english bulgarian

14:47 Wed, Jul 17, 2019

AZ Alkmaar

AFAS Stadion

Venue

Name
AFAS Stadion
City
Alkmaar
Capacity
17082
Address
Stadionweg 1

AZ Alkmaar Matches

Date Match Result League
18.07.18 AZ Alkmaar - Panathinaikos AZ Alkmaar - Panathinaikos 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
22.07.18 Waregem - AZ Alkmaar Waregem - AZ Alkmaar 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
26.07.18 K. Almaty - AZ Alkmaar K. Almaty - AZ Alkmaar 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
02.08.18 AZ Alkmaar - K. Almaty AZ Alkmaar - K. Almaty 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
04.08.18 AZ Alkmaar - Excelsior AZ Alkmaar - Excelsior 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
12.08.18 AZ Alkmaar - Breda AZ Alkmaar - Breda 5 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
19.08.18 FC Emmen - AZ Alkmaar FC Emmen - AZ Alkmaar 1 - 4 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
26.08.18 AZ Alkmaar - Vitesse AZ Alkmaar - Vitesse 0 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
02.09.18 Heracles - AZ Alkmaar Heracles - AZ Alkmaar 3 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
16.09.18 AZ Alkmaar - Feyenoord AZ Alkmaar - Feyenoord 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
23.09.18 Groningen - AZ Alkmaar Groningen - AZ Alkmaar 1 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
07.10.18 Ajax - AZ Alkmaar Ajax - AZ Alkmaar 5 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
28.10.18 AZ Alkmaar - Heerenveen AZ Alkmaar - Heerenveen 2 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
03.11.18 AZ Alkmaar - Graafschap AZ Alkmaar - Graafschap 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
15.12.18 AZ Alkmaar - Excelsior AZ Alkmaar - Excelsior 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
22.12.18 PSV - AZ Alkmaar PSV - AZ Alkmaar 3 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
11.01.19 AZ Alkmaar - Slovacko AZ Alkmaar - Slovacko 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
11.01.19 Fenerbahce - AZ Alkmaar Fenerbahce - AZ Alkmaar 3 - 2 World World Club Friendly
19.01.19 AZ Alkmaar - Utrecht AZ Alkmaar - Utrecht 3 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
22.01.19 AZ Alkmaar - Vitesse AZ Alkmaar - Vitesse 2 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
27.01.19 Heerenveen - AZ Alkmaar Heerenveen - AZ Alkmaar 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
02.02.19 AZ Alkmaar - FC Emmen AZ Alkmaar - FC Emmen 5 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
08.02.19 Breda - AZ Alkmaar Breda - AZ Alkmaar 0 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
16.02.19 AZ Alkmaar - Venlo AZ Alkmaar - Venlo 3 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
24.02.19 Willem II - AZ Alkmaar Willem II - AZ Alkmaar 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
28.02.19 Willem II - AZ Alkmaar Willem II - AZ Alkmaar 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
03.03.19 AZ Alkmaar - Sittard AZ Alkmaar - Sittard 4 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
10.03.19 Zwolle - AZ Alkmaar Zwolle - AZ Alkmaar 0 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
17.03.19 AZ Alkmaar - Ajax AZ Alkmaar - Ajax 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
21.03.19 AZ Alkmaar - Malmo FF AZ Alkmaar - Malmo FF 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
30.03.19 AZ Alkmaar - Groningen AZ Alkmaar - Groningen 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
02.04.19 Vitesse - AZ Alkmaar Vitesse - AZ Alkmaar 2 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
06.04.19 Graafschap - AZ Alkmaar Graafschap - AZ Alkmaar 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
13.04.19 AZ Alkmaar - Den Haag AZ Alkmaar - Den Haag 2 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
20.04.19 Feyenoord - AZ Alkmaar Feyenoord - AZ Alkmaar 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
23.04.19 AZ Alkmaar - Heracles AZ Alkmaar - Heracles 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
12.05.19 AZ Alkmaar - PSV AZ Alkmaar - PSV 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
15.05.19 Excelsior - AZ Alkmaar Excelsior - AZ Alkmaar 4 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
22.06.19 Aalst - AZ Alkmaar Aalst - AZ Alkmaar 1 - 3 World World Club Friendly
29.06.19 AZ Alkmaar - Oleksandriya AZ Alkmaar - Oleksandriya 0 - 3 World World Club Friendly
03.07.19 AZ Alkmaar - PAOK AZ Alkmaar - PAOK 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
06.07.19 AZ Alkmaar - Club Brugge KV AZ Alkmaar - Club Brugge KV 5 - 2 World World Club Friendly
