english bulgarian

15:38 Wed, Feb 19, 2020

Amorebieta

Info

Founded
1925
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Segunda Division B - Group 4
Spain Copa Del Rey
Campo Municipal de Urritxe

Venue

Name
Campo Municipal de Urritxe
City
Amorebieta-Echano
Capacity
3000
Address
Barrio de Urritxe

Amorebieta Matches

Date Match Result League
23.02.19 Leioa - Amorebieta Leioa - Amorebieta 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.03.19 Amorebieta - Gernika Amorebieta - Gernika 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.03.19 Amorebieta - UD Logrones Amorebieta - UD Logrones 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.03.19 R. Sociedad B - Amorebieta R. Sociedad B - Amorebieta 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
30.03.19 Amorebieta - Mirandes Amorebieta - Mirandes 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
06.04.19 Arenas Club - Amorebieta Arenas Club - Amorebieta 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
13.04.19 Amorebieta - Izarra Amorebieta - Izarra 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
05.05.19 Barakaldo - Amorebieta Barakaldo - Amorebieta 4 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.05.19 Gijon B - Amorebieta Gijon B - Amorebieta 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.07.19 Amorebieta - Osasuna Amorebieta - Osasuna 2 - 5 World World Club Friendly
31.07.19 Amorebieta - Durango Amorebieta - Durango 4 - 0 World World Club Friendly
02.08.19 Alaves B - Amorebieta Alaves B - Amorebieta 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
10.08.19 Amorebieta - Leioa Amorebieta - Leioa 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
17.08.19 Amorebieta - R. Union Amorebieta - R. Union 3 - 2 World World Club Friendly
24.08.19 Leonesa - Amorebieta Leonesa - Amorebieta 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
31.08.19 Amorebieta - Salamanca Amorebieta - Salamanca 2 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.09.19 Tudelano - Amorebieta Tudelano - Amorebieta 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.09.19 Arenas Club - Amorebieta Arenas Club - Amorebieta 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.09.19 Amorebieta - Valladolid Promesas Amorebieta - Valladolid Promesas 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
05.10.19 Amorebieta - R. Union Amorebieta - R. Union 1 - 4 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
12.10.19 Ath Bilbao B - Amorebieta Ath Bilbao B - Amorebieta 3 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.10.19 Amorebieta - UD Logrones Amorebieta - UD Logrones 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.10.19 Burgos CF - Amorebieta Burgos CF - Amorebieta 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.11.19 Amorebieta - Unionistas Amorebieta - Unionistas 1 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
10.11.19 Guijuelo - Amorebieta Guijuelo - Amorebieta 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.11.19 Amorebieta - Izarra Amorebieta - Izarra 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.11.19 Leioa - Amorebieta Leioa - Amorebieta 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
30.11.19 Amorebieta - Barakaldo Amorebieta - Barakaldo 3 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
07.12.19 R. Sociedad B - Amorebieta R. Sociedad B - Amorebieta 4 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.12.19 Amorebieta - Alaves B Amorebieta - Alaves B 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.12.19 Amorebieta - CD Badajoz Amorebieta - CD Badajoz 0 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
22.12.19 Haro Deportivo - Amorebieta Haro Deportivo - Amorebieta 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.01.20 Amorebieta - Calahorra Amorebieta - Calahorra 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.01.20 Amorebieta - Leonesa Amorebieta - Leonesa 1 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.01.20 Salamanca - Amorebieta Salamanca - Amorebieta 0 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.01.20 Amorebieta - Tudelano Amorebieta - Tudelano 5 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.02.20 Osasuna B - Amorebieta Osasuna B - Amorebieta 3 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.02.20 Amorebieta - Arenas Club Amorebieta - Arenas Club 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.02.20 Valladolid Promesas - Amorebieta Valladolid Promesas - Amorebieta 4 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.02.20 R. Union - Amorebieta R. Union - Amorebieta Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
29.02.20 Amorebieta - Ath Bilbao B Amorebieta - Ath Bilbao B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
07.03.20 UD Logrones - Amorebieta UD Logrones - Amorebieta Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.03.20 Amorebieta - Burgos CF Amorebieta - Burgos CF Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.03.20 Unionistas - Amorebieta Unionistas - Amorebieta Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.03.20 Amorebieta - Guijuelo Amorebieta - Guijuelo Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.04.20 Izarra - Amorebieta Izarra - Amorebieta Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.04.20 Amorebieta - Leioa Amorebieta - Leioa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
18.04.20 Barakaldo - Amorebieta Barakaldo - Amorebieta Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.04.20 Amorebieta - R. Sociedad B Amorebieta - R. Sociedad B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.05.20 Alaves B - Amorebieta Alaves B - Amorebieta Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.05.20 Amorebieta - Amorebieta - Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.05.20 Calahorra - Amorebieta Calahorra - Amorebieta Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Mikel Goiria G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Álvaro Pérez G 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0
Mikel Saizar G 2160 24 24 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Defenders
Aitor Aldalur D 1613 21 18 3 2 4 1 5 1 0
Aitor Arregi D 2070 23 23 0 0 0 1 7 0 0
Beñat Garro D 599 7 6 1 0 16 1 3 1 0
F. Ilici D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Antxón Jaso D 1530 17 17 0 0 2 1 3 0 0
Micaló D 21 1 1 0 1 4 0 0 0 0
Joseba Orbegozo D 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Aimar Sagasti D 1890 21 21 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
Iker Sánchez D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
Mikel Álvaro M 1801 23 22 1 9 1 0 4 0 0
Julen Azkue M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Iker Bilbao M 1013 16 11 5 7 5 2 4 0 0
Ibón Gómez M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mikel Martins M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ekaitz Molina M 1267 19 14 5 5 9 1 4 0 0
Aitor Ortega M 584 17 5 12 5 16 1 4 0 0
Rementeria M 528 13 6 7 5 17 1 1 0 0
Iker Seguín M 1980 22 22 0 0 1 1 5 0 0
Attackers
Amorrortu A 1281 21 14 7 6 10 7 0 0 0
Íñigo Orozco A 1439 23 14 9 6 10 5 5 0 0
Gabri Salazar A 354 18 2 16 2 22 3 2 0 0
Mikel Zarrabeitia A 450 7 5 2 3 8 0 1 0 0
Ekain Zenitagoia A 1372 21 18 3 16 5 8 2 0 0
Coach
Íñigo Vélez

