21:04 Mon, Dec 11, 2017

BATE

Borisov Arena

Venue

Name
Borisov Arena
City
Borisov
Capacity
13126

BATE Matches

Date Match Result League
07.02.17 Ludogorets - BATE Ludogorets - BATE 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
11.03.17 Zhodino - BATE Zhodino - BATE 1 - 3 Belarus Belarus Super Cup
15.03.17 FC Minsk - BATE FC Minsk - BATE 0 - 1 Belarus Belarus Belarusian Cup
19.03.17 BATE - FC Minsk BATE - FC Minsk 2 - 1 Belarus Belarus Belarusian Cup
01.04.17 FC Gomel - BATE FC Gomel - BATE 1 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
05.04.17 Brest - BATE Brest - BATE 2 - 0 Belarus Belarus Belarusian Cup
09.04.17 BATE - FC Minsk BATE - FC Minsk 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
15.04.17 Brest - BATE Brest - BATE 1 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
21.04.17 Krumkachy - BATE Krumkachy - BATE 2 - 3 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
26.04.17 BATE - Brest BATE - Brest 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Belarusian Cup
30.04.17 BATE - Shakhtyor Soligorsk BATE - Shakhtyor Soligorsk 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
06.05.17 Slavia Mozyr - BATE Slavia Mozyr - BATE 0 - 6 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
10.05.17 BATE - Isloch Minsk BATE - Isloch Minsk 2 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
14.05.17 Slutsk - BATE Slutsk - BATE 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
20.05.17 BATE - Din. Minsk BATE - Din. Minsk 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
26.05.17 Vitebsk - BATE Vitebsk - BATE 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
04.06.17 BATE - Dnepr Mogilev BATE - Dnepr Mogilev 2 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
16.06.17 Naftan - BATE Naftan - BATE 0 - 3 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
20.06.17 BATE - Zhodino BATE - Zhodino 0 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
25.06.17 Neman - BATE Neman - BATE 0 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
01.07.17 BATE - Gorodeja BATE - Gorodeja 2 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
06.07.17 BATE - Zalgiris BATE - Zalgiris 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
07.07.17 Neman Agro - BATE Neman Agro - BATE 1 - 5 Belarus Belarus Belarusian Cup
12.07.17 BATE - Alashkert BATE - Alashkert 1 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
18.07.17 Alashkert - BATE Alashkert - BATE 1 - 3 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
25.07.17 Slavia Prague - BATE Slavia Prague - BATE 1 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
29.07.17 BATE - FC Gomel BATE - FC Gomel 3 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
02.08.17 BATE - Slavia Prague BATE - Slavia Prague 2 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
06.08.17 FC Minsk - BATE FC Minsk - BATE 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
11.08.17 BATE - Brest BATE - Brest 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
17.08.17 BATE - Oleksandriya BATE - Oleksandriya 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
20.08.17 BATE - Krumkachy BATE - Krumkachy 2 - 3 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
24.08.17 Oleksandriya - BATE Oleksandriya - BATE 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
27.08.17 Shakhtyor Soligorsk - BATE Shakhtyor Soligorsk - BATE 0 - 4 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
09.09.17 BATE - Slavia Mozyr BATE - Slavia Mozyr 2 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
14.09.17 FK Crvena zvezda - BATE FK Crvena zvezda - BATE 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
18.09.17 Isloch Minsk - BATE Isloch Minsk - BATE 0 - 2 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
23.09.17 BATE - Slutsk BATE - Slutsk 6 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
28.09.17 BATE - Arsenal BATE - Arsenal 2 - 4 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
01.10.17 Din. Minsk - BATE Din. Minsk - BATE 0 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
15.10.17 BATE - Vitebsk BATE - Vitebsk 3 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
19.10.17 BATE - FC Koln BATE - FC Koln 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
23.10.17 Dnepr Mogilev - BATE Dnepr Mogilev - BATE 0 - 2 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
28.10.17 BATE - Naftan BATE - Naftan 1 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
02.11.17 FC Koln - BATE FC Koln - BATE 5 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
06.11.17 Zhodino - BATE Zhodino - BATE 2 - 4 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
12.11.17 BATE - Zhodino BATE - Zhodino 2 - 1 Belarus Belarus Belarusian Cup
18.11.17 BATE - Neman BATE - Neman 3 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
23.11.17 BATE - FK Crvena zvezda BATE - FK Crvena zvezda 0 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
26.11.17 Gorodeja - BATE Gorodeja - BATE 3 - 3 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga
07.12.17 Arsenal - BATE Arsenal - BATE 6 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
A. Chichkan 22 G 179 2 2 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 1
D. Scherbitski 21 G 1890 21 21 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
S. Veremko 35 G 360 4 4 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 1
Defenders
J. Buljat 31 D 180 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
V. Gayduchik 28 D 630 7 7 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
N. Milunović 28 D 1509 17 17 0 1 0 0 0 5 0 0
D. Polyakov 26 D 1857 21 21 0 1 1 2 0 3 0 0
A. Shkurdyk 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0
M. Volodko 24 D 1613 24 17 7 1 9 2 0 6 0 0
Midfielders
D. Baga 27 M 545 8 6 2 1 6 0 0 1 0 0
Y. Berezkin 21 M 1383 21 16 5 10 10 0 0 2 0 0
S. Dragun 29 M 868 10 10 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
V. Gvilia 23 M 384 9 4 5 3 14 1 0 0 0 0
M. Ivanić 24 M 1825 24 21 3 14 4 3 0 2 0 0
A. Rios 30 M 1877 21 21 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 0
I. Stasevich 32 M 2097 25 23 2 4 2 6 0 3 0 0
J. Tuominen 21 M 254 10 3 7 3 11 1 0 1 0 0
A. Volodko 31 M 1447 22 17 5 11 9 1 0 1 0 0
E. Yablonski 22 M 1692 24 18 6 1 8 0 0 4 0 0
Attackers
M. Gordeychuk 28 A 2140 26 24 2 7 2 15 0 1 0 0
V. Rodionov 33 A 1015 17 12 5 10 5 5 0 2 0 0
A. Rušević 20 A 276 12 2 10 2 15 1 0 0 0 0
N. Signevich 25 A 353 10 2 8 0 9 5 0 1 0 0
Coach
A. Yermakovich

