13:30 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Braga

Braga

Info

Founded
1921
Country
Portugal
Leagues
Portugal Taça De Portugal
Portugal Primeira Liga
Estádio Municipal de Braga

Venue

Name
Estádio Municipal de Braga
City
Braga
Capacity
30286
Address
Avenida do Estádio

Braga Matches

Date Match Result League
27.07.17 AIK - Braga AIK - Braga 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
03.08.17 Braga - AIK Braga - AIK 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
09.08.17 Benfica - Braga Benfica - Braga 3 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
13.08.17 Braga - Portimonense Braga - Portimonense 2 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
17.08.17 Hafnarfjordur - Braga Hafnarfjordur - Braga 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
20.08.17 Aves - Braga Aves - Braga 0 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
24.08.17 Braga - Hafnarfjordur Braga - Hafnarfjordur 3 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
27.08.17 Braga - FC Porto Braga - FC Porto 0 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
03.09.17 Boavista - Braga Boavista - Braga 1 - 2 Portugal Portugal League Cup - First St
10.09.17 Setubal - Braga Setubal - Braga 2 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
14.09.17 Hoffenheim - Braga Hoffenheim - Braga 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
17.09.17 Braga - Guimaraes Braga - Guimaraes 2 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
20.09.17 Benfica - Braga Benfica - Braga 1 - 1 Portugal Portugal League Cup - First St
24.09.17 Tondela - Braga Tondela - Braga 1 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
28.09.17 Braga - Basaksehir Braga - Basaksehir 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
01.10.17 Braga - Estoril Braga - Estoril 6 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
14.10.17 Sao Martinho (Por) - Braga Sao Martinho (Por) - Braga 2 - 3 Portugal Portugal Taça De Portugal
19.10.17 Braga - Ludogorets Braga - Ludogorets 0 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
23.10.17 Moreirense - Braga Moreirense - Braga 0 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
29.10.17 Braga - Chaves Braga - Chaves Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
29.10.17 Braga - Chaves Braga - Chaves 1 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
02.11.17 Ludogorets - Braga Ludogorets - Braga 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
05.11.17 Sporting (Por) - Braga Sporting (Por) - Braga 2 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
18.11.17 Rio Ave - Braga Rio Ave - Braga 1 - 0 Portugal Portugal Taça De Portugal
23.11.17 Braga - Hoffenheim Braga - Hoffenheim 3 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
27.11.17 Braga - Feirense Braga - Feirense 3 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
03.12.17 Braga - Ferreira Braga - Ferreira 3 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
07.12.17 Basaksehir - Braga Basaksehir - Braga 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
11.12.17 Maritimo - Braga Maritimo - Braga 1 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
16.12.17 Braga - Belenenses Braga - Belenenses 4 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
22.12.17 Setubal - Braga Setubal - Braga 2 - 1 Portugal Portugal League Cup - First St
29.12.17 Braga - Portimonense Braga - Portimonense 2 - 2 Portugal Portugal League Cup - First St
03.01.18 Boavista - Braga Boavista - Braga 1 - 3 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
06.01.18 Braga - Rio Ave Braga - Rio Ave 2 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
13.01.18 Braga - Benfica Braga - Benfica 1 - 3 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
20.01.18 Portimonense - Braga Portimonense - Braga 1 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
30.01.18 Braga - Aves Braga - Aves 2 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
03.02.18 FC Porto - Braga FC Porto - Braga 3 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
10.02.18 Braga - Setubal Braga - Setubal 3 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
15.02.18 Marseille - Braga Marseille - Braga 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
18.02.18 Guimaraes - Braga Guimaraes - Braga 0 - 5 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
22.02.18 Braga - Marseille Braga - Marseille 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
26.02.18 Braga - Tondela Braga - Tondela 1 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
03.03.18 Estoril - Braga Estoril - Braga 0 - 6 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
09.03.18 Braga - Moreirense Braga - Moreirense 3 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
18.03.18 Chaves - Braga Chaves - Braga 1 - 4 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
31.03.18 Braga - Sporting (Por) Braga - Sporting (Por) 1 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
07.04.18 Feirense - Braga Feirense - Braga 2 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
13.04.18 Ferreira - Braga Ferreira - Braga 1 - 5 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
20.04.18 Braga - Maritimo Braga - Maritimo 2 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
29.04.18 Belenenses - Braga Belenenses - Braga 0 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
04.05.18 Braga - Boavista Braga - Boavista 1 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
13.05.18 Rio Ave - Braga Rio Ave - Braga 1 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
10.07.18 Braga - Leixoes Braga - Leixoes 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
13.07.18 Braga - Hull City Braga - Hull City 4 - 1 World World Club Friendly
15.07.18 Braga - Millwall Braga - Millwall 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
18.07.18 Betis - Braga Betis - Braga 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
21.07.18 Santa Clara - Braga Santa Clara - Braga 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
21.07.18 Aves - Braga Aves - Braga World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Tiago Pereira 23 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marafona 31 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matheus 26 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tiago Sá 23 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
Ricardo Ferreira 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rodrigo Borges 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zé Pedro 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ailton 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marcelo Goiano 30 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Lukić 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nuno Namora 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Raúl Silva 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Oto'o 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sequeira 27 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Diogo Figueiras 27 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Rosić 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ricardo Esgaio 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bruno Vianna 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
Rafael Assis 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Bakić 24 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
João Novais 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alef 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joca 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ricardo Horta 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eduardo 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ricardo 24 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fransérgio 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Singh 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bruno Xadas 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N.S. Vukčević 26 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
Murilo 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paulinho 25 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dyego Sousa 28 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Koka 25 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Murić 22 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wilson Eduardo 28 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fábio Martins 24 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
Abel Ferreira

