english bulgarian

19:13 Sun, Mar 29, 2020

CSKA Moscow

Venue

Name
Stadion PFK CSKA
City
Moskva
Capacity
30000
Address
3-ya Peschanaya ul.

CSKA Moscow Matches

Date Match Result League
06.04.19 Spartak Moscow - CSKA Moscow Spartak Moscow - CSKA Moscow 0 - 2 Russia Russia Premier League
13.04.19 CSKA Moscow - Orenburg CSKA Moscow - Orenburg 2 - 3 Russia Russia Premier League
24.04.19 CSKA Moscow - FK Anzi Makhackala CSKA Moscow - FK Anzi Makhackala 2 - 0 Russia Russia Premier League
05.05.19 CSKA Moscow - Dynamo Moscow CSKA Moscow - Dynamo Moscow 2 - 2 Russia Russia Premier League
26.05.19 CSKA Moscow - FK Krylya Sovetov Samara CSKA Moscow - FK Krylya Sovetov Samara 6 - 0 Russia Russia Premier League
27.06.19 Krasnodar - CSKA Moscow Krasnodar - CSKA Moscow 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
30.06.19 Spartak Moscow - CSKA Moscow Spartak Moscow - CSKA Moscow 3 - 1 World World Club Friendly
03.07.19 CSKA Moscow - FK Rostov CSKA Moscow - FK Rostov 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
09.07.19 CSKA Moscow - Rubin Kazan CSKA Moscow - Rubin Kazan 4 - 0 World World Club Friendly
28.07.19 CSKA Moscow - Lokomotiv Moscow CSKA Moscow - Lokomotiv Moscow 1 - 0 Russia Russia Premier League
04.08.19 Rubin Kazan - CSKA Moscow Rubin Kazan - CSKA Moscow 0 - 1 Russia Russia Premier League
25.08.19 CSKA Moscow - Akhmat Grozny CSKA Moscow - Akhmat Grozny 3 - 0 Russia Russia Premier League
09.09.19 CSKA Moscow - Ararat Moscow CSKA Moscow - Ararat Moscow 6 - 0 World World Club Friendly
15.09.19 Tambov - CSKA Moscow Tambov - CSKA Moscow 0 - 2 Russia Russia Premier League
19.09.19 Ludogorets - CSKA Moscow Ludogorets - CSKA Moscow 5 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
22.09.19 CSKA Moscow - Krasnodar CSKA Moscow - Krasnodar 3 - 2 Russia Russia Premier League
25.09.19 Alania Vladikavkaz - CSKA Moscow Alania Vladikavkaz - CSKA Moscow 1 - 3 Russia Russia Russian Cup
29.09.19 Ural - CSKA Moscow Ural - CSKA Moscow 0 - 3 Russia Russia Premier League
03.10.19 CSKA Moscow - Espanyol CSKA Moscow - Espanyol 0 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
06.10.19 CSKA Moscow - FK Rostov CSKA Moscow - FK Rostov 1 - 3 Russia Russia Premier League
14.10.19 CSKA Moscow - Kolomna CSKA Moscow - Kolomna 5 - 1 World World Club Friendly
20.10.19 Ufa - CSKA Moscow Ufa - CSKA Moscow 1 - 1 Russia Russia Premier League
24.10.19 CSKA Moscow - Ferencvaros CSKA Moscow - Ferencvaros 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
27.10.19 CSKA Moscow - Dynamo Moscow CSKA Moscow - Dynamo Moscow 0 - 1 Russia Russia Premier League
30.10.19 CSKA Moscow - Ufa CSKA Moscow - Ufa 1 - 0 Russia Russia Russian Cup
02.11.19 Zenit - CSKA Moscow Zenit - CSKA Moscow 1 - 1 Russia Russia Premier League
07.11.19 Ferencvaros - CSKA Moscow Ferencvaros - CSKA Moscow 0 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
10.11.19 Sochi - CSKA Moscow Sochi - CSKA Moscow 2 - 3 Russia Russia Premier League
18.11.19 CSKA Moscow - SKA Rostov CSKA Moscow - SKA Rostov 5 - 1 World World Club Friendly
24.11.19 CSKA Moscow - FK Krylya Sovetov Samara CSKA Moscow - FK Krylya Sovetov Samara 1 - 0 Russia Russia Premier League
28.11.19 CSKA Moscow - Ludogorets CSKA Moscow - Ludogorets 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
02.12.19 CSKA Moscow - Arsenal Tula CSKA Moscow - Arsenal Tula 0 - 1 Russia Russia Premier League
07.12.19 Krasnodar - CSKA Moscow Krasnodar - CSKA Moscow 1 - 1 Russia Russia Premier League
12.12.19 Espanyol - CSKA Moscow Espanyol - CSKA Moscow 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
24.01.20 CSKA Moscow - Dundalk CSKA Moscow - Dundalk 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
25.01.20 LASK - CSKA Moscow LASK - CSKA Moscow 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
01.02.20 Tirol - CSKA Moscow Tirol - CSKA Moscow 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
05.02.20 CSKA Moscow - Orihuela CSKA Moscow - Orihuela 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
05.02.20 CSKA Moscow - Nordsjaelland CSKA Moscow - Nordsjaelland 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
08.02.20 CSKA Moscow - Odd CSKA Moscow - Odd 3 - 1 World World Club Friendly
09.02.20 Zenit - CSKA Moscow Zenit - CSKA Moscow 3 - 2 World World Club Friendly
15.02.20 CSKA Moscow - Delemont CSKA Moscow - Delemont 5 - 0 World World Club Friendly
15.02.20 CSKA Moscow - Sirius CSKA Moscow - Sirius 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
19.02.20 Cartagena - CSKA Moscow Cartagena - CSKA Moscow 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
21.02.20 CSKA Moscow - Rapperswil CSKA Moscow - Rapperswil 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
22.02.20 CSKA Moscow - Ufa CSKA Moscow - Ufa 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
29.02.20 CSKA Moscow - Ural CSKA Moscow - Ural 1 - 1 Russia Russia Premier League
04.03.20 Spartak Moscow - CSKA Moscow Spartak Moscow - CSKA Moscow 3 - 2 Russia Russia Russian Cup
09.03.20 FK Rostov - CSKA Moscow FK Rostov - CSKA Moscow 3 - 2 Russia Russia Premier League
15.03.20 CSKA Moscow - Ufa CSKA Moscow - Ufa 0 - 0 Russia Russia Premier League
05.04.20 Dynamo Moscow - CSKA Moscow Dynamo Moscow - CSKA Moscow Russia Russia Premier League
12.04.20 CSKA Moscow - Spartak Moscow CSKA Moscow - Spartak Moscow Russia Russia Premier League
18.04.20 Akhmat Grozny - CSKA Moscow Akhmat Grozny - CSKA Moscow Russia Russia Premier League
26.04.20 Orenburg - CSKA Moscow Orenburg - CSKA Moscow Russia Russia Premier League
03.05.20 CSKA Moscow - Rubin Kazan CSKA Moscow - Rubin Kazan Russia Russia Premier League
11.05.20 Lokomotiv Moscow - CSKA Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow - CSKA Moscow Russia Russia Premier League
17.05.20 CSKA Moscow - Tambov CSKA Moscow - Tambov Russia Russia Premier League

