english bulgarian

13:57 Sat, Jan 18, 2020

Chemie Leipzig

Info

Founded
1997
Country
Germany
Leagues
Germany Regionalliga North
World Club Friendly
Alfred-Kunze-Sportpark

Venue

Name
Alfred-Kunze-Sportpark
City
Leipzig
Capacity
10500
Address
Am Sportpark 2

Chemie Leipzig Matches

Date Match Result League
10.03.19 Jena II - Chemie Leipzig Jena II - Chemie Leipzig 0 - 2 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
16.03.19 Chemie Leipzig - Askania Bernburg Chemie Leipzig - Askania Bernburg 6 - 1 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
30.03.19 Plauen - Chemie Leipzig Plauen - Chemie Leipzig 0 - 0 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
10.04.19 Chemie Leipzig - Halle Chemie Leipzig - Halle 3 - 1 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
22.04.19 Einheit Rudolstadt - Chemie Leipzig Einheit Rudolstadt - Chemie Leipzig 1 - 3 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
05.05.19 Hohenstein-Ernstthal - Chemie Leipzig Hohenstein-Ernstthal - Chemie Leipzig 0 - 1 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
22.05.19 Chemie Leipzig - Dusseldorf Chemie Leipzig - Dusseldorf 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
02.06.19 Chemie Leipzig - Eilenburg Chemie Leipzig - Eilenburg 2 - 1 Germany Germany Oberliga Niederrhein
03.07.19 Chemie Leipzig - Magdeburg Chemie Leipzig - Magdeburg 1 - 3 World World Club Friendly
27.07.19 Nordhausen - Chemie Leipzig Nordhausen - Chemie Leipzig 0 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
31.07.19 Chemie Leipzig - Viktoria Berlin Chemie Leipzig - Viktoria Berlin 0 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
03.08.19 Chemie Leipzig - Babelsberg Chemie Leipzig - Babelsberg 1 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
18.08.19 Bischofswerdaer - Chemie Leipzig Bischofswerdaer - Chemie Leipzig 0 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
01.09.19 Chemie Leipzig - Lichtenberg Chemie Leipzig - Lichtenberg 2 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
06.09.19 Eintracht Frankfurt - Chemie Leipzig Eintracht Frankfurt - Chemie Leipzig 5 - 1 World World Club Friendly
11.09.19 Halberstadt - Chemie Leipzig Halberstadt - Chemie Leipzig 3 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
15.09.19 Altglienicke - Chemie Leipzig Altglienicke - Chemie Leipzig 3 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
29.09.19 Erfurt - Chemie Leipzig Erfurt - Chemie Leipzig 0 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
06.10.19 Chemie Leipzig - Lokomotive Leipzig Chemie Leipzig - Lokomotive Leipzig 2 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
20.10.19 Energie Cottbus - Chemie Leipzig Energie Cottbus - Chemie Leipzig 2 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
27.10.19 Chemie Leipzig - Auerbach Chemie Leipzig - Auerbach 2 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
02.11.19 Rathenow - Chemie Leipzig Rathenow - Chemie Leipzig 0 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
09.11.19 Chemie Leipzig - Meuselwitz Chemie Leipzig - Meuselwitz 0 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
24.11.19 Berliner AK 07 - Chemie Leipzig Berliner AK 07 - Chemie Leipzig 1 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
01.12.19 Chemie Leipzig - BFC Dynamo Chemie Leipzig - BFC Dynamo Postp. Germany Germany Regionalliga North
08.12.19 Chemie Leipzig - Nordhausen Chemie Leipzig - Nordhausen 1 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
13.12.19 Viktoria Berlin - Chemie Leipzig Viktoria Berlin - Chemie Leipzig 1 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
14.01.20 Sandersdorf - Chemie Leipzig Sandersdorf - Chemie Leipzig 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
17.01.20 TSV Havelse - Chemie Leipzig TSV Havelse - Chemie Leipzig 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
26.01.20 Chemie Leipzig - BFC Dynamo Chemie Leipzig - BFC Dynamo Germany Germany Regionalliga North
02.02.20 Babelsberg - Chemie Leipzig Babelsberg - Chemie Leipzig Germany Germany Regionalliga North
08.02.20 Chemie Leipzig - Bischofswerdaer Chemie Leipzig - Bischofswerdaer Germany Germany Regionalliga North
16.02.20 Furstenwalde - Chemie Leipzig Furstenwalde - Chemie Leipzig Germany Germany Regionalliga North
23.02.20 Chemie Leipzig - Halberstadt Chemie Leipzig - Halberstadt Germany Germany Regionalliga North
01.03.20 Lichtenberg - Chemie Leipzig Lichtenberg - Chemie Leipzig Germany Germany Regionalliga North
08.03.20 Chemie Leipzig - Altglienicke Chemie Leipzig - Altglienicke Germany Germany Regionalliga North
15.03.20 Hertha Berlin II - Chemie Leipzig Hertha Berlin II - Chemie Leipzig Germany Germany Regionalliga North
22.03.20 Chemie Leipzig - Erfurt Chemie Leipzig - Erfurt Germany Germany Regionalliga North
05.04.20 Lokomotive Leipzig - Chemie Leipzig Lokomotive Leipzig - Chemie Leipzig Germany Germany Regionalliga North
12.04.20 Chemie Leipzig - Energie Cottbus Chemie Leipzig - Energie Cottbus Germany Germany Regionalliga North
19.04.20 Auerbach - Chemie Leipzig Auerbach - Chemie Leipzig Germany Germany Regionalliga North
26.04.20 Chemie Leipzig - Rathenow Chemie Leipzig - Rathenow Germany Germany Regionalliga North
03.05.20 Meuselwitz - Chemie Leipzig Meuselwitz - Chemie Leipzig Germany Germany Regionalliga North
10.05.20 Chemie Leipzig - Chemie Leipzig - Germany Germany Regionalliga North
16.05.20 BFC Dynamo - Chemie Leipzig BFC Dynamo - Chemie Leipzig Germany Germany Regionalliga North

