english bulgarian

1:49 Thu, May 23, 2019

Apollon

Tsirion Athlítiko Kentro

Venue

Name
Tsirion Athlítiko Kentro
City
Lemesós
Capacity
13331
Address
93 Glastonos, Kapsalos

Apollon Matches

Date Match Result League
23.06.18 LASK Linz - Apollon LASK Linz - Apollon 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
26.06.18 Apollon - Zapresic Apollon - Zapresic 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
28.06.18 FK Crvena zvezda - Apollon FK Crvena zvezda - Apollon 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
03.07.18 Liberec - Apollon Liberec - Apollon 4 - 0 World World Club Friendly
12.07.18 Stumbras - Apollon Stumbras - Apollon 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
19.07.18 Apollon - Stumbras Apollon - Stumbras 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
26.07.18 Zeljeznicar - Apollon Zeljeznicar - Apollon 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
02.08.18 Apollon - Zeljeznicar Apollon - Zeljeznicar 3 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
09.08.18 Apollon - Brest Apollon - Brest 4 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
16.08.18 Brest - Apollon Brest - Apollon 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
15.09.18 Apollon - Paphos Apollon - Paphos 5 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
20.09.18 Lazio - Apollon Lazio - Apollon 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
24.09.18 Apollon - Nea Salamis Apollon - Nea Salamis 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
28.09.18 Apollon - Paralimni Apollon - Paralimni 5 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
04.10.18 Apollon - Marseille Apollon - Marseille 2 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
07.10.18 Omonia - Apollon Omonia - Apollon 0 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
20.10.18 Apollon - Ermis Apollon - Ermis 5 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
25.10.18 Eintracht Frankfurt - Apollon Eintracht Frankfurt - Apollon 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
29.10.18 Doxa - Apollon Doxa - Apollon 1 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
08.11.18 Apollon - Eintracht Frankfurt Apollon - Eintracht Frankfurt 2 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
11.11.18 AEL Limassol - Apollon AEL Limassol - Apollon 0 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
24.11.18 Apollon - Alki Oroklini Apollon - Alki Oroklini 3 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
29.11.18 Apollon - Lazio Apollon - Lazio 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
03.12.18 APOEL - Apollon APOEL - Apollon 5 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
08.12.18 Paralimni - Apollon Paralimni - Apollon 0 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
13.12.18 Marseille - Apollon Marseille - Apollon 1 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
17.12.18 Apollon - AEK Larnaca Apollon - AEK Larnaca 3 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
22.12.18 Paphos - Apollon Paphos - Apollon 1 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
02.01.19 Apollon - Omonia Apollon - Omonia 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
06.01.19 Nea Salamis - Apollon Nea Salamis - Apollon 0 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
09.01.19 AEK Larnaca - Apollon AEK Larnaca - Apollon 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
13.01.19 Apollon - Omonia Apollon - Omonia 2 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
16.01.19 Omonia - Apollon Omonia - Apollon 1 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
19.01.19 Ermis - Apollon Ermis - Apollon 0 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
26.01.19 Apollon - Doxa Apollon - Doxa 2 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
02.02.19 Anorthosis - Apollon Anorthosis - Apollon 1 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
09.02.19 Apollon - AEL Limassol Apollon - AEL Limassol 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
16.02.19 Alki Oroklini - Apollon Alki Oroklini - Apollon 1 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
24.02.19 Apollon - APOEL Apollon - APOEL 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
27.02.19 Karmiotissa - Apollon Karmiotissa - Apollon 1 - 5 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
02.03.19 Apollon - Omonia Apollon - Omonia 3 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
06.03.19 Apollon - Karmiotissa Apollon - Karmiotissa 2 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
09.03.19 AEL Limassol - Apollon AEL Limassol - Apollon 0 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
17.03.19 Apollon - APOEL Apollon - APOEL 1 - 3 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
30.03.19 AEK Larnaca - Apollon AEK Larnaca - Apollon 2 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
03.04.19 Apollon - AEL Limassol Apollon - AEL Limassol 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
07.04.19 Apollon - Nea Salamis Apollon - Nea Salamis 1 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
14.04.19 Omonia - Apollon Omonia - Apollon 0 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
17.04.19 AEL Limassol - Apollon AEL Limassol - Apollon 0 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus Cup
21.04.19 Apollon - AEL Limassol Apollon - AEL Limassol 1 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
04.05.19 APOEL - Apollon APOEL - Apollon 3 - 0 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
12.05.19 Apollon - AEK Larnaca Apollon - AEK Larnaca 1 - 2 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi
19.05.19 Nea Salamis - Apollon Nea Salamis - Apollon 2 - 1 Cyprus Cyprus First Division - Champi

