english bulgarian

10:57 Sat, Jan 25, 2020

Alzenau

Alzenau

Info

Founded
1920
Country
Germany
Leagues
Germany Regionalliga West
World Club Friendly
Städtisches Stadion im Sportzentrum am Prischoß

Venue

Name
Städtisches Stadion im Sportzentrum am Prischoß
City
Alzenau
Capacity
5000
Address
Prischoßstraße 57

Alzenau Matches

Date Match Result League
30.01.19 Alzenau - Kickers Offenbach Alzenau - Kickers Offenbach 0 - 3 World World Club Friendly
02.03.19 Friedberg - Alzenau Friedberg - Alzenau 2 - 2 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
16.03.19 Alzenau - Waldgirmes Alzenau - Waldgirmes 5 - 0 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
30.03.19 Alzenau - Flieden Alzenau - Flieden 1 - 2 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
07.04.19 Neu-Isenburg - Alzenau Neu-Isenburg - Alzenau 0 - 1 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
27.04.19 Ederbergland - Alzenau Ederbergland - Alzenau 0 - 4 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
04.05.19 Alzenau - Eddersheim Alzenau - Eddersheim 4 - 1 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
11.05.19 Hunfelder - Alzenau Hunfelder - Alzenau 1 - 1 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
18.05.19 Alzenau - Lohfelden Alzenau - Lohfelden 3 - 0 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
25.05.19 Giessen - Alzenau Giessen - Alzenau 2 - 2 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
30.05.19 Rochling - Alzenau Rochling - Alzenau 2 - 2 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
05.06.19 Alzenau - Stutt. Kickers Alzenau - Stutt. Kickers 1 - 1 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
28.06.19 Aschaffenburg - Alzenau Aschaffenburg - Alzenau 3 - 3 World World Club Friendly
29.06.19 Alzenau - Schott Mainz Alzenau - Schott Mainz 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
27.07.19 FC 08 Homburg - Alzenau FC 08 Homburg - Alzenau 1 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
03.08.19 Alzenau - Pirmasens Alzenau - Pirmasens 3 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
09.08.19 Steinbach Haiger - Alzenau Steinbach Haiger - Alzenau 4 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
13.08.19 Alzenau - TuS RW Koblenz Alzenau - TuS RW Koblenz 2 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
24.08.19 Alzenau - Balingen Alzenau - Balingen 2 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
31.08.19 Walldorf - Alzenau Walldorf - Alzenau 2 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
07.09.19 Alzenau - Mainz II Alzenau - Mainz II 0 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
14.09.19 Saarbrucken - Alzenau Saarbrucken - Alzenau 0 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
28.09.19 Alzenau - Giessen Alzenau - Giessen 2 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
03.10.19 Ulm - Alzenau Ulm - Alzenau 2 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
16.10.19 Alzenau - Freiburg II Alzenau - Freiburg II 1 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
19.10.19 Aalen - Alzenau Aalen - Alzenau 1 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
26.10.19 Alzenau - Bahlinger Alzenau - Bahlinger 1 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
01.11.19 Offenbach - Alzenau Offenbach - Alzenau 0 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
09.11.19 Alzenau - Elversberg Alzenau - Elversberg 1 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
23.11.19 Alzenau - FC 08 Homburg Alzenau - FC 08 Homburg 0 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
30.11.19 Pirmasens - Alzenau Pirmasens - Alzenau 2 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
07.12.19 Alzenau - Steinbach Haiger Alzenau - Steinbach Haiger Postp. Germany Germany Regionalliga West
18.01.20 Ginsheim - Alzenau Ginsheim - Alzenau 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
26.01.20 Alzenau - FC Basara Mainz Alzenau - FC Basara Mainz World World Club Friendly
15.02.20 Alzenau - Steinbach Haiger Alzenau - Steinbach Haiger Germany Germany Regionalliga West
22.02.20 TuS RW Koblenz - Alzenau TuS RW Koblenz - Alzenau Germany Germany Regionalliga West
29.02.20 Alzenau - FSV Frankfurt Alzenau - FSV Frankfurt Germany Germany Regionalliga West
07.03.20 Balingen - Alzenau Balingen - Alzenau Germany Germany Regionalliga West
14.03.20 Alzenau - Walldorf Alzenau - Walldorf Germany Germany Regionalliga West
21.03.20 Mainz II - Alzenau Mainz II - Alzenau Germany Germany Regionalliga West
28.03.20 Alzenau - Saarbrucken Alzenau - Saarbrucken Germany Germany Regionalliga West
31.03.20 Hoffenheim II - Alzenau Hoffenheim II - Alzenau Germany Germany Regionalliga West
04.04.20 Watzenborn - Alzenau Watzenborn - Alzenau Germany Germany Regionalliga West
11.04.20 Alzenau - Ulm Alzenau - Ulm Germany Germany Regionalliga West
18.04.20 Freiburg II - Alzenau Freiburg II - Alzenau Germany Germany Regionalliga West
25.04.20 Alzenau - Aalen Alzenau - Aalen Germany Germany Regionalliga West
02.05.20 Bahlinger - Alzenau Bahlinger - Alzenau Germany Germany Regionalliga West
09.05.20 Alzenau - Kickers Offenbach Alzenau - Kickers Offenbach Germany Germany Regionalliga West
16.05.20 Elversberg - Alzenau Elversberg - Alzenau Germany Germany Regionalliga West

