english bulgarian

2:07 Thu, Feb 9, 2023

Bodo/Glimt

Aspmyra Stadion

Venue

Name
Aspmyra Stadion
City
Bodø
Capacity
7564
Address
Håloglandsgata 30

Bodo/Glimt Matches

Date Match Result League
17.02.22 Celtic - Bodo/Glimt Celtic - Bodo/Glimt 1 - 3 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
24.02.22 Bodo/Glimt - Celtic Bodo/Glimt - Celtic 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
06.03.22 Aalesund - Bodo/Glimt Aalesund - Bodo/Glimt Norway Norway Nm Cup
10.03.22 Bodo/Glimt - AZ Alkmaar Bodo/Glimt - AZ Alkmaar 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
17.03.22 AZ Alkmaar - Bodo/Glimt AZ Alkmaar - Bodo/Glimt 2 - 2 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
20.03.22 Bodo/Glimt - Lillestrom Bodo/Glimt - Lillestrom 4 - 1 Norway Norway Nm Cup
03.04.22 Bodo/Glimt - Rosenborg Bodo/Glimt - Rosenborg 2 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
07.04.22 Bodo/Glimt - AS Roma Bodo/Glimt - AS Roma 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
10.04.22 Sandefjord - Bodo/Glimt Sandefjord - Bodo/Glimt 1 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
14.04.22 AS Roma - Bodo/Glimt AS Roma - Bodo/Glimt 4 - 0 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
18.04.22 Bodo/Glimt - Valerenga Bodo/Glimt - Valerenga 5 - 1 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
21.04.22 Bodo/Glimt - Viking Bodo/Glimt - Viking 2 - 1 Norway Norway Nm Cup
24.04.22 Viking - Bodo/Glimt Viking - Bodo/Glimt 2 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
01.05.22 Molde - Bodo/Glimt Molde - Bodo/Glimt 1 - 0 Norway Norway Nm Cup
08.05.22 Bodo/Glimt - Lillestrom Bodo/Glimt - Lillestrom 1 - 1 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
16.05.22 Bodo/Glimt - Tromso Bodo/Glimt - Tromso 1 - 1 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
19.05.22 Rana FK - Bodo/Glimt Rana FK - Bodo/Glimt 0 - 4 Norway Norway Nm Cup
22.05.22 Haugesund - Bodo/Glimt Haugesund - Bodo/Glimt 1 - 4 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
25.05.22 Bodo/Glimt - Stromsgodset Bodo/Glimt - Stromsgodset 2 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
29.05.22 Molde - Bodo/Glimt Molde - Bodo/Glimt 3 - 1 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
18.06.22 Kristiansund - Bodo/Glimt Kristiansund - Bodo/Glimt 0 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
22.06.22 Harstad - Bodo/Glimt Harstad - Bodo/Glimt 0 - 5 Norway Norway Nm Cup
26.06.22 Bodo/Glimt - Aalesund Bodo/Glimt - Aalesund 2 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
29.06.22 Valerenga - Bodo/Glimt Valerenga - Bodo/Glimt 0 - 1 Norway Norway Nm Cup
02.07.22 Odd - Bodo/Glimt Odd - Bodo/Glimt 3 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
06.07.22 Bodo/Glimt - Klaksvik Bodo/Glimt - Klaksvik 3 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
09.07.22 Bodo/Glimt - Sarpsborg 08 Bodo/Glimt - Sarpsborg 08 4 - 1 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
13.07.22 Klaksvik - Bodo/Glimt Klaksvik - Bodo/Glimt 3 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
16.07.22 Ham-Kam - Bodo/Glimt Ham-Kam - Bodo/Glimt 0 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
19.07.22 Linfield - Bodo/Glimt Linfield - Bodo/Glimt 1 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
23.07.22 Bodo/Glimt - Jerv Bodo/Glimt - Jerv 5 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
27.07.22 Bodo/Glimt - Linfield Bodo/Glimt - Linfield 8 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
30.07.22 Aalesund - Bodo/Glimt Aalesund - Bodo/Glimt 1 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
03.08.22 Bodo/Glimt - Zalgiris Bodo/Glimt - Zalgiris 5 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
06.08.22 Bodo/Glimt - Odd Bodo/Glimt - Odd 7 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
09.08.22 Zalgiris - Bodo/Glimt Zalgiris - Bodo/Glimt 1 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
12.08.22 Sarpsborg 08 - Bodo/Glimt Sarpsborg 08 - Bodo/Glimt 1 - 4 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
16.08.22 Bodo/Glimt - D. Zagreb Bodo/Glimt - D. Zagreb 1 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
20.08.22 Bodo/Glimt - Ham-Kam Bodo/Glimt - Ham-Kam 2 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
24.08.22 D. Zagreb - Bodo/Glimt D. Zagreb - Bodo/Glimt 4 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
27.08.22 Jerv - Bodo/Glimt Jerv - Bodo/Glimt 0 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
03.09.22 Bodo/Glimt - Molde Bodo/Glimt - Molde 1 - 4 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
08.09.22 PSV - Bodo/Glimt PSV - Bodo/Glimt 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
11.09.22 Tromso - Bodo/Glimt Tromso - Bodo/Glimt 3 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
15.09.22 Bodo/Glimt - Zurich Bodo/Glimt - Zurich 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
18.09.22 Bodo/Glimt - Haugesund Bodo/Glimt - Haugesund 1 - 1 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
01.10.22 Lillestrom - Bodo/Glimt Lillestrom - Bodo/Glimt 1 - 4 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
06.10.22 Arsenal - Bodo/Glimt Arsenal - Bodo/Glimt 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
09.10.22 Bodo/Glimt - Sandefjord Bodo/Glimt - Sandefjord 4 - 1 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
13.10.22 Bodo/Glimt - Arsenal Bodo/Glimt - Arsenal 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
16.10.22 Valerenga - Bodo/Glimt Valerenga - Bodo/Glimt 0 - 6 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
23.10.22 Bodo/Glimt - Kristiansund Bodo/Glimt - Kristiansund 5 - 0 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
27.10.22 Zurich - Bodo/Glimt Zurich - Bodo/Glimt 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
30.10.22 Rosenborg - Bodo/Glimt Rosenborg - Bodo/Glimt 3 - 2 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
03.11.22 Bodo/Glimt - PSV Bodo/Glimt - PSV 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
06.11.22 Bodo/Glimt - Viking Bodo/Glimt - Viking 5 - 4 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio
13.11.22 Stromsgodset - Bodo/Glimt Stromsgodset - Bodo/Glimt 2 - 4 Norway Norway Eliteserien - Relegatio

