13:32 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Breda

Breda

Info

Founded
1912
Country
Netherlands
Leagues
Netherlands Eredivisie - Relegation
Rat Verlegh Stadion

Venue

Name
Rat Verlegh Stadion
City
Breda
Capacity
19000
Address
Stadionstraat 23

Breda Matches

Date Match Result League
22.07.17 Breda - Waalwijk Breda - Waalwijk 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
29.07.17 Breda - Excelsior Breda - Excelsior 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
05.08.17 Breda - Almere City Breda - Almere City 3 - 1 World World Club Friendly
12.08.17 Vitesse - Breda Vitesse - Breda 4 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
20.08.17 Breda - PSV Breda - PSV 1 - 4 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
25.08.17 Breda - Sparta Rotterdam Breda - Sparta Rotterdam 2 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
10.09.17 AZ Alkmaar - Breda AZ Alkmaar - Breda 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
16.09.17 Breda - Groningen Breda - Groningen 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
20.09.17 Achilles 29 - Breda Achilles 29 - Breda 4 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
23.09.17 Feyenoord - Breda Feyenoord - Breda 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
30.09.17 Breda - Den Haag Breda - Den Haag 0 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
14.10.17 Roda - Breda Roda - Breda Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
14.10.17 Roda - Breda Roda - Breda 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
21.10.17 Breda - Zwolle Breda - Zwolle 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
29.10.17 Utrecht - Breda Utrecht - Breda Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
29.10.17 Utrecht - Breda Utrecht - Breda 2 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
04.11.17 Venlo - Breda Venlo - Breda 0 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
18.11.17 Breda - Ajax Breda - Ajax 0 - 8 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
25.11.17 Heracles - Breda Heracles - Breda 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
03.12.17 Breda - Excelsior Breda - Excelsior 3 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
08.12.17 Willem II (Ned) - Breda Willem II (Ned) - Breda 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
12.12.17 Breda - Twente Breda - Twente 1 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
16.12.17 Heerenveen - Breda Heerenveen - Breda 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
23.12.17 Breda - Utrecht Breda - Utrecht 3 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
20.01.18 Zwolle - Breda Zwolle - Breda 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
27.01.18 Breda - Venlo Breda - Venlo 0 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
04.02.18 Ajax - Breda Ajax - Breda 3 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
07.02.18 Breda - Heracles Breda - Heracles 6 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
11.02.18 Excelsior - Breda Excelsior - Breda 0 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
17.02.18 Breda - AZ Alkmaar Breda - AZ Alkmaar 1 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
23.02.18 Groningen - Breda Groningen - Breda 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
03.03.18 Breda - Feyenoord Breda - Feyenoord 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
10.03.18 Den Haag - Breda Den Haag - Breda 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
18.03.18 Breda - Roda Breda - Roda 0 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
31.03.18 PSV - Breda PSV - Breda 5 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
07.04.18 Breda - Vitesse Breda - Vitesse 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
15.04.18 Breda - Willem II (Ned) Breda - Willem II (Ned) 1 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
18.04.18 Sparta Rotterdam - Breda Sparta Rotterdam - Breda 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
29.04.18 Breda - Heerenveen Breda - Heerenveen 3 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
06.05.18 Twente - Breda Twente - Breda 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
07.07.18 Madese Boys (Ned) - Breda Madese Boys (Ned) - Breda 1 - 5 World World Club Friendly
10.07.18 Victoria '03 - Breda Victoria '03 - Breda 1 - 7 World World Club Friendly
14.07.18 Breda - Sparta Rotterdam Breda - Sparta Rotterdam 1 - 3 World World Club Friendly
21.07.18 Sheffield Wed - Breda Sheffield Wed - Breda 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
M. Birighitti 27 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Niemczycki 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
J. Carolina 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Klomp 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Koch 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Leigh 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Palmer-Brown 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F. Sporkslede 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. van Anholt 27 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
G. Damen 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. El Allouchi 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Haemhouts 34 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Mets 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Nijholt 28 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
O. Rommens 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Schoofs 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Verschueren 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Vloet 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
G. Kastaneer 22 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Korte 24 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Reuvers 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Rosheuvel 27 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. te Vrede 26 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. van Hooijdonk 18 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
M. van der Gaag