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 M. Gärtner 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0
16 D. Endres 34 G 1440 16 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Ahmad Hosseini 22 G 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 R. Kaiser 22 D 1092 13 13 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
4 T. Sejdovic 23 D 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0
5 R. Schick 26 D 1252 15 15 0 4 0 3 6 0 0
7 F. Calabrese 23 D 1344 15 15 0 1 0 1 3 0 0
12 J. Simon 30 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 M. Auer 23 D 169 3 1 2 0 15 0 1 0 0
21 D. Milošević 26 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 D. Rau 28 D 466 6 4 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
26 M. Wilke 30 D 1440 16 16 0 0 0 4 4 0 0
29 A. Sawaneh 22 D 1387 16 16 0 2 0 0 4 0 0
L. Wegmann 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
3 N. Köhler 20 M 3 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0
6 L. Bergmann 19 M 4 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0
8 K. Ljubičić 31 M 497 7 5 2 0 3 0 2 0 0
11 S. Firat 25 M 1423 16 16 0 3 0 6 3 0 0
13 D. Jourdan 27 M 397 11 4 7 4 11 0 4 0 0
14 Kikutani Atsushi 22 M 717 13 8 5 6 6 1 0 0 0
17 D. Hodja 25 M 1008 12 11 1 2 1 3 2 1 0
19 P. Kalata 22 M 774 13 10 3 6 3 0 1 0 1
22 K. Cetin 19 M 43 4 0 4 0 11 0 0 0 0
23 S. Sentürk 22 M 801 14 7 7 2 7 0 3 0 0
24 E. Niesigk 24 M 158 3 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0
Attackers
9 J. Boutakhrit 19 A 304 5 4 1 3 5 1 0 0 0
10 M. Mehnatgir 22 A 539 11 6 5 5 8 4 2 1 0
15 A. Okyere 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
18 G. Alessandro 19 A 554 10 7 3 5 9 1 1 0 0
Coach
A. Barletta

