL Limassol

Info

Founded
1930
Country
Cyprus
Leagues
Europe Europa League - Group Stage
Cyprus First Division
Tsirion Athlítiko Kentro

Venue

Name
Tsirion Athlítiko Kentro
City
Lemesós
Capacity
13331
Address
93 Glastonos, Kapsalos

AEL Limassol Matches

Date Match Result League
15.12.18 Doxa - AEL Limassol Doxa - AEL Limassol 3 - 4 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
23.12.18 AEL Limassol - Anorthosis AEL Limassol - Anorthosis 0 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
05.01.19 AEL Limassol - Paphos AEL Limassol - Paphos 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
14.01.19 Alki Oroklini - AEL Limassol Alki Oroklini - AEL Limassol 1 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
20.01.19 AEL Limassol - APOEL AEL Limassol - APOEL 0 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
27.01.19 Paralimni - AEL Limassol Paralimni - AEL Limassol 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
30.01.19 AEL Limassol - Thoi Lakatamias AEL Limassol - Thoi Lakatamias 8 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
13.02.19 Thoi Lakatamias - AEL Limassol Thoi Lakatamias - AEL Limassol 0 - 6 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
17.02.19 AEL Limassol - Nea Salamis AEL Limassol - Nea Salamis 3 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
20.02.19 AEL Limassol - Ermis AEL Limassol - Ermis 4 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
27.02.19 Ermis - AEL Limassol Ermis - AEL Limassol 2 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
02.03.19 AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
03.04.19 Apollon - AEL Limassol Apollon - AEL Limassol 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
06.04.19 AEL Limassol - APOEL AEL Limassol - APOEL 0 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
14.04.19 AEL Limassol - AEK Larnaca AEL Limassol - AEK Larnaca 2 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
17.04.19 AEL Limassol - Apollon AEL Limassol - Apollon 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
21.04.19 Apollon - AEL Limassol Apollon - AEL Limassol 1 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
04.05.19 AEL Limassol - Omonia AEL Limassol - Omonia 3 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
22.05.19 APOEL - AEL Limassol APOEL - AEL Limassol 0 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
25.07.19 Aris - AEL Limassol Aris - AEL Limassol 0 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
01.08.19 AEL Limassol - Aris AEL Limassol - Aris 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
07.08.19 Doxa - AEL Limassol Doxa - AEL Limassol 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
16.08.19 AEL Limassol - Omonia AEL Limassol - Omonia 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
25.08.19 AEL Limassol - Anorthosis AEL Limassol - Anorthosis 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
31.08.19 AEL Limassol - Paralimni AEL Limassol - Paralimni 2 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
14.09.19 APOEL - AEL Limassol APOEL - AEL Limassol 3 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
21.09.19 AEL Limassol - Doxa AEL Limassol - Doxa 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
28.09.19 APOEL - AEL Limassol APOEL - AEL Limassol 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus Super Cup
05.10.19 Nea Salamis - AEL Limassol Nea Salamis - AEL Limassol 3 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
11.10.19 Karmiotissa - AEL Limassol Karmiotissa - AEL Limassol 1 - 6 World World Club Friendly
21.10.19 AEL Limassol - AEK Larnaca AEL Limassol - AEK Larnaca 1 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
26.10.19 Apollon - AEL Limassol Apollon - AEL Limassol 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
04.11.19 AEL Limassol - Paphos AEL Limassol - Paphos 2 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
09.11.19 Omonia - AEL Limassol Omonia - AEL Limassol 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
24.11.19 AEL Limassol - Ol. Nicosia AEL Limassol - Ol. Nicosia 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
30.11.19 Achnas - AEL Limassol Achnas - AEL Limassol 0 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
07.12.19 Anorthosis - AEL Limassol Anorthosis - AEL Limassol 2 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
15.12.19 Paralimni - AEL Limassol Paralimni - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
20.12.19 AEL Limassol - APOEL AEL Limassol - APOEL Cyprus Cyprus First Division
03.01.20 Doxa - AEL Limassol Doxa - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
10.01.20 AEL Limassol - Nea Salamis AEL Limassol - Nea Salamis Cyprus Cyprus First Division
17.01.20 AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
24.01.20 AEL Limassol - Apollon AEL Limassol - Apollon Cyprus Cyprus First Division
31.01.20 Paphos - AEL Limassol Paphos - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
07.02.20 AEL Limassol - Omonia AEL Limassol - Omonia Cyprus Cyprus First Division
14.02.20 Ol. Nicosia - AEL Limassol Ol. Nicosia - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
21.02.20 AEL Limassol - Achnas AEL Limassol - Achnas Cyprus Cyprus First Division