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 B. Bellot 29 G 1620 18 18 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
31 J. Latendresse-Lévesque 28 G 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0
Defenders
3 S. Karau 33 D 1439 16 16 0 0 0 0 4 0 1
4 M. Wajer 25 D 1337 17 14 3 1 3 0 2 0 0
5 B. Nikolajewski 19 D 930 14 11 3 2 6 1 0 0 1
13 B. Schmidt 29 D 1394 17 16 1 1 1 0 4 0 0
15 S. Berg 29 D 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
36 D. Krahl 28 D 645 9 8 1 3 10 0 2 0 0
97 P. Bekker 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
6 A. Wendschuch 31 M 739 9 8 1 0 3 0 4 0 0
7 A. Bury 28 M 1383 16 15 1 0 1 2 5 0 0
8 L. Felgenträger 20 M 32 4 0 4 0 16 0 0 0 0
10 D. Heinze 32 M 1100 14 13 1 4 2 1 4 0 0
11 M. Böttger 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 F. Kirstein 24 M 200 3 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
18 P. Wendt 22 M 654 8 8 0 3 0 1 2 0 0
26 B. Boltze 33 M 1620 18 18 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
27 F. Schmidt 29 M 839 14 12 2 12 5 1 1 0 0
29 R. Cvijetkovic 21 M 445 8 6 2 4 7 1 0 0 0
Attackers
9 E. Ibisevic 21 A 103 6 0 6 0 7 0 1 0 0
17 T. Petráček 26 A 1120 16 14 2 10 2 3 2 0 0
19 M. Keßler 20 A 589 16 2 14 2 16 2 4 0 0
21 T. Kind 30 A 1265 17 14 3 8 4 6 0 0 0
22 V. Schubert 19 A 249 7 2 5 2 13 0 0 0 0
Coach
M. Jagatic