Livescores

FT Brisbane City - Moreton Bay Utd 2-3
05:00 Eastern Lions - Moreland City ?-?
FT Sunshine Coast - Brisbane Strikers 3-4
FT Macarthur Rams - Sydney Olympic 0-4
FT Sigma Olomouc - Qarabag 3-1
FT Poprad - Pohronie 0-2
FT SfB-Oure - Dalum IF 2-4
FT Rubin Kazan - Slovan Bratislava 2-1
FT Zizkov - Dukla Prague 1-2
FT Brzeg - Ruch Zdzieszowice 0-0
FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 0-3
FT Kromeriz - Kozlovice 2-0
75' Zlin - Lisen 0-1
09:30 A. Lustenau - Langenegg ?-?
73' Garbarnia - Bielsko-Biala 1-0
10:00 Blansko - HFK Olomouc ?-?
49' Liberec - FK Pardubice 0-0
46' GKS Jastrzebie - Slask Wroclaw 2 0-0
HT Podbeskidzie - GKS Katowice 0-0
HT Senica - Komarno 0-0
47' Sparta Prague - Usti nad Labem 0-0
10:00 Tiszaujvaros - Kazincbarcikai ?-?
49' Unicov - Slovacko 0-0
52' Bron Radom - Wisla Pulawy 2-2
10:00 St. Pauli II - TuS Osdorf ?-?
50' Gyor - Samorin 1-0
HT Ol. Grudziadz - Widzew Lodz 0-2
HT Brozany - Varnsdorf 0-2
49' Skra - Kluczbork 1-1
HT Jena II - Auerbach 1-2
49' Freiburg II - Ravensburg 1-0
45' BATE - Vitebsk 1-0
10:45 - BK Frem ?-?
11:00 Tychy - Opava ?-?
11:00 Chrudim - Velvary ?-?
11:00 Eintracht Northeim - Gottingen 05 ?-?
11:00 LASK - CSKA Moscow ?-?
11:00 Verl - Straelen ?-?
11:00 FC Copenhagen - Halmstad ?-?
11:00 Pakhtakor - Zilina ?-?
11:00 Odra Opole - Polkowice ?-?
11:00 Pelister - Macva ?-?
11:00 Stal Mielec - Sandecja Nowy S. ?-?
11:00 Bronshoj - Hellerup ?-?
11:00 Elblag - Elana Torun ?-?
11:00 Naestved - Vanlose ?-?
11:00 Amstetten - Znojmo ?-?
11:00 Rakow - Cukaricki ?-?
11:00 Vitkovice - Frydek-Mistek ?-?
11:00 Pogon Siedlce - Hetman Zamosc ?-?
11:30 Z. Moravce - L. Mikulas ?-?
11:30 Dubrava - Sesvete ?-?
12:00 Brondby - Hvidovre ?-?
12:00 Hacken - Norrby ?-?
12:00 Halberstadt - Meuselwitz ?-?
12:00 Halmstad - Falkenbergs ?-?
12:00 Hannover II - Hildesheim ?-?
Cancl. Helsingor - FA 2000 ?-?
12:00 Lichtenberg - Inter Leipzig ?-?
12:00 Rathenow - Oranienburg ?-?
12:00 Vltavin - Pribram ?-?
12:00 Warta Poznan - GKS Belchatow ?-?
12:00 Altach - Saarbrucken ?-?
12:00 Kolding IF - Vejle ?-?
12:00 Korona Kielce - Sabail ?-?
12:00 Walldorf - Freiberg ?-?
12:00 D. Zagreb - Koper ?-?
12:00 Radomiak Radom - Puszcza ?-?
12:00 Hillerod - Skovshoved ?-?
12:00 Werder Bremen II - Uphusen ?-?
12:00 Skjetten - Ready ?-?
12:00 Zlin B - Vsetin ?-?
12:30 Slavia Prague - Ceske Budejovice ?-?
