13:33 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Atlantas

Atlantas

Info

Founded
1962
Country
Lithuania
Leagues
Lithuania A Lyga
Klaipėdos m. centrinis stadionas

Venue

Name
Klaipėdos m. centrinis stadionas
City
Klaipėda
Capacity
4940
Address
Sportininkų gatvė 46

Atlantas Matches

Date Match Result League
23.07.17 Atlantas - Trakai Atlantas - Trakai 0 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
26.07.17 Utenis - Atlantas Utenis - Atlantas 1 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
03.08.17 Atlantas - Kauno Zalgiris Atlantas - Kauno Zalgiris 1 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
10.08.17 Atlantas - Jonava Atlantas - Jonava 0 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
13.08.17 Stumbras - Atlantas Stumbras - Atlantas 0 - 3 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
22.08.17 Trakai - Atlantas Trakai - Atlantas 2 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
06.09.17 Brest - Atlantas Brest - Atlantas 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
14.09.17 Atlantas - Utenis Atlantas - Utenis 0 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
19.09.17 Kauno Zalgiris - Atlantas Kauno Zalgiris - Atlantas 0 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
27.09.17 Atlantas - Zalgiris Atlantas - Zalgiris 1 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
02.10.17 Atlantas - Suduva (Ltu) Atlantas - Suduva (Ltu) 1 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
12.10.17 Atlantas - Stumbras Atlantas - Stumbras 3 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
22.10.17 Jonava - Atlantas Jonava - Atlantas 2 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
26.10.17 Atlantas - Zalgiris Atlantas - Zalgiris 0 - 3 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
29.10.17 Suduva (Ltu) - Atlantas Suduva (Ltu) - Atlantas 1 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
04.11.17 Atlantas - Utenis Atlantas - Utenis 2 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
12.11.17 Trakai - Atlantas Trakai - Atlantas 2 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
19.11.17 Jonava - Atlantas Jonava - Atlantas 2 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
20.01.18 Suwalki - Atlantas Suwalki - Atlantas 3 - 1 World World Club Friendly
24.02.18 Trakai - Atlantas Trakai - Atlantas 0 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
04.03.18 Jonava - Atlantas Jonava - Atlantas 1 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
07.03.18 Atlantas - Kauno Zalgiris Atlantas - Kauno Zalgiris 0 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
14.03.18 Stumbras - Atlantas Stumbras - Atlantas 0 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
30.03.18 Atlantas - Palanga Atlantas - Palanga 1 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
05.04.18 Suduva (Ltu) - Atlantas Suduva (Ltu) - Atlantas 2 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
11.04.18 Atlantas - Zalgiris Atlantas - Zalgiris 2 - 5 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
18.04.18 Atlantas - Trakai Atlantas - Trakai 0 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
25.04.18 Atlantas - Jonava Atlantas - Jonava 1 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
29.04.18 Kauno Zalgiris - Atlantas Kauno Zalgiris - Atlantas 2 - 3 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
03.05.18 Atlantas - Stumbras Atlantas - Stumbras 0 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
09.05.18 Palanga - Atlantas Palanga - Atlantas 0 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
12.05.18 Atlantas - Suduva (Ltu) Atlantas - Suduva (Ltu) 0 - 3 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
19.05.18 Zalgiris - Atlantas Zalgiris - Atlantas 3 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
23.05.18 Trakai - Atlantas Trakai - Atlantas 1 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
26.05.18 Vilniaus Vytis - Atlantas Vilniaus Vytis - Atlantas 1 - 7 Lithuania Lithuania Lithuanian Cup
15.06.18 Jonava - Atlantas Jonava - Atlantas 2 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
26.06.18 Stumbras - Atlantas Stumbras - Atlantas Postp. Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
30.06.18 Atlantas - Stumbras Atlantas - Stumbras Postp. Lithuania Lithuania Lithuanian Cup
04.07.18 Atlantas - Kauno Zalgiris Atlantas - Kauno Zalgiris Postp. Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
04.07.18 Atlantas - Zalgiris Atlantas - Zalgiris Postp. Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
12 P. Doroševs 37 G 1260 14 14 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
1 L. Paukštė 19 G 180 2 2 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0
24 V. Šarkauskas 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
3 D. Beskorovayniy 19 D 450 5 5 0 0 8 0 0 2 0 0
15 A. Diallo 25 D 539 8 6 2 2 3 1 0 3 0 0
25 M. Fridrikas 29 D 630 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 A. Levšinas 18 D 1063 12 12 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0
77 I. Pecha 32 D 640 9 7 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
43 D. Šiuša 18 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Sonas 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
6 A. Bartkus 32 M 159 3 2 1 1 4 0 0 1 0 0
5 Leandro 33 M 812 10 9 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
97 Bruninho 20 M 9 1 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
19 R. Filipavicius 18 M 593 10 6 4 4 9 1 0 0 0 0
2 G. Gumbaravičius 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
89 A. Koç 23 M 897 15 10 5 5 5 2 0 1 0 0
18 M. Panka 34 M 810 9 9 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0
10 M. Papšys 29 M 550 12 6 6 4 8 2 0 0 0 0
23 J. Pejić 26 M 646 10 7 3 2 3 0 0 2 0 0
Attackers
40 V. Kendeš 24 A 522 12 4 8 3 10 0 0 0 0 0
17 M. Kolyadko 29 A 1440 16 16 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0
7 T. Labukas 34 A 107 4 1 3 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
99 D. Lukošius 27 A 100 2 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
A. Briaunys