13.07.19 Telstar - AZ Alkmaar Telstar - AZ Alkmaar 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
17.07.19 AZ Alkmaar - Gent AZ Alkmaar - Gent World World Club Friendly
25.08.19 Feyenoord - AZ Alkmaar Feyenoord - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
01.09.19 Vitesse - AZ Alkmaar Vitesse - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
14.09.19 AZ Alkmaar - Sparta Rotterdam AZ Alkmaar - Sparta Rotterdam Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
22.09.19 Den Haag - AZ Alkmaar Den Haag - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
28.09.19 AZ Alkmaar - Heracles AZ Alkmaar - Heracles Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
06.10.19 Willem II - AZ Alkmaar Willem II - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
19.10.19 AZ Alkmaar - Heerenveen AZ Alkmaar - Heerenveen Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
27.10.19 PSV - AZ Alkmaar PSV - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
02.11.19 AZ Alkmaar - Twente AZ Alkmaar - Twente Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
10.11.19 AZ Alkmaar - FC Emmen AZ Alkmaar - FC Emmen Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
23.11.19 Utrecht - AZ Alkmaar Utrecht - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
01.12.19 AZ Alkmaar - Venlo AZ Alkmaar - Venlo Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
06.12.19 Zwolle - AZ Alkmaar Zwolle - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
15.12.19 AZ Alkmaar - Ajax AZ Alkmaar - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
21.12.19 Sparta Rotterdam - AZ Alkmaar Sparta Rotterdam - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
18.01.20 AZ Alkmaar - Willem II AZ Alkmaar - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
25.01.20 Heerenveen - AZ Alkmaar Heerenveen - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
31.01.20 AZ Alkmaar - Waalwijk AZ Alkmaar - Waalwijk Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
09.02.20 AZ Alkmaar - Feyenoord AZ Alkmaar - Feyenoord Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
15.02.20 Twente - AZ Alkmaar Twente - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
22.02.20 AZ Alkmaar - Zwolle AZ Alkmaar - Zwolle Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
01.03.20 Ajax - AZ Alkmaar Ajax - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
07.03.20 AZ Alkmaar - Den Haag AZ Alkmaar - Den Haag Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
15.03.20 Venlo - AZ Alkmaar Venlo - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
22.03.20 Groningen - AZ Alkmaar Groningen - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
04.04.20 AZ Alkmaar - Vitesse AZ Alkmaar - Vitesse Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
11.04.20 Heracles - AZ Alkmaar Heracles - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
21.04.20 AZ Alkmaar - PSV AZ Alkmaar - PSV Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
25.04.20 Sittard - AZ Alkmaar Sittard - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
03.05.20 AZ Alkmaar - Utrecht AZ Alkmaar - Utrecht Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
10.05.20 FC Emmen - AZ Alkmaar FC Emmen - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 M. Bizot 28 G 3060 34 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 R. de Boer 21 G 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
45 J. Roggeveen 21 G 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
25 J. Schendelaar 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
23 L. Bergsma 22 D 34 2 0 2 0 26 0 0 0 0 0
12 P. Hatzidiakos 22 D 1193 17 13 4 3 20 1 1 5 0 0
19 J. Kramer 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
5 T. Ouwejan 22 D 2740 31 31 0 4 1 2 6 5 0 0
2 J. Svensson 26 D 2843 32 32 0 3 0 1 2 5 0 0
4 R. Vlaar 34 D 2392 28 28 0 6 2 2 0 3 0 0
3 H. Weigelt 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
15 O. Wijndal 19 D 325 8 3 5 0 25 0 0 1 0 0
30 S. Wuytens 29 D 156 8 2 6 2 8 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
44 K. Goudmijn 17 M 9 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
17 J. Helmer 22 M 2 1 0 1 0 15 0 0 0 0 0
8 T. Koopmeiners 21 M 2880 32 32 0 0 0 8 1 5 0 0
6 F. Midtsjø 25 M 2792 33 33 0 10 0 1 5 4 0 0
24 T. Reijnders 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
10 G. Til 21 M 2970 33 33 0 0 0 12 4 4 0 0
18 M. Vejinovic 29 M 88 4 1 3 1 11 0 0 1 0 0
Attackers
21 M. Boadu 18 A 391 8 5 3 4 4 3 2 1 0 0
54 F. Friday 24 A 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
28 A. Gudmundsson 22 A 1307 25 14 11 9 19 6 2 5 0 0
11 O. Idrissi 23 A 2724 32 31 1 7 3 8 6 4 0 0
9 B. Johnsen 27 A 846 22 7 15 5 24 6 0 0 0 0
Coach
A. Slot

