2:17 Thu, Jan 24, 2019

Baltika

Baltika

Info

Founded
1954
Country
Russia
Leagues
Russia Division 1
Russia Russian Cup
Stadion Baltika

Venue

Name
Stadion Baltika
City
Kaliningrad
Capacity
14664
Address
ul. Dimitrija Donskogo 2

Baltika Matches

Date Match Result League
29.01.18 Ludogorets - Baltika Ludogorets - Baltika 3 - 1 World World Club Friendly
07.02.18 SKA Khabarovsk - Baltika SKA Khabarovsk - Baltika 0 - 3 World World Club Friendly
04.03.18 Baltika - Zenit Petersburg 2 Baltika - Zenit Petersburg 2 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
10.03.18 F. Voronezh - Baltika F. Voronezh - Baltika 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
17.03.18 Baltika - R. Volgograd Baltika - R. Volgograd 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
22.03.18 Baltika - Schalke Baltika - Schalke Cancl. World World Club Friendly
24.03.18 Kuban - Baltika Kuban - Baltika 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
31.03.18 Luch - Baltika Luch - Baltika 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
07.04.18 Olimpiyets - Baltika Olimpiyets - Baltika 1 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
11.04.18 Baltika - FK Krylya Sovetov Samara Baltika - FK Krylya Sovetov Samara 1 - 0 Russia Russia Fnl
15.04.18 Tomsk - Baltika Tomsk - Baltika 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
21.04.18 Baltika - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast Baltika - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
28.04.18 Volgar-Astrakhan - Baltika Volgar-Astrakhan - Baltika 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
02.05.18 Baltika - Shinnik Yaroslavl Baltika - Shinnik Yaroslavl 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
06.05.18 Dynamo SPB (Rus) - Baltika Dynamo SPB (Rus) - Baltika 3 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
12.05.18 Baltika - Tyumen Baltika - Tyumen 3 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
20.06.18 Baltika - Smolevichi STI Baltika - Smolevichi STI 6 - 0 World World Club Friendly
28.06.18 Baltika - Shinnik Yaroslavl Baltika - Shinnik Yaroslavl 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
17.07.18 Tyumen - Baltika Tyumen - Baltika 4 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
22.07.18 Baltika - FC Tambov Baltika - FC Tambov 1 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
29.07.18 Chertanovo M. - Baltika Chertanovo M. - Baltika 3 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
04.08.18 Luch - Baltika Luch - Baltika 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
08.08.18 Tomsk - Baltika Tomsk - Baltika 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
12.08.18 Baltika - Sochi Baltika - Sochi 2 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
18.08.18 Kursk - Baltika Kursk - Baltika 0 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
22.08.18 Znamya Truda - Baltika Znamya Truda - Baltika 0 - 1 Russia Russia Russian Cup
26.08.18 Baltika - Shinnik Yaroslavl Baltika - Shinnik Yaroslavl 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
01.09.18 Spartak Moscow 2 - Baltika Spartak Moscow 2 - Baltika 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
15.09.18 FK Chimki Moskovska oblast - Baltika FK Chimki Moskovska oblast - Baltika 3 - 3 Russia Russia Division 1
23.09.18 Zenit Petersburg 2 - Baltika Zenit Petersburg 2 - Baltika 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
30.09.18 Sibir - Baltika Sibir - Baltika 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
06.10.18 Baltika - Nizhny Novgorod (Rus) Baltika - Nizhny Novgorod (Rus) 1 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
13.10.18 Armavir (Rus) - Baltika Armavir (Rus) - Baltika 2 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
20.10.18 Baltika - Krasnodar 2 Baltika - Krasnodar 2 1 - 4 Russia Russia Division 1
24.10.18 SKA Khabarovsk - Baltika SKA Khabarovsk - Baltika 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
28.10.18 Baltika - M. Saransk Baltika - M. Saransk 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
04.11.18 FC Tambov - Baltika FC Tambov - Baltika 2 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
10.11.18 Baltika - Tomsk Baltika - Tomsk 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
14.11.18 Baltika - Luch Baltika - Luch 0 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
18.11.18 Baltika - Chertanovo M. Baltika - Chertanovo M. 2 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
24.11.18 Sochi - Baltika Sochi - Baltika 4 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
02.03.19 Baltika - Kursk Baltika - Kursk Russia Russia Division 1
09.03.19 Shinnik Yaroslavl - Baltika Shinnik Yaroslavl - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
16.03.19 Baltika - Spartak Moscow 2 Baltika - Spartak Moscow 2 Russia Russia Division 1
23.03.19 F. Voronezh - Baltika F. Voronezh - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
29.03.19 Baltika - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast Baltika - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast Russia Russia Division 1
06.04.19 R. Volgograd - Baltika R. Volgograd - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
12.04.19 Baltika - Zenit Petersburg 2 Baltika - Zenit Petersburg 2 Russia Russia Division 1
19.04.19 Baltika - Sibir Baltika - Sibir Russia Russia Division 1
23.04.19 Nizhny Novgorod (Rus) - Baltika Nizhny Novgorod (Rus) - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
27.04.19 Baltika - Armavir (Rus) Baltika - Armavir (Rus) Russia Russia Division 1
03.05.19 Krasnodar 2 - Baltika Krasnodar 2 - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
10.05.19 Baltika - SKA Khabarovsk Baltika - SKA Khabarovsk Russia Russia Division 1
18.05.19 M. Saransk - Baltika M. Saransk - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
24.05.19 Baltika - Tyumen Baltika - Tyumen Russia Russia Division 1