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
29.03.18 Bruninho Zirka Free
13.03.18 Leandro Free Agent Unknown
20.02.18 A. Levšinas Utenis Free
20.02.18 L. Paukštė Utenis Free
16.01.18 V. Kendeš Slaven Free
01.01.18 D. Beskorovayniy Volyn Unknown
01.01.18 E. Baniulis Utenis Free
01.01.18 A. Diallo Free Agent Unknown
01.01.18 A. Koç Free Agent Unknown
01.01.18 G. Žukauskas Banga Free
01.01.18 J. Pejić Free Agent Unknown
01.01.18 L. Artimavičius Stumbras Free
01.01.18 D. Lukošius Banga Free
01.01.18 M. Papšys Free Agent Unknown
01.01.18 I. Pecha Free Agent Unknown
01.01.18 P. Doroševs Liepāja Free
01.01.18 M. Panka Free Agent Unknown
Transfers Out
22.06.18 E. Baniulis Trakai Unknown
22.06.18 D. Kazlauskas Trakai Unknown
15.06.18 D. Virkšas Trakai Free
15.06.18 D. Šimkus Žalgiris Unknown
15.06.18 L. Artimavičius Jonava Unknown
09.02.18 D. Andronic Lamia Unknown
08.02.18 Y. Vereshchak Górnik Łęczna Unknown
03.02.18 R. Gedminas Trakai Unknown
25.01.18 A. Ciofu Sparta Free
01.01.18 N. Urba Banga Free
01.01.18 J. Kasparavičius Sūduva Unknown
01.01.18 D. Mikelionis Kauno Žalgiris Unknown
01.01.18 M. Beneta Kauno Žalgiris Free
01.01.18 J. Raziūnas Palanga Free

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori - Erdi 3-2
FT Sebis - UTA Arad 1-5
FT Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
FT Ebro - Teruel 0-0
FT Santa Clara - Braga 1-2
FT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-4
FT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-1
FT Feirense - Chaves 0-0
FT Oliveirense - Academico Viseu 1-1
FT Gil Vicente - SC Espinho 1-1
FT Trofense - Ferreira 0-1
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
FT CSKA Moscow - Yenisey 1-1
FT Gijon - Pontevedra 1-1
FT Louletano - Peterborough 2-5
FT Naestved - Hellerup 1-0
FT Aalen - Holstein Kiel 0-1
FT Polonia Bytom - Brzeg 1-0
FT Warta Poznan - Unia Swarzedz 3-0
FT Sheffield Wed - Breda 1-0
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
FT Nantwich - Blackpool 1-2
FT Varnamo - Falkenbergs 2-1
FT Wuppertaler - TSV Steinbach 2-1
76' Heracles - Preussen Munster 1-2
FT Meppen - Stoke 1-0
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
82' B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln 0-1
73' FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck 2-3
Pen. Genoa - Swansea 1-1
72' Ingolstadt - Karlsruher 2-1
71' Regensburg - Unterhaching 1-0
68' Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid 1-0
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
74' VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise 0-0
81' Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn 1-0
70' Frej - Taby 0-2
79' Halmstad - Varbergs 0-1
80' Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern 2-0
73' Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln 0-1
80' Rodinghausen - SV Werder Bremen II 3-0
HT Den Haag - Oss 0-1
HT Gemert - Helmond 0-2
32' Genk - Olympiakos Piraeus 1-0
32' Groningen - FC Emmen 0-0
33' Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen 0-3
25' Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart 0-1
30' BFC Dynamo - Jena 1-0
32' Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden 1-0
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
32' Limavady - Coleraine 0-0
33' Nuneaton - Chesterfield 0-3
34' Stevenage - Coventry 2-0
28' Hamburger SV - Stoke 0-1
13:00 Alemannia Aachen - Stadtallendorf ?-?
33' Braunschweig - Mannheim 1-2
7' Magdeburg - Swansea 0-0
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich ?-?
14:00 Bolton - Girona ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale - Hull City ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde - Carlisle ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
14:00 Hastings - Kingstonian ?-?
14:00 Ebbsfleet - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Meppen - Hamburger SV ?-?
14:30 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
15:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac - Vasas ?-?
15:00 Zofingen - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia ?-?
15:30 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:00 Sassuolo - Real Vicenza ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
16:30 Creteil - Tours ?-?
16:30 Gorica - Umm-Salal ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:00 Lommel SK - Patro Eisden ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen - Dordrecht ?-?
17:30 Malaga - Extremadura UD ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:00 Celta Vigo - Cordoba ?-?
18:00 - Ponferradina ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:00 Aves - Braga ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings A Lyga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
A Lyga: Championship Round
A Lyga: Regular Season
1Suduva1914323910+2945
2Zalgiris1811433014+1637
3Stumbras187471515+025
4Trakai196672219+324
5Atlantas166371823-521
6Kauno Zalgiris186391322-921
7Palanga1944111233-2116
8Jonava1935111528-1314

Atlantas at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
71 244 12-8

Atlantas Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
95 1314 11+3

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 5
Win 6 1 5
Draw 3 2 1
Lost 7 4 3
Goals for 18 4 14
Goals against 23 12 11
Clean sheet 5 2 3
Avg goals per game scored 1.12 0.57 1.56
Avg goals per game conceded 1.44 1.71 1.22
Avg first goal scored 34m 10m 42m
Avg first goal conceded 33m 25m 38m
Failed to score 4 4 0

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 27.8% 5
15-30' 16.7% 3
30-45' 5.6% 1
45-60' 16.7% 3
60-75' 5.6% 1
75-90' 27.8% 5

 

Back to Top