english bulgarian

2:21 Sun, Feb 23, 2020

Antwerp

Bosuilstadion

Venue

Name
Bosuilstadion
City
Deurne
Capacity
16649
Address
Oude Bosuilbaan 54a

Antwerp Matches

Date Match Result League
24.02.19 Genk - Antwerp Genk - Antwerp 0 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
03.03.19 Antwerp - Eupen Antwerp - Eupen 2 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
10.03.19 Antwerp - Charleroi Antwerp - Charleroi 1 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
17.03.19 Kortrijk - Antwerp Kortrijk - Antwerp 2 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
29.03.19 St. Liege - Antwerp St. Liege - Antwerp 3 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
02.04.19 Antwerp - Genk Antwerp - Genk 1 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
07.04.19 Anderlecht - Antwerp Anderlecht - Antwerp 1 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
13.04.19 Gent - Antwerp Gent - Antwerp 1 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
22.04.19 Antwerp - Club Brugge KV Antwerp - Club Brugge KV 0 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
26.04.19 Antwerp - St. Liege Antwerp - St. Liege 2 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
03.05.19 Genk - Antwerp Genk - Antwerp 4 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
12.05.19 Antwerp - Anderlecht Antwerp - Anderlecht 1 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
19.05.19 Club Brugge KV - Antwerp Club Brugge KV - Antwerp 3 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
26.05.19 Antwerp - Charleroi Antwerp - Charleroi 3 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
26.06.19 Heist - Antwerp Heist - Antwerp 0 - 3 World World Club Friendly
30.06.19 Uerdingen - Antwerp Uerdingen - Antwerp 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
02.07.19 Meppen - Antwerp Meppen - Antwerp 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
06.07.19 Antwerp - Magdeburg Antwerp - Magdeburg 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
25.07.19 Antwerp - Viitorul Constanta Antwerp - Viitorul Constanta Cancl. Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
28.07.19 Eupen - Antwerp Eupen - Antwerp 1 - 4 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
01.08.19 Viitorul Constanta - Antwerp Viitorul Constanta - Antwerp Cancl. Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
04.08.19 Antwerp - Waasland-Beveren Antwerp - Waasland-Beveren 4 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
08.08.19 Antwerp - Plzen Antwerp - Plzen 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
11.08.19 Charleroi - Antwerp Charleroi - Antwerp 2 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
15.08.19 Plzen - Antwerp Plzen - Antwerp 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
18.08.19 Antwerp - St. Truiden Antwerp - St. Truiden 2 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
22.08.19 AZ Alkmaar - Antwerp AZ Alkmaar - Antwerp 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
29.08.19 Antwerp - AZ Alkmaar Antwerp - AZ Alkmaar 1 - 4 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
01.09.19 Waregem - Antwerp Waregem - Antwerp 2 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
15.09.19 Anderlecht - Antwerp Anderlecht - Antwerp 1 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
21.09.19 Antwerp - Cercle Brugge KSV Antwerp - Cercle Brugge KSV 3 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
26.09.19 Antwerp - Lokeren Antwerp - Lokeren 4 - 2 Belgium Belgium Belgian Cup
06.10.19 Antwerp - St. Liege Antwerp - St. Liege 2 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
20.10.19 KV Mechelen - Antwerp KV Mechelen - Antwerp 3 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
26.10.19 Antwerp - Kortrijk Antwerp - Kortrijk 3 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
30.10.19 Genk - Antwerp Genk - Antwerp 2 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
02.11.19 Mouscron - Antwerp Mouscron - Antwerp 3 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
10.11.19 Antwerp - Club Brugge KV Antwerp - Club Brugge KV 2 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
21.11.19 Antwerp - Gent Antwerp - Gent 3 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
24.11.19 Gent - Antwerp Gent - Antwerp 1 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
29.11.19 Antwerp - KV Mechelen Antwerp - KV Mechelen 1 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
03.12.19 Antwerp - Genk Antwerp - Genk 3 - 3 Belgium Belgium Belgian Cup
06.12.19 Waasland-Beveren - Antwerp Waasland-Beveren - Antwerp 0 - 4 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
14.12.19 Antwerp - Eupen Antwerp - Eupen 1 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
18.12.19 St. Liege - Antwerp St. Liege - Antwerp 1 - 3 Belgium Belgium Belgian Cup
22.12.19 St. Truiden - Antwerp St. Truiden - Antwerp 1 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
27.12.19 Antwerp - Anderlecht Antwerp - Anderlecht 0 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
10.01.20 Lugano - Antwerp Lugano - Antwerp 0 - 3 World World Club Friendly
19.01.20 Cercle Brugge KSV - Antwerp Cercle Brugge KSV - Antwerp 1 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
23.01.20 Antwerp - Kortrijk Antwerp - Kortrijk 1 - 1 Belgium Belgium Belgian Cup
26.01.20 Antwerp - Waregem Antwerp - Waregem 2 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
02.02.20 Club Brugge KV - Antwerp Club Brugge KV - Antwerp 1 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
06.02.20 Kortrijk - Antwerp Kortrijk - Antwerp 0 - 1 Belgium Belgium Belgian Cup
13.02.20 Antwerp - Genk Antwerp - Genk 1 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
16.02.20 Antwerp - Charleroi Antwerp - Charleroi 1 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
22.02.20 St. Liege - Antwerp St. Liege - Antwerp 1 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
27.02.20 Antwerp - Oostende Antwerp - Oostende Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
05.03.20 Kortrijk - Antwerp Kortrijk - Antwerp Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
12.03.20 Antwerp - Mouscron Antwerp - Mouscron Belgium Belgium Jupiler League

