english bulgarian

18:21 Fri, Sep 25, 2020

AEL Limassol

Tsirion Athlítiko Kentro

Venue

Name
Tsirion Athlítiko Kentro
City
Lemesós
Capacity
13331
Address
93 Glastonos, Kapsalos

AEL Limassol Matches

Date Match Result League
28.09.19 APOEL - AEL Limassol APOEL - AEL Limassol 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus Super Cup
11.10.19 Karmiotissa - AEL Limassol Karmiotissa - AEL Limassol 1 - 6 World World Club Friendly
26.10.19 Apollon - AEL Limassol Apollon - AEL Limassol 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
04.11.19 AEL Limassol - Paphos AEL Limassol - Paphos 2 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
09.11.19 Omonia - AEL Limassol Omonia - AEL Limassol 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
24.11.19 AEL Limassol - Ol. Nicosia AEL Limassol - Ol. Nicosia 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
30.11.19 Achnas - AEL Limassol Achnas - AEL Limassol 0 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
07.12.19 Anorthosis - AEL Limassol Anorthosis - AEL Limassol 2 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
15.12.19 Paralimni - AEL Limassol Paralimni - AEL Limassol 2 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
21.12.19 AEL Limassol - APOEL AEL Limassol - APOEL 2 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
03.01.20 Doxa - AEL Limassol Doxa - AEL Limassol 2 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
11.01.20 AEL Limassol - Nea Salamis AEL Limassol - Nea Salamis 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
25.01.20 AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol 3 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
02.02.20 AEL Limassol - Apollon AEL Limassol - Apollon 2 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
09.02.20 Paphos - AEL Limassol Paphos - AEL Limassol 2 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
29.02.20 AEL Limassol - Achnas AEL Limassol - Achnas 4 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
07.03.20 AEL Limassol - Omonia AEL Limassol - Omonia 0 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
14.03.20 AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol Postp. Cyprus Cyprus First Division
18.07.20 Karmiotissa - AEL Limassol Karmiotissa - AEL Limassol 1 - 8 World World Club Friendly
22.07.20 Nea Salamis - AEL Limassol Nea Salamis - AEL Limassol 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
25.07.20 Apollon - AEL Limassol Apollon - AEL Limassol 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
29.07.20 AEL Limassol - Kouris Erimi AEL Limassol - Kouris Erimi 4 - 0 World World Club Friendly
01.08.20 Doxa - AEL Limassol Doxa - AEL Limassol 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
08.08.20 Anorthosis - AEL Limassol Anorthosis - AEL Limassol 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
14.08.20 AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
23.08.20 Ol. Nicosia - AEL Limassol Ol. Nicosia - AEL Limassol 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
28.08.20 AEL Limassol - Nea Salamis AEL Limassol - Nea Salamis 2 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
04.09.20 Kouris Erimi - AEL Limassol Kouris Erimi - AEL Limassol 2 - 6 World World Club Friendly
12.09.20 APOEL - AEL Limassol APOEL - AEL Limassol 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
16.09.20 AEL Limassol - Omonoia Psevda AEL Limassol - Omonoia Psevda 5 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
19.09.20 AEL Limassol - Karmiotissa AEL Limassol - Karmiotissa 3 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division
26.09.20 AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol AEK Larnaca - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
03.10.20 Omonia - AEL Limassol Omonia - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
17.10.20 AEL Limassol - Paralimni AEL Limassol - Paralimni Cyprus Cyprus First Division
24.10.20 Doxa - AEL Limassol Doxa - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
31.10.20 AEL Limassol - Ermis AEL Limassol - Ermis Cyprus Cyprus First Division
07.11.20 Paphos - AEL Limassol Paphos - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
21.11.20 AEL Limassol - Anorthosis AEL Limassol - Anorthosis Cyprus Cyprus First Division
28.11.20 Apollon - AEL Limassol Apollon - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
05.12.20 AEL Limassol - Achnas AEL Limassol - Achnas Cyprus Cyprus First Division
12.12.20 AEL Limassol - Ol. Nicosia AEL Limassol - Ol. Nicosia Cyprus Cyprus First Division
19.12.20 Nea Salamis - AEL Limassol Nea Salamis - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
22.12.20 AEL Limassol - APOEL AEL Limassol - APOEL Cyprus Cyprus First Division
02.01.21 Karmiotissa - AEL Limassol Karmiotissa - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
05.01.21 AEL Limassol - AEK Larnaca AEL Limassol - AEK Larnaca Cyprus Cyprus First Division
09.01.21 AEL Limassol - Omonia AEL Limassol - Omonia Cyprus Cyprus First Division
16.01.21 Paralimni - AEL Limassol Paralimni - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
23.01.21 AEL Limassol - Doxa AEL Limassol - Doxa Cyprus Cyprus First Division
26.01.21 Ermis - AEL Limassol Ermis - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
30.01.21 AEL Limassol - Paphos AEL Limassol - Paphos Cyprus Cyprus First Division
06.02.21 Anorthosis - AEL Limassol Anorthosis - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division
09.02.21 AEL Limassol - Apollon AEL Limassol - Apollon Cyprus Cyprus First Division
13.02.21 Achnas - AEL Limassol Achnas - AEL Limassol Cyprus Cyprus First Division

