9:56 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Ath Bilbao

San Mamés Barria

Venue

Name
San Mamés Barria
City
Bilbao
Capacity
53289

Ath Bilbao Matches

Date Match Result League
21.07.17 Club Brugge KV - Ath Bilbao Club Brugge KV - Ath Bilbao 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
22.07.17 Ath Bilbao - Valladolid Ath Bilbao - Valladolid 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
27.07.17 Din. Bucuresti - Ath Bilbao Din. Bucuresti - Ath Bilbao 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
29.07.17 Ath Bilbao - Reus Deportiu Ath Bilbao - Reus Deportiu 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
03.08.17 Ath Bilbao - Din. Bucuresti Ath Bilbao - Din. Bucuresti 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
05.08.17 Liverpool - Ath Bilbao Liverpool - Ath Bilbao 3 - 1 World World Club Friendly
12.08.17 Ath Bilbao - Alaves Ath Bilbao - Alaves 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
17.08.17 Panathinaikos - Ath Bilbao Panathinaikos - Ath Bilbao 2 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
20.08.17 Ath Bilbao - Getafe (Esp) Ath Bilbao - Getafe (Esp) 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
24.08.17 Ath Bilbao - Panathinaikos Ath Bilbao - Panathinaikos 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
27.08.17 Eibar - Ath Bilbao Eibar - Ath Bilbao 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
10.09.17 Ath Bilbao - Girona (Esp) Ath Bilbao - Girona (Esp) 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
14.09.17 Hertha Berlin - Ath Bilbao Hertha Berlin - Ath Bilbao 0 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
17.09.17 Las Palmas - Ath Bilbao Las Palmas - Ath Bilbao 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
20.09.17 Ath Bilbao - Atl. Madrid Ath Bilbao - Atl. Madrid 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
23.09.17 Malaga - Ath Bilbao Malaga - Ath Bilbao 3 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
28.09.17 Ath Bilbao - FK Zorya Luhansk Ath Bilbao - FK Zorya Luhansk 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
01.10.17 Valencia (Esp) - Ath Bilbao Valencia (Esp) - Ath Bilbao 3 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
11.10.17 Barakaldo (Esp) - Ath Bilbao Barakaldo (Esp) - Ath Bilbao 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
14.10.17 Ath Bilbao - Sevilla Ath Bilbao - Sevilla Spain Spain Laliga
14.10.17 Ath Bilbao - Sevilla Ath Bilbao - Sevilla 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
19.10.17 Ostersunds - Ath Bilbao Ostersunds - Ath Bilbao 2 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
22.10.17 Leganes - Ath Bilbao Leganes - Ath Bilbao 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
25.10.17 Formentera - Ath Bilbao Formentera - Ath Bilbao 1 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
28.10.17 Ath Bilbao - Barcelona Ath Bilbao - Barcelona Spain Spain Laliga
28.10.17 Ath Bilbao - Barcelona Ath Bilbao - Barcelona 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
02.11.17 Ath Bilbao - Ostersunds Ath Bilbao - Ostersunds 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
05.11.17 Celta Vigo - Ath Bilbao Celta Vigo - Ath Bilbao 3 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
19.11.17 Ath Bilbao - Villarreal Ath Bilbao - Villarreal 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
23.11.17 Ath Bilbao - Hertha Berlin Ath Bilbao - Hertha Berlin 3 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
26.11.17 Dep. La Coruna - Ath Bilbao Dep. La Coruna - Ath Bilbao 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
29.11.17 Ath Bilbao - Formentera Ath Bilbao - Formentera 0 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
02.12.17 Ath Bilbao - Real Madrid Ath Bilbao - Real Madrid 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
07.12.17 FK Zorya Luhansk - Ath Bilbao FK Zorya Luhansk - Ath Bilbao 0 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
10.12.17 Levante - Ath Bilbao Levante - Ath Bilbao 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
16.12.17 Ath Bilbao - Real Sociedad Ath Bilbao - Real Sociedad 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
22.12.17 Betis - Ath Bilbao Betis - Ath Bilbao 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
07.01.18 Ath Bilbao - Alaves Ath Bilbao - Alaves 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
14.01.18 Espanyol - Ath Bilbao Espanyol - Ath Bilbao 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