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
83 Bruno Vale 36 G 2562 29 29 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0
46 T. Kissas 31 G 135 2 1 1 0 29 0 0 0 0 0
32 M. Papacharalambous 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 M. Papastylianou 21 G 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
53 A. Charalambous 17 D 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
25 C. Kyriakou 24 D 1739 21 20 1 2 1 0 0 4 0 0
56 L. Kyriakou 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 D. Ouedraogo 20 D 1147 16 11 5 1 17 0 0 3 0 0
51 K. Papamichail 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0
22 V. Roberge 31 D 2097 25 25 0 2 0 2 0 11 1 0
4 V. Selimovic 22 D 471 6 5 1 1 6 0 0 2 0 0
Midfielders
8 K. Bru 30 M 1171 16 14 2 6 6 4 0 4 0 0
19 M. Carayol 30 M 448 14 3 11 1 14 2 0 1 0 0
D. Erodotou 17 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 M. Kerbr 29 M 180 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 S. Marković 28 M 1715 21 19 2 2 3 2 0 6 0 0
14 F. Pereyra 31 M 1666 24 21 3 11 3 11 0 3 0 0
5 E. Sachetti 33 M 1683 22 21 1 7 2 1 0 12 0 0
30 A. Schembri 32 M 1489 26 15 11 8 14 3 0 3 0 0
20 R. Soumah 32 M 485 8 5 3 2 6 0 0 1 0 0
63 D. Spoljaric 19 M 103 6 0 6 0 25 0 0 1 0 0
28 M. Stylianou 25 M 509 9 5 4 2 15 0 0 3 0 0
50 I. Vasiliades 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0
88 G. Vasiliou 34 M 1653 22 19 3 4 10 1 0 4 0 0
44 Héctor Yuste 31 M 865 10 10 0 2 1 4 0 2 0 0
Attackers
9 D. Faupala 22 A 309 10 1 9 0 11 1 0 2 0 0
17 João Pedro 33 A 2468 28 28 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0
26 F. Papoulis 34 A 1385 23 16 7 7 9 6 0 6 0 0
57 P. Psychas 20 A 168 6 1 5 1 24 1 0 0 0 0
77 Adrián Sardinero 28 A 1904 27 22 5 10 7 3 0 4 0 0
11 E. Zelaya 31 A 1938 26 23 3 10 4 10 0 5 0 0
Coach
S. Avgousti

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.19 E. Sylvestrou Aris Unknown
01.07.19 I. Pittas Enosis Unknown
01.07.19 L. Polizzi Paphos Unknown
01.07.19 M. Špoljarić Alki Oroklini Unknown
01.07.19 C. Wheeler AEL Unknown
01.07.19 A. Karo Paphos Unknown
15.01.19 V. Selimovic Metz Unknown
01.01.19 M. Kerbr Slovan Unknown
Transfers Out
28.02.19 A. Maglica Zhicheng 450K €
02.01.19 A. Reynolds Nea Salamis Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Europa League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Bayer Leverkusen6411169+713
2Zurich631276+110
3AEK Larnaca6123612-65
4Ludogorets604257-24
Group B
1Salzburg6600176+1118
2Celtic630368-29
3RB Leipzig621398+17
4Rosenborg6015414-101
Group C
1Zenit Petersburg632165+111
2Slavia Prague631243+110
3Bordeaux62136607
4FC Copenhagen612335-25
Group D
1D. Zagreb6420113+814
2Fenerbahce62227708
3Trnava621347-37
4Anderlecht603327-53
Group E
1Arsenal6510122+1016
2Sporting6411133+1013
3Vorskla Poltava6105413-93
4Qarabag6105213-113
Group F
1Betis633072+512
2Olympiakos Piraeus6312116+510
3AC Milan6312129+310
4Dudelange6015316-131
Group G
1Villarreal6240125+710
2Rapid Vienna631269-310
3Rangers61328806
4Spartak Moscow6123812-45
Group H
1Eintracht Frankfurt6600175+1218
2Lazio6303911-29
3Apollon6213101007
4Marseille6015616-101
Group I
1Genk6321148+611
2Malmo FF623176+19
3Besiktas6213911-27
4Sarpsborg 086123813-55
Group J
1Sevilla6402186+1212
2Krasnodar640288012
3St. Liege631279-210
4Akhisarspor6015414-101
Group K
1Dyn. Kyiv6321107+311
2Rennes630378-19
3FC Astana62227708
4Jablonec612368-25
Group L
1Chelsea6510123+916
2BATE63039909
3MOL Vidi621357-27
4PAOK6105512-73

Standings First Division - Championship Group

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
1. Division: Relegation Round
1Anorthosis32121194241+141
2Paphos32128123950-1138
3Doxa3298154750-335
4Enosis3298153551-1635
5Alki Oroklini32105173558-2335
6Ermis3234252965-3613
1. Division: Championship Round
1APOEL3221746625+4170
2AEK Larnaca3218865123+2862
3Apollon3217786432+3258
4AEL32174114947+255
5Nea Salamis32128124147-644
6Omonia Nicosia32106163645-936
1. Division: Regular Season
1APOEL2215434520+2549
2Apollon2214535017+3347
3AEL2214353525+1045
4AEK Larnaca2211653716+2139
5Omonia Nicosia229492524+131
6Nea Salamis229492830-231
7Anorthosis229762726+128
8Paphos227692436-1221
9Doxa2255122839-1120
10Enosis2245131738-2117
11Alki Oroklini2245131943-2417
12Ermis2224161940-2110

Apollon at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
117 2228 9+19

Apollon Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
117 3122 8+14

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 2
Win 17 8 9
Draw 7 4 3
Lost 6 3 3
Goals for 62 34 28
Goals against 28 15 13
Clean sheet 15 6 9
Avg goals per game scored 2.07 2.27 1.87
Avg goals per game conceded 0.93 1.00 0.87
Avg first goal scored 30m 35m 23m
Avg first goal conceded 34m 38m 28m
Failed to score 3 1 2

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 16.9% 10
15-30' 22.0% 13
30-45' 16.9% 10
45-60' 13.6% 8
60-75' 13.6% 8
75-90' 16.9% 10

 

Back to Top