Livescores

Postp. Rochedale - Brisbane City ?-?
FT Modbury Jets - West Torrens 5-1
FT Playford Patriots - Salisbury United 4-2
FT Sturt Lions - Croydon Kings 2-1
Cancl. Peninsula - Redlands ?-?
FT Hume City - Brisbane Strikers 4-1
FT Dong Thap - Can Tho 0-2
FT South Adelaide - Cumberland Utd. 2-0
FT Odense - Middelfart 3-0
FT Siofok - VfL Osnabruck 1-5
FT Vasas - Soroksar 1-0
09:00 UiTM - Hougang ?-?
FT Hanoi FC - Bangkok Utd 0-3
FT Kromeriz - Valasske Mezirici 4-1
FT Sokolov - Ostrov 6-0
FT Slovan Bratislava B - Lisen 2-5
FT Liberec - Mas Taborsko 7-2
FT Vlasim - Admira Prague 2-1
FT Gornik Z. - DVTK 1-1
10:00 OKS Odense - Dalum IF ?-?
FT Piast Gliwice - GKS Jastrzebie 2-1
FT Senica - Petrzalka 0-0
FT Sparta Prague - Ceske Budejovice 1-0
FT Teplice - Chrudim 2-2
FT Trencin - Opava 4-3
FT Debrecen - U. Cluj 5-1
FT Plzen - Usti nad Labem 4-1
FT Skra - Brzeg 2-0
10:00 Fremad Valby - Vanlose ?-?
10:00 Naestved - AB Copenhagen ?-?
FT Sputnik - Desna 0-5
FT GKS Katowice - Gornik Z. 2 3-1
FT Hutnik Krakow - Wislanie Jaskowice 7-2
FT Zlin - Sered 2-1
FT Sandecja Nowy S. - S. Rzeszow 3-4
FT Bronshoj - Skovshoved 2-0
FT Eintracht Northeim - Nordhausen II 1-3
FT Hannover II - Paderborn II 0-0
FT Hansa Rostock - Lubeck 0-1
FT HJK - RFS 2-1
FT Koge - Holbaek 1-0
FT Wisla - Stal Mielec 1-0
FT Stezyca - Olsztyn 6-1
FT Suwalki - Zambrow 5-1
FT Termalica B-B. - Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski 4-2
11:00 Thisted FC - Saeby IF Skjold ?-?
FT Elblag - Ol. Grudziadz 1-2
FT Puszcza - R. Rzeszow 1-1
FT Z. Moravce - Dubnica 5-0
FT Wacker Innsbruck - Telfs 7-0
FT Norrby - Assyriska IK 3-0
FT KuPS - Zenit 6-0
FT Sonderjyske - Kolding IF 0-1
FT Zaglebie Sosnowiec - Radomiak Radom 2-2
FT Brondby - Avarta 2-0
FT Babelsberg - Blau Weiss Berlin 1-2
FT BFC Dynamo - Petershagen 8-1
12:00 Halberstadt - FC Merseburg ?-?
90' Halmstad - Lunds 1-1
FT Helsingor - F. Amager 2-2
FT Lichtenberg - Sparta Lichtenberg 2-0
FT Orebro - Linkoping City 4-0
FT Ruzomberok - L. Mikulas 2-1
12:00 Schweinfurt - Holstein Kiel ?-?
90' Ulm - Grossaspach 1-3
90' Young Boys - Schaffhausen 2-2
FT Zizkov - Podbrezova 2-0
FT Struga Trim & Lum - Korabi Peshkopi 4-0
90' Meppen - Szeged 4-1
12:00 Mezokovesd-Zsory - Michalovce ?-?
12:00 Meuselwitz - Martinroda ?-?
12:00 Wolfsburg II - Jong Den Haag ?-?
42' TB Berlin - Berliner AK 07 14-0
FT Renova - KF Gostivar 2-0
90' Wexford - Waterford 1-3
FT Celje - Nafta 3-0
90' Backa Topola - Sp. Subotica 1-1
FT FC Kosice - Szolnoki MAV 3-0
89' Trencin - Otrokovice 5-1
12:15 Espoo - Ekenas ?-?
12:30 Borec - Rabotnicki ?-?
81' Eilenburg - Auerbach 0-2
62' Energie Cottbus - Chemnitzer 1-1
64' Flora - Inter Turku 0-0
12:30 Ilves - Paide ?-?
61' Korona Kielce - Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe 0-0
68' Poli Iasi - Sumqayit 1-1
12:30 East Fife - Civil Service Strollers ?-?
