english bulgarian

21:27 Mon, Jan 20, 2020

BATE

Borisov Arena

Venue

Name
Borisov Arena
City
Borisov
Capacity
13126

BATE Matches

Date Match Result League
14.02.19 BATE - Arsenal BATE - Arsenal 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
21.02.19 Arsenal - BATE Arsenal - BATE 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
02.03.19 BATE - Brest BATE - Brest 1 - 3 Belarus Belarus Super Cup
14.03.19 Isloch Minsk - BATE Isloch Minsk - BATE 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Belarusian Cup
14.04.19 BATE - Brest BATE - Brest 0 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
20.04.19 Slavia Mozyr - BATE Slavia Mozyr - BATE 1 - 2 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
26.04.19 BATE - FC Minsk BATE - FC Minsk 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
06.05.19 Gorodeja - BATE Gorodeja - BATE 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
12.05.19 BATE - Torpedo Minsk BATE - Torpedo Minsk 1 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
17.05.19 Neman - BATE Neman - BATE 0 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
01.06.19 FC Gomel - BATE FC Gomel - BATE 0 - 2 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
08.06.19 BATE - Jelgava BATE - Jelgava 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
16.06.19 BATE - Shakhtyor Soligorsk BATE - Shakhtyor Soligorsk 3 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
22.06.19 Isloch Minsk - BATE Isloch Minsk - BATE 0 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
26.06.19 Sputnik - BATE Sputnik - BATE 2 - 5 Belarus Belarus Belarusian Cup
05.07.19 Din. Minsk - BATE Din. Minsk - BATE 1 - 2 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
10.07.19 BATE - Piast Gliwice BATE - Piast Gliwice 1 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
24.07.19 BATE - Rosenborg BATE - Rosenborg 2 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
31.07.19 Rosenborg - BATE Rosenborg - BATE 2 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
11.08.19 BATE - Energetik-BGU BATE - Energetik-BGU 4 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
22.08.19 FC Astana - BATE FC Astana - BATE 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
25.08.19 BATE - Slavia Mozyr BATE - Slavia Mozyr 4 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
29.08.19 BATE - FC Astana BATE - FC Astana 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
01.09.19 FC Minsk - BATE FC Minsk - BATE 3 - 2 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
14.09.19 BATE - Gorodeja BATE - Gorodeja 2 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
25.09.19 Brest - BATE Brest - BATE 1 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
05.10.19 Slutsk - BATE Slutsk - BATE 0 - 3 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
19.10.19 BATE - FC Gomel BATE - FC Gomel 1 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
27.10.19 Shakhtyor Soligorsk - BATE Shakhtyor Soligorsk - BATE 2 - 2 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
30.10.19 Dnyapro - BATE Dnyapro - BATE 0 - 1 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
03.11.19 BATE - Isloch Minsk BATE - Isloch Minsk 2 - 4 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
10.11.19 Vitebsk - BATE Vitebsk - BATE 1 - 2 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
24.11.19 BATE - Din. Minsk BATE - Din. Minsk 3 - 0 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega
01.12.19 Zhodino - BATE Zhodino - BATE 1 - 2 Belarus Belarus Vysshaya Liga - Relega

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
16 S. Chernik 31 G 630 7 7 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
28 A. Svirskiy 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
35 A. Chichkan 24 G 900 10 10 0 0 17 0 0 0 0
48 D. Shcherbitskiy 23 G 900 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
4 A. Filipović 24 D 2430 27 27 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
14 B. Kopitović 25 D 990 11 11 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
19 D. Bessmertny 22 D 464 6 5 1 0 6 0 1 0 0
21 E. Filipenko 31 D 1980 22 22 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
44 V. Malkevich 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
5 E. Yablonskiy 24 M 2035 23 23 0 2 2 2 3 0 0
6 A. Natkho 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
7 Y. Berezkin 23 M 718 15 7 8 5 20 1 1 0 0
8 S. Dragun 31 M 2042 25 25 0 10 0 11 3 0 0
17 A. Rios 32 M 1484 17 16 1 0 5 0 2 0 1
18 W. Willumsson 21 M 721 17 7 10 3 18 1 1 0 0
22 I. Stasevich 34 M 2351 27 27 0 6 0 9 3 0 0
23 Z. Volkov 22 M 1800 20 20 0 0 7 1 2 0 0
24 J. Tuominen 24 M 245 7 3 4 3 9 1 0 0 0
25 D. Baga 29 M 1353 20 15 5 6 12 1 0 0 0
27 S. Simović 30 M 450 5 5 0 0 10 0 3 0 0
94 H. Moukam 25 M 650 18 7 11 4 18 1 3 0 0
A. Abramovich 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Myakish 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Potapenko 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
9 B. Dubajić 29 A 945 19 12 7 12 11 6 1 0 0
11 A. Saroka 27 A 739 12 8 4 4 5 2 0 0 0
15 M. Skavysh 30 A 1395 24 12 12 4 14 10 0 0 0
26 N. Milić 29 A 995 18 12 6 10 9 4 3 0 0
D. Matyash 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
A. Baga