12:30 LKS Lodz - Vorskla Poltava ?-?
12:30 Ilves 2 - HJS Akatemia ?-?
13:00 Tobol - Zilina ?-?
13:00 AIK - Vasteras SK ?-?
13:00 ASK Voitsberg - Grazer ?-?
13:00 Balingen - Illertissen ?-?
13:00 Dalkurd - Akropolis ?-?
Cancl. Eintracht Trier - FC 08 Homburg ?-?
13:00 Furstenwalde - TB Berlin ?-?
13:00 Helsingborg - Lyngby ?-?
13:00 Legnica - Mieszko ?-?
13:00 Mainz II - Erfurt ?-?
13:00 Piast Gliwice - FK Zorya Luhansk ?-?
13:00 Rabotnicki - Tikves ?-?
13:00 Sileks - CSKA Moscow 2 ?-?
13:00 Termalica B-B. - S. Wola ?-?
13:00 Zivanice - Vlasim ?-?
13:00 Salzburg - Zenit ?-?
13:00 Ufa - Slask Wroclaw ?-?
13:00 Botev Plovdiv - FK Chayka ?-?
13:00 Slavia Sofia - Spartaks ?-?
13:00 Bordesholm - Holstein Kiel II ?-?
13:00 Neman - Gorodeja ?-?
13:00 Mura - Varazdin ?-?
13:00 Brabrand - VSK Aarhus ?-?
Cancl. Aalen - Reutlingen ?-?
13:00 Csikszereda M. Ciuc - Gornik Z. ?-?
13:00 Inter Turkspor Kiel - SC Weiche-08 ?-?
13:00 VfL Oldenburg - Delmenhorst ?-?
13:00 Wisla - Dinamo Batumi ?-?
13:00 Rapid Vienna - Floridsdorfer AC ?-?
13:00 ND Gorica - FK Indjija ?-?
13:00 Neftchi Kochkor-Ata - Shkupi ?-?
13:00 Rudar - NK Smartno ?-?
13:30 Upsala - Sirius ?-?
13:30 Elversberg - Fola ?-?
13:30 Kit Go Pehchevo - Kozuv Gevgelija ?-?
13:30 Bravo - Radomlje ?-?
13:30 NJS - Klubi 04 ?-?
13:30 Slaven Belupo - Aluminij ?-?
13:30 Brommapojkarna - Sollentuna ?-?
13:30 Paradiso - Bellinzona ?-?
13:45 Teplice - Gornik Z. ?-?
14:00 FK Krylya Sovetov Samara - Bohemians 1905 ?-?
14:00 Rijeka - O. Ljubljana ?-?
14:00 Galway - Shelbourne ?-?
14:00 Koge - F. Amager ?-?
14:00 Lech Poznan - Shakhtar Donetsk ?-?
14:00 Nordsjaelland - Nykobing ?-?
14:00 Sarpsborg 08 - Norrkoping ?-?
14:00 Hartberg - Cracovia ?-?
14:00 Maribor - Beltinci ?-?
14:00 Domzale - Javor ?-?
14:00 Hertha Zehlendorf - Energie Cottbus ?-?
14:00 Skive - Ringkobing ?-?
14:00 Vinogradar - Maksimir ?-?
14:30 A. Klagenfurt - Asko Gmund ?-?
14:30 Mainz II - FC 08 Homburg ?-?
14:30 Wisla Plock - Qarabag ?-?
14:30 Korona Kielce - Arsenal Tula ?-?
14:50 Tammeka - Narva ?-?
15:00 Olsztyn - Zalgiris ?-?
15:00 Trencin - Cukaricki ?-?
15:00 Sundsvall - Ostersunds ?-?
15:00 Mjondalen - Valerenga ?-?
16:00 GAIS - Varbergs ?-?
16:00 Viikingit - Honka Akatemia ?-?
16:00 Viktoria Berlin - Wacker Innsbruck ?-?
16:30 Dugo Selo - Zagorec K. ?-?
17:30 PEPO - JaPS ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Regionalliga West

