english bulgarian

18:55 Sat, Jul 20, 2019

Aves

Venue

Name
Estádio Clube Desportivo das Aves
City
Vila das Aves
Capacity
8560
Address
Rua Luís Gonzaga Mendes de Carvalho 265

Aves Matches

Date Match Result League
21.07.18 Aves - Braga Aves - Braga 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
28.07.18 Aves - Santa Clara Aves - Santa Clara 2 - 2 Portugal Portugal League Cup - Play Off
04.08.18 FC Porto - Aves FC Porto - Aves 3 - 1 Portugal Portugal Super Cup
11.08.18 Setubal - Aves Setubal - Aves 2 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
17.08.18 Aves - Tondela Aves - Tondela 2 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
26.08.18 Braga - Aves Braga - Aves 3 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
02.09.18 Aves - Maritimo Aves - Maritimo 0 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
15.09.18 Ferreira - Aves Ferreira - Aves 0 - 0 Portugal Portugal League Cup - Play Off
23.09.18 Benfica - Aves Benfica - Aves 2 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
01.10.18 Aves - Portimonense Aves - Portimonense 3 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
07.10.18 Boavista - Aves Boavista - Aves 1 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
13.10.18 Aves - Rio Ave Aves - Rio Ave 3 - 0 Portugal Portugal League Cup - Play Off
21.10.18 Sacavenense - Aves Sacavenense - Aves 1 - 3 Portugal Portugal Taça De Portugal
27.10.18 Aves - Santa Clara Aves - Santa Clara 1 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
05.11.18 Chaves - Aves Chaves - Aves 1 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
24.11.18 CD Cova da Piedade - Aves CD Cova da Piedade - Aves 0 - 3 Portugal Portugal Taça De Portugal
22.12.18 Belenenses - Aves Belenenses - Aves 5 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
28.12.18 Aves - Benfica Aves - Benfica 1 - 1 Portugal Portugal League Cup - Play Off
03.01.19 Aves - FC Porto Aves - FC Porto 0 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
07.01.19 Moreirense - Aves Moreirense - Aves 1 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
11.01.19 Aves - Feirense Aves - Feirense 1 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
15.01.19 Aves - Braga Aves - Braga 1 - 2 Portugal Portugal Taça De Portugal
20.01.19 Aves - Setubal Aves - Setubal 2 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
28.01.19 Tondela - Aves Tondela - Aves 0 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
02.02.19 Aves - Braga Aves - Braga 0 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
09.02.19 Maritimo - Aves Maritimo - Aves 0 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
18.02.19 Aves - Benfica Aves - Benfica 0 - 3 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
23.02.19 Portimonense - Aves Portimonense - Aves 1 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
01.03.19 Aves - Boavista Aves - Boavista 2 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
10.03.19 Santa Clara - Aves Santa Clara - Aves 0 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
17.03.19 Aves - Chaves Aves - Chaves 0 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
31.03.19 Rio Ave - Aves Rio Ave - Aves 0 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
06.04.19 Nacional - Aves Nacional - Aves 0 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
13.04.19 Aves - Sporting Aves - Sporting 1 - 3 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
19.04.19 Guimaraes - Aves Guimaraes - Aves 0 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
27.04.19 Aves - Belenenses Aves - Belenenses 3 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
04.05.19 FC Porto - Aves FC Porto - Aves 4 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
10.05.19 Aves - Moreirense Aves - Moreirense 0 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
18.05.19 Feirense - Aves Feirense - Aves 2 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
06.07.19 Chaves - Aves Chaves - Aves 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
10.07.19 Guimaraes - Aves Guimaraes - Aves 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
13.07.19 Aves - Tondela Aves - Tondela 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
16.07.19 Aves - Agueda Aves - Agueda 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
18.07.19 Aves - Anadia Aves - Anadia 5 - 0 World World Club Friendly
20.07.19 Aves - Academica Aves - Academica 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
24.07.19 Aves - Famalicao Aves - Famalicao World World Club Friendly

