english bulgarian

6:18 Fri, Feb 28, 2020

Celta Vigo B

Celta Vigo B

Info

Founded
1923
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Segunda Division B - Group 4

Venue

Name
Campo de Fútbol Municipal de Barreiro
City
Vigo
Capacity
4500
Address
Avenida de Ramón Nieto 326, Barreiro

Celta Vigo B Matches

Date Match Result League
03.03.19 Celta Vigo B - Atl. Madrid B Celta Vigo B - Atl. Madrid B 0 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
17.03.19 Celta Vigo B - Unionistas Celta Vigo B - Unionistas 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.03.19 Leonesa - Celta Vigo B Leonesa - Celta Vigo B 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
31.03.19 Celta Vigo B - Navalcarnero Celta Vigo B - Navalcarnero 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
06.04.19 Valladolid Promesas - Celta Vigo B Valladolid Promesas - Celta Vigo B 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.04.19 Celta Vigo B - Internacional de Madrid Celta Vigo B - Internacional de Madrid 5 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.04.19 Celta Vigo B - Union Adarve Celta Vigo B - Union Adarve 4 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.04.19 Fuenlabrada - Celta Vigo B Fuenlabrada - Celta Vigo B 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
05.05.19 Celta Vigo B - Ponferradina Celta Vigo B - Ponferradina 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.05.19 Celta Vigo B - Salmantino Celta Vigo B - Salmantino 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
26.05.19 Celta Vigo B - Alcoyano Celta Vigo B - Alcoyano 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.06.19 Alcoyano - Celta Vigo B Alcoyano - Celta Vigo B 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.07.19 Compostela - Celta Vigo B Compostela - Celta Vigo B 0 - 4 World World Club Friendly
31.07.19 Celta Vigo B - Ourense CF Celta Vigo B - Ourense CF 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
03.08.19 FC Porto B - Celta Vigo B FC Porto B - Celta Vigo B 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
25.08.19 Internacional de Madrid - Celta Vigo B Internacional de Madrid - Celta Vigo B 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.09.19 Las Rozas - Celta Vigo B Las Rozas - Celta Vigo B 3 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
18.09.19 Celta Vigo B - Melilla Celta Vigo B - Melilla 4 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.09.19 Pena Deportiva - Celta Vigo B Pena Deportiva - Celta Vigo B 3 - 4 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
29.09.19 Celta Vigo B - Langreo Celta Vigo B - Langreo 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
06.10.19 Las Palmas B - Celta Vigo B Las Palmas B - Celta Vigo B 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
13.10.19 Celta Vigo B - Rayo Majadahonda Celta Vigo B - Rayo Majadahonda 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
20.10.19 San Sebastian Reyes - Celta Vigo B San Sebastian Reyes - Celta Vigo B 0 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
26.10.19 Celta Vigo B - Pontevedra Celta Vigo B - Pontevedra 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.11.19 Coruxo FC - Celta Vigo B Coruxo FC - Celta Vigo B 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
10.11.19 Celta Vigo B - Ferrol Celta Vigo B - Ferrol 0 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.11.19 Gijon B - Celta Vigo B Gijon B - Celta Vigo B 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.11.19 Celta Vigo B - Ibiza Celta Vigo B - Ibiza 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.12.19 Baleares - Celta Vigo B Baleares - Celta Vigo B 6 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.12.19 Celta Vigo B - R. Oviedo B Celta Vigo B - R. Oviedo B 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.12.19 Atl. Madrid B - Celta Vigo B Atl. Madrid B - Celta Vigo B 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
05.01.20 Getafe B - Celta Vigo B Getafe B - Celta Vigo B 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.01.20 Celta Vigo B - Real Madrid B Celta Vigo B - Real Madrid B 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
12.01.20 Celta Vigo B - Internacional de Madrid Celta Vigo B - Internacional de Madrid 5 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.01.20 Melilla - Celta Vigo B Melilla - Celta Vigo B 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.01.20 Celta Vigo B - Las Rozas Celta Vigo B - Las Rozas 2 - 4 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.02.20 Marino de Luanco - Celta Vigo B Marino de Luanco - Celta Vigo B 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.02.20 Celta Vigo B - Pena Deportiva Celta Vigo B - Pena Deportiva 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.02.20 Langreo - Celta Vigo B Langreo - Celta Vigo B 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.02.20 Celta Vigo B - Las Palmas B Celta Vigo B - Las Palmas B 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.03.20 Rayo Majadahonda - Celta Vigo B Rayo Majadahonda - Celta Vigo B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
07.03.20 Celta Vigo B - San Sebastian Reyes Celta Vigo B - San Sebastian Reyes Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.03.20 Pontevedra - Celta Vigo B Pontevedra - Celta Vigo B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.03.20 Celta Vigo B - Coruxo FC Celta Vigo B - Coruxo FC Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.03.20 Ferrol - Celta Vigo B Ferrol - Celta Vigo B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.04.20 Celta Vigo B - Gijon B Celta Vigo B - Gijon B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.04.20 Ibiza - Celta Vigo B Ibiza - Celta Vigo B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
18.04.20 Celta Vigo B - Baleares Celta Vigo B - Baleares Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.04.20 R. Oviedo B - Celta Vigo B R. Oviedo B - Celta Vigo B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.05.20 Celta Vigo B - Atl. Madrid B Celta Vigo B - Atl. Madrid B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.05.20 Real Madrid B - Celta Vigo B Real Madrid B - Celta Vigo B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.05.20 Celta Vigo B - Getafe B Celta Vigo B - Getafe B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Fran Vieites G 1259 15 14 1 0 8 0 2 0 1
Iago Domínguez G 180 2 2 0 0 8 0 0 0 0
Álvaro Fernández G 251 3 3 0 1 5 0 0 0 0
D. Rosić G 540 6 6 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Brais Vázquez G 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
Defenders
Sergio Carreira D 1873 22 20 2 1 3 0 2 0 0
S. Cissé D 12 1 0 1 0 13 0 1 0 0
Manu Farrando D 2004 24 23 1 4 1 0 3 1 0
José Fontán D 1501 19 16 3 1 7 0 5 0 0
Diego Pampín D 1384 17 16 1 3 6 0 1 0 0
Midfielders
David Álvarez M 122 5 0 5 0 10 0 0 0 0
Sergio Bermejo M 1491 21 17 4 6 4 4 2 0 0
Jacobo González M 1330 23 14 9 7 10 5 5 0 0
Manu Justo M 130 3 1 2 1 2 1 0 0 0
Markel Lozano M 90 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Dani Molina M 2111 24 24 0 3 0 1 5 1 0
Moha M 1612 21 20 1 10 3 1 5 0 0
Álvaro Ramón M 112 2 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 0
M. Rodríguez M 166 5 2 3 2 9 0 0 0 0
Juan Antonio M 1755 21 20 1 1 2 0 3 0 0
Alberto Solís M 1183 15 14 1 4 2 4 5 0 0
Gabri Veiga M 707 13 7 6 3 7 1 2 0 0
Attackers
E. Apeh A 1876 23 23 0 9 0 12 4 1 0
L. De León A 308 14 1 13 1 16 1 1 0 0
Javi Gómez A 153 3 2 1 2 1 0 1 0 0
Iker Losada A 790 15 7 8 3 9 1 1 0 0
Miguel Rodríguez A 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Y. Yeboah A 1144 17 15 2 9 2 4 6 0 0
Coach
Onésimo

