english bulgarian

22:09 Mon, Jun 24, 2019

BATE

Borisov Arena

Venue

Name
Borisov Arena
City
Borisov
Capacity
13126

BATE Matches

Date Match Result League
29.06.18 Luch Minsk - BATE Luch Minsk - BATE 1 - 2 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
06.07.18 BATE - Zhodino BATE - Zhodino 2 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
11.07.18 Energetik-BGU - BATE Energetik-BGU - BATE 1 - 2 Belarus Belarus Belarusian Cup
14.07.18 Smolevichi - BATE Smolevichi - BATE 2 - 3 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
20.07.18 BATE - FC Minsk BATE - FC Minsk 2 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
25.07.18 BATE - HJK BATE - HJK 0 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
01.08.18 HJK - BATE HJK - BATE 1 - 2 Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
07.08.18 Qarabag - BATE Qarabag - BATE 0 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
14.08.18 BATE - Qarabag BATE - Qarabag 1 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
21.08.18 BATE - PSV BATE - PSV 2 - 3 Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
25.08.18 BATE - Vitebsk BATE - Vitebsk 1 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
29.08.18 PSV - BATE PSV - BATE 3 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
02.09.18 Slutsk - BATE Slutsk - BATE 0 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
15.09.18 BATE - Dnepr Mogilev BATE - Dnepr Mogilev 3 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
20.09.18 MOL Vidi - BATE MOL Vidi - BATE 0 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Prelimi
04.10.18 BATE - PAOK BATE - PAOK 1 - 4 Europe Europe Europa League - Prelimi
07.10.18 Isloch Minsk - BATE Isloch Minsk - BATE 2 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
20.10.18 BATE - Gorodeja BATE - Gorodeja 3 - 2 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
25.10.18 Chelsea - BATE Chelsea - BATE 3 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Prelimi
28.10.18 FC Gomel - BATE FC Gomel - BATE 0 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
31.10.18 Brest - BATE Brest - BATE 1 - 3 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
04.11.18 BATE - Neman BATE - Neman 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
08.11.18 BATE - Chelsea BATE - Chelsea 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Prelimi
17.11.18 BATE - Gorodeja BATE - Gorodeja 0 - 0 Belarus Belarus Belarusian Cup
21.11.18 Shakhtyor Soligorsk - BATE Shakhtyor Soligorsk - BATE 3 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
24.11.18 BATE - Luch Minsk BATE - Luch Minsk 4 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
29.11.18 BATE - MOL Vidi BATE - MOL Vidi 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Prelimi
13.12.18 PAOK - BATE PAOK - BATE 1 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Prelimi
03.02.19 BATE - AC Wolfsberger BATE - AC Wolfsberger 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
14.02.19 BATE - Arsenal BATE - Arsenal 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Prelimi
21.02.19 Arsenal - BATE Arsenal - BATE 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Prelimi
02.03.19 BATE - Brest BATE - Brest 1 - 3 Belarus Belarus Super Cup
09.03.19 BATE - Isloch Minsk BATE - Isloch Minsk 1 - 1 Belarus Belarus Belarusian Cup
14.03.19 Isloch Minsk - BATE Isloch Minsk - BATE 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Belarusian Cup
30.03.19 BATE - Dnyapro BATE - Dnyapro 2 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
06.04.19 Energetik-BGU - BATE Energetik-BGU - BATE 0 - 4 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
14.04.19 BATE - Brest BATE - Brest 0 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
20.04.19 Slavia Mozyr - BATE Slavia Mozyr - BATE 1 - 2 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
26.04.19 BATE - FC Minsk BATE - FC Minsk 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
06.05.19 Gorodeja - BATE Gorodeja - BATE 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
12.05.19 BATE - Torpedo Minsk BATE - Torpedo Minsk 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
17.05.19 Neman - BATE Neman - BATE 0 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
24.05.19 BATE - Slutsk BATE - Slutsk 3 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
01.06.19 FC Gomel - BATE FC Gomel - BATE 0 - 2 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
08.06.19 BATE - Jelgava BATE - Jelgava 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
16.06.19 BATE - Shakhtyor Soligorsk BATE - Shakhtyor Soligorsk 3 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
22.06.19 Isloch Minsk - BATE Isloch Minsk - BATE 0 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
26.06.19 Sputnik - BATE Sputnik - BATE Belarus Belarus Belarusian Cup
30.06.19 BATE - Vitebsk BATE - Vitebsk Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
04.07.19 Din. Minsk - BATE Din. Minsk - BATE Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
09.07.19 BATE - Piast Gliwice BATE - Piast Gliwice Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
12.07.19 BATE - Zhodino BATE - Zhodino Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
16.07.19 Piast Gliwice - BATE Piast Gliwice - BATE Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
18.07.19 BATE - Luch Minsk BATE - Luch Minsk Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
19.07.19 Dnyapro - BATE Dnyapro - BATE Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
09.08.19 BATE - Energetik-BGU BATE - Energetik-BGU Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
16.08.19 Brest - BATE Brest - BATE Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
23.08.19 BATE - Slavia Mozyr BATE - Slavia Mozyr Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
30.08.19 FC Minsk - BATE FC Minsk - BATE Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
13.09.19 BATE - Gorodeja BATE - Gorodeja Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
21.09.19 Torpedo Minsk - BATE Torpedo Minsk - BATE Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
27.09.19 BATE - Neman BATE - Neman Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
05.10.19 Slutsk - BATE Slutsk - BATE Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
18.10.19 BATE - FC Gomel BATE - FC Gomel Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
26.10.19 Shakhtyor Soligorsk - BATE Shakhtyor Soligorsk - BATE Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
01.11.19 BATE - Isloch Minsk BATE - Isloch Minsk Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
09.11.19 Vitebsk - BATE Vitebsk - BATE Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
22.11.19 BATE - Din. Minsk BATE - Din. Minsk Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
29.11.19 Zhodino - BATE Zhodino - BATE Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
35 A. Chichkan 23 G 90 1 1 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
48 D. Scherbitski 23 G 900 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 A. Svirski 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
19 D. Bessmertny 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
21 E. Filipenko 31 D 990 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
4 A. Filipović 24 D 990 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 E. Jonassen 26 D 316 4 4 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
57 D. Khodzhaniyazov 22 D 180 2 2 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
44 V. Malkevich 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
25 D. Baga 29 M 711 10 8 2 3 3 1 0 0 0 0
7 Y. Berezkin 22 M 368 8 3 5 2 8 1 0 0 0 0
8 S. Dragun 31 M 662 9 9 0 5 0 3 0 1 0 0
13 A. Hleb 38 M 17 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
94 H. Moukam 25 M 172 6 2 4 1 8 0 0 2 0 0
6 A. Natkho 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
17 A. Rios 32 M 494 6 5 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 1
27 S. Simović 30 M 180 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
22 I. Stasevich 33 M 970 11 11 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 0
24 J. Tuominen 23 M 7 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
23 Z. Volkov 21 M 990 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
18 W. Willumsson 20 M 222 6 2 4 2 9 0 0 0 0 0
5 E. Yablonski 24 M 810 9 9 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0
Attackers
9 B. Dubajić 28 A 387 7 5 2 5 3 3 0 0 0 0
26 N. Milić 29 A 383 7 5 2 4 5 0 0 1 0 0
45 V. Mukhamedov 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 A. Saroka 27 A 552 8 6 2 2 2 2 0 0 0 0
15 M. Skavysh 29 A 499 10 4 6 2 7 5 0 0 0 0
Coach
A. Baga

