13:25 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Birmingham

Birmingham

Info

Founded
1875
Country
England
Leagues
England Fa Cup
England Efl Cup
England Championship - Play Offs
St. Andrew's Stadium

Venue

Name
St. Andrew's Stadium
City
Birmingham
Capacity
30009
Address
St. Andrew's Road

Birmingham Matches

Date Match Result League
22.07.17 Oxford Utd - Birmingham Oxford Utd - Birmingham 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
26.07.17 Kidderminster - Birmingham Kidderminster - Birmingham 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
29.07.17 Birmingham - Swansea Birmingham - Swansea 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
05.08.17 Ipswich - Birmingham Ipswich - Birmingham 1 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
08.08.17 Birmingham - Crawley Town Birmingham - Crawley Town 5 - 1 England England Efl Cup
12.08.17 Birmingham - Bristol City Birmingham - Bristol City 2 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
15.08.17 Birmingham - Bolton Birmingham - Bolton 0 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
18.08.17 Burton - Birmingham Burton - Birmingham 2 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
22.08.17 Birmingham - Bournemouth Birmingham - Bournemouth 1 - 2 England England Efl Cup
26.08.17 Birmingham - Reading Birmingham - Reading 0 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
09.09.17 Norwich - Birmingham Norwich - Birmingham 1 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
12.09.17 Leeds - Birmingham Leeds - Birmingham 2 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
16.09.17 Birmingham - Preston Birmingham - Preston 1 - 3 England England Championship - Play Of
23.09.17 Derby - Birmingham Derby - Birmingham 1 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
27.09.17 Birmingham - Sheffield Wed Birmingham - Sheffield Wed 1 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
30.09.17 Hull City - Birmingham Hull City - Birmingham 6 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
13.10.17 Birmingham - Cardiff Birmingham - Cardiff England England Championship - Play Of
13.10.17 Birmingham - Cardiff Birmingham - Cardiff 1 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
21.10.17 Millwall - Birmingham Millwall - Birmingham 2 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
29.10.17 Birmingham - Aston Villa Birmingham - Aston Villa England England Championship - Play Of
29.10.17 Birmingham - Aston Villa Birmingham - Aston Villa 0 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
01.11.17 Birmingham - Brentford Birmingham - Brentford 0 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
04.11.17 Barnsley (Eng) - Birmingham Barnsley (Eng) - Birmingham 2 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
18.11.17 Birmingham - Nottingham Birmingham - Nottingham 1 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
22.11.17 Middlesbrough - Birmingham Middlesbrough - Birmingham 2 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
25.11.17 Sheffield Utd - Birmingham Sheffield Utd - Birmingham 1 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
04.12.17 Birmingham - Wolves Birmingham - Wolves 0 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
09.12.17 Fulham - Birmingham Fulham - Birmingham 1 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
16.12.17 Birmingham - QPR Birmingham - QPR 1 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
23.12.17 Sunderland - Birmingham Sunderland - Birmingham 1 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
26.12.17 Birmingham - Norwich Birmingham - Norwich 0 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
30.12.17 Birmingham - Leeds Birmingham - Leeds 1 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
02.01.18 Reading - Birmingham Reading - Birmingham 0 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
06.01.18 Birmingham - Burton Birmingham - Burton 1 - 0 England England Fa Cup
13.01.18 Birmingham - Derby Birmingham - Derby 0 - 3 England England Championship - Play Of
20.01.18 Preston - Birmingham Preston - Birmingham 1 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
27.01.18 Huddersfield - Birmingham Huddersfield - Birmingham 1 - 1 England England Fa Cup
30.01.18 Birmingham - Sunderland Birmingham - Sunderland 3 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
03.02.18 Sheffield Wed - Birmingham Sheffield Wed - Birmingham 1 - 3 England England Championship - Play Of
06.02.18 Birmingham - Huddersfield Birmingham - Huddersfield 1 - 4 England England Fa Cup
11.02.18 Aston Villa - Birmingham Aston Villa - Birmingham 2 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
17.02.18 Birmingham - Millwall Birmingham - Millwall 0 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
20.02.18 Brentford - Birmingham Brentford - Birmingham 5 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
24.02.18 Birmingham - Barnsley (Eng) Birmingham - Barnsley (Eng) 0 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
03.03.18 Nottingham - Birmingham Nottingham - Birmingham 2 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
06.03.18 Birmingham - Middlesbrough Birmingham - Middlesbrough 0 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
10.03.18 Cardiff - Birmingham Cardiff - Birmingham 3 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
17.03.18 Birmingham - Hull City Birmingham - Hull City 3 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
31.03.18 Birmingham - Ipswich Birmingham - Ipswich 1 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
03.04.18 Bolton - Birmingham Bolton - Birmingham 0 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
07.04.18 Birmingham - Burton Birmingham - Burton 1 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
10.04.18 Bristol City - Birmingham Bristol City - Birmingham 3 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
15.04.18 Wolves - Birmingham Wolves - Birmingham 2 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
21.04.18 Birmingham - Sheffield Utd Birmingham - Sheffield Utd 2 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
28.04.18 QPR - Birmingham QPR - Birmingham 3 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
06.05.18 Birmingham - Fulham Birmingham - Fulham 3 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
12.07.18 Birmingham - Akhmat Grozny Birmingham - Akhmat Grozny 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
14.07.18 Ulm (Ger) - Birmingham Ulm (Ger) - Birmingham 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
20.07.18 Birmingham - Doncaster Birmingham - Doncaster 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
21.07.18 Cheltenham - Birmingham Cheltenham - Birmingham World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
T. Kuszczak 36 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Stockdale 32 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Trueman 22 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
C. Bramall 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Cogley 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Colin 26 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
H. Dean 26 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Grounds 30 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
W. Harding 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Jenkinson 26 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Morrison 30 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. O'Keeffe 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Pedersen 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Roberts 27 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Robinson 39 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Seddon 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
Che Adams 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
O. Bailey 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Boga 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Davis 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Gardner 31 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Kieftenbeld 28 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Lakin 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Lowe 26 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Maghoma 30 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. N'Doye 32 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jota Peleteiro 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
S. Gallagher 22 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Jutkiewicz 29 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Lubala 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
I. Vassell 24 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
G. Monk