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
30.01.20 Julen Azkue Tudelano Unknown
Transfers Out
30.01.20 Markel Lozano Celta Vigo Unknown
02.01.20 Jon Ander Ejea Free

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Segunda Division B - Group 4

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Segunda B: Group 1
1Atletico Baleares2517444318+2555
2Atletico Madrid II2516364921+2851
3Ibiza2515553716+2150
4Pena Deportiva2512493840-240
5Coruxo2510872925+438
6Rayo Majadahonda2510872724+338
7Internacional de Madrid259883736+135
8Real Madrid II2581073631+534
9Racing Ferrol2596102930-133
10Melilla258982733-633
11Langreo258892530-532
12Sporting Gijon II2594123227+531
13Marino de Luanco2594122531-631
14Pontevedra2594123037-731
15Real Oviedo II2587102734-731
16Las Palmas II2594121932-1331
17Las Rozas2561182927+229
18Celta de Vigo II2575133643-726
19Getafe II2573151933-1424
20SS Reyes2553172248-2618
Segunda B: Group 2
1UD Logrones2516724416+2855
2Athletic Club II2514565029+2147
3Cultural Leonesa2513663922+1745
4Real Valladolid II2511954026+1442
5Real Sociedad II2512674330+1342
6Osasuna II2511683429+539
7Amorebieta259883436-235
8Burgos259792635-934
9Haro Deportivo2596102630-433
10Guijuelo2595112725+232
11Calahorra2561362630-431
12Salamanca UDS2594122837-931
13Leioa2578103132-129
14Deportivo Alaves II2578102327-429
15Barakaldo2592143140-929
16Real Union2561092628-228
17Unionistas de Salamanca2576123339-627
18Arenas Getxo2568112338-1526
19Izarra2567122644-1825
20Tudelano25311112340-1720
Segunda B: Group 3
1Sabadell2514563419+1547
2Villarreal II2513663527+845
3Castellon2512853519+1644
4Barcelona II2512853725+1244
5Cornella2512853325+844
6Lleida Esportiu2510962922+739
7Espanyol II2510963928+1139
8Olot2591062617+937
9FC Andorra2591062926+337
10La Nucia258892427-332
11Levante II2595112731-432
12Llagostera2571082428-431
13Ebro2561272529-430
14Gimnastic Tarragona2561092932-328
15Ejea2568112632-626
16Valencia II2541292530-524
17Hercules2557132735-822
18Badalona2557131530-1522
19Prat2549122239-1721
20Orihuela2549122444-2021
Segunda B: Group 4
1Marbella25131113920+1950
2FC Cartagena2514743018+1249
3Cordoba2512853223+944
4Yeclano2512763828+1043
5San Fernando CD2511773623+1340
6Badajoz2511773020+1040
7Linense259972626+036
8Real Murcia258982823+533
9UCAM Murcia258982427-333
10Sevilla II258892830-232
11Cadiz II258892124-332
12Sanluqueno257992023-330
13Villarrubia2561182827+129
14Recreativo Huelva2578102830-229
15Don Benito2578102632-629
16Talavera2568112230-826
17Algeciras2559112838-1024
18Merida2531482430-623
19Granada II2557131835-1722
20Villarrobledo2556142039-1921

Amorebieta at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
135 3517 18-1

Amorebieta Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
124 5317 18-1

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 7
Win 9 5 4
Draw 8 3 5
Lost 7 5 2
Goals for 34 17 17
Goals against 32 18 14
Clean sheet 9 5 4
Avg goals per game scored 1.42 1.31 1.55
Avg goals per game conceded 1.33 1.38 1.27
Avg first goal scored 35m 44m 26m
Avg first goal conceded 41m 40m 43m
Failed to score 4 3 1

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 14.7% 5
15-30' 20.6% 7
30-45' 20.6% 7
45-60' 14.7% 5
60-75' 14.7% 5
75-90' 14.7% 5

 

Back to Top