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 S. Bolat 31 G 2160 24 24 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
31 Y. De Winter 32 G 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
39 J. Teunckens 22 G 180 2 2 0 0 23 0 0 1 0 0
41 B. Lathouwers 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Matijaš 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 R. De Laet 31 D 1615 20 18 2 2 5 0 0 2 0 0
3 A. Seck 27 D 764 10 8 2 0 6 0 0 1 0 0
4 D. Opare 29 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Matheus 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
6 S. Juklerød 25 D 829 12 9 3 0 16 0 1 2 0 0
15 D. Arslanagic 26 D 1666 19 19 0 1 0 0 1 5 0 0
17 R. Quirynen 18 D 192 3 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
21 D. Batubinsika 24 D 360 4 4 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
22 W. Hoedt 25 D 1627 19 19 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 1
30 Buta 23 D 2235 25 25 0 2 0 2 2 2 0 0
40 J. Pius 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
L. Dongo 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
11 L. Refaelov 33 M 1582 22 20 2 15 6 10 2 2 0 0
16 S. Defour 31 M 486 8 7 1 6 3 0 1 1 0 0
18 M. Hongla 21 M 379 9 3 6 1 12 0 0 1 0 0
19 K. Miyoshi 22 M 354 11 3 8 3 10 1 0 1 0 0
20 S. Coopman 24 M 312 10 3 7 2 11 0 1 0 0 0
25 A. De Sart 23 M 1581 20 18 2 7 5 1 2 3 0 0
38 F. Haroun 34 M 1885 22 21 1 1 2 0 1 5 0 0
60 S. Yatabaré 30 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
7 D. Lamkel Ze 23 A 1722 22 18 4 4 4 6 0 6 0 0
8 Ivo Rodrigues 24 A 1176 19 14 5 8 7 4 2 3 1 0
14 A. Baby 30 A 316 9 3 6 1 10 0 0 2 0 0
28 M. Benson 22 A 488 10 6 4 6 9 0 2 0 0 0
49 R. Geeraerts 18 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 D. Mbokani 34 A 2237 25 25 0 4 0 15 5 6 0 0
87 K. Mirallas 32 A 1060 18 11 7 10 11 2 2 3 0 0
93 Z. Gano 26 A 173 10 1 9 0 19 2 0 1 0 0
Coach
L. Bölöni

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.20 Kafoumba Touré Tubize Unknown
31.01.20 L. Verstraete Gent Unknown
01.07.20 Y. Nazaryna Karpaty Unknown
01.07.20 J. Bolingi Eupen Unknown
27.01.20 D. Matijaš Hajduk Unknown
15.01.20 L. Dongo Vita Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.20 W. Hoedt Southampton Unknown
31.01.20 L. Verstraete Oostende Loan
01.01.20 N. Ghandri Westerlo Free

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Europa League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4F91 Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmö FF632186+211
2Copenhagen623154+19
3Dynamo Kyiv614177+07
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK6411114+713
2Sporting CP6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3Standard Liège6222810-28
4Vitoria Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets62221010+08
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3Saint-Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandria6033610-43
Group J
1Istanbul Basaksehir631279-210
2Roma6231126+69
3Borussia M'gladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Sporting Braga6420159+614
2Wolverhampton Wanderers6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester United6411102+813
2AZ6231158+79
3Partizan62221010+08
4Astana6105419-153

Standings Jupiler League

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
First Division A: Championship Round
First Division A: Regular Season
1Club Brugge2618715312+4161
2Gent2615745428+2652
3Standard Liege2714674730+1748
4Sporting Charleroi2613944321+2248
5Antwerp2713864531+1447
6Genk27125104038+241
7Mechelen27124114242+040
8Zulte-Waregem27105123940-135
9Anderlecht2681082928+134
10Royal Excel Mouscron2789103638-233
11Kortrijk2795133841-332
12Sint-Truiden2695123243-1132
13AS Eupen2675142443-1926
14KV Oostende2764172651-2522
15Cercle Brugge2762192552-2720
16Waasland-Beveren2755172156-3520

Antwerp at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
139 4025 11+14

Antwerp Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
144 4620 20+0

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 4
Win 13 9 4
Draw 8 4 4
Lost 5 0 5
Goals for 45 25 20
Goals against 30 11 19
Clean sheet 5 4 1
Avg goals per game scored 1.73 1.92 1.54
Avg goals per game conceded 1.15 0.85 1.46
Avg first goal scored 36m 34m 37m
Avg first goal conceded 45m 36m 51m
Failed to score 3 1 2
Biggest defeat - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 11.1% 5
15-30' 15.6% 7
30-45' 11.1% 5
45-60' 28.9% 13
60-75' 13.3% 6
75-90' 20.0% 9

 

Back to Top