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.05.19 A. Natkho Viitorul Unknown
25.03.19 A. Saroka Lokeren Unknown
01.03.19 E. Jonassen Bodø/Glimt Unknown
01.02.19 D. Khodzhaniyazov Ural Unknown
Transfers Out
01.05.19 A. Nemirko Gomel Unknown
01.04.19 K. Yermakovich Belshina Unknown
01.04.19 I. Manaenkov Sputnik Unknown
01.04.19 A. Chernykh Smolevichy Unknown
11.02.19 M. Ivanić Crvena Zvezda Unknown
23.01.19 M. Volodko Arsenal Free
23.01.19 D. Polyakov Ural Free
15.01.19 N. Milunović Crvena Zvezda Unknown
01.01.19 N. Signevich Ferencváros Unknown
01.01.19 M. Gordeychuk Tobol Free

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Champions League - Preliminary

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Dortmund6411102+813
2Atl. Madrid641196+313
3Club Brugge KV613265+16
4Monaco6015214-121
Group B
1Barcelona6420145+914
2Tottenham6222910-18
3Inter622267-18
4PSV6024613-72
Group C
1Paris SG6321179+811
2Liverpool630397+29
3Napoli623175+29
4FK Crvena zvezda6114517-124
Group D
1FC Porto6510156+916
2Schalke632164+211
3Galatasaray611458-34
4Lokomotiv Moscow6105412-83
Group E
1Bayern Munich6420155+1014
2Ajax6330115+612
3Benfica6213611-57
4AEK Athens FC6006213-110
Group F
1Manchester City6411166+1013
2Lyon61501211+18
3Shakhtar Donetsk6132816-86
4Hoffenheim60331114-33
Group G
1Real Madrid6402125+712
2AS Roma6303118+39
3Plzen6213716-97
4CSKA Moscow621389-17
Group H
1Juventus640294+512
2Manchester Utd631274+310
3Valencia62226608
4Young Boys6114412-84

Standings Vysshaya Liga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Premier League
1Dinamo Brest12930266+2030
2BATE12912194+1528
3Shakhtyor12813189+925
4Torpedo BelAZ12723178+923
5Dinamo Minsk127141712+522
6Isloch12714159+622
7Slavia125341614+218
8Vitebsk124441314-116
9Gorodeya12444912-316
10Neman Grodno124171119-813
11Slutsk122461023-1310
12Dnyapro122461118-710
13Energetyk-BDU122461328-1510
14Minsk121651016-69
15Gomel122281923-48
16Tarpeda12138312-96

BATE at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
65 0110 2+8

BATE Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
64 119 2+7

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 2
Win 9 5 4
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 2 1 1
Goals for 19 10 9
Goals against 4 2 2
Clean sheet 7 4 3
Avg goals per game scored 1.73 1.67 1.80
Avg goals per game conceded 0.36 0.33 0.40
Avg first goal scored 38m 38m 39m
Avg first goal conceded 41m 57m 26m
Failed to score 2 1 1

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 5.3% 1
15-30' 10.5% 2
30-45' 10.5% 2
45-60' 26.3% 5
60-75' 31.6% 6
75-90' 15.8% 3

 

Back to Top