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
M. Brøndbo G
1 J. Faye Lund 23 G 314 4 3 1 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
6 I. Amundsen 23 D 834 14 9 5 3 17 2 0 0 0 0
24 F. Bjørkan D
O. Elabdellaoui D
B. Johnsplass D
21 L. Kubr 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
26 S. Kvile 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
22 M. Lode 29 D 626 10 6 4 1 4 0 0 1 0 0
O. Bjørtuft D
18 B. Moe 31 D 1275 16 16 0 4 0 1 1 0 0 0
A. Sørensen D
5 B. Wembangomo 26 D 2283 28 27 1 9 1 2 6 2 0 0
Midfielders
16 M. Konradsen 26 M 69 4 0 4 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
77 P. Berg 25 M 900 10 10 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
19 S. Fet 26 M 50 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
8 A. Grønbæk 21 M 816 12 9 3 8 3 2 0 2 0 0
14 U. Saltnes 30 M 2161 27 23 4 2 4 6 8 1 0 0
20 F. Sjøvold 19 M 56 4 0 4 0 14 0 0 0 0 0
37 A. Tjærandsen-Skau 22 M 47 4 0 4 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
10 H. Vetlesen 22 M 2392 29 28 1 10 1 16 7 4 0 0
17 G. Vetti 24 M 232 8 2 6 1 14 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
7 A. Pellegrino 32 A 1882 27 23 4 16 4 25 10 1 0 0
11 R. Espejord 26 A 1572 27 19 8 17 10 12 3 0 0 0
J. Kjær A
77 G. Koomson 28 A 340 14 4 10 4 16 0 0 1 0 0
32 J. Mvuka 20 A 1282 26 15 11 12 15 2 6 2 0 0
F. Moumbagna A
88 L. Salvesen 26 A 452 13 5 8 5 9 2 0 1 0 0
24 L. Nordås 20 A 90 1 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
27 S. Sørli 27 A 668 17 6 11 5 18 1 1 1 0 0
29 N. Žugelj 22 A 87 7 0 7 0 12 1 0 1 0 0
Coach
K. Knutsen