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.18 D. Scarr Wycombe Unknown
01.07.18 V. Solomon-Otabor Blackpool Unknown
01.07.18 G. Stewart Aberdeen Unknown
01.07.18 N. Brock-Madsen Cracovia Unknown
01.07.18 D. Fabbrini Real Oviedo Unknown
25.06.18 K. Pedersen Union Berlin Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.18 C. Bramall Arsenal Unknown
01.07.18 J. Boga Chelsea Unknown
01.07.18 J. Lowe Bolton Free
01.07.18 C. Jenkinson Arsenal Unknown
01.07.18 R. Tesche Bochum Free
01.07.18 A. Shinnie Luton Free
28.06.18 C. Keita Eupen Loan
19.01.18 S. Gleeson Ipswich Unknown
18.01.18 N. Brock-Madsen Cracovia Loan
17.01.18 D. Cotterill ATK Free
11.01.18 D. Popa UTA Free
10.01.18 Nsue APOEL Unknown
03.01.18 Ronan Hale Derry Loan

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori - Erdi 3-2
FT Sebis - UTA Arad 1-5
FT Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
FT Ebro - Teruel 0-0
FT Santa Clara - Braga 1-2
FT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-4
FT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-1
FT Feirense - Chaves 0-0
FT Oliveirense - Academico Viseu 1-1
FT Gil Vicente - SC Espinho 1-1
FT Trofense - Ferreira 0-1
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
FT CSKA Moscow - Yenisey 1-1
FT Gijon - Pontevedra 1-1
FT Louletano - Peterborough 2-5
FT Naestved - Hellerup 1-0
FT Aalen - Holstein Kiel 0-1
FT Polonia Bytom - Brzeg 1-0
FT Warta Poznan - Unia Swarzedz 3-0
FT Sheffield Wed - Breda 1-0
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
FT Nantwich - Blackpool 1-2
FT Varnamo - Falkenbergs 2-1
FT Wuppertaler - TSV Steinbach 2-1
68' Heracles - Preussen Munster 1-2
FT Meppen - Stoke 1-0
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
74' B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln 0-1
64' FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck 2-2
Pen. Genoa - Swansea 1-1
63' Ingolstadt - Karlsruher 2-1
62' Regensburg - Unterhaching 1-0
59' Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid 1-0
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
66' VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise 0-0
72' Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn 1-0
61' Frej - Taby 0-2
70' Halmstad - Varbergs 0-1
72' Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern 2-0
65' Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln 0-1
71' Rodinghausen - SV Werder Bremen II 3-0
HT Den Haag - Oss 0-1
HT Gemert - Helmond 0-2
24' Genk - Olympiakos Piraeus 0-0
24' Groningen - FC Emmen 0-0
24' Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen 0-2
17' Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart 0-0
21' BFC Dynamo - Jena 1-0
23' Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden 1-0
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
24' Limavady - Coleraine 0-0
24' Nuneaton - Chesterfield 0-3
26' Stevenage - Coventry 1-0
19' Hamburger SV - Stoke 0-1
13:00 Alemannia Aachen - Stadtallendorf ?-?
25' Braunschweig - Mannheim 1-2
Delayed Magdeburg - Swansea 0-0
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich ?-?
14:00 Bolton - Girona ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale - Hull City ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde - Carlisle ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
14:00 Hastings - Kingstonian ?-?
14:00 Ebbsfleet - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Meppen - Hamburger SV ?-?
14:30 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
15:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac - Vasas ?-?
15:00 Zofingen - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia ?-?
15:30 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:00 Sassuolo - Real Vicenza ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
16:30 Creteil - Tours ?-?
16:30 Gorica - Umm-Salal ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:00 Lommel SK - Patro Eisden ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen - Dordrecht ?-?
17:30 Malaga - Extremadura UD ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:00 Celta Vigo - Cordoba ?-?
18:00 - Ponferradina ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:00 Aves - Braga ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Championship - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Championship
1Aston Villa00000000
2Birmingham00000000
3Blackburn00000000
4Bolton00000000
5Derby00000000
6Middlesbrough00000000
7Reading00000000
8Wigan00000000
9Bristol City00000000
10Hull City00000000
11Ipswich00000000
12Norwich00000000
13Preston00000000
14QPR00000000
15Sheffield Utd00000000
16Sheffield Wed00000000
17Stoke00000000
18West Brom00000000
19Leeds00000000
20Millwall00000000
21Nottingham00000000
22Swansea00000000
23Brentford00000000
24Rotherham00000000

Birmingham at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Birmingham Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 2
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top