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
21.06.19 Y. Sugawara Nagoya Loan
Transfers Out
03.01.19 I. Bel Hassani Groningen Loan

Livescores

FT Poli Timisoara - Municipal Lugoj 1-3
FT Komaromi VSE - Gyor 3-1
FT Varzim - Lusitania FC 2-2
FT Podbeskidzie - Mieszko 3-0
FT Bielsko-Biala - Podhale Nowy Targ 1-0
FT Gyirmot - Ajka 2-0
FT Mafra - CD Cova da Piedade 0-0
FT Puszcza - Sandecja Nowy S. 2-1
FT Manchester Utd - Leeds 4-0
13:00 Gaziantep - FC Rapid Bucuresti ?-?
In Progress Regensburg - Hoffenheim 2-1
14:00 Triglav - Mezokovesd-Zsory ?-?
16' Suwalki - Zambrow 0-0
15:00 Sandhausen - Saarbrucken ?-?
15:00 Fiorentina U19 - Bari ?-?
15:00 MTK Budapest - DVTK ?-?
15:00 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
15:00 Spal - ND Gorica ?-?
15:00 Mainz - Rayo Vallecano ?-?
15:00 Politehnica Timisoara - Dumbravita ?-?
15:00 Hodonin - Znojmo ?-?
15:00 Hranice - Sigma Olomouc B ?-?
15:00 NK Krka - Bravo ?-?
15:00 Ripensia Timisoara - CSM Scolar Resita ?-?
15:00 Pogon Siedlce - Hapoel Kfar-Saba ?-?
15:00 Bekescsaba 1912 - Fuzesgyarmati SK ?-?
15:00 Caen - Quevilly Rouen ?-?
15:00 Honved II - Cegledi ?-?
15:00 Kisvarda - Kaposvar ?-?
15:00 Gloria Buzau - Hapoel Haifa ?-?
15:00 Adana Demirspor - Concordia ?-?
15:00 BKV Elore - Ivancsa ?-?
15:00 Renova - Trayal Krusevac ?-?
15:30 Cagliari - Real Vicenza ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - Sellero Novelle ?-?
15:30 Besiktas - Pendikspor ?-?
15:30 Shmona - Szolnoki MAV ?-?
15:30 Chievo - Virtus Verona ?-?
15:30 Kozlovice - Vyskov ?-?
15:30 Leoben - Csakvari ?-?
16:00 Aue - Hertha Berlin ?-?
16:00 Basaksehir - B. Monchengladbach ?-?
16:00 Gabcikovo - Gyor ?-?
16:00 Grasshoppers - Baden ?-?
16:00 Rio Ave - Guimaraes ?-?
Cancl. Feirense - Moreirense ?-?
16:00 Covilha - Sertanense ?-?
16:00 Oliveirense - Tondela ?-?
16:00 Swit - Polonia Warszawa ?-?
16:00 Hutnik Krakow - Bochenski ?-?
16:00 Olesnik - Sparta Prague B ?-?
Cancl. Academico Viseu - Arouca ?-?
16:00 Einheit Rudolstadt - Meuselwitz ?-?
16:00 Schalke II - Schermbeck ?-?
16:00 Skierniewice - Blonianka Blonie ?-?
16:00 Olsztyn - Sroda ?-?
16:00 Kluczbork - Brzeg ?-?
16:00 Lisen - Lanzhot ?-?
16:00 Iskra - Krupa ?-?
16:00 Feirense - Arouca ?-?
16:30 Brest - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Oberhausen - Heracles ?-?
16:30 Willem II - Sparta Rotterdam ?-?
16:30 Hsc Hannover - Hannover ?-?
16:30 Ginsheim - Wehen ?-?
16:30 Lichtenberg - Mahlsdorf ?-?
16:30 Rsv Eintracht - Babelsberg ?-?
16:30 Kamenz - Oberlausitz ?-?
16:30 Chiasso - Paradiso ?-?
16:30 Dortmund II - Eindhoven FC ?-?
16:30 Bergerac - Pau ?-?
16:30 Kapellen-Erft - Dusseldorf-West ?-?
16:30 Mezokovesd-Zsory - U. Cluj ?-?
17:00 Amorebieta - Eibar ?-?
17:00 Bochum - Barnsley ?-?
17:00 Breda - Lokeren ?-?
17:00 First Vienna - Union Berlin ?-?
17:00 Orleans - Angers ?-?
17:00 St. Truiden - Lommel SK ?-?
17:00 PSV - Wolfsburg ?-?
17:00 Kolding IF - Thisted FC ?-?
17:00 Ferreira - Penafiel ?-?
17:00 Beerschot VA - Panachaiki ?-?
17:00 Krieschow - Energie Cottbus ?-?
17:00 SSVg Velbert - Fortuna Koln ?-?
17:00 Stockerau - Stammersdorf ?-?
17:00 SU Tillmitsch - Su Rebenland ?-?
17:00 Waasland-Beveren - Lens ?-?
17:00 Dusseldorf II - Bocholt ?-?
17:00 Avranches - Saint-Malo ?-?
17:00 WAF Brigittenau - Nussdorfer ?-?
17:30 Heist - Westerlo ?-?
17:30 Meerbusch - Homberg ?-?
17:30 TuRU Dusseldorf - B. Monchengladbach II ?-?
17:30 Hilden - Ennepetal ?-?
17:30 Barmbek-Uhlenhorst - Norderstedt ?-?
17:30 KSV Roeselare - Mouscron ?-?
17:30 Gijon Industrial - Gijon ?-?
17:30 Guarnizo - Santander ?-?
17:30 Waldgirmes - Erndtebruck ?-?
18:00 Wrexham - Stoke ?-?
18:00 Feyenoord - Panathinaikos ?-?
18:00 York - Hartlepool ?-?
18:00 Shrewsbury - Newport Co ?-?
18:00 Barbate - Cadiz CF ?-?
18:00 Vasas - Rakosmenti KSK ?-?
18:00 Llanelli - Port Talbot ?-?
18:30 Port Vale - Fleetwood ?-?
18:30 Mansfield - Blackburn ?-?
18:30 AZ Alkmaar - Gent ?-?
18:30 Bradford PA - Rotherham ?-?
18:30 Dag & Red - Charlton ?-?
18:30 Yate Town - Forest Green ?-?
18:30 Chaves - Compostela ?-?
18:30 Fabril do Barreiro - Lusitano GC ?-?
18:30 Anapolis - Brasiliense ?-?
18:45 Hornchurch - Leyton Orient ?-?
18:45 Rochdale - Huddersfield ?-?
18:45 Bala - Southport ?-?
18:45 Grays - Billericay ?-?
18:45 Stalybridge - Burnley ?-?
18:45 Hereford - Cheltenham ?-?
00:00 Minnesota United - Aston Villa ?-?
00:00 FC Dallas - Sevilla ?-?
01:00 Marseille - Bordeaux ?-?
02:30 Seattle Sounders - Dortmund ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Europa League - Qualification

