english bulgarian

20:56 Thu, Nov 14, 2019

Calahorra

Info

Founded
1942
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Segunda Division B - Group 4
Spain Copa Federacion

Venue

Name
Estadio La Planilla
City
Calahorra
Capacity
5600
Address
Avenida de Numancia

Calahorra Matches

Date Match Result League
25.11.18 Gijon B - Calahorra Gijon B - Calahorra 2 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.12.18 Calahorra - R. Union Calahorra - R. Union 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.12.18 Ath Bilbao B - Calahorra Ath Bilbao B - Calahorra 3 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
06.01.19 Torrelavega - Calahorra Torrelavega - Calahorra 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
12.01.19 Amorebieta - Calahorra Amorebieta - Calahorra 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
20.01.19 Calahorra - Leioa Calahorra - Leioa 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.01.19 Gernika - Calahorra Gernika - Calahorra 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
10.02.19 UD Logrones - Calahorra UD Logrones - Calahorra 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.02.19 Mirandes - Calahorra Mirandes - Calahorra 4 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
03.03.19 Calahorra - Arenas Club Calahorra - Arenas Club 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.03.19 Durango - Calahorra Durango - Calahorra 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
31.03.19 Calahorra - Barakaldo Calahorra - Barakaldo 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.04.19 Calahorra - Gijon B Calahorra - Gijon B 1 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.04.19 R. Union - Calahorra R. Union - Calahorra 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
05.05.19 Calahorra - Ath Bilbao B Calahorra - Ath Bilbao B 0 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.05.19 Calahorra - Torrelavega Calahorra - Torrelavega 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.07.19 Zaragoza B - Calahorra Zaragoza B - Calahorra 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
31.07.19 Calahorra - Zaragoza Calahorra - Zaragoza 0 - 4 World World Club Friendly
07.08.19 Calahorra - Burgos CF Calahorra - Burgos CF 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
14.08.19 Calahorra - Txantrea Calahorra - Txantrea 6 - 1 World World Club Friendly
24.08.19 Calahorra - R. Union Calahorra - R. Union 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
31.08.19 Ath Bilbao B - Calahorra Ath Bilbao B - Calahorra 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.09.19 Calahorra - UD Logrones Calahorra - UD Logrones 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.09.19 Burgos CF - Calahorra Burgos CF - Calahorra 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.09.19 Calahorra - Unionistas Calahorra - Unionistas 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
29.09.19 Guijuelo - Calahorra Guijuelo - Calahorra 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
03.10.19 Naxara - Calahorra Naxara - Calahorra 0 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Federacion
06.10.19 Calahorra - Izarra Calahorra - Izarra 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
12.10.19 Leioa - Calahorra Leioa - Calahorra 3 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.10.19 Tudelano - Calahorra Tudelano - Calahorra 1 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Federacion
20.10.19 Calahorra - Barakaldo Calahorra - Barakaldo 3 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
26.10.19 R. Sociedad B - Calahorra R. Sociedad B - Calahorra 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
03.11.19 Calahorra - Alaves B Calahorra - Alaves B 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.11.19 Haro Deportivo - Calahorra Haro Deportivo - Calahorra 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
17.11.19 Valladolid Promesas - Calahorra Valladolid Promesas - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.11.19 Calahorra - Leonesa Calahorra - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
30.11.19 Salmantino - Calahorra Salmantino - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
07.12.19 Calahorra - Tudelano Calahorra - Tudelano Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.12.19 Osasuna B - Calahorra Osasuna B - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.12.19 Calahorra - Arenas Club Calahorra - Arenas Club Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.01.20 Amorebieta - Calahorra Amorebieta - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.01.20 R. Union - Calahorra R. Union - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
18.01.20 Calahorra - Ath Bilbao B Calahorra - Ath Bilbao B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.01.20 UD Logrones - Calahorra UD Logrones - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.02.20 Calahorra - Burgos CF Calahorra - Burgos CF Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.02.20 Unionistas - Calahorra Unionistas - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.02.20 Calahorra - Guijuelo Calahorra - Guijuelo Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.02.20 Izarra - Calahorra Izarra - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
29.02.20 Calahorra - Leioa Calahorra - Leioa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
07.03.20 Barakaldo - Calahorra Barakaldo - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.03.20 Calahorra - R. Sociedad B Calahorra - R. Sociedad B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.03.20 Alaves B - Calahorra Alaves B - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.03.20 Calahorra - Calahorra - Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.04.20 Calahorra - Valladolid Promesas Calahorra - Valladolid Promesas Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.04.20 Leonesa - Calahorra Leonesa - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
18.04.20 Calahorra - Salmantino Calahorra - Salmantino Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.04.20 Tudelano - Calahorra Tudelano - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.05.20 Calahorra - Osasuna B Calahorra - Osasuna B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.05.20 Arenas Club - Calahorra Arenas Club - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.05.20 Calahorra - Amorebieta Calahorra - Amorebieta Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Gorka Alegría G 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0
Adrià Molluna G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Nacho Zabal G 900 10 10 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Defenders
Sito Barrera D 119 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Echaide D 143 5 1 4 0 9 0 0 0 0
Cristian Fernández D 810 9 9 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
Alberto González D 900 10 10 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Iribarren D 619 9 6 3 0 4 0 2 0 0
Ousmane Koné D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cristian Márquez D 791 9 9 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Javi Barrio D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alberto Morgado D 331 4 4 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
A. Parada D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Sergio Parla D 543 10 6 4 4 4 1 2 0 0
Joan Rojas D 676 8 8 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Midfielders
Imanol Arana M 90 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Sergio Benito M 29 2 0 2 0 7 0 1 0 0
Fernando Carralero M 232 4 3 1 3 1 0 0 0 0
Jorge Fernández M 890 10 10 0 4 0 4 3 0 0
Adrien Goñi M 402 9 4 5 2 6 0 2 0 0
Kamal M 723 10 8 2 3 2 0 2 0 0
Emilio Lozano M 68 2 1 1 1 3 0 0 0 0
Bruno Meoqui M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Raúl Rodríguez M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
Chacopino A 770 9 9 0 2 0 3 2 1 0
Nacho Díaz A 91 3 1 2 1 9 2 0 0 0
José Ramón A 673 8 8 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Isaac Manjón A 22 2 0 2 0 6 0 1 0 0
Iván Martínez de Lizarrondo A 46 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Daniel Vitorica A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
Miguel Sola