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.17 N. Signevich Platanias Unknown
01.07.17 V. Gayduchik Asteras Unknown
01.07.17 D. Baga Atromitos Free
01.07.17 J. Buljat Pakhtakor Unknown
Transfers Out
17.10.17 A. Pikk Ružomberok Unknown
30.08.17 J. Kendysh Sheriff Unknown
06.08.17 K. Dubra Rīgas FS Unknown
07.03.17 A. Soroko Isloch Loan
15.02.17 A. Hleb Krylya Free
01.01.17 N. Signevich Platanias Unknown
01.01.17 V. Gayduchik Asteras Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Review
10Bet €200 bonus Review
Betfair €20 Bonus Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet €50 Bonus Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Bet-at-home €200 Bonus Review
bwin €100 Bonus Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Review

Standings Champions League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Manchester United6501123+915
2Basel6402115+612
3CSKA Moscow6303810-29
4Benfica6006114-130
Group B
1Paris SG6501254+2115
2Bayern Munich6501136+715
3Celtic6105518-133
4Anderlecht6105217-153
Group C
1AS Roma632196+311
2Chelsea6321168+811
3Atl. Madrid614154+17
4Qarabag6024214-122
Group D
1Barcelona642091+814
2Juventus632175+211
3Sporting621389-17
4Olympiakos Piraeus6015413-91
Group E
1Liverpool6330236+1712
2Sevilla6231121209
3Spartak Moscow6132913-46
4Maribor6033316-133
Group F
1Manchester City6501145+915
2Shakhtar Donetsk640299012
3Napoli6204111106
4Feyenoord6105514-93
Group G
1Besiktas6420115+614
2FC Porto63121510+510
3RB Leipzig62131011-17
4Monaco6024616-102
Group H
1Tottenham6510154+1116
2Real Madrid6411177+1013
3Dortmund6024713-62
4APOEL6024217-152

Standings Europa League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Villarreal6321106+411
2FC Astana6312107+310
3Slavia Prague62226608
4Maccabi Tel Aviv611418-74
Group B
1Dyn. Kiev6411159+613
2Partizan622289-18
3Young Boys613278-16
4Skenderbeu6123610-45
Group C
1Braga631298+110
2Ludogorets623175+29
3Basaksehir622278-18
4Hoffenheim6123810-25
Group D
1AC Milan6321136+711
2AEK Athens FC615065+18
3Rijeka62131112-17
4Austria Vienna6123916-75
Group E
1Atalanta6420144+1014
2Lyon6321114+711
3Everton6114715-84
4Apollon6033514-93
Group F
1Lokomotiv Moscow632194+511
2FC Copenhagen623173+49
3Sheriff Tiraspol62314409
4Zlin6024110-92
Group G
1Plzen6402138+512
2FCSB631297+210
3Lugano6303911-29
4H. Beer Sheva6114510-54
Group H
1Arsenal6411144+1013
2FK Crvena zvezda623132+19
3FC Koln620478-16
4BATE6123616-105
Group I
1Salzburg633071+612
2Marseille62224408
3Konyaspor613246-26
4Guimaraes612359-45
Group J
1Ath Bilbao632185+311
2Ostersunds632184+411
3FK Zorya Luhansk620439-66
4Hertha Berlin612367-15
Group K
1Lazio6411127+513
2Nice6303127+59
3Waregem6213813-57
4Vitesse6123510-55
Group L
1Zenit Petersburg6510175+1216
2Real Sociedad6402166+1012
3Rosenborg6123611-55
4Vardar6015320-171

Standings Vysshaya Liga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
1BATE3021546119+4268
2Dinamo Minsk3022264615+3168
3Shakhtyor3020555222+3065
4Dinamo Brest3014974726+2151
5Torpedo BelAZ3014974327+1651
6Neman Grodno3014794232+1049
7Slutsk30128103034-444
8Vitebsk30127113538-343
9Gorodeya3081483735+238
10Gomel3098132425-135
11Isloch30104162746-1927
12Dnepr Mogilev3068162748-2126
13Krumkachy30510152647-2125
14Minsk30314131939-2023
15Slavia3048182650-2420
16Naftan3046201857-3913

BATE at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
1512 2130 7+23

BATE Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
159 3331 12+19

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 3
Win 18 10 8
Draw 4 2 2
Lost 5 2 3
Goals for 45 21 24
Goals against 16 9 7
Clean sheet 16 9 7
Avg goals per game scored 1.67 1.50 1.85
Avg goals per game conceded 0.59 0.64 0.54
Avg first goal scored 42m 41m 43m
Avg first goal conceded 55m 44m 62m
Failed to score 5 2 3

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 7.8% 4
15-30' 13.7% 7
30-45' 17.6% 9
45-60' 25.5% 13
60-75' 21.6% 11
75-90' 13.7% 7

 

Back to Top