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 Vózinha 33 G 900 10 10 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
30 A. Keravnos 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 M. Kyriakou 16 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
95 P. Procek 24 G 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 Dossa Júnior 33 D 450 5 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
4 André Teixeira 26 D 900 10 10 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
21 B. Godál 32 D 266 4 4 0 4 2 0 2 0 0
27 M. Rašo 22 D 274 4 3 1 0 5 0 2 0 0
42 C. Wheeler 22 D 764 9 8 1 0 1 0 4 0 0
44 N. Teixeira 29 D 488 6 6 0 2 4 1 0 0 0
70 C. Frantzis 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
5 Jon Gaztañaga 28 M 597 7 7 0 1 1 0 2 0 0
6 S. Medojević 29 M 270 3 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 0
7 A. Avraam 32 M 516 7 7 0 3 1 1 1 0 0
8 D. Zdravkovski 21 M 748 9 8 1 0 2 0 2 0 0
11 M. Adamović 28 M 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
16 Manuel Torres 28 M 442 8 4 4 2 5 1 1 0 0
19 A. Aganović 32 M 303 4 4 0 3 5 1 2 0 0
20 Y. Gerolemou 19 M 406 6 5 1 2 5 0 1 0 0
24 D. Avraam 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
26 M. Moustakis 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
29 S. Panteli 20 M 13 2 0 2 0 6 0 0 0 0
33 C. Kapsos 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
40 C. Kyriakou 30 M 185 3 2 1 0 5 0 0 0 0
81 A. Fragkou 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
98 A. Neophytou 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
9 Ivan Carlos 29 A 437 8 5 3 4 4 3 3 0 0
10 G. Ghazaryan 31 A 503 8 5 3 2 3 0 2 0 0
12 M. Antoniou 25 A 578 8 6 2 2 2 0 1 0 0
14 R. Mmaee 22 A 372 7 5 2 3 2 0 0 0 0
17 K. Markoski 24 A 118 5 0 5 0 8 0 0 0 0
22 Rubén Jurado 33 A 280 6 2 4 2 7 1 0 0 0
72 M. Constantinidis 18 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
D. Kerkez

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
06.09.19 R. Mmaee Standard Loan
06.09.19 S. Medojević Darmstadt 98 Free
02.09.19 M. Antoniou APOEL Free
01.07.19 Ivan Carlos Alki Oroklini Unknown
01.07.19 M. Pechlivanis Aris Unknown
01.07.19 C. Kyriakou Lakatamia Unknown
01.07.19 A. Neophytou Karmiotissa Unknown
01.07.19 M. Elia Alki Oroklini Unknown
01.07.19 M. Rašo Jelgava Unknown
01.07.19 A. Fragkou Enosis Unknown
01.07.19 K. Markoski Trnava Unknown
01.07.19 Y. Mavrou Ermis Unknown
01.07.19 G. Ghazaryan Chaves Unknown
01.06.19 S. Panteli Jelgava Unknown
30.01.19 I. Schranz Dukla Unknown
18.01.19 A. Aganović Altay Unknown
09.01.19 B. Godál Trnava Unknown
08.01.19 J. Antonia Omonia Unknown
Transfers Out
02.09.19 F. Irhene Doxa Loan
02.09.19 J. Antonia Cambuur Free
31.08.19 M. Pechlivanis Ayia Napa Unknown
28.08.19 C. Kyriakou Enosis Unknown
24.08.19 M. Elia Ethnikos Achna Unknown
19.07.19 Dani Benítez Poblense Unknown
01.07.19 A. Makris APOEL Unknown
01.07.19 Leandro Silva Académica Loan
01.07.19 I. Schranz Dynamo CB Free
01.07.19 K. Lafrance APOEL Unknown
13.02.19 K. Markoski Trnava Loan
01.02.19 M. Rašo Jelgava Loan
29.01.19 S. Panteli Jelgava Loan
29.01.19 Joan Román Miedź Free

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Europa League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmo FF632186+211
2FC Copenhagen623154+19
3Dyn. Kyiv61417707
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK Linz6411114+713
2Sporting6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3St. Liege6222810-28
4Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1FC Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets6222101008
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3St Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandriya6033610-43
Group J
1Basaksehir631279-210
2AS Roma6231126+69
3B. Monchengladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Braga6420159+614
2Wolves6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester Utd6411102+813
2AZ Alkmaar6231158+79
3Partizan6222101008
4FC Astana6105419-153

Standings First Division

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
1. Division: Championship Round
1. Division: Relegation Round
1. Division: Regular Season
1Anorthosis12831258+1727
2Omonia Nicosia12741166+1025
3Apollon137242213+923
4APOEL9531155+1018
5AEK Larnaca134632117+418
6AEL125341111+018
7Olympiakos Nicosia123632017+315
8Nea Salamis124261220-814
9Ethnikos Achna113351421-712
10Pafos133371019-912
11Enosis121471625-97
12Doxa13139727-206

AEL Limassol at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
63 306 1+5

AEL Limassol Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
62 045 10-5

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 5
Win 4 3 1
Draw 3 3 0
Lost 3 0 3
Goals for 10 6 4
Goals against 9 1 8
Clean sheet 5 5 0
Avg goals per game scored 1 1.00 1.00
Avg goals per game conceded 0.9 0.17 2.00
Avg first goal scored 52m 61m 40m
Avg first goal conceded 26m 71m 15m
Failed to score 4 2 2
Biggest defeat - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 0.0% 0
15-30' 0.0% 0
30-45' 20.0% 2
45-60' 30.0% 3
60-75' 20.0% 2
75-90' 30.0% 3

 

Back to Top