19.01.18 Getafe (Esp) - Ath Bilbao Getafe (Esp) - Ath Bilbao 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
26.01.18 Ath Bilbao - Eibar Ath Bilbao - Eibar 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
04.02.18 Girona (Esp) - Ath Bilbao Girona (Esp) - Ath Bilbao 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
09.02.18 Ath Bilbao - Las Palmas Ath Bilbao - Las Palmas 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
15.02.18 Spartak Moscow - Ath Bilbao Spartak Moscow - Ath Bilbao 1 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
18.02.18 Atl. Madrid - Ath Bilbao Atl. Madrid - Ath Bilbao 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
22.02.18 Ath Bilbao - Spartak Moscow Ath Bilbao - Spartak Moscow 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
25.02.18 Ath Bilbao - Malaga Ath Bilbao - Malaga 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
28.02.18 Ath Bilbao - Valencia (Esp) Ath Bilbao - Valencia (Esp) 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
03.03.18 Sevilla - Ath Bilbao Sevilla - Ath Bilbao 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
08.03.18 Marseille - Ath Bilbao Marseille - Ath Bilbao 3 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
11.03.18 Ath Bilbao - Leganes Ath Bilbao - Leganes 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
15.03.18 Ath Bilbao - Marseille Ath Bilbao - Marseille 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
18.03.18 Barcelona - Ath Bilbao Barcelona - Ath Bilbao 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
31.03.18 Ath Bilbao - Celta Vigo Ath Bilbao - Celta Vigo 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
09.04.18 Villarreal - Ath Bilbao Villarreal - Ath Bilbao 1 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
14.04.18 Ath Bilbao - Dep. La Coruna Ath Bilbao - Dep. La Coruna 2 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
18.04.18 Real Madrid - Ath Bilbao Real Madrid - Ath Bilbao 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
23.04.18 Ath Bilbao - Levante Ath Bilbao - Levante 1 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
28.04.18 Real Sociedad - Ath Bilbao Real Sociedad - Ath Bilbao 3 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
05.05.18 Ath Bilbao - Betis Ath Bilbao - Betis 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
12.05.18 Alaves - Ath Bilbao Alaves - Ath Bilbao 3 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
20.05.18 Ath Bilbao - Espanyol Ath Bilbao - Espanyol 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
23.05.18 Santuxu (Esp) - Ath Bilbao Santuxu (Esp) - Ath Bilbao 0 - 4 World World Club Friendly
19.07.18 Amorebieta - Ath Bilbao Amorebieta - Ath Bilbao 0 - 3 World World Club Friendly
22.07.18 Barakaldo (Esp) - Ath Bilbao Barakaldo (Esp) - Ath Bilbao World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 Kepa 23 G 2610 29 29 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 0
13 Iago Herrerín 30 G 720 8 8 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0
32 Unai Simón 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
5 Yeray Álvarez 23 D 584 7 6 1 0 7 0 0 2 0 0
24 Balenziaga 30 D 1554 18 18 0 5 0 0 2 1 0 0
18 De Marcos 29 D 1573 20 19 1 6 2 1 2 5 0 0
16 Etxeita 30 D 316 4 4 0 1 23 1 0 2 0 0
15 Lekue 25 D 2014 31 21 10 3 16 0 1 3 0 0
34 Andoni López 22 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Íñigo Martínez 27 D 1440 16 16 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
12 Unai Núñez 21 D 2852 32 32 0 1 1 1 0 11 0 0
3 Saborit 26 D 1429 19 16 3 4 6 0 1 5 0 0
Midfielders
28 Iñigo Córdoba 21 M 1432 29 18 11 13 16 1 1 3 0 0
7 Beñat 31 M 1025 23 11 12 7 21 0 2 3 0 0
22 Raúl García 31 M 2636 34 30 4 13 4 10 1 10 0 0
29 Óscar Gil 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Iturraspe 29 M 1869 29 20 9 7 11 0 0 7 0 0
40 Íñigo Muñoz 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 Peru Nolaskoain 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Mikel Rico 33 M 1169 17 13 4 2 10 0 0 2 0 0
6 San José 28 M 2157 26 24 2 4 9 1 1 5 0 0
14 Susaeta 30 M 2270 34 26 8 14 11 3 2 2 0 0
21 Mikel Vesga 25 M 752 11 10 1 4 15 1 1 6 0 0
Attackers
20 Aduriz 37 A 2056 32 20 12 6 14 9 1 5 0 0
19 Sabin Merino 26 A 351 12 4 8 4 19 0 0 1 0 0
10 Muniain 25 A 685 13 6 7 2 8 4 2 1 0 0
9 Kike Sola 32 A 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
11 Iñaki Williams 23 A 2779 37 30 7 6 7 7 6 3 0 0
Coach
José Ángel Ziganda