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 Vózinha 34 G 270 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 A. Keravnos 21 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 M. Kyriakou 17 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
95 P. Procek 25 G 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 Dossa Júnior 34 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 André Teixeira 27 D 180 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
13 S. Kerkez 17 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
17 Euller 25 D 262 3 3 0 1 0 1 1 0 0
21 B. Godál 33 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 M. Rašo 23 D 270 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
28 G. Bunoza 32 D 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
31 Bruno Santos 27 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 C. Frantzis 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
6 S. Medojević 29 M 270 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
7 A. Avraam 33 M 163 3 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 0
8 D. Zdravkovski 22 M 56 3 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 0
11 M. Adamović 29 M 108 2 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 0
16 Manuel Torres 29 M 257 3 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
20 Y. Gerolemou 20 M 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 V. Papafotis 25 M 236 3 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
24 D. Avraam 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
26 M. Moustakis 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 C. Kyriakou 30 M 270 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
44 Sito Riera 33 M 72 2 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 0
90 Danilo 30 M 68 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
Attackers
10 G. Ghazaryan 32 A 52 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
14 R. Mmaee 22 A 270 3 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
22 M. Antoniou 26 A 76 3 0 3 0 3 1 0 0 0
50 A. Majdevac 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
72 M. Constantinidis 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
77 M. Babić 22 A 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Coach
D. Kerkez

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
02.08.20 Bruno Santos Paços Ferreira Unknown
28.07.20 M. Babić Rijeka Unknown
23.07.20 Sito Riera Enosis Unknown
20.07.20 G. Bunoza Incheon Utd Unknown
01.07.20 A. Kyriakou Enosis Unknown
01.07.20 Danilo Dinamo Minsk Unknown
10.06.20 Euller Ferroviária Unknown
05.06.20 V. Papafotis Doxa Unknown
01.06.20 M. Moustakis Ypsonas Unknown
01.06.20 A. Neophytou Karmiotissa Unknown
29.01.20 F. Irhene Doxa Unknown
28.01.20 A. Majdevac Balzan Unknown
Transfers Out
10.09.20 E. Antoniou Kouris Erimi Loan
26.08.20 S. Panteli Ermis Loan
16.08.20 A. Aganović Sepsi Free
01.07.20 Leandro Silva AEL Unknown
15.07.20 C. Kapsos Karmiotissa Loan
01.07.20 F. Irhene Mafra Free
01.07.20 A. Fragkou Karmiotissa Loan
01.07.20 K. Markoski Karviná Unknown
01.07.20 A. Kyriakou Enosis Unknown
23.06.20 A. Neophytou Anorthosis Unknown
31.01.20 C. Wheeler APOEL Unknown
24.01.20 Ivan Carlos Pahang Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Europa League - Qualification

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4F91 Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmö FF632186+211
2Copenhagen623154+19
3Dynamo Kyiv614177+07
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK6411114+713
2Sporting CP6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3Standard Liège6222810-28
4Vitoria Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets62221010+08
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3Saint-Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandria6033610-43
Group J
1Istanbul Basaksehir631279-210
2Roma6231126+69
3Borussia M'gladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Sporting Braga6420159+614
2Wolverhampton Wanderers6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester United6411102+813
2AZ6231158+79
3Partizan62221010+08
4Astana6105419-153

Standings First Division

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
1. Division: Regular Season
1Apollon4310112+910
2AEL430174+39
3Omonia Nicosia422064+28
4AEK Larnaca421163+37
5Doxa321053+27
6Anorthosis421165+17
7APOEL421155+07
8Olympiakos Nicosia420255+06
9Ethnikos Achna411256-14
10Nea Salamis310244+03
11Ermis4103310-73
12Pafos402246-22
13Karmiotissa402236-32
14Enosis400418-70

AEL Limassol at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
22 005 2+3

AEL Limassol Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
21 012 2+0

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 5
Win 2 1 1
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 1 0 1
Goals for 4 2 2
Goals against 3 1 2
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 1.33 2.00 1.00
Avg goals per game conceded 1 1.00 1.00
Avg first goal scored 43m 43m 44m
Avg first goal conceded 54m 37m 72m
Failed to score 1 0 1
Biggest defeat - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 0.0% 0
15-30' 0.0% 0
30-45' 50.0% 2
45-60' 0.0% 0
60-75' 25.0% 1
75-90' 25.0% 1

 

Back to Top