56' Vitosha Bistritsa - Strumska Slava 2-0
33' Trnava - Sigma Olomouc 0-1
HT Aalen - Illertissen 1-1
13:00 Academica Clinceni - Qarabag ?-?
45' Admira - A. Klagenfurt 4-0
HT AIK - Karlstad 0-1
HT Alemannia Aachen - Viktoria Koln 0-0
44' Altach - Zurich 0-0
47' Austria Vienna - Floridsdorfer AC 5-0
13:00 B. Monchengladbach II - FC 08 Homburg ?-?
HT Bonner - Kaan-Marienborn 1-1
46' BW Linz - WSC Wels 2-0
13:00 Debrecen - Minaj ?-?
HT Fortuna Koln - FC Monheim 1-0
45' Furstenwalde - Mahlsdorf 2-0
HT Grasshoppers - Rapperswil 0-0
HT Gyirmot - Vorwarts Steyr 0-0
HT Hartberg - Gleisdorf 0-1
13:00 Heider SV - Niendorfer TSV ?-?
HT Homberg - Straelen 1-3
13:00 Kassel - Wuppertaler ?-?
13:00 Lotte - Oldenburg ?-?
HT Lugano - Kriens 0-0
HT Mannheim - Mainz II 2-1
HT Ried - SAK 1914 2-0
13:00 Suwalki - W. Mazowieckie ?-?
HT Vejle - Ringkobing 2-0
45' Wiener Neustadt - Rapid Vienna 1-2
13:00 Winterthur - Bruhl ?-?
HT Ujpest - Ufa 2-0
Cancl. Paks - Ludogorets ?-?
HT Dornbirn - Tirol 1-2
HT Tambov - Salyut-Belgorod 0-0
13:00 Wiedenbruck - Dusseldorf II ?-?
HT Oberhausen - Steinbach Haiger 0-0
13:00 Offenbach - Erfurt ?-?
13:00 Rudar - Dob ?-?
HT Aluminij - Rogaska 0-2
HT Sligo Rovers - Galway 0-1
HT O. Ljubljana - NK Krka 1-0
13:00 Cukaricki - Rad Beograd ?-?
HT Vasas - Samorin 0-0
34' Jaro - SJK 0-1
30' Wacker Innsbruck - SV Worgl 1-0
19' MOL Fehervar - Stuttgart 0-2
13:30 Ahlen - Haltern ?-?
19' Sion - Yverdon 1-0
18' Zalaegerszegi - Slaven Belupo 1-0
13:30 FC Voluntari - Dinamo Tbilisi ?-?
14:00 Thun - Xamax ?-?
14:00 FC Botosani - Beroe ?-?
14:00 Orenburg - Slovan Bratislava ?-?
14:00 Servette - Lausanne Ouchy ?-?
14:00 U Craiova - Pogon Szczecin ?-?
14:00 Balingen - Villingen ?-?
14:00 FCSB - Karlsruher ?-?
14:00 Kapfenberg - Wolfsberger AC ?-?
14:00 Ostrava - Zilina ?-?
14:00 St. Pauli - Arminia Bielefeld ?-?
14:00 Wels - LASK ?-?
14:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Regensburg ?-?
14:00 D. Zagreb - Slovacko ?-?
14:00 Salzburg - Al Arabi ?-?
14:00 Maribor - Dravograd ?-?
14:00 Botev Plovdiv - Oleksandriya ?-?
14:00 Heidenheim - Beijing Guoan ?-?
14:00 Ludogorets - Wisla Plock ?-?
14:30 Lippstadt - Roland Beckum ?-?
15:00 Din. Bucuresti - Bochum ?-?
15:00 Young Boys - Chiasso ?-?
15:00 SG Dynamo Dresden - Jeonbuk ?-?
15:30 Ginsheim - Alzenau ?-?
16:00 Duisburg - Rodinghausen ?-?
16:00 VfL Osnabruck - Sturm Graz ?-?
16:20 Narva - Tallinna Kalev ?-?
17:00 Hannoverscher SC - Wuppertaler ?-?
18:30 Gnistan - NJS ?-?
Cancl. Spartak Moscow - Palmeiras ?-?
19:00 New York City - Palmeiras ?-?
20:00 Almirante Brown - Def. de Belgrano ?-?
21:00 Talleres Cordoba - Liverpool M. ?-?
22:30 Atl. Nacional - Corinthians ?-?
23:00 Everton - Union La Calera ?-?
23:00 Wanderers - Progreso ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Regionalliga North