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
31.01.23 J. Mvuka Lorient Loan
17.01.23 J. Kjær Ajax Unknown
12.01.23 F. Moumbagna Kristiansund Free
12.01.23 A. Sørensen Lyngby Unknown
09.01.23 O. Bjørtuft Odd Unknown
08.01.23 F. Bjørkan Hertha BSC Unknown
08.01.23 O. Elabdellaoui Galatasaray Free
01.01.23 L. Nordås Tromsø Unknown
01.01.23 A. Tjærandsen-Skau Jerv Unknown
01.01.23 G. Koomson Aalesund Unknown
Transfers Out
30.01.23 J. Mvuka Lorient € 5.5M
25.01.23 N. Haikin Bristol City Free
17.01.23 M. Høibråten Urawa Unknown
08.01.23 M. Andersen Hødd Unknown
08.01.23 E. Hagen IFK Göteborg Unknown
03.01.23 A. Sampsted Twente Free
02.01.23 O. Solbakken Roma Free

Livescores

FT Brabrand - Young Boys FD 2-0
FT Brandys n. Labem - Caslav 2-1
FT First Vienna - Donaufeld Wien 4-1
FT Varberg - Tvaaker 1-2
FT Chlumec nad Cidlinou - Hostoun 5-2
FT Brage - Kvarnsveden 3-0
FT Nurnberg II - Gebenbach 6-2
Cancl. Admira - Kottingbrunn ?-?
FT Stutt. Kickers - Normannia Gmund 2-0
FT Bahlinger - Freiburger 0-0
FT Hadamar - TuS Koblenz 3-5
FT Paradiso - Mendrisio 4-1
FT Unter-Flockenbach - Weinheim 0-1
Cancl. Engers - VFB Wissen ?-?
FT St. Louis City - Los Angeles Galaxy 1-4
19:00 Brighton U23 - Sparta Prague B ?-?
19:00 Bettembourg - Syra Mensdorf ?-?
FT Sporting Kansas City - Real Salt Lake 2-2
FT Toronto FC - Vancouver Whitecaps 0-3
FT Phoenix Rising - Colorado Springs 1-2
HT Chicago Fire - Sacramento Republic 1-0
HT Guayaquil City - Barcelona SC 1-1
08:00 Akron Togliatti - Buxoro ?-?
08:00 FK Zorya Luhansk - Alashkert ?-?
10:00 Prijedor - Sloboda ?-?
10:00 Rudar - Jarun ?-?
11:00 Alania Vladikavkaz - FK Chayka ?-?
11:00 Warta Poznan - KKS Kalisz ?-?
11:30 Hammarby - FC Dallas ?-?
12:00 Makedonija GP - Inhulets ?-?
12:00 Shkendija - Valmiera ?-?
12:00 Sogdiana - Sileks ?-?
12:00 FC Gomel - D. Bryansk ?-?
12:00 Minaj - Velez Mostar ?-?
13:00 Baltika - Pyunik Yerevan ?-?
13:00 Odd - Hammarby ?-?
13:00 Urartu - Zenit ?-?
13:00 Stromsgodset - Raufoss ?-?
13:00 Zeleznicar Pancevo - Akron Togliatti ?-?
13:00 Inhulets - Petrocub ?-?
13:00 Krasnodar 2 - Neftekhimik ?-?
13:00 Kryvbas - Neftchi Fargona ?-?
13:00 Auda - Borac Banja Luka ?-?
13:00 Kamaz - Kaspij Aktau ?-?
13:00 Akademija Pandev - Kozuf Gevgelija ?-?
13:30 Dinamo Batumi - FK Liepaja ?-?
14:00 Alania Vladikavkaz - Kyzylzhar ?-?
14:00 Koge - AB Copenhagen ?-?
14:00 Oleksandriya - Tobol ?-?
14:30 Rodina Moscow - FK Chayka ?-?
14:30 Ulm - Otelul ?-?
15:00 Bodo/Glimt - Silkeborg ?-?
15:00 Odd - Linense ?-?
15:30 Riga FC - Dinamo Tbilisi ?-?
16:00 Brann - Aalesund ?-?
16:00 GAIS - Degerfors ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
bwin €100 bonus! Review