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.08.19 B. Kopitović Čukarički Unknown
23.07.19 S. Chernik Nancy Free
15.06.19 K. Kirilenko Minsk U19 Unknown
15.06.19 M. Myakish Neman Unknown
01.05.19 A. Natkho Viitorul Unknown
25.03.19 A. Saroka Lokeren Unknown
01.03.19 E. Jonassen Bodø/Glimt Unknown
01.02.19 D. Khodzhaniyazov Ural Free
Transfers Out
12.09.19 D. Khodzhaniyazov Sumqayıt Free
15.08.19 V. Mukhamedov Smolevichy Unknown
14.08.19 A. Hleb Isloch Unknown
01.07.19 K. Kirilenko Karpaty Unknown
01.05.19 A. Nemirko Gomel Unknown
01.04.19 K. Yermakovich Belshina Unknown
01.04.19 I. Manaenkov Sputnik Unknown
01.04.19 A. Chernykh Smolevichy Unknown
11.02.19 M. Ivanić Crvena Zvezda Unknown
23.01.19 M. Volodko Arsenal Free
23.01.19 D. Polyakov Ural Free
15.01.19 N. Milunović Crvena Zvezda Unknown
01.01.19 N. Signevich Ferencváros Unknown
01.01.19 M. Gordeychuk Tobol Free

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Champions League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P

Standings Europa League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4F91 Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmö FF632186+211
2Copenhagen623154+19
3Dynamo Kyiv614177+07
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK6411114+713
2Sporting CP6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3Standard Liège6222810-28
4Vitoria Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets62221010+08
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3Saint-Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandria6033610-43
Group J
1Istanbul Basaksehir631279-210
2Roma6231126+69
3Borussia M'gladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Sporting Braga6420159+614
2Wolverhampton Wanderers6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester United6411102+813
2AZ6231158+79
3Partizan62221010+08
4Astana6105419-153

Standings Vysshaya Liga - Relegation

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Premier League
1Dinamo Brest3023617022+4875
2BATE3022446121+4070
3Shakhtyor3020555921+3865
4Dinamo Minsk30155104339+450
5Isloch3013894236+647
6Torpedo BelAZ30136114136+545
7Gorodeya30128103129+244
8Slavia30107133540-537
9Minsk3099123644-836
10Neman Grodno30106142837-936
11Slutsk3097142946-1734
12Energetyk-BDU3089135266-1433
13Vitebsk3087152439-1531
14Dnyapro3086163242-1030
15Gomel3078154450-629
16Tarpeda301326463-596

BATE at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
1512 1234 10+24

BATE Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
1510 3227 11+16

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 2
Win 20 11 9
Draw 4 1 3
Lost 4 2 2
Goals for 56 31 25
Goals against 20 10 10
Clean sheet 14 7 7
Avg goals per game scored 2 2.21 1.79
Avg goals per game conceded 0.71 0.71 0.71
Avg first goal scored 38m 35m 41m
Avg first goal conceded 41m 44m 38m
Failed to score 3 1 2

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 9.4% 5
15-30' 17.0% 9
30-45' 15.1% 8
45-60' 17.0% 9
60-75' 24.5% 13
75-90' 17.0% 9

 

Back to Top