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Regionalliga: Nord
1Wolfsburg II2217236723+4453
2Lubeck2116145421+3349
3Weiche Flensburg2013253220+1241
4Eintracht Norderstedt2212283829+938
5Drochtersen / Assel2212283530+538
6Werder Bremen II2210573735+235
7Holstein Kiel II2110383940-133
8Schwarz-WeiY Rehden219573523+1232
9Havelse229583838+032
10VfB Oldenburg229493741-431
11LSK Hansa2283113340-727
12Hamburger SV II206593631+523
13Hannover 96 II2072112739-1223
14St. Pauli II215793031-122
15Jeddeloh2137113747-1016
16Altona 932044122544-1916
17Heider SV2143142163-4215
18HSC Hannover2018111743-2611
Regionalliga: Nordost
1Energie Cottbus1913334727+2042
2Lokomotive Leipzig1911713521+1440
3Altglienicke1912344924+2539
4Hertha BSC II1910364930+1933
5BFC Dynamo189452721+631
6Wacker Nordhausen189363827+1130
7Union Furstenwalde197663730+727
8Viktoria Berlin196941914+527
9Lichtenberg197572423+126
10ZFC Meuselwitz196673032-224
11Auerbach1972103241-923
12BAK '07195773332+122
13Chemie Leipzig184861821-320
14Rot-WeiY Erfurt194781827-919
15Optik Rathenow194691836-1818
16Germania Halberstadt193792133-1216
17Babelsberg181891735-1811
18Bischofswerdaer FV1924131654-3810
Regionalliga: Südwest
1Saarbrucken2016134717+3049
2Elversberg2014334722+2545
3TSV Steinbach1913333514+2142
4Homburg2011453428+637
5Ulm2010193623+1331
6Mainz 05 II209472826+231
7Hoffenheim II208573427+729
8Astoria Walldorf207763629+728
9Bahlinger SC208393233-127
10Kickers Offenbach197572425-126
11Freiburg II207492632-625
12FSV Frankfurt206772329-625
13Bayern Alzenau196672527-224
14Aalen195862321+223
15FC GieYen204791836-1819
16Pirmasens203891932-1317
17Balingen2032152246-2411
18TuS RW Koblenz2004161153-424
Regionalliga: West
1Rodinghausen1914234713+3444
2Verl1712414212+3040
3Rot-Weiss Essen1812243420+1438
4Rot-WeiY Oberhausen1710523217+1535
5Koln II199463223+931
6Borussia M'gladbach II189274236+629
7Alemannia Aachen198563125+629
8Borussia Dortmund II197482828+025
9Fortuna Koln187471619-325
10Sportfreunde Lotte187382728-124
11Schalke 04 II186482421+322
12Bonner SC176292228-620
13Fortuna Dusseldorf II1862102532-720
14Wuppertaler SV184592138-1717
15TuS Haltern164392033-1315
16Homberg1843111833-1515
17Lippstadt 08163491636-2013
18Bergisch Gladbach1932141348-3511
19Wattenscheid 09000000+00
Regionalliga: Bayern
1Turkgucu-Ataspor2217235019+3153
2Schweinfurt2214354826+2245
3Nurnberg II2211744725+2240
4Bayreuth2210844426+1838
5Viktoria Aschaffenburg2211564427+1738
6Eichstatt2210663921+1836
7Greuther Furth II2210482925+434
8Buchbach229672729-233
9Aubstadt219573734+332
10Augsburg II227783733+428
11Illertissen2274113244-1225
12Rain / Lech2273122440-1624
13Wacker Burghausen2265112632-623
14Schalding-Heining2265112647-2123
151860 Rosenheim2263132752-2521
16Heimstetten2262143551-1620
17Memmingen2146112236-1418
18Garching2043132350-2715

Chemie Leipzig at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
93 3310 11-1

Chemie Leipzig Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
91 538 10-2

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 13
Win 4 3 1
Draw 8 3 5
Lost 6 3 3
Goals for 18 10 8
Goals against 21 11 10
Clean sheet 8 4 4
Avg goals per game scored 1 1.11 0.89
Avg goals per game conceded 1.17 1.22 1.11
Avg first goal scored 47m 45m 50m
Avg first goal conceded 29m 20m 38m
Failed to score 6 2 4

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 5.6% 1
15-30' 22.2% 4
30-45' 5.6% 1
45-60' 5.6% 1
60-75' 22.2% 4
75-90' 38.9% 7

 

Back to Top