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.10.19 Sito Barrera Levante Free
04.08.19 Iván Martínez de Lizarrondo Mutilvera Unknown
18.07.19 Adrià Molluna Haro Deportivo Unknown
14.07.19 Joan Rojas Barcelona Unknown
06.07.19 Ousmane Koné Yagüe Unknown
06.07.19 Daniel Vitorica Yagüe Unknown
05.07.19 A. Parada Pradejón Unknown
05.07.19 Imanol Arana Numancia Unknown
04.07.19 Julen Arellano Tudelano Unknown
04.07.19 Jorge Fernández Lealtad Unknown
02.07.19 Cristian Márquez Conquense € Free
02.07.19 Chacopino Badalona Unknown
02.07.19 Alberto González Arenas Getxo Unknown
02.07.19 Kamal Badajoz € Free
01.07.19 José Ramón Villanovense Unknown
02.04.19 Sergio Martínez Roque Lepe Unknown
01.03.19 Bruno Meoqui Vianés Unknown
20.02.19 Gonzalo Reus € Free
31.01.19 A. Coulibaly Badalona Unknown
31.01.19 Fernando Carralero El Ejido Unknown
30.01.19 Isaac Manjón Unionistas Unknown
13.01.19 Echaide Ontinyent Unknown
03.01.19 Emilio Lozano Náxara Unknown
Transfers Out
08.08.19 A. Coulibaly FC Schaffh Free
03.07.19 Edu Ubis Salamanca UDS Unknown
02.07.19 Xabi Cárdenas Real Sociedad Unknown
02.07.19 S. Obeng Real Oviedo Unknown
02.07.19 Gonzalo Levante € Free
02.07.19 Xabi Auzmendi Real Sociedad Unknown
02.07.19 Raúl Almagro Izarra Unknown
02.07.19 Sergio Martínez Talavera Free
01.07.19 Adrián Pascual Peña Azagresa Unknown
01.07.19 Urzanqui Peña Azagresa Unknown
01.07.19 Gonzalo Gómez Náxara Unknown
01.07.19 Jorge Beltrán Almudévar Unknown
09.02.19 Gabri Ortega Cacereño Unknown
01.02.19 Álvaro González Logroñés II Unknown
31.01.19 Rodrigo Sanz Mirandés Unknown
30.01.19 Javi Duro Haro Deportivo € Free
11.01.19 Xabi Barace Peña Sport Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Segunda Division B - Group 4

