english bulgarian

23:17 Sat, Dec 14, 2019

Celtic

Celtic Park

Venue

Name
Celtic Park
City
Glasgow
Capacity
60832
Address
18 Kerrydale Street

Celtic Matches

Date Match Result League
16.12.18 Hibernian - Celtic Hibernian - Celtic 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
19.12.18 Celtic - Motherwell Celtic - Motherwell 3 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
19.01.19 Celtic - Airdrieonians Celtic - Airdrieonians 3 - 0 Scotland Scotland Fa Cup
30.01.19 Celtic - St Johnstone Celtic - St Johnstone 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
06.02.19 Celtic - Hibernian Celtic - Hibernian 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
10.02.19 Celtic - St Johnstone Celtic - St Johnstone 5 - 0 Scotland Scotland Fa Cup
14.02.19 Celtic - Valencia Celtic - Valencia 0 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
21.02.19 Valencia - Celtic Valencia - Celtic 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
02.03.19 Hibernian - Celtic Hibernian - Celtic 0 - 2 Scotland Scotland Fa Cup
09.03.19 Celtic - Aberdeen Celtic - Aberdeen 0 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
14.04.19 Aberdeen - Celtic Aberdeen - Celtic 0 - 3 Scotland Scotland Fa Cup
25.05.19 Hearts - Celtic Hearts - Celtic 1 - 2 Scotland Scotland Fa Cup
26.06.19 Pinkafeld - Celtic Pinkafeld - Celtic 1 - 6 World World Club Friendly
29.06.19 Wiener Sportklub - Celtic Wiener Sportklub - Celtic 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
02.07.19 St. Gallen - Celtic St. Gallen - Celtic 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
09.07.19 FK Sarajevo - Celtic FK Sarajevo - Celtic 1 - 3 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
24.07.19 Celtic - Kalju Celtic - Kalju 5 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
30.07.19 Kalju - Celtic Kalju - Celtic 0 - 2 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
03.08.19 Celtic - St Johnstone Celtic - St Johnstone 7 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
07.08.19 CFR Cluj - Celtic CFR Cluj - Celtic 1 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
10.08.19 Motherwell - Celtic Motherwell - Celtic 2 - 5 Scotland Scotland Premiership
13.08.19 Celtic - CFR Cluj Celtic - CFR Cluj 3 - 4 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
17.08.19 Celtic - Dunfermline Celtic - Dunfermline 2 - 1 Scotland Scotland League Cup - Play Off
22.08.19 Celtic - AIK Celtic - AIK 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
25.08.19 Celtic - Hearts Celtic - Hearts 3 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership
29.08.19 AIK - Celtic AIK - Celtic 1 - 4 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
01.09.19 Rangers - Celtic Rangers - Celtic 0 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership
19.09.19 Rennes - Celtic Rennes - Celtic 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
22.09.19 Celtic - Kilmarnock Celtic - Kilmarnock 3 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership
25.09.19 Celtic - Partick Thistle Celtic - Partick Thistle 5 - 0 Scotland Scotland League Cup - Play Off
28.09.19 Hibernian - Celtic Hibernian - Celtic 1 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership
03.10.19 Celtic - CFR Cluj Celtic - CFR Cluj 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
06.10.19 Livingston - Celtic Livingston - Celtic 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
19.10.19 Celtic - Ross County Celtic - Ross County 6 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
24.10.19 Celtic - Lazio Celtic - Lazio 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
27.10.19 Aberdeen - Celtic Aberdeen - Celtic 0 - 4 Scotland Scotland Premiership
30.10.19 Celtic - St. Mirren Celtic - St. Mirren 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
02.11.19 Hibernian - Celtic Hibernian - Celtic 2 - 5 Scotland Scotland League Cup - Play Off
07.11.19 Lazio - Celtic Lazio - Celtic 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
10.11.19 Celtic - Motherwell Celtic - Motherwell 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
23.11.19 Celtic - Livingston Celtic - Livingston 4 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
28.11.19 Celtic - Rennes Celtic - Rennes 3 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
01.12.19 Ross County - Celtic Ross County - Celtic 1 - 4 Scotland Scotland Premiership
04.12.19 Celtic - Hamilton Celtic - Hamilton 2 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership
08.12.19 Rangers - Celtic Rangers - Celtic 0 - 1 Scotland Scotland League Cup - Play Off
12.12.19 CFR Cluj - Celtic CFR Cluj - Celtic 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
15.12.19 Celtic - Hibernian Celtic - Hibernian Scotland Scotland Premiership
18.12.19 Hearts - Celtic Hearts - Celtic Scotland Scotland Premiership
21.12.19 Celtic - Aberdeen Celtic - Aberdeen Scotland Scotland Premiership
26.12.19 St. Mirren - Celtic St. Mirren - Celtic Scotland Scotland Premiership
29.12.19 Celtic - Rangers Celtic - Rangers Scotland Scotland Premiership
22.01.20 Kilmarnock - Celtic Kilmarnock - Celtic Scotland Scotland Premiership
25.01.20 Celtic - Ross County Celtic - Ross County Scotland Scotland Premiership
29.01.20 St Johnstone - Celtic St Johnstone - Celtic Scotland Scotland Premiership
01.02.20 Hamilton - Celtic Hamilton - Celtic Scotland Scotland Premiership
05.02.20 Motherwell - Celtic Motherwell - Celtic Scotland Scotland Premiership
12.02.20 Celtic - Hearts Celtic - Hearts Scotland Scotland Premiership
15.02.20 Aberdeen - Celtic Aberdeen - Celtic Scotland Scotland Premiership
22.02.20 Celtic - Kilmarnock Celtic - Kilmarnock Scotland Scotland Premiership
04.03.20 Livingston - Celtic Livingston - Celtic Scotland Scotland Premiership
07.03.20 Celtic - St. Mirren Celtic - St. Mirren Scotland Scotland Premiership
14.03.20 Rangers - Celtic Rangers - Celtic Scotland Scotland Premiership
21.03.20 Celtic - St Johnstone Celtic - St Johnstone Scotland Scotland Premiership
04.04.20 Hibernian - Celtic Hibernian - Celtic Scotland Scotland Premiership