Sidelined

Name Description Start Date End Date
Balenziaga Hamstring 02.05.18
Íñigo Martínez Suspended 13.05.18 21.05.18
Saborit Suspended 13.05.18 21.05.18
San José Suspended 13.05.18 21.05.18
Raúl García Heart Condition 07.05.18 30.05.18

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.18 Murgoitio Gernika Unknown
01.07.18 Markel Lozano Arenas Getxo Unknown
01.07.18 Unai Etxebarría Leioa Unknown
01.07.18 Asier Villalibre Lorca Unknown
01.07.18 C. Ganea Viitorul Unknown
01.07.18 Jon Aguirrezabala Amorebieta Unknown
01.07.18 Álex Remiro Huesca Unknown
01.07.18 Gorka Santamaría Huelva Unknown
01.07.18 Ander Capa Eibar 3M €
30.01.18 Íñigo Martínez Real Sociedad 32M €
Transfers Out
23.02.18 Ager Aketxe Toronto Free
31.01.18 Asier Villalibre Lorca Loan
30.01.18 A. Laporte Man City 65M €
20.01.18 Bóveda La Coruña Unknown

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori (Hun) - Erdi (Hun) 3-2
81' Sebis (Rou) - UTA Arad 1-5
58' Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
72' Ebro - Teruel 0-0
HT Santa Clara - Braga 1-1
HT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-2
HT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-0
22' Feirense - Chaves 0-0
22' Oliveirense (Por) - Academico Viseu 0-0
20' Gil Vicente (Por) - SC Espinho (Por) 0-0
23' Trofense - Ferreira 0-0
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
10:00 CSKA Moscow - Yenisey ?-?
10:00 Gijon - Pontevedra ?-?
10:00 Louletano - Peterborough ?-?
10:00 Naestved - Hellerup ?-?
10:00 Aalen - Holstein Kiel ?-?
10:00 Polonia Bytom (Pol) - Brzeg (Pol) ?-?
11:00 Sheffield Wed (Eng) - Breda ?-?
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
11:00 Nantwich - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
11:00 Varnamo - Falkenbergs ?-?
11:00 Wuppertaler (Ger) - TSV Steinbach ?-?
12:00 Heracles - Preussen Munster ?-?
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
12:00 B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln ?-?
12:00 FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck ?-?
12:00 Genoa - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
12:00 Ingolstadt - Karlsruher ?-?
12:00 Regensburg - Unterhaching ?-?
12:00 Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid ?-?
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
12:00 VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise ?-?
12:00 Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn ?-?
12:00 Hamburger SV - Stoke ?-?
12:00 Frej - Taby ?-?
12:00 Halmstad - Varbergs ?-?
12:00 Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern ?-?
12:00 Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln ?-?
12:00 Rodinghausen (Ger) - SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) ?-?
12:30 Den Haag - Oss ?-?
12:30 Gemert - Helmond ?-?
13:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
13:00 Genk (Bel) - Olympiakos Piraeus ?-?
13:00 Groningen - FC Emmen ?-?
13:00 Meppen - Stoke ?-?
13:00 Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen ?-?
13:00 Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart ?-?
13:00 BFC Dynamo - Jena ?-?
13:00 Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden ?-?
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
13:00 Limavady - Coleraine ?-?
13:00 Nuneaton - Chesterfield ?-?
13:00 Stevenage - Coventry ?-?
13:00 Alemannia Aachen (Ger) - Stadtallendorf ?-?
13:15 Magdeburg - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Bolton (Eng) - Girona (Esp) ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham (Eng) - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston (Eng) - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale (Eng) - Hull City (Eng) ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena (Nir) ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde (Eng) - Carlisle (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor (Tur) ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham (Wal) ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead (Eng) - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino (Ita) ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac (Hun) - Vasas ?-?
15:00 - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia (Esp) ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent (Bel) ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana (Slo) ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense (Por) - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes (Esp) ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen (Ned) - Dordrecht ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Laliga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Primera División
1Barcelona3828919929+7093
2Atl. Madrid38231055822+3679
3Real Madrid38221069444+5076
4Valencia3822796538+2773
5Villarreal38187135750+761
6Betis38186146061-160
7Sevilla38177144958-958
8Getafe381510134233+955
9Eibar38149154450-651
10Girona38149155059-951
11Espanyol381213133642-649
12Real Sociedad38147176659+749
13Celta Vigo381310155960-149
14Alaves38152214050-1047
15Levante381113144458-1446
16Ath Bilbao381013154149-843
17Leganes38127193451-1743
18Dep. La Coruna38611213876-3829
19Las Palmas3857262474-5022
20Malaga3855282461-3720

Ath Bilbao at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
196 8519 16+3

Ath Bilbao Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
194 51022 33-11

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 16
Win 10 6 4
Draw 13 8 5
Lost 14 4 10
Goals for 41 19 22
Goals against 48 15 33
Clean sheet 11 9 2
Avg goals per game scored 1.11 1.06 1.16
Avg goals per game conceded 1.3 0.83 1.74
Avg first goal scored 36m 42m 30m
Avg first goal conceded 40m 40m 40m
Failed to score 11 5 6

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 19.5% 8
15-30' 9.8% 4
30-45' 14.6% 6
45-60' 24.4% 10
60-75' 9.8% 4
75-90' 22.0% 9

 

Back to Top