english bulgarian

22:46 Tue, Aug 11, 2020

Armavir

Armavir

Info

Founded
1960
Country
Russia
Leagues
Russia Russian Cup
Stadion Junost'

Venue

Name
Stadion Junost'
City
Armavir
Capacity
3600
Address
ul. Turgeneva 84

Armavir Matches

Date Match Result League
14.08.19 F. Voronezh - Armavir F. Voronezh - Armavir 0 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
18.08.19 Armavir - Baltika Armavir - Baltika 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
21.08.19 Chernomorets Novorossijsk - Armavir Chernomorets Novorossijsk - Armavir 3 - 0 Russia Russia Russian Cup
25.08.19 SKA Khabarovsk - Armavir SKA Khabarovsk - Armavir 3 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
15.09.19 Armavir - Chertanovo M. Armavir - Chertanovo M. 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
21.09.19 Armavir - Luch Armavir - Luch 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
29.09.19 Kursk - Armavir Kursk - Armavir 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
05.10.19 Armavir - Tekstilshtik Armavir - Tekstilshtik 2 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
12.10.19 Yenisey - Armavir Yenisey - Armavir 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
19.10.19 Armavir - R. Volgograd Armavir - R. Volgograd 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
23.10.19 Khimki - Armavir Khimki - Armavir 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
27.10.19 Armavir - Tomsk Armavir - Tomsk 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
03.11.19 Neftekhimik - Armavir Neftekhimik - Armavir 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
09.11.19 Armavir - Shinnik Yaroslavl Armavir - Shinnik Yaroslavl 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
13.11.19 Spartak Moscow 2 - Armavir Spartak Moscow 2 - Armavir 1 - 3 Russia Russia Division 1
17.11.19 Armavir - T. Moscow Armavir - T. Moscow 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
24.01.20 Urartu - Armavir Urartu - Armavir 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
28.01.20 FC Van - Armavir FC Van - Armavir 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
01.02.20 Alashkert - Armavir Alashkert - Armavir 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
11.02.20 FK Chayka - Armavir FK Chayka - Armavir 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
14.02.20 Armavir - Metallurg Bekabad Armavir - Metallurg Bekabad 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
15.02.20 Armavir - Ertis Pavlodar Armavir - Ertis Pavlodar 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
19.02.20 Podbeskidzie - Armavir Podbeskidzie - Armavir 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
02.05.20 Armavir - Yenisey Armavir - Yenisey Postp. Russia Russia Division 1

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
13 M. Matyusha 25 G 1530 17 17 0 0 8 0 0 0 0
31 A. Gerasimov 23 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
91 G. Ternovskiy 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 Z. Gigashvili 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 I. Tučević 24 D 981 13 11 2 1 6 2 2 1 0
15 M. Vasiljev 33 D 810 10 9 1 0 6 0 1 0 0
22 P. Ten 27 D 1963 22 22 0 1 0 0 4 0 0
23 Emmersón 24 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
64 D. Kutin 26 D 1484 19 17 2 4 3 0 7 0 0
78 I. Ponomarev 23 D 153 5 1 4 1 22 0 0 0 0
92 R. Khayrullov 27 D 1980 23 22 1 0 2 2 2 1 0
Midfielders
4 D. Klopkov 34 M 866 15 9 6 2 15 0 4 0 0
5 S. Doumbia 25 M 766 14 9 5 7 10 0 5 0 0
7 A. Gurfov 26 M 1928 24 22 2 4 3 2 4 1 0
11 E. Lusikyan 36 M 915 22 9 13 7 14 1 5 0 0
20 V. Lobkarev 26 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 N. Zamaliev 30 M 1283 17 14 3 2 4 0 5 0 0
70 I. Gorbunov 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
77 R. Rzaev 22 M 1106 21 14 7 14 7 1 5 0 0
88 A. Dzhumaev 21 M 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
90 O. Polyakov 29 M 1594 26 18 8 13 8 1 3 0 0
98 D. Pereverzev 22 M 641 16 6 10 5 20 0 1 0 0
99 N. Bezlikhotnov 29 M 1306 23 16 7 14 7 3 4 0 0
Attackers
9 A. Kalmykov 25 A 1871 24 22 2 12 2 8 2 0 0
14 V. Sergeev 26 A 35 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
Coach
A. Papikyan

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
19.02.20 I. Gorbunov Rotor Free
21.01.20 A. Gerasimov Ryazan Free
21.01.20 V. Lobkarev Rotor Free
20.01.20 Emmersón Vejle Loan
14.01.20 A. Dzhumaev Mordovia Free
14.01.20 V. Sergeev Mordovia Free
Transfers Out
01.07.20 Emmersón Vejle Unknown
21.02.20 A. Kontsedalov Dinamo St Free
20.02.20 Abdoul Gafar Slutsk Free
13.02.20 I. Paderin Urartu Unknown
14.01.20 K. Rudenok Dinamo Minsk Free
01.01.20 A. Ashev Druzhba Unknown

Livescores

FT FK Zorya Luhansk - Dnipro-1 2-3
Cancl. Slavia Prague - Sturm Graz ?-?
FT Regensburg - Nurnberg 0-1
FT FK Pardubice - Bohemians 1905 0-0
FT Omonia - Doxa 2-1
16:00 First Vienna - Stripfing ?-?
FT Chomutov - Usti nad Labem 0-4
FT St. Polten - Plzen 0-2
FT Bronshoj - Husum BK 4-0
FT AEK Larnaca - Ol. Nicosia 1-1
FT Naesby - SfB-Oure 0-3
FT Wienerberger - Mauerwerk 1-3
FT FC Emmen - Groningen 1-4
FT Strass - USV Siebing 1-2
FT Emden - Oldenburg 1-1
FT FC Koln - Porz 5-0
FT UNA - Nijmegen 1-3
FT Westfalia Herne - Oberhausen 0-2
FT Sandhausen II - Speyer 2-1
FT Gralla - Pachern 4-2
FT Balma - Bergerac 2-2
FT SVU Wolfsberg - Flavia Solva 3-5
FT GVVV - VVOG 2-0
FT Eemdijk - Sparta Nijkerk 0-3
FT Telstar - HVV Hollandia 6-1
FT TEC - Den Bosch 1-0
FT Barendrecht - Excelsior Maassluis 1-1
FT IJsselmeervogels - USV Hercules 0-1
FT Spakenburg - DHSC 4-0
FT Thackley - FC United 4-0
08:00 Karvina - GKS Jastrzebie ?-?
08:45 Liberec B - Varnsdorf ?-?
09:00 Horn - Sparta Prague ?-?
09:00 Zizkov - Jihlava ?-?
09:00 Sturm Graz - Bravo ?-?
12:00 Slavia Prague B - Nurnberg II ?-?
12:00 Karlsruher - Saarbrucken ?-?
12:00 Termalica B-B. - Cracovia ?-?
13:00 Union Berlin - Wurzburger Kickers ?-?
13:30 Unterhaching - Augsburg ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 12
Win 7 5 2
Draw 9 7 2
Lost 10 2 8
Goals for 23 13 10
Goals against 27 10 17
Clean sheet 6 5 1
Avg goals per game scored 0.88 0.93 0.83
Avg goals per game conceded 1.04 0.71 1.42
Avg first goal scored 37m 43m 29m
Avg first goal conceded 49m 47m 50m
Failed to score 10 5 5

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 8.7% 2
15-30' 13.0% 3
30-45' 39.1% 9
45-60' 13.0% 3
60-75' 17.4% 4
75-90' 8.7% 2

 

Back to Top