english bulgarian

9:23 Sat, Dec 7, 2019

Aldershot

Electrical Services Stadium

Venue

Name
Electrical Services Stadium
City
Aldershot, Hampshire
Capacity
7100
Address
High Street

Aldershot Matches

Date Match Result League
01.01.19 Braintree - Ebbsfleet Braintree - Ebbsfleet 0 - 4 England England National League - Play
19.01.19 Braintree - Barnet Braintree - Barnet 4 - 0 England England National League - Play
26.01.19 Hartlepool - Braintree Hartlepool - Braintree 2 - 1 England England National League - Play
23.02.19 Braintree - Aldershot Braintree - Aldershot 0 - 1 England England National League - Play
02.03.19 Dover - Braintree Dover - Braintree 3 - 0 England England National League - Play
09.03.19 Braintree - Harrogate Braintree - Harrogate 0 - 4 England England National League - Play
16.03.19 Solihull Moors - Braintree Solihull Moors - Braintree 2 - 1 England England National League - Play
30.03.19 Braintree - Gateshead Braintree - Gateshead 2 - 0 England England National League - Play
13.04.19 Braintree - AFC Fylde Braintree - AFC Fylde 2 - 1 England England National League - Play
22.04.19 Braintree - Dag & Red Braintree - Dag & Red 2 - 0 England England National League - Play
09.07.19 Braintree - Coggeshall Town Braintree - Coggeshall Town 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
03.08.19 Bath - Braintree Bath - Braintree 2 - 0 England England National League South
06.08.19 Braintree - Billericay Braintree - Billericay 2 - 3 England England National League South
10.08.19 Braintree - Wealdstone Braintree - Wealdstone 0 - 4 England England National League South
13.08.19 St. Albans - Braintree St. Albans - Braintree 0 - 3 England England National League South
17.08.19 Braintree - Eastbourne Boro Braintree - Eastbourne Boro 5 - 0 England England National League South
24.08.19 Dartford - Braintree Dartford - Braintree 2 - 1 England England National League South
26.08.19 Braintree - Dorking Braintree - Dorking 3 - 2 England England National League South
31.08.19 Chippenham - Braintree Chippenham - Braintree 1 - 2 England England National League South
03.09.19 Concord - Braintree Concord - Braintree 2 - 2 England England National League South
07.09.19 Braintree - Dulwich Hamlet Braintree - Dulwich Hamlet 2 - 1 England England National League South
14.09.19 Havant & W - Braintree Havant & W - Braintree 1 - 3 England England National League South
21.09.19 Enfield Town - Braintree Enfield Town - Braintree 2 - 0 England England Fa Cup
28.09.19 Braintree - Oxford City Braintree - Oxford City 1 - 0 England England National League South
12.10.19 Tonbridge - Braintree Tonbridge - Braintree 5 - 1 England England National League South
26.10.19 Weymouth - Braintree Weymouth - Braintree 3 - 0 England England National League South
29.10.19 Braintree - Maidstone Braintree - Maidstone 1 - 1 England England National League South
02.11.19 Braintree - Hungerford Braintree - Hungerford 0 - 3 England England National League South
09.11.19 Hemel Hempstead - Braintree Hemel Hempstead - Braintree 0 - 3 England England National League South
16.11.19 Welling - Braintree Welling - Braintree 6 - 2 England England National League South
23.11.19 Braintree - Yate Town Braintree - Yate Town 1 - 2 England England Fa Trophy
30.11.19 Braintree - Hampton & Richmond Braintree - Hampton & Richmond 0 - 4 England England National League South
07.12.19 Slough - Braintree Slough - Braintree England England National League South
21.12.19 Braintree - Havant & W Braintree - Havant & W England England National League South
26.12.19 Chelmsford - Braintree Chelmsford - Braintree England England National League South
28.12.19 Braintree - Concord Braintree - Concord England England National League South
01.01.20 Braintree - Chelmsford Braintree - Chelmsford England England National League South
04.01.20 Dulwich Hamlet - Braintree Dulwich Hamlet - Braintree England England National League South
11.01.20 Braintree - Tonbridge Braintree - Tonbridge England England National League South
18.01.20 Oxford City - Braintree Oxford City - Braintree England England National League South
25.01.20 Braintree - Slough Braintree - Slough England England National League South
01.02.20 Braintree - Weymouth Braintree - Weymouth England England National League South
08.02.20 Maidstone - Braintree Maidstone - Braintree England England National League South
15.02.20 Braintree - Hemel Hempstead Braintree - Hemel Hempstead England England National League South
22.02.20 Hungerford - Braintree Hungerford - Braintree England England National League South
29.02.20 Braintree - Bath Braintree - Bath England England National League South
07.03.20 Billericay - Braintree Billericay - Braintree England England National League South
14.03.20 Braintree - St. Albans Braintree - St. Albans England England National League South
21.03.20 Wealdstone - Braintree Wealdstone - Braintree England England National League South
28.03.20 Hampton & Richmond - Braintree Hampton & Richmond - Braintree England England National League South
04.04.20 Braintree - Welling Braintree - Welling England England National League South
10.04.20 Braintree - Dartford Braintree - Dartford England England National League South
13.04.20 - Braintree  - Braintree England England National League South
18.04.20 Braintree - Chippenham Braintree - Chippenham England England National League South
25.04.20 Eastbourne Boro - Braintree Eastbourne Boro - Braintree England England National League South