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
24 Q. Beunardeau 25 G 2340 26 26 0 0 6 0 0 2 0 0
92 Raphael Aflalo 23 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
12 Fabio 29 G 13 1 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
46 Jorge Fellipe 30 D 1642 19 19 0 1 6 2 0 6 1 0
5 Rodrigo Defendi 33 D 966 11 11 0 1 16 2 1 2 0 0
26 Ponck 24 D 2734 32 31 1 2 3 2 0 3 0 0
44 Diego Galo 35 D 1980 22 22 0 0 4 1 0 3 0 0
22 M. Miloš 26 D 222 6 2 4 0 21 0 0 1 0 0
Midfielders
8 Bruno Braga 36 M 619 16 7 9 7 20 0 0 5 0 0
42 A. Faye 25 M 81 2 1 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
30 Vitor Gomes 31 M 2273 29 28 1 11 2 3 1 2 0 0
28 Bruno Lourenço 21 M 30 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
29 Claudio Falcão 25 M 1520 21 16 5 3 10 2 0 5 0 1
18 Tong Le 26 M 7 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
91 Miguel Tavares 20 A 194 9 1 8 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
A. Diallo 23 A 24 3 0 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
23 Amilton 29 A 1163 15 13 2 4 2 2 1 4 0 0
45 José Varela 21 A 151 4 1 3 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
88 Ricardo Rodrigues 24 A 186 8 1 7 0 13 0 0 0 0 0
25 Erik 24 A 22 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Coach
Augusto Inácio

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
05.07.19 A. Mehremić Karpaty Free
04.07.19 Michel Douglas Vila Nova Unknown
01.07.19 A. Cabrera Gondomar Unknown
01.07.19 Anderson Zangão Montalegre Unknown
30.06.19 Amilton Antalyaspor Unknown
01.02.19 Marcelo Maccabi TA Loan
31.01.19 Caique Guarani Unknown
Transfers Out
01.01.19 Michel Douglas Vila Nova Loan
01.07.19 Luquinhas Legia Unknown
01.07.19 Bura Oriental Unknown
01.07.19 Marcelo Maccabi TA Unknown
01.07.19 Rúben Oliveira Guimarães Unknown
01.07.19 Caique Chiangrai Utd Unknown
01.07.19 Rodrigo Alves PAOK Free
01.07.19 L. Fariña Cerro Porteño Unknown
24.06.19 Derley Muang Thong Unknown
11.05.19 Li Bowen Montalegre Loan
09.03.19 Kelvin Medina Vilafranquense Loan
28.02.19 Han Jiaqi Guangzhou R&F Unknown
31.01.19 Amilton Antalyaspor Loan
31.01.19 Nelson Lenho Viseu Unknown
28.01.19 Pedrinho Leixões Unknown
15.01.19 Hamdou Elhouni Tunis Unknown
09.01.19 Nildo Petrolina Taawon Unknown