Sidelined

Name Description Start Date End Date
O. Rommens Knee Injury 21.08.17

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
06.07.18 E. Palmer-Brown Man City Loan
01.07.18 J. Carolina PSV Free
01.07.18 G. Damen Helmond Unknown
01.07.18 G. Kastaneer Kaiserslautern Free
01.07.18 V. Vermeer TEC Unknown
01.07.18 M. Rosheuvel Roda Free
29.06.18 G. Leigh Bury Unknown
18.06.18 P. van Anholt Galaxy Free
29.01.18 D. Klomp Oss Unknown
26.01.18 U. Sadiq Roma Loan
26.01.18 M. te Vrede Boluspor Free
19.01.18 L. Schoofs Gent Loan
Transfers Out
17.07.18 J. Horsfield Scunthorpe Free
06.07.18 N. Bertrams Nordsjælland Unknown
01.07.18 F. Glim HFC Free
01.07.18 B. Meijers Helmond Loan
01.07.18 S. van der Maaten Telstar Free
01.07.18 Manu García Man City Unknown
09.06.18 R. Sprangers Helmond Loan
09.06.18 D. Snepvangers Helmond Loan
09.06.18 B. Brusselers Helmond Loan
27.02.18 J. Stans Go Ahead Free
31.01.18 T. Enevoldsen Orange County Free
30.01.18 A. Noppert Foggia Unknown
03.01.18 V. Vermeer TEC Loan

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori - Erdi 3-2
FT Sebis - UTA Arad 1-5
FT Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
FT Ebro - Teruel 0-0
FT Santa Clara - Braga 1-2
FT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-4
FT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-1
FT Feirense - Chaves 0-0
FT Oliveirense - Academico Viseu 1-1
FT Gil Vicente - SC Espinho 1-1
FT Trofense - Ferreira 0-1
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
FT CSKA Moscow - Yenisey 1-1
FT Gijon - Pontevedra 1-1
FT Louletano - Peterborough 2-5
FT Naestved - Hellerup 1-0
FT Aalen - Holstein Kiel 0-1
FT Polonia Bytom - Brzeg 1-0
FT Warta Poznan - Unia Swarzedz 3-0
FT Sheffield Wed - Breda 1-0
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
FT Nantwich - Blackpool 1-2
FT Varnamo - Falkenbergs 2-1
FT Wuppertaler - TSV Steinbach 2-1
74' Heracles - Preussen Munster 1-2
FT Meppen - Stoke 1-0
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
80' B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln 0-1
71' FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck 2-3
Pen. Genoa - Swansea 1-1
70' Ingolstadt - Karlsruher 2-1
68' Regensburg - Unterhaching 1-0
65' Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid 1-0
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
72' VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise 0-0
79' Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn 1-0
68' Frej - Taby 0-2
76' Halmstad - Varbergs 0-1
78' Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern 2-0
71' Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln 0-1
77' Rodinghausen - SV Werder Bremen II 3-0
HT Den Haag - Oss 0-1
HT Gemert - Helmond 0-2
30' Genk - Olympiakos Piraeus 0-0
30' Groningen - FC Emmen 0-0
30' Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen 0-3
23' Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart 0-1
27' BFC Dynamo - Jena 1-0
29' Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden 1-0
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
30' Limavady - Coleraine 0-0
30' Nuneaton - Chesterfield 0-3
32' Stevenage - Coventry 1-0
25' Hamburger SV - Stoke 0-1
13:00 Alemannia Aachen - Stadtallendorf ?-?
31' Braunschweig - Mannheim 1-2
5' Magdeburg - Swansea 0-0
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich ?-?
14:00 Bolton - Girona ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale - Hull City ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde - Carlisle ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
14:00 Hastings - Kingstonian ?-?
14:00 Ebbsfleet - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Meppen - Hamburger SV ?-?
14:30 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
15:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac - Vasas ?-?
15:00 Zofingen - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia ?-?
15:30 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:00 Sassuolo - Real Vicenza ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
16:30 Creteil - Tours ?-?
16:30 Gorica - Umm-Salal ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:00 Lommel SK - Patro Eisden ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen - Dordrecht ?-?
17:30 Malaga - Extremadura UD ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:00 Celta Vigo - Cordoba ?-?
18:00 - Ponferradina ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:00 Aves - Braga ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Eredivisie - Relegation

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Eredivisie
1Graafschap00000000
2Venlo00000000
3FC Emmen00000000
4Sittard00000000
5Zwolle00000000
6PSV00000000
7Ajax00000000
8Breda00000000
9Heerenveen00000000
10Feyenoord00000000
11Utrecht00000000
12AZ Alkmaar00000000
13Vitesse00000000
14Heracles00000000
15Willem II00000000
16Excelsior00000000
17Den Haag00000000
18Groningen00000000

Breda at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Breda Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 12
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top