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers Out
07.02.20 Miguel Fernández Ourense Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Segunda Division B - Group 4

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Segunda B: Group 1
1Atletico Baleares2618444418+2658
2Ibiza2616553816+2253
3Atletico Madrid II2616465022+2852
4Pena Deportiva2612593941-241
5Coruxo2610882926+338
6Rayo Majadahonda2610882727+038
7Real Madrid II2691073831+737
8Internacional de Madrid269983736+136
9Melilla269982933-436
10Real Oviedo II2697102834-634
11Racing Ferrol2696112931-233
12Marino de Luanco2695122531-632
13Pontevedra2695123138-732
14Langreo2688102532-732
15Sporting Gijon II2694133228+431
16Las Palmas II2694131933-1431
17Las Rozas2661283028+230
18Celta de Vigo II2685133743-629
19Getafe II2683152233-1127
20SS Reyes2653182250-2818
Segunda B: Group 2
1UD Logrones2617724617+2958
2Athletic Club II2614665130+2148
3Cultural Leonesa2613674025+1545
4Real Valladolid II26111054127+1443
5Real Sociedad II2612774431+1343
6Osasuna II2611693531+439
7Amorebieta2610883536-138
8Burgos2610792935-637
9Guijuelo26105113026+435
10Haro Deportivo2697102832-434
11Calahorra2661462731-432
12Salamanca UDS2695122938-932
13Leioa2679103334-130
14Deportivo Alaves II2679102428-430
15Barakaldo2693143241-930
16Real Union26610102629-328
17Unionistas de Salamanca2677123440-628
18Arenas Getxo2669112439-1527
19Izarra2668122745-1826
20Tudelano26311122343-2020
Segunda B: Group 3
1Sabadell2614663520+1548
2Castellon2613853821+1747
3Barcelona II2612953725+1245
4Cornella2612953325+845
5Villarreal II2613673629+745
6Lleida Esportiu2611963122+942
7Espanyol II2610973930+939
8Olot2691162718+938
9FC Andorra2691072927+237
10La Nucia269892627-135
11Levante II26105112831-335
12Ebro2671272730-333
13Llagostera2671182529-432
14Gimnastic Tarragona26610103135-428
15Ejea2668122634-826
16Valencia II2641392530-525
17Hercules2658132735-823
18Badalona2658131530-1523
19Prat26410122239-1722
20Orihuela26410122545-2022
Segunda B: Group 4
1Marbella26131213920+1951
2FC Cartagena2614843119+1250
3Yeclano2613763928+1146
4Cordoba2612953324+945
5Badajoz2612773220+1243
6San Fernando CD2611783624+1240
7Linense2691072626+037
8Real Murcia269983124+736
9Sevilla II269892930-135
10Cadiz II268992225-333
11UCAM Murcia268992530-533
12Villarrubia2671183328+532
13Recreativo Huelva2688103030+032
14Sanluqueno2679102025-530
15Don Benito2678112633-729
16Talavera2668122232-1026
17Algeciras26510112939-1025
18Granada II2667131935-1625
19Merida2631492535-1023
20Villarrobledo2656152040-2021

Celta Vigo B at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
136 0720 17+3

Celta Vigo B Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
132 5617 26-9

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 18
Win 7 5 2
Draw 5 0 5
Lost 13 7 6
Goals for 36 19 17
Goals against 43 17 26
Clean sheet 4 2 2
Avg goals per game scored 1.44 1.58 1.31
Avg goals per game conceded 1.72 1.42 2.00
Avg first goal scored 23m 21m 24m
Avg first goal conceded 55m 64m 48m
Failed to score 8 5 3

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 19.4% 7
15-30' 13.9% 5
30-45' 16.7% 6
45-60' 5.6% 2
60-75' 19.4% 7
75-90' 25.0% 9

 

Back to Top