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Segunda B: Group 1
1Atletico Baleares121011226+1631
2Atletico Madrid II128222711+1626
3Ibiza12723199+1023
4Rayo Majadahonda126421512+322
5Pena Deportiva126332117+421
6Internacional de Madrid125431813+519
7Racing Ferrol125341414+018
8Pontevedra126061921-218
9Las Palmas II125251011-117
10Real Oviedo II124351517-215
11Las Rozas123541310+314
12Real Madrid II123541516-114
13Marino de Luanco124261213-114
14Sporting Gijon II124171414+013
15Melilla113441117-613
16Celta de Vigo II123361620-412
17Coruxo11335714-712
18Getafe II12327915-611
19Langreo12246613-710
20SS Reyes12219929-207
Segunda B: Group 2
1Athletic Club II128223114+1726
2Cultural Leonesa127412510+1525
3UD Logrones127322211+1124
4Real Sociedad II127232514+1123
5Real Valladolid II126242015+520
6Osasuna II126151716+119
7Burgos125431514+119
8Calahorra123811412+217
9Salamanca UDS125251718-117
10Barakaldo125251722-517
11Deportivo Alaves II124441312+116
12Haro Deportivo124441213-116
13Amorebieta124441417-316
14Izarra124261117-614
15Tudelano123541219-714
16Real Union123361618-212
17Leioa122371421-79
18Guijuelo12237714-79
19Unionistas de Salamanca122281221-98
20Arenas Getxo12147925-167
Segunda B: Group 3
1Lleida Esportiu12741177+1025
2Castellon12651168+823
3Sabadell12642149+522
4FC Andorra12561168+821
5Villarreal II126331511+421
6Barcelona II125521611+520
7La Nucia12543149+519
8Llagostera125341715+218
9Olot12453108+217
10Cornella124441516-116
11Espanyol II123631615+115
12Ejea123541415-114
13Valencia II123541213-114
14Ebro123541113-214
15Levante II123361117-612
16Hercules123271416-211
17Gimnastic Tarragona122551520-511
18Badalona12237816-89
19Prat12156917-88
20Orihuela12147925-167
Segunda B: Group 4
1FC Cartagena12831112+927
2San Fernando CD12723147+723
3Badajoz12642179+822
4Marbella125701912+722
5Yeclano125521912+720
6Cadiz II126241311+220
7Cordoba125431412+219
8Linense124531212+017
9Don Benito124441516-116
10Recreativo Huelva124351514+115
11Sevilla II124351314-115
12Sanluqueno123541010+014
13UCAM Murcia12354912-314
14Real Murcia123451313+013
15Talavera123361318-512
16Villarrubia122551216-411
17Algeciras122551419-511
18Villarrobledo123271321-811
19Granada II123271019-911
20Merida121561118-78

Calahorra at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
62 409 6+3

Calahorra Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
61 415 6-1

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 6
Win 3 2 1
Draw 6 3 3
Lost 1 0 1
Goals for 12 8 4
Goals against 10 5 5
Clean sheet 5 2 3
Avg goals per game scored 1.2 1.60 0.80
Avg goals per game conceded 1 1.00 1.00
Avg first goal scored 22m 27m 8m
Avg first goal conceded 48m 47m 50m
Failed to score 3 0 3
Biggest defeat - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 16.7% 2
15-30' 16.7% 2
30-45' 41.7% 5
45-60' 0.0% 0
60-75' 16.7% 2
75-90' 8.3% 1

 

Back to Top