english bulgarian

10:30 Thu, Apr 2, 2020

FC Copenhagen

Telia Parken

Venue

Name
Telia Parken
City
København
Capacity
42358
Address
Øster Allé 50

FC Copenhagen Matches

Date Match Result League
07.04.19 Odense - FC Copenhagen Odense - FC Copenhagen 0 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
14.04.19 Brondby - FC Copenhagen Brondby - FC Copenhagen 1 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga
18.04.19 FC Copenhagen - Midtjylland FC Copenhagen - Midtjylland 3 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga
12.05.19 Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen 4 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga
19.05.19 Esbjerg - FC Copenhagen Esbjerg - FC Copenhagen 4 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga
25.05.19 FC Copenhagen - Nordsjaelland FC Copenhagen - Nordsjaelland 1 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga
28.06.19 FC Copenhagen - F. Amager FC Copenhagen - F. Amager 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
02.07.19 Orenburg - FC Copenhagen Orenburg - FC Copenhagen 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
05.07.19 Shakhtar Donetsk - FC Copenhagen Shakhtar Donetsk - FC Copenhagen 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
08.07.19 Osijek - FC Copenhagen Osijek - FC Copenhagen 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
27.07.19 Horsens - FC Copenhagen Horsens - FC Copenhagen 0 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga
31.07.19 FC Copenhagen - TNS FC Copenhagen - TNS 1 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Play
03.08.19 Sonderjyske - FC Copenhagen Sonderjyske - FC Copenhagen 1 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga
06.08.19 FK Crvena zvezda - FC Copenhagen FK Crvena zvezda - FC Copenhagen 1 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Play
09.08.19 FC Copenhagen - Lyngby FC Copenhagen - Lyngby 2 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga
13.08.19 FC Copenhagen - FK Crvena zvezda FC Copenhagen - FK Crvena zvezda 1 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Play
16.08.19 Randers FC - FC Copenhagen Randers FC - FC Copenhagen 0 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
25.08.19 FC Copenhagen - Nordsjaelland FC Copenhagen - Nordsjaelland 3 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
01.09.19 Aalborg - FC Copenhagen Aalborg - FC Copenhagen 1 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga
19.09.19 FC Copenhagen - Lugano FC Copenhagen - Lugano 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
22.09.19 FC Copenhagen - Midtjylland FC Copenhagen - Midtjylland 0 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga
25.09.19 Hillerod - FC Copenhagen Hillerod - FC Copenhagen 1 - 1 Denmark Denmark Landspokal Cup
03.10.19 Malmo FF - FC Copenhagen Malmo FF - FC Copenhagen 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
06.10.19 Brondby - FC Copenhagen Brondby - FC Copenhagen 3 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
20.10.19 FC Copenhagen - Esbjerg FC Copenhagen - Esbjerg 3 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
24.10.19 Dyn. Kyiv - FC Copenhagen Dyn. Kyiv - FC Copenhagen 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
28.10.19 Aarhus - FC Copenhagen Aarhus - FC Copenhagen 1 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga
31.10.19 FC Copenhagen - Nordsjaelland FC Copenhagen - Nordsjaelland 4 - 1 Denmark Denmark Landspokal Cup
03.11.19 FC Copenhagen - Sonderjyske FC Copenhagen - Sonderjyske 3 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga
07.11.19 FC Copenhagen - Dyn. Kyiv FC Copenhagen - Dyn. Kyiv 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
10.11.19 Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen 4 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
24.11.19 FC Copenhagen - Hobro FC Copenhagen - Hobro 2 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
28.11.19 Lugano - FC Copenhagen Lugano - FC Copenhagen 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
01.12.19 FC Copenhagen - Brondby FC Copenhagen - Brondby 2 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
08.12.19 Nordsjaelland - FC Copenhagen Nordsjaelland - FC Copenhagen 0 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
12.12.19 FC Copenhagen - Malmo FF FC Copenhagen - Malmo FF 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
16.12.19 FC Copenhagen - Odense FC Copenhagen - Odense 2 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
25.01.20 FC Copenhagen - Halmstad FC Copenhagen - Halmstad 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
31.01.20 FC Copenhagen - FC Astana FC Copenhagen - FC Astana 1 - 0 Europe Europe Atlantic Cup - Play Off
03.02.20 Norrkoping - FC Copenhagen Norrkoping - FC Copenhagen 1 - 0 Europe Europe Atlantic Cup - Play Off
07.02.20 FC Copenhagen - Aarhus FC Copenhagen - Aarhus 0 - 1 Europe Europe Atlantic Cup - Play Off
14.02.20 Esbjerg - FC Copenhagen Esbjerg - FC Copenhagen 8 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga
20.02.20 FC Copenhagen - Celtic FC Copenhagen - Celtic 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
23.02.20 Silkeborg - FC Copenhagen Silkeborg - FC Copenhagen 1 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
27.02.20 Celtic - FC Copenhagen Celtic - FC Copenhagen 1 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
01.03.20 FC Copenhagen - Aalborg FC Copenhagen - Aalborg 3 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga
04.03.20 Aalborg - FC Copenhagen Aalborg - FC Copenhagen 2 - 0 Denmark Denmark Landspokal Cup
08.03.20 FC Copenhagen - Horsens FC Copenhagen - Horsens 0 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
12.03.20 Basaksehir - FC Copenhagen Basaksehir - FC Copenhagen 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
15.03.20 Lyngby - FC Copenhagen Lyngby - FC Copenhagen Postp. Denmark Denmark Superliga

