english bulgarian

22:51 Fri, Sep 18, 2020

Ath Bilbao B

Estadio Artunduaga

Venue

Name
Estadio Artunduaga
City
Basauri
Capacity
5000
Address
Artunduaga Etxadia, Barrio Artunduaga

Ath Bilbao B Matches

Date Match Result League
22.09.19 Tudelano - Ath Bilbao B Tudelano - Ath Bilbao B 0 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
28.09.19 Ath Bilbao B - Osasuna B Ath Bilbao B - Osasuna B 5 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
05.10.19 Arenas Club - Ath Bilbao B Arenas Club - Ath Bilbao B 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
12.10.19 Ath Bilbao B - Amorebieta Ath Bilbao B - Amorebieta 3 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
19.10.19 R. Union - Ath Bilbao B R. Union - Ath Bilbao B 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
26.10.19 Ath Bilbao B - Valladolid Promesas Ath Bilbao B - Valladolid Promesas 4 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
30.10.19 Ath Bilbao B - Paris SG II Ath Bilbao B - Paris SG II 0 - 1 England England Premier League Interna
03.11.19 Ath Bilbao B - UD Logrones Ath Bilbao B - UD Logrones 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
10.11.19 Burgos CF - Ath Bilbao B Burgos CF - Ath Bilbao B 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
16.11.19 Ath Bilbao B - Unionistas Ath Bilbao B - Unionistas 4 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
24.11.19 Guijuelo - Ath Bilbao B Guijuelo - Ath Bilbao B 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
27.11.19 Wolves U23 - Ath Bilbao B Wolves U23 - Ath Bilbao B 1 - 1 England England Premier League Interna
01.12.19 Ath Bilbao B - Izarra Ath Bilbao B - Izarra 3 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
06.12.19 Leioa - Ath Bilbao B Leioa - Ath Bilbao B 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
14.12.19 Ath Bilbao B - Barakaldo Ath Bilbao B - Barakaldo 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
21.12.19 R. Sociedad B - Ath Bilbao B R. Sociedad B - Ath Bilbao B 0 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
08.01.20 Liverpool U23 - Ath Bilbao B Liverpool U23 - Ath Bilbao B 1 - 2 England England Premier League Interna
15.01.20 Ath Bilbao B - Haro Deportivo Ath Bilbao B - Haro Deportivo 2 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
19.01.20 Calahorra - Ath Bilbao B Calahorra - Ath Bilbao B 2 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
26.01.20 Ath Bilbao B - Leonesa Ath Bilbao B - Leonesa 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
01.02.20 Salamanca - Ath Bilbao B Salamanca - Ath Bilbao B 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
15.02.20 Osasuna B - Ath Bilbao B Osasuna B - Ath Bilbao B 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
22.02.20 Ath Bilbao B - Arenas Club Ath Bilbao B - Arenas Club 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
29.02.20 Amorebieta - Ath Bilbao B Amorebieta - Ath Bilbao B 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
07.03.20 Ath Bilbao B - R. Union Ath Bilbao B - R. Union 3 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
15.03.20 Valladolid Promesas - Ath Bilbao B Valladolid Promesas - Ath Bilbao B Postp. Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
09.05.20 Ath Bilbao B - R. Sociedad B Ath Bilbao B - R. Sociedad B Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
16.05.20 Alaves B - Ath Bilbao B Alaves B - Ath Bilbao B Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
18.07.20 Ath Bilbao B - CD Badajoz Ath Bilbao B - CD Badajoz 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
19.09.20 Burgos CF - Ath Bilbao B Burgos CF - Ath Bilbao B World World Club Friendly

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Julen Agirrezabala G 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
Jokin Ezkieta G 2250 25 25 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Ander Iru G 270 3 3 0 0 23 0 0 0 0
Defenders
Jesús Areso D 2069 26 23 3 3 3 0 5 0 0
Julen Bernaola D 85 4 1 3 1 9 2 0 0 0
Imanol García D 1722 20 20 0 1 3 1 4 0 1
Oier Luengo D 1867 22 21 1 1 6 2 5 0 0
Javier Murúa D 346 6 4 2 2 20 0 0 0 0
Álvaro Núñez D 160 3 1 2 0 7 0 1 1 0
Aitor Paredes D 502 7 6 1 2 2 0 2 0 0
Gorri D 962 13 10 3 1 18 0 4 0 0
Jon Sillero D 2029 23 23 0 3 0 0 5 0 0
Dani Vivian D 845 11 10 1 2 1 2 2 0 0
Midfielders
Iñigo Baqué M 1079 19 10 9 4 11 3 3 0 0
Jon Cabo M 17 2 0 2 0 6 0 0 0 0
Beñat Prados M 362 12 4 8 4 13 0 0 0 0
Antonio Salado M 441 13 3 10 3 20 1 1 0 0
San Bartolomé M 810 19 10 9 9 9 1 3 0 0
Oihan Sancet M 1168 14 14 0 6 0 6 6 1 0
Unai Vencedor M 2340 26 26 0 0 0 3 7 0 0
Oier Zarraga M 2470 28 28 0 3 0 5 2 0 0
Attackers
Juan Artola A 1981 25 23 2 9 3 8 8 0 0
Azcona A 5 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Asier Córdoba A 325 14 2 12 2 17 1 0 0 0
Gorka Guruzeta A 927 13 10 3 3 3 5 2 0 0
Jon Morcillo A 2075 28 26 2 19 2 10 2 0 0
Andoni Tascón A 266 7 2 5 1 7 1 1 0 0
Ewan Urain A 222 5 3 2 2 3 3 0 0 0
Coach
Joseba Etxeberria