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
02.07.18 Zé Pedro Fafe Unknown
02.07.18 Rodrigo Borges Merelinense Unknown
02.07.18 Bruno Vianna Olympiakos Unknown
02.07.18 João Novais Rio Ave 1.5M €
02.07.18 Murilo Barra Unknown
02.07.18 Eduardo Estoril 1.2M €
01.07.18 Nuno Namora Gondomar Unknown
01.07.18 Joca Tondela Unknown
01.07.18 Ailton Stuttgart Loan
01.07.18 J. Oto'o Westerlo Unknown
01.07.18 Alef Apollon Unknown
01.07.18 Artur Jorge FCSB Unknown
01.07.18 Rafael Assis Paços Ferreira Unknown
01.07.18 A. D'Alberto Charleroi Unknown
01.07.18 M. Bakić Belenenses Unknown
01.07.18 N. Stojiljković Kayseri Unknown
31.01.18 Afonso Caetano União Leiria 506.3K €
31.01.18 Diogo Figueiras Olympiakos 1.2M €
30.01.18 Pedro Amador 1º Dezembro Unknown
16.01.18 A. Lukić Osijek 1M €
01.01.18 Ricardo Luverdense Unknown
01.01.18 Crislan Vegalta Unknown
Transfers Out
18.07.18 Erick Vitória Loan
03.07.18 N. Stojiljković Crvena Zvezda Loan
02.07.18 Artur Jorge Setúbal Unknown
07.01.18 A. D'Alberto Charleroi Loan
01.07.18 Pedro Neto Lazio Loan
01.07.18 Bruno Jordão Lazio Loan
01.07.18 Bruno Vianna Olympiakos Unknown
01.07.18 André Horta Benfica Unknown
01.07.18 João Carlos Porto Unknown
01.07.18 Jefferson Sporting CP Unknown
20.03.18 Nuno Namora Gondomar Loan
26.01.18 Arghus Panaitolikos Free
21.01.18 Crislan Shimizu Loan
19.01.18 Rafael Assis Paços Ferreira Loan
19.01.18 Joan Román AEL Unknown
02.01.18 M. Bakić Belenenses Loan

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori - Erdi 3-2
FT Sebis - UTA Arad 1-5
FT Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
FT Ebro - Teruel 0-0
FT Santa Clara - Braga 1-2
FT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-4
FT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-1
FT Feirense - Chaves 0-0
FT Oliveirense - Academico Viseu 1-1
FT Gil Vicente - SC Espinho 1-1
FT Trofense - Ferreira 0-1
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
FT CSKA Moscow - Yenisey 1-1
FT Gijon - Pontevedra 1-1
FT Louletano - Peterborough 2-5
FT Naestved - Hellerup 1-0
FT Aalen - Holstein Kiel 0-1
FT Polonia Bytom - Brzeg 1-0
FT Warta Poznan - Unia Swarzedz 3-0
FT Sheffield Wed - Breda 1-0
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
FT Nantwich - Blackpool 1-2
FT Varnamo - Falkenbergs 2-1
FT Wuppertaler - TSV Steinbach 2-1
73' Heracles - Preussen Munster 1-2
FT Meppen - Stoke 1-0
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
79' B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln 0-1
69' FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck 2-3
Pen. Genoa - Swansea 1-1
68' Ingolstadt - Karlsruher 2-1
67' Regensburg - Unterhaching 1-0
64' Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid 1-0
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
70' VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise 0-0
77' Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn 1-0
66' Frej - Taby 0-2
75' Halmstad - Varbergs 0-1
77' Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern 2-0
70' Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln 0-1
76' Rodinghausen - SV Werder Bremen II 3-0
HT Den Haag - Oss 0-1
HT Gemert - Helmond 0-2
28' Genk - Olympiakos Piraeus 0-0
29' Groningen - FC Emmen 0-0
29' Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen 0-3
21' Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart 0-0
26' BFC Dynamo - Jena 1-0
28' Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden 1-0
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
29' Limavady - Coleraine 0-0
29' Nuneaton - Chesterfield 0-3
31' Stevenage - Coventry 1-0
24' Hamburger SV - Stoke 0-1
13:00 Alemannia Aachen - Stadtallendorf ?-?
30' Braunschweig - Mannheim 1-2
3' Magdeburg - Swansea 0-0
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich ?-?
14:00 Bolton - Girona ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale - Hull City ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde - Carlisle ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
14:00 Hastings - Kingstonian ?-?
14:00 Ebbsfleet - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Meppen - Hamburger SV ?-?
14:30 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
15:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac - Vasas ?-?
15:00 Zofingen - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia ?-?
15:30 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:00 Sassuolo - Real Vicenza ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
16:30 Creteil - Tours ?-?
16:30 Gorica - Umm-Salal ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:00 Lommel SK - Patro Eisden ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen - Dordrecht ?-?
17:30 Malaga - Extremadura UD ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:00 Celta Vigo - Cordoba ?-?
18:00 - Ponferradina ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:00 Aves - Braga ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Primeira Liga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Primeira Liga
1Boavista00000000
2Guimaraes00000000
3Setubal00000000
4Aves00000000
5Feirense00000000
6Portimonense00000000
7Rio Ave00000000
8Santa Clara00000000
9Chaves00000000
10Moreirense00000000
11FC Porto00000000
12Sporting00000000
13Benfica00000000
14Maritimo00000000
15Belenenses00000000
16Braga00000000
17Nacional00000000
18Tondela00000000

Braga at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Braga Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 14
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top