Livescores

FT Nijmegen - Almere City 2-2
FT Arenas Club - Ath Bilbao 1-6
FT Gil Vicente - Chaves 0-1
FT GKS Belchatow - Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski 2-0
FT FC Porto B - Portimonense 0-1
FT Lech Poznan 2 - Olsztyn 0-1
FT Sintrense - Marinhense 1-4
FT S. Wola - Hapoel Katamon 0-1
FT Oriental - Caldas 2-1
FT Hearts - Cambridge Utd 2-3
FT BK Frem - Roskilde 0-3
FT Grimsby - Doncaster 1-0
FT Nykobing - Hvidovre 3-0
FT Schalke II - St. Pauli II 0-0
FT Sparta Rotterdam - Breda 3-0
FT Viborg - Skive 1-0
FT Gran Tarajal - Las Palmas 0-4
FT Radomiak Radom - Leczna 0-0
FT Tychy - Sandecja Nowy S. 3-0
FT Evesham - Gloucester 1-7
FT BFC Dynamo - Blau Weiss Berlin 3-1
FT Hamburger SV - Anderlecht 2-2
FT Lokomotive Leipzig - Wuppertaler 1-3
FT Hayes & Yeading - Slough 0-2
FT Bristol Rovers - Birmingham 1-2
FT Elversberg - B. Monchengladbach II 1-0
FT FC 08 Homburg - Fola 1-0
FT FSV Frankfurt - Flieden 5-2
FT Oss - Graafschap 1-3
FT Wolfsburg II - Rodinghausen 3-4
FT VfL Osnabruck - FC Koln 0-3
FT Berliner AK 07 - Union Berlin 1-0
FT Ahlen - TuS Haltern 0-2
12:00 Alzenau - Friedberg ?-?
FT Cham - Freiburg II 2-5
FT Lichtenberg - Oranienburg 6-1
FT Telstar - Jong AZ 3-2
FT York - Scarborough FC 2-1
FT Erfurt - Steinbach Haiger 2-3
FT Stuttgart II - Aalen 1-1
FT Meuselwitz - Nordhausen II 3-1
FT Hertha Zehlendorf - Furstenwalde 1-1
FT Amriswil - Bruhl 0-3
FT Twente - Leuven 0-0
FT FC Volendam - Heracles 2-1
FT Germania Ratingen - Oberhausen 1-5
FT Bayer Leverkusen - Watford 1-2
FT Fernwald - Giessen 0-7
FT Gillingham - Charlton 3-1
FT Hannover - Groningen 0-1
FT Heerenveen - St. Pauli 1-1
13:00 Pirmasens - Hassia Bingen ?-?
FT Waregem - Willem II 1-1
FT Dusseldorf - Basaksehir 1-1
FT Baumberg - Bergisch Gladbach 1-4
FT BSV Rehden - Wattenscheid 1-0
FT Cappellen - Lommel SK 2-1
FT Drochtersen/Assel - Oberneuland 4-0
FT Fortuna Koln - Kassel 2-1
FT Fredericia - Hamburger SV II 0-1
FT Hornchurch - Chelmsford 0-2
FT Alanyaspor - Konyaspor 1-0
FT Darmstadt - Vitesse 0-1
FT Kortrijk - Excelsior 4-0
Aban. AZ Alkmaar - Oostende 0-0
FT Dundela - Linfield 1-2
FT Coleraine - Institute 4-0
FT VfL Osnabruck - Werder Bremen 1-0
FT Arminia Bielefeld - Barnsley 2-3
FT SC Weiche-08 - Kolding IF 1-2
13:30 Wegberg-Beeck - Roda ?-?
FT Barrow - Blackpool 0-3
FT Oxford Utd - QPR 1-2
FT Peterborough - Barnet 3-1
FT Chesterfield - Rotherham 1-2
Cancl. Hemel Hempstead - Dover ?-?
FT Horsham FC - Crawley 3-1
FT Carlisle - Fleetwood 1-3
FT Northampton - Sheffield Utd 0-2
FT Havant & W - Sutton 2-0
FT Bala - Accrington 1-0
FT Curzon Ashton - Wrexham 0-2
FT Fulham - Brighton 2-1
FT Aue - Union Berlin 1-1
FT AFC Telford - Coventry 1-1
FT Bradford City - Wigan 1-1
FT Bradford PA - Sheffield Wed U23 3-1
FT Bromley - Crystal Palace 1-0
FT Burton - Derby 2-5
FT Cheltenham - Leicester 1-2
FT Dag & Red - Southend 1-1
FT Dartford - Leyton Orient 0-2
FT Dorchester - Yeovil 1-1
FT Exeter - Swansea 1-3
FT FC United - Bangor 1876 12-1
FT Guiseley - Stockport 2-2
FT Hampton & Richmond - Maidenhead 2-3
FT Haringey - Boreham Wood 0-2
FT Heidenheim - Middlesbrough 5-1
FT Hull - Mansfield 2-2
FT Morecambe - Everton U23 3-1
FT Notts Co - Walsall 2-1
FT Ossett United - AFC Fylde 1-3
FT Port Vale - Burnley 1-3
FT Preston - Southampton 1-3
FT Scunthorpe - West Brom 0-4
FT Stevenage - Portsmouth 0-1
FT Tiverton - Torquay 0-1
FT Tranmere - Stoke 0-2
14:00 Ulm - Freiburg ?-?
FT Venlo - Eindhoven FC 2-0
FT Wycombe - Brentford 2-2
FT Beauvais - Rouen 1-2
FT Abbey Hey - Stalybridge 0-1
FT Dungannon - H&W Welders 3-2
FT Hemel Hempstead - Ebbsfleet 1-1
FT Oldham - Rochdale 2-3
FT St. Truiden - PAOK 0-4
FT Welling - Dover 1-2
FT Altrincham - Blackpool 2-1
FT Harrogate - Farsley 3-1
FT Alvechurch - Leamington 1-4
FT Ashton Utd - Droylsden 4-2
FT Cirencester - Chippenham 0-4
FT Darlington - FC Halifax 1-2
FT Frickley - Matlock 2-2
FT Halesowen - Stourbridge 1-2