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Bayer Leverkusen6411169+713
2Zurich631276+110
3AEK Larnaca6123612-65
4Ludogorets604257-24
Group B
1Salzburg6600176+1118
2Celtic630368-29
3RB Leipzig621398+17
4Rosenborg6015414-101
Group C
1Zenit Petersburg632165+111
2Slavia Prague631243+110
3Bordeaux62136607
4FC Copenhagen612335-25
Group D
1D. Zagreb6420113+814
2Fenerbahce62227708
3Trnava621347-37
4Anderlecht603327-53
Group E
1Arsenal6510122+1016
2Sporting6411133+1013
3Vorskla Poltava6105413-93
4Qarabag6105213-113
Group F
1Betis633072+512
2Olympiakos Piraeus6312116+510
3AC Milan6312129+310
4Dudelange6015316-131
Group G
1Villarreal6240125+710
2Rapid Vienna631269-310
3Rangers61328806
4Spartak Moscow6123812-45
Group H
1Eintracht Frankfurt6600175+1218
2Lazio6303911-29
3Apollon6213101007
4Marseille6015616-101
Group I
1Genk6321148+611
2Malmo FF623176+19
3Besiktas6213911-27
4Sarpsborg 086123813-55
Group J
1Sevilla6402186+1212
2Krasnodar640288012
3St. Liege631279-210
4Akhisarspor6015414-101
Group K
1Dyn. Kyiv6321107+311
2Rennes630378-19
3FC Astana62227708
4Jablonec612368-25
Group L
1Chelsea6510123+916
2BATE63039909
3MOL Vidi621357-27
4PAOK6105512-73

Standings Eredivisie - Relegation

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Eredivisie
1Venlo00000000
2FC Emmen00000000
3Sittard00000000
4Waalwijk00000000
5Zwolle00000000
6PSV00000000
7Ajax00000000
8Twente00000000
9Heerenveen00000000
10Feyenoord00000000
11Utrecht00000000
12AZ Alkmaar00000000
13Vitesse00000000
14Sparta Rotterdam00000000
15Heracles00000000
16Willem II00000000
17Den Haag00000000
18Groningen00000000

AZ Alkmaar at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

AZ Alkmaar Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 3
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top