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 C. Gordon 36 G 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0
29 S. Bain 28 G 180 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
67 F. Forster 31 G 1170 13 13 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Defenders
2 C. Jullien 26 D 1120 13 13 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0
4 J. Hendry 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 J. Šimunović 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 M. Bauer 27 D 463 6 5 1 1 7 0 2 1 0 0
23 B. Bolingoli Mbombo 24 D 883 10 10 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0
30 J. Frimpong 19 D 453 6 5 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 0
33 H. Elhamed 28 D 242 4 3 1 1 6 0 0 0 0 0
35 K. Ajer 21 D 1257 14 14 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 0
59 C. Miller 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. O'Connor 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Taylor 22 D 308 4 3 1 1 3 0 1 0 0 0
Midfielders
6 N. Bitton 28 M 496 8 5 3 1 7 0 0 0 0 0
8 S. Brown 34 M 1313 15 15 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0
11 S. Sinclair 30 M 17 2 0 2 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
14 D. Arzani 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 J. Hayes 32 M 221 9 2 7 1 11 1 0 1 0 0
16 L. Morgan 23 M 246 5 3 2 2 5 0 0 0 0 0
17 R. Christie 24 M 953 13 11 2 2 2 9 6 1 0 1
18 T. Rogić 26 M 357 6 4 2 2 6 1 2 0 0 0
20 M. Shved 22 M 15 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
21 O. Ntcham 23 M 524 11 6 5 5 6 1 2 1 0 0
27 M. Elyounoussi 25 M 504 6 6 0 3 2 4 2 0 0 0
28 L. Connell 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 S. Robertson 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
42 C. McGregor 26 M 1324 15 15 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 0
49 J. Forrest 28 M 1220 15 15 0 7 0 7 6 0 0 0
88 K. Eboue 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Okoflex 17 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
9 L. Griffiths 29 A 146 6 1 5 1 7 2 1 0 0 0
10 V. Bayo 22 A 190 6 1 5 1 8 2 0 0 0 0
19 M. Johnston 20 A 230 5 2 3 2 3 2 3 1 0 0
22 O. Édouard 21 A 912 12 11 1 6 2 10 3 0 0 0
J. Afolabi 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
N. Lennon