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
R. Hall G 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
M. Walker G 2160 24 24 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Defenders
M. Anderson D 180 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
A. Finney D 1019 12 12 0 1 3 0 0 0 0
M. Hunt D 1319 16 14 2 0 2 1 0 0 0
L. Kinsella D 2070 23 23 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
K. Lyons-Foster D 1405 19 15 4 1 5 0 1 0 0
O. O'Dwyer D 100 2 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
R. Tinkler D 1866 21 21 0 1 1 1 8 0 0
H. Woodward D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
J. Berkeley-Agyepong M 599 13 7 6 7 8 3 0 0 0
E. Chislett M 1780 24 20 4 7 4 6 1 0 0
A. Eyoma M 630 12 7 5 3 12 1 0 0 0
G. Fowler M 977 12 10 2 0 3 2 2 0 0
S. Kudyiwa M 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0
J. Powell M 1350 15 15 0 0 0 3 1 0 0
D. Rance M 1409 18 15 3 1 3 0 2 0 0
J. Rowe M 361 5 4 1 2 5 0 1 0 0
Alefe Santos M 1151 18 14 4 8 8 2 1 0 0
C. Shields M 1342 20 16 4 9 7 0 2 0 0
A. Whittingham M 635 14 7 7 3 15 2 5 0 0
R. Wylie M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Attackers
Mohamed Bettamer A 733 10 8 2 5 2 1 1 0 0
G. McDonagh A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Montague A 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
S. Mullings A 1446 22 16 6 4 7 1 4 0 0
H. Panayiotou A 948 16 10 6 5 11 3 1 0 0
L. Walker A 9 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Coach
D. Searle

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
25.11.19 M. Anderson Hartlepool Loan
03.10.19 Mohamed Bettamer Barnet Free
12.09.19 J. Powell Crawley Loan
03.09.19 A. Fletcher Plymouth Loan
01.08.19 S. Mullings Macclesfield Free
12.07.19 A. Whittingham Hungerford Unknown
12.07.19 H. Panayiotou Aittitos Free
09.07.19 Alefe Santos Yeovil Free
01.07.19 E. Chislett Metropolitan Free
01.07.19 R. Tinkler Gateshead Free
01.07.19 K. Lyons-Foster Braintree Free
01.07.19 D. Rance Ebbsfleet Free
01.07.19 M. Walker Dover Free
01.02.19 R. Menayese Bristol Rovers Loan
21.01.19 B. Mensah Bristol Rovers Loan
18.01.19 J. Goddard Stevenage Unknown
08.01.19 G. McDonagh Barnsley Unknown
Transfers Out
04.10.19 A. Fletcher Plymouth Unknown
06.09.19 M. McCoy Dulwich Hamlet Free
16.08.19 M. McClure Maidstone Utd Free
11.08.19 R. Booty Notts Free
16.07.19 J. Goddard Ebbsfleet Free
01.07.19 G. Tuson-Firth Sutton Utd Free
01.07.19 R. Grant Dag & Red Free
01.07.19 W. Mannion Hull Unknown
01.07.19 A. McDonnell Boreham Wood Free
22.02.19 L. Wanadio Dulwich Hamlet Loan
01.07.19 R. Menayese Bristol Rovers Unknown
01.07.19 N. Arnold Wealdstone Free
01.07.19 S. Fenelon Maidenhead Utd Free
01.07.19 J. Gallagher Dorking W Free
01.07.19 S. Rendell Eastleigh Free
01.07.19 L. Howell Hempstead Free
01.07.19 G. Elokobi Maidstone Utd Free
01.07.19 J. Cole Maidstone Utd Free
01.06.19 D. Bernard Birmingham Unknown
04.02.19 K. Osborne Braintree Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings National League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
National League: Regular Season
1Barrow2314274527+1844
2Bromley2411854130+1141
3Solihull Moors2312473723+1440
4Yeovil Town2311573828+1038
5Woking2410863530+538
6Halifax Town2311573228+438
7Harrogate Town2410773633+337
8Stockport County2410593137-635
9Boreham Wood249783428+634
10Torquay United24104104241+134
11Notts County238873527+832
12Hartlepool United238873632+432
13Dover Athletic229582930-132
14Eastleigh238872931-232
15Barnet238783432+231
16Dagenham & Redbridge2486102931-230
17Maidenhead United2484123034-428
18Fylde227692836-827
19Aldershot Town2476112635-927
20Sutton United2367102530-525
21Wrexham2458112835-723
22Chesterfield2358103143-1223
23Chorley2441192139-1823
24Ebbsfleet United2457123547-1222

Aldershot at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD

Aldershot Away

MP W D L GF GA GD

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 19
Win 7 4 3
Draw 6 3 3
Lost 11 5 6
Goals for 26 16 10
Goals against 35 16 19
Clean sheet 6 3 3
Avg goals per game scored 1.08 1.33 0.83
Avg goals per game conceded 1.46 1.33 1.58
Avg first goal scored 47m 51m 42m
Avg first goal conceded 46m 40m 51m
Failed to score 7 2 5

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 7.7% 2
15-30' 19.2% 5
30-45' 19.2% 5
45-60' 19.2% 5
60-75' 11.5% 3
75-90' 23.1% 6

 

Back to Top