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Segunda Division B Losers Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Segunda B: Group 1
1Atletico Baleares2818464422+2258
2Ibiza2817564118+2356
3Atletico Madrid II2816575227+2553
4Pena Deportiva2813694341+245
5Coruxo2811893230+241
6Rayo Majadahonda2811893129+241
7Real Madrid II28101084235+740
8Internacional de Madrid28101083937+240
9Pontevedra28115123840-238
10Langreo28108102833-538
11Racing Ferrol28107113333+037
12Real Oviedo II28107113138-737
13Melilla2899102937-836
14Celta de Vigo II28105134145-435
15Sporting Gijon II28104143631+534
16Las Palmas II28104142035-1534
17Las Rozas2871293229+333
18Marino de Luanco2895142637-1132
19Getafe II2884162537-1228
20SS Reyes2854192453-2919
Segunda B: Group 2
1UD Logrones2818824919+3062
2Cultural Leonesa2814774528+1749
3Athletic Club II2814775535+2049
4Real Valladolid II28121154328+1547
5Real Sociedad II2812884735+1244
6Amorebieta2811983838+042
7Osasuna II28117103535+040
8Burgos2810993137-639
9Guijuelo28107113026+437
10Haro Deportivo2899102933-436
11Deportivo Alaves II28810102831-334
12Calahorra2861662832-434
13Salamanca UDS2897123039-934
14Barakaldo2895143342-932
15Leioa28710113538-331
16Unionistas de Salamanca2887133943-431
17Real Union28611112933-429
18Arenas Getxo28610122743-1628
19Izarra28610122947-1828
20Tudelano28412122644-1824
Segunda B: Group 3
1Castellon2814864024+1650
2Barcelona II28131054027+1349
3Sabadell2814773825+1349
4Cornella28131053425+949
5Lleida Esportiu28121063422+1246
6Villarreal II2813783632+446
7Olot28111163419+1544
8Espanyol II2811984437+742
9FC Andorra28101173128+341
10La Nucia2810993029+139
11Ebro2881372931-237
12Levante II28105132934-535
13Llagostera2871292833-533
14Gimnastic Tarragona28710113338-531
15Ejea2869132736-927
16Valencia II28414102733-626
17Prat28511122540-1526
18Hercules28510132735-825
19Badalona2859141734-1724
20Orihuela28411132647-2123
Segunda B: Group 4
1FC Cartagena2815943319+1454
2Marbella28131413920+1953
3Badajoz2814773722+1549
4Yeclano2813874233+947
5Cordoba2812973327+645
6San Fernando CD2812883925+1444
7Linense28101172726+141
8Real Murcia2810993326+739
9Sevilla II2899103133-236
10UCAM Murcia2899102933-436
11Cadiz II2899102327-436
12Villarrubia2881193433+135
13Recreativo Huelva2889113031-133
14Don Benito2888123235-332
15Sanluqueno2879122028-830
16Algeciras28611113140-929
17Talavera2878132333-1029
18Granada II2878132135-1429
19Merida2841592837-927
20Villarrobledo2857162345-2222

Ath Bilbao B at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
158 5235 17+18

Ath Bilbao B Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
136 2520 18+2

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 2
Win 14 8 6
Draw 7 5 2
Lost 7 2 5
Goals for 55 35 20
Goals against 35 17 18
Clean sheet 9 6 3
Avg goals per game scored 1.96 2.33 1.54
Avg goals per game conceded 1.25 1.13 1.38
Avg first goal scored 29m 31m 27m
Avg first goal conceded 35m 45m 27m
Failed to score 5 2 3

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 10.9% 6
15-30' 21.8% 12
30-45' 9.1% 5
45-60' 21.8% 12
60-75' 12.7% 7
75-90' 23.6% 13

 

Back to Top