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
02.09.19 G. Taylor Kilmarnock Unknown
30.08.19 M. Elyounoussi Southampton Loan
28.08.19 M. Bauer Stoke Loan
22.08.19 F. Forster Southampton Loan
24.07.19 H. Elhamed H Be'er Sheva Unknown
04.07.19 B. Bolingoli Mbombo Rapid € 3.3M
01.07.19 L. Connell Bolton Free
31.01.19 M. Shved Karpaty € 2M
01.07.19 C. Hazard Partick Unknown
01.07.19 L. Morgan Sunderland Unknown
01.07.19 Y. Mulumbu Kilmarnock Unknown
28.06.19 C. Jullien Toulouse € 8M
22.06.19 A. Gutman Independence Unknown
12.05.19 C. Miller Ayr Utd Unknown
31.01.19 J. Toljan Dortmund Loan
08.01.19 V. Bayo DAC Unknown
07.01.19 T. Weah PSG Loan
05.01.19 O. Burke West Bromwich Loan
Transfers Out
03.01.19 C. Hazard Partick Loan
02.09.19 E. Henderson Ross Loan
02.09.19 A. Ralston St. Johnstone Loan
29.08.19 S. Welsh Morton Unknown
27.08.19 C. Gamboa Bochum Free
09.08.19 R. Deas Alloa Athletic Loan
09.08.19 D. Church East Fife Loan
08.08.19 K. Tierney Arsenal € 27M
03.08.19 A. Gutman Cincinnati Loan
01.07.19 O. Burke West Bromwich Unknown
01.07.19 F. Benković Leicester Unknown
01.07.19 S. Allan Hibernian Unknown
01.07.19 D. Boyata Hertha BSC Unknown
01.07.19 M. Lustig Gent Free
01.07.19 E. Izaguirre Motagua Free
01.03.19 L. Bell Arbroath Unknown
26.02.19 K. Benyu Helsingborg Loan
01.02.19 M. Shved Karpaty Loan
31.01.19 C. Miller Ayr Utd Loan
31.01.19 Y. Mulumbu Kilmarnock Loan
30.01.19 L. Morgan Sunderland Loan
18.01.19 J. Aitchison Alloa Athletic Loan

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Champions League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Paris SG5410122+1013
2Real Madrid5221117+48
3Club Brugge KV503239-63
4Galatasaray502319-82
Group B
1Bayern Munich5500214+1715
2Tottenham53111711+610
3FK Crvena zvezda5104319-163
4Olympiacos Piraeus5014714-71
Group C
1Manchester City6420164+1214
2Atalanta6213812-47
3Shakhtar Donetsk6132813-56
4D. Zagreb61231013-35
Group D
1Juventus5410104+613
2Atl. Madrid521265+17
3Bayer Leverkusen520357-26
4Lokomotiv Moscow510449-53
Group E
1Liverpool6411138+513
2Napoli6330114+712
3Salzburg62131613+37
4Genk6015520-151
Group F
1Barcelona642094+514
2Dortmund631288010
3Inter6213109+17
4Slavia Prague6024410-62
Group G
1RB Leipzig6321108+211
2Lyon622298+18
3Benfica62131011-17
4Zenit621379-27
Group H
1Valencia632197+211
2Chelsea6321119+211
3Ajax6312126+610
4Lille6015414-101

Standings Europa League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmo FF632186+211
2FC Copenhagen623154+19
3Dyn. Kyiv61417707
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK Linz6411114+713
2Sporting6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3St. Liege6222810-28
4Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1FC Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets6222101008
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3St Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandriya6033610-43
Group J
1Basaksehir631279-210
2AS Roma6231126+69
3B. Monchengladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Braga6420159+614
2Wolves6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester Utd6411102+813
2AZ Alkmaar6231158+79
3Partizan6222101008
4FC Astana6105419-153

Standings Premiership

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Championship Group
Relegation Group
Premiership: 1st Phase
1Celtic151311469+3740
2Rangers1512214510+3538
3Aberdeen189542622+432
4Motherwell1710162922+731
5Kilmarnock186571721-423
6Hibernian175752729-222
7Ross County175572035-1520
8Livingston184772327-419
9St. Mirren1843111527-1215
10St. Johnstone163671433-1915
11Hearts172691628-1212
12Hamilton Academical1826101631-1512

Celtic at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
88 0029 3+26

Celtic Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
75 1117 6+11

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 13 8 5
Draw 1 0 1
Lost 1 0 1
Goals for 46 29 17
Goals against 9 3 6
Clean sheet 8 5 3
Avg goals per game scored 3.07 3.62 2.43
Avg goals per game conceded 0.6 0.38 0.86
Avg first goal scored 21m 26m 15m
Avg first goal conceded 47m 68m 27m
Failed to score 1 0 1
Biggest defeat - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 15.2% 7
15-30' 13.0% 6
30-45' 13.0% 6
45-60' 26.1% 12
60-75' 17.4% 8
75-90' 15.2% 7

 

Back to Top