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 S. Andersen 38 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 S. Grytebust 30 G 630 7 7 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0
21 K. Johnsson 30 G 1530 17 17 0 0 7 0 0 1 0 0
Defenders
2 G. Varela 26 D 1280 16 15 1 3 9 0 0 3 0 0
3 P. Bengtsson 31 D 1531 19 17 2 2 4 1 1 0 0 0
4 S. Papagiannopoulos 29 D 1524 20 16 4 1 8 0 0 0 0 0
5 A. Bjelland 31 D 885 12 10 2 1 6 0 0 1 0 0
17 K. Bartolec 24 D 1141 16 12 4 1 12 0 1 0 0 0
19 B. Oviedo 30 D 364 6 4 2 2 8 0 1 1 0 0
20 N. Boilesen 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 V. Nelsson 21 D 1959 22 22 0 1 1 0 0 4 0 0
27 R. Sigurðsson 33 D 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
44 J. Steffensen 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
V. Kristansen 17 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
6 J. Stage 23 M 1242 19 13 6 4 8 2 1 5 0 0
7 V. Fischer 25 M 1414 19 17 2 9 3 2 8 1 0 0
8 N. Thomsen 26 M 147 5 2 3 2 15 0 0 1 0 0
10 Zeca 31 M 2114 24 23 1 0 1 1 1 4 0 0
16 Pep Mas 23 M 1041 18 13 5 11 7 2 2 0 0 0
24 R. Mudražija 22 M 21 3 0 3 0 4 0 1 0 0 0
33 R. Falk 28 M 1572 20 20 0 11 0 0 0 2 0 1
Attackers
11 M. Daramy 18 A 646 17 6 11 4 16 0 3 0 0 0
14 D. N'Doye 35 A 1025 12 12 0 2 0 8 3 4 0 0
18 M. Santos 27 A 1329 18 15 3 6 3 7 0 3 0 0
23 J. Wind 21 A 519 6 6 0 2 0 5 1 0 0 0
29 M. Kaufmann 19 A 195 3 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
42 W. Vick 17 A 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
A. Hjaelmhof 18 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
S. Solbakken

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.20 M. Lüftner Omonia Unknown
01.07.20 U. Matić APOEL Unknown
01.02.20 M. Kaufmann AaB Unknown
01.01.20 R. Sigurðsson Rostov Unknown
Transfers Out
20.02.20 P. Soteriou Astana Unknown
31.01.20 C. Holse Rosenborg Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Champions League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1PSG6510172+1516
2Real Madrid6321148+611
3Club Brugge6033412-83
4Galatasaray6024114-132
Group B
1Bayern Munich6600245+1918
2Tottenham Hotspur63121814+410
3Olympiakos Piraeus6114814-64
4Crvena Zvezda6105320-173
Group C
1Manchester City6420164+1214
2Atalanta6213812-47
3Shakhtar Donetsk6132813-56
4Dinamo Zagreb61231013-35
Group D
1Juventus6510124+816
2Atletico Madrid631285+310
3Bayer Leverkusen620459-46
4Lokomotiv Moscow6105411-73
Group E
1Liverpool6411138+513
2Napoli6330114+712
3Salzburg62131613+37
4Genk6015520-151
Group F
1Barcelona642094+514
2Borussia Dortmund631288+010
3Internazionale6213109+17
4Slavia Praha6024410-62
Group G
1RB Leipzig6321108+211
2Olympique Lyonnais622298+18
3Benfica62131011-17
4Zenit621379-27
Group H
1Valencia632197+211
2Chelsea6321119+211
3Ajax6312126+610
4Lille6015414-101

Standings Europa League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4F91 Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmö FF632186+211
2Copenhagen623154+19
3Dynamo Kyiv614177+07
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK6411114+713
2Sporting CP6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3Standard Liège6222810-28
4Vitoria Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets62221010+08
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3Saint-Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandria6033610-43
Group J
1Istanbul Basaksehir631279-210
2Roma6231126+69
3Borussia M'gladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Sporting Braga6420159+614
2Wolverhampton Wanderers6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester United6411102+813
2AZ6231158+79
3Partizan62221010+08
4Astana6105419-153

Standings Superliga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
Group B
Superliga: Championship Round
Superliga: Regular Season
1Midtjylland2420224113+2862
2Copenhagen2416264127+1450
3AGF2312473725+1240
4Brondby2412394434+1039
5Nordsjaelland2411584634+1238
6AaB2411494129+1237
7Randers2310493731+634
8Lyngby2494112839-1131
9OB2486103128+330
10Horsens2484122142-2128
11SonderjyskE2468102941-1226
12Hobro2421392233-1119
13Esbjerg2445152040-2017
14Silkeborg2436152951-2215

Standings Atlantic Cup - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Atlantic Cup
Atlantic Cup: Group A
Atlantic Cup: Group B

FC Copenhagen at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD

FC Copenhagen Away

MP W D L GF GA GD

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 2
Win 16 10 6
Draw 2 1 1
Lost 6 1 5
Goals for 41 26 15
Goals against 27 11 16
Clean sheet 6 3 3
Avg goals per game scored 1.71 2.17 1.25
Avg goals per game conceded 1.12 0.92 1.33
Avg first goal scored 42m 44m 39m
Avg first goal conceded 38m 50m 26m
Failed to score 4 2 2

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 9.8% 4
15-30' 19.5% 8
30-45' 7.3% 3
45-60' 17.1% 7
60-75' 19.5% 8
75-90' 26.8% 11

 

Back to Top