FT Lewes - Eastbourne Boro 3-1
FT Oxford City - AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3-1
FT Colne - Chester 2-1
FT Brackley Town - Banbury 0-0
FT Crewe - Burnley 1-0
FT Dorking - Leatherhead 2-1
FT Kidderminster - Bromsgrove 0-1
FT Waasland-Beveren - St. Gilloise 1-3
FT Annagh - Carrick Rangers 4-3
FT Ballyclare - Glentoran 0-1
FT Warrenpoint - Ballinamallard 0-1
FT RW Essen - Offenbach 2-2
14:00 Victoria Rosport - TuS RW Koblenz ?-?
FT Poole - Chelsea U23 0-2
FT Salisbury - Forest Green 0-4
FT Rizespor - Tractor 0-1
FT Bedworth United - Loughborough Dyn. 2-0
FT St. Neots - Cambridge Utd 6-0
FT Bishop's Stortford - Enfield 1893 0-0
FT Hartlepool - Sheffield Utd U23 4-2
FT Dulwich Hamlet - Tottenham U23 1-1
FT Hastings - Millwall 1-2
FT Sampdoria - Real Vicenza 3-0
FT Werder Bremen - FC Koln 1-0
FT Angers - Le Havre 3-2
FT Lokeren - Panachaiki 0-0
FT Beerschot VA - Panathinaikos 2-1
FT Den Bosch - Dordrecht 0-1
FT Valencia - Monaco 0-1
Cancl. Burgos Promesas - Osasuna ?-?
FT Fiorentina U19 - Benevento 0-3
Cancl. GKS Katowice - Rozwoj Katowice ?-?
Cancl. Gyor - Shmona ?-?
FT Lecce - FC Gherdeina 8-0
FT Legnica - Mieszko 4-1
FT Reims - Gent 1-1
FT Tikves - Din. Vranje 1-1
FT Bologna - Virtus Bolzano 5-0
FT Mioveni - Hapoel Haifa 0-2
FT GKS Katowice - Bielsko-Biala 2-2
FT Shakhtar Donetsk - Olimpik Donetsk 3-0
FT AEL Limassol - Nes Tziona 1-0
15:00 Mezokovesd-Zsory - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
FT Vasas - Kisvarda 2-1
FT B. Monchengladbach - Rayo Vallecano 2-1
FT Shmona - MTK Budapest 0-3
FT Legionowo - Hapoel Kfar-Saba 1-3
FT Goztepe - Eskisehirspor 1-1
FT Bochum - Hertha Berlin 1-1
FT Elana Torun - KKS Kalisz 1-2
FT Guingamp - Brest 1-2
FT Lorient - Laval 1-0
16:00 Covilha - Ferreira ?-?
FT Lens - Espanyol 1-3
FT Beziers - Le Puy 0-1
FT Caen - Le Mans 0-0
FT Varzim - Al-Duhail 4-1
FT Villefranche - Yverdon 3-1
FT Croatia Zmijavci - Sibenik 2-2
FT Radomlje - Rudes 2-2
FT Taksony - Fuzesgyarmati SK 1-2
FT Medjimurje Cakovec - Siofok 0-1
FT Nurnberg - Paris SG 1-1
FT Bayer Leverkusen - Eibar 2-2
FT Udinese - Ravenna 1-2
FT Avranches - Concarneau 0-3
89' Oliveirense - Moreirense 0-1
FT Nancy - Dijon 2-2
86' Lyon - Genoa 3-3
FT Numancia - Atl. Madrid 0-3
FT Santander - Real Sociedad 1-0
90' Villarreal - Levante 2-1
FT Spouwen-Mopertingen - Maastricht 0-7
FT U.D. Ilicitana - Elche 1-9
90' AEK Athens FC - Volos NFC 2-0
FT Myjava - Uhersky Brod 2-0
86' Suwalki - Palanga 2-0
76' Lealtad - Gijon 0-3
67' Granada CF - Reading 0-0
17:30 Rio Ave - Santa Clara ?-?
69' Alcorcon - Rayo Majadahonda 1-0
70' R. Oviedo - Unionistas 1-0
65' Cacereno - Extremadura UD 0-1
HT Girona - Bournemouth 0-0
HT Calahorra - Huesca 0-0
HT Chiclana - Cadiz CF 0-1
HT El Ejido - Almeria 0-1
24' Celta Vigo - Lugo 1-0
25' Sunderland - Belenenses 0-0
23' La Roda - Albacete 0-0
19:00 Maritimo - Lille ?-?
19:30 Portimonense - Getafe ?-?
01:00 Cardiff - Valladolid ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Ladbrokes £50 Free Bets Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Unibet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Primeira Liga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Primeira Liga
1Benfica34283310331+7287
2FC Porto3427437420+5485
3Sporting3423567233+3974
4Braga3421495637+1967
5Guimaraes34157124634+1252
6Moreirense34164143944-552
7Rio Ave34129135052-245
8Boavista34135163440-644
9Belenenses341013114251-943
10Santa Clara34119144345-242
11Portimonense34116174459-1539
12Maritimo34123192644-1839
13Setubal34812142839-1136
14Aves34106183549-1436
15Tondela3498174054-1435
16Chaves3488183457-2332
17Nacional3477203373-4028
18Feirense34311202764-3720

Aves at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
175 3920 23-3

Aves Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
175 3915 26-11

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 4
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top