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
43 S. Cherchesov 24 G 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
1 I. Lantratov 22 G 540 6 6 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0
32 E. Pomazan 29 G 1170 13 13 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
25 A. Buyvolov 31 D 1018 13 12 1 1 6 1 0 2 1 0
8 A. Dudiev 28 D 168 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
93 V. Kalenkovich 25 D 997 16 11 5 6 5 2 0 3 0 0
23 V. Kryuchkov 29 D 612 11 7 4 6 8 0 0 0 0 0
28 R. Magal 27 D 992 16 10 6 2 8 1 0 1 0 0
33 K. Pliev 22 D 1440 16 16 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
3 M. Plopa 28 D 90 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
7 P. Radunović 22 D 269 12 1 11 2 13 0 0 0 0 0
13 D. Shabalin 20 D 58 5 0 5 0 14 0 0 0 0 0
2 A. Sheshukov 35 D 1342 17 16 1 4 2 0 0 2 0 0
30 S. Takazov 25 D 1387 18 15 3 1 3 1 0 6 0 0
44 M. Tishkin 28 D 1148 15 13 2 4 2 2 0 7 0 0
Midfielders
34 O. Dmitriev 22 M 632 10 6 4 4 5 0 0 4 0 0
10 N. Dzalamidze 26 M 472 11 6 5 5 8 1 0 1 0 0
9 M. Grigorjev 28 M 1404 18 15 3 3 3 3 0 1 0 0
11 A. Kasaev 32 M 1576 18 18 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 A. Pugin 31 M 609 8 8 0 5 0 2 0 0 0 0
19 A. Shavaev 25 M 839 12 10 2 3 5 1 0 4 0 1
98 A. Volkov 20 M 0 1 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
71 D. Zakharov 18 M 21 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
22 V. Dyadyun 30 A 850 11 10 1 3 2 4 0 4 0 1
14 K. Pogrebnyak 26 A 309 10 4 6 3 7 1 0 1 0 0
Coach
I. Ledyakhov

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
17.08.18 O. Dmitriev Spartaks Unknown
20.07.18 K. Pliev Rostov Loan
05.07.18 S. Cherchesov Chernomorets Unknown
05.07.18 V. Dyadyun Rostov Free
04.07.18 M. Plopa Orenburg Free
03.07.18 A. Kasaev Lokomotiv M Loan
01.07.18 P. Radunović OFK Unknown
01.07.18 D. Khodzhaniyazov Sochi Free
01.07.18 S. Takazov Luch Free
01.07.18 A. Shavaev Amkar Free
01.07.18 A. Pugin Tom Free
01.07.18 N. Dzalamidze Dinamo Tbilisi Unknown
30.06.18 P. Stepanets Tyumen Unknown
20.06.18 A. Dudiev Tosno Free
12.06.18 A. Buyvolov Tosno Free
21.02.18 V. Shakhov Tosno Loan
12.02.18 D. Torbinski Paphos Free
26.01.18 M. Grigorjev Ural Free
23.01.18 Iago Grêmio Loan
23.01.18 M. Tishkin SKA Free
23.01.18 P. Golyshev Krylya Free
01.01.18 R. Magal Sibir Free
Transfers Out
24.09.18 S. Prychynenko Kolkheti Poti Unknown
31.08.18 P. Golyshev Luch Free
30.08.18 D. Torbinski Yenisey Free
27.07.18 D. Khodzhaniyazov Ural Unknown
16.07.18 A. Smirnov Murom Unknown
07.07.18 A. Podbeltsev Chayka Free
01.07.18 V. Pochivalin Sochi Free
01.07.18 N. Timoshin Avangard K Unknown
01.07.18 O. Kasyan Avangard K Unknown
01.07.18 V. Svezhov Sibir Unknown
07.02.18 P. Stepanets Tyumen Loan
01.07.18 A. Kobyalko Ararat-Armenia Free
20.06.18 A. Logashov Rostov Free
19.06.18 I. Dzhalilov Lok Plovdiv Free
11.06.18 S. Sebai Tambov Free
20.03.18 O. Dmitriev Spartaks Loan
20.03.18 A. Maleev Spartaks Free
22.02.18 K. Rodionov Zorkiy Unknown
23.01.18 V. Ciupercă Rostov Free
23.01.18 N. Burmistrov Rotor Free
01.01.18 D. Skopintsev Rostov Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Division 1

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
FNL
1FC Tambov2414553923+1647
2Tomsk2413743115+1646
3Kursk2413383425+942
4Chertanovo M.2411584536+938
5Nizhny Novgorod2411582420+438
6Sochi2410864328+1538
7Shinnik Yaroslavl2410772822+637
8Krasnodar 2249963331+236
9Spartak Moscow 22410593129+235
10Luch2481152014+635
11M. Saransk249782826+234
12SKA Khabarovsk2471253028+233
13FK Chimki Moskovska oblast248792938-931
14F. Voronezh2485112828029
15R. Volgograd2461082127-628
16Baltika2467112639-1325
17Armavir2467112538-1325
18Tyumen2459102028-824
19Sibir2448121833-1520
20Zenit Petersburg 22415181338-258

Baltika at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
114 2511 15-4

Baltika Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
132 5615 24-9

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 17
Win 4 2 2
Draw 7 2 5
Lost 8 4 4
Goals for 22 8 14
Goals against 31 13 18
Clean sheet 5 2 3
Avg goals per game scored 1.16 1.00 1.27
Avg goals per game conceded 1.63 1.62 1.64
Avg first goal scored 47m 51m 43m
Avg first goal conceded 41m 39m 43m
Failed to score 2 1 1

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 27.3% 6
15-30' 13.6% 3
30-45' 4.5% 1
45-60' 22.7% 5
60-75' 4.5% 1
75-90' 27.3% 6

 

Back to Top