Standings Champions League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Napoli6501206+1415
2Liverpool6501176+1115
3Ajax62041116-56
4Rangers6006222-200
Group B
1FC Porto6402127+512
2Club Brugge KV632174+311
3Bayer Leverkusen612348-45
4Atl. Madrid612359-45
Group C
1Bayern Munich6600182+1618
2Inter6312107+310
3Barcelona6213121207
4Plzen6006524-190
Group D
1Tottenham632186+211
2Eintracht Frankfurt631278-110
3Sporting CP621389-17
4Marseille62048806
Group E
1Chelsea6411104+613
2AC Milan6312127+510
3Salzburg613259-46
4D. Zagreb6114411-74
Group F
1Real Madrid6411156+913
2RB Leipzig6402139+412
3Shakhtar Donetsk6132810-26
4Celtic6024415-112
Group G
1Manchester City6420142+1214
2Dortmund6231105+59
3Sevilla6123612-65
4FC Copenhagen6033112-113
Group H
1Benfica6420167+914
2Paris SG6420167+914
3Juventus6105913-43
4Maccabi Haifa6105721-143

Standings Europa League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Arsenal650183+515
2PSV6411154+1113
3Bodo/Glimt6114510-54
4Zurich6105516-113
Group B
1Fenerbahce6420137+614
2Rennes6330118+312
3AEK Larnaca6123710-35
4Dyn. Kyiv6015511-61
Group C
1Betis6510124+816
2AS Roma6312117+410
3Ludogorets621389-17
4HJK6015213-111
Group D
1Royale Union SG6411117+413
2Union Berlin640242+212
3Braga631297+210
4Malmo FF6006311-80
Group E
1Real Sociedad6501102+815
2Manchester Utd6501103+715
3Sheriff Tiraspol6204410-66
4Omonia6006312-90
Group F
1Feyenoord6222139+48
2Midtjylland6222128+48
3Lazio6222911-28
4Sturm Graz6222410-68
Group G
1Freiburg6420133+1014
2Nantes6303611-59
3Qarabag622295+48
4Olympiacos Piraeus6024211-92
Group H
1Ferencvaros631289-110
2Monaco631298+110
3Trabzonspor6303119+29
4Crvena zvezda6204911-26

Standings Eliteserien - Relegation

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Eliteserien
1Molde3025327125+4678
2Bodo/Glimt3018668641+4560
3Rosenborg3016866944+2556
4Lillestrom3016594934+1553
5Odd30136114345-245
6Valerenga30135125249+344
7Tromso30101374649-343
8Sarpsborg 0830125135754+341
9Aalesund30109113245-1339
10Haugesund30108124246-438
11Viking3098134854-635
12Stromsgodset3096154455-1133
13Ham-Kam30613113343-1031
14Sandefjord3066184268-2624
15Kristiansund3058173760-2323
16Jerv3055203069-3920

Standings Europa Conference League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Basaksehir6411143+1113
2Fiorentina6411146+813
3Hearts6204616-106
4RFS6024211-92
Group B
1West Ham6600134+918
2Anderlecht622265+18
3Silkeborg6204127+56
4FCSB6024318-152
Group C
1Villarreal6411149+513
2Lech Poznan6231127+59
3H. Beer Sheva614185+37
4Austria Vienna6024215-132
Group D
1Nice623187+19
2Partizan623197+29
3FC Koln62228808
4Slovacko6123811-35
Group E
1AZ Alkmaar6501126+615
2Dnipro-1631297+210
3Apollon621357-27
4Vaduz6024511-62
Group F
1Djurgarden6510126+616
2Gent6222106+48
3Molde6213910-17
4Shamrock Rovers6024110-92
Group G
1Sivasspor6321117+411
2CFR Cluj631255010
3Slavia Prague622267-18
4FC Ballkani6114811-34
Group H
1Slovan Bratislava632197+211
2Basel6321119+211
3Pyunik Yerevan620489-16
4Zalgiris612358-35

Bodo/Glimt at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD

Bodo/Glimt Away

MP W D L GF GA GD

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 2
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top