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Regionalliga: Nord
1Wolfsburg II2217236723+4453
2Lubeck2116145421+3349
3Weiche Flensburg2013253220+1241
4Eintracht Norderstedt2212283829+938
5Drochtersen / Assel2212283530+538
6Werder Bremen II2210573735+235
7Holstein Kiel II2110383940-133
8Schwarz-WeiY Rehden219573523+1232
9Havelse229583838+032
10VfB Oldenburg229493741-431
11LSK Hansa2283113340-727
12Hamburger SV II206593631+523
13Hannover 96 II2072112739-1223
14St. Pauli II215793031-122
15Jeddeloh2137113747-1016
16Altona 932044122544-1916
17Heider SV2143142163-4215
18HSC Hannover2018111743-2611
Regionalliga: Nordost
1Energie Cottbus1913334727+2042
2Lokomotive Leipzig1911713521+1440
3Altglienicke1912344924+2539
4Hertha BSC II1910364930+1933
5BFC Dynamo189452721+631
6Wacker Nordhausen189363827+1130
7Union Furstenwalde197663730+727
8Viktoria Berlin196941914+527
9Lichtenberg197572423+126
10ZFC Meuselwitz196673032-224
11Auerbach1972103241-923
12BAK '07195773332+122
13Chemie Leipzig184861821-320
14Rot-WeiY Erfurt194781827-919
15Optik Rathenow194691836-1818
16Germania Halberstadt193792133-1216
17Babelsberg181891735-1811
18Bischofswerdaer FV1924131654-3810
Regionalliga: Südwest
1Saarbrucken2016134717+3049
2Elversberg2014334722+2545
3TSV Steinbach1913333514+2142
4Homburg2011453428+637
5Ulm2010193623+1331
6Mainz 05 II209472826+231
7Hoffenheim II208573427+729
8Astoria Walldorf207763629+728
9Bahlinger SC208393233-127
10Kickers Offenbach197572425-126
11Freiburg II207492632-625
12FSV Frankfurt206772329-625
13Bayern Alzenau196672527-224
14Aalen195862321+223
15FC GieYen204791836-1819
16Pirmasens203891932-1317
17Balingen2032152246-2411
18Rot-WeiY Koblenz2004161153-424
Regionalliga: West
1Rodinghausen1914234713+3444
2Rot-Weiss Essen1913243520+1541
3Verl1712414212+3040
4Rot-WeiY Oberhausen1710523217+1535
5Koln II209473224+831
6Borussia M'gladbach II189274236+629
7Alemannia Aachen198563125+629
8Borussia Dortmund II197482828+025
9Fortuna Koln187471619-325
10Sportfreunde Lotte187382728-124
11Schalke 04 II186482421+322
12Bonner SC176292228-620
13Fortuna Dusseldorf II1862102532-720
14Wuppertaler SV184592138-1717
15TuS Haltern164392033-1315
16Homberg1843111833-1515
17Lippstadt 08163491636-2013
18Bergisch Gladbach1932141348-3511
19Wattenscheid 09000000+00
Regionalliga: Bayern
1Turkgucu-Ataspor2217235019+3153
2Schweinfurt2214354826+2245
3Nurnberg II2211744725+2240
4Bayreuth2210844426+1838
5Viktoria Aschaffenburg2211564427+1738
6Eichstatt2210663921+1836
7Greuther Furth II2210482925+434
8Buchbach229672729-233
9Aubstadt219573734+332
10Augsburg II227783733+428
11Illertissen2274113244-1225
12Rain / Lech2273122440-1624
13Wacker Burghausen2265112632-623
14Schalding-Heining2265112647-2123
151860 Rosenheim2263132752-2521
16Heimstetten2262143551-1620
17Memmingen2146112236-1418
18Garching2043132350-2715

Alzenau at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
103 4313 13+0

Alzenau Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
93 2412 14-2

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 5
Win 6 3 3
Draw 6 4 2
Lost 4 1 3
Goals for 24 12 12
Goals against 21 9 12
Clean sheet 5 3 2
Avg goals per game scored 1.5 1.50 1.50
Avg goals per game conceded 1.31 1.12 1.50
Avg first goal scored 45m 35m 55m
Avg first goal conceded 52m 58m 48m
Failed to score 2 1 1

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 12.5% 3
15-30' 16.7% 4
30-45' 8.3% 2
45-60' 12.5% 3
60-75' 29.2% 7
75-90' 20.8% 5

 

Back to Top