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 I. Pomazun 23 G 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0
35 I. Akinfeev 33 G 1890 21 21 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
49 V. Torop 16 G 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
77 N. Zirikov 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 M. Fernandes 29 D 1890 21 21 0 0 0 3 2 3 0 0
5 V. Vasin 31 D 393 5 5 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0
13 N. Kotin 17 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
14 K. Nababkin 33 D 249 6 2 4 1 13 0 0 2 0 0
23 H. Magnússon 27 D 1710 19 19 0 0 1 2 0 5 0 0
27 C. Gogoua 25 D 184 4 3 1 2 6 1 0 1 0 0
42 G. Shchennikov 28 D 90 1 1 0 0 8 0 0 1 0 0
53 M. Eleev 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
62 V. Karpov 17 D 798 10 10 0 3 7 0 0 2 0 1
78 I. Diveev 20 D 1576 18 18 0 1 2 0 1 5 0 0
92 A. Sukharev 17 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
7 I. Akhmetov 22 M 1376 21 17 4 13 4 2 1 3 0 1
8 N. Vlašić 22 M 1849 21 21 0 4 0 7 4 2 0 0
10 A. Dzagoev 29 M 265 6 3 3 3 3 0 0 1 0 0
17 A. Sigurdsson 20 M 996 15 13 2 9 4 3 0 3 0 0
20 K. Kuchaev 21 M 1132 18 12 6 4 9 0 0 1 0 0
25 K. Bistrović 21 M 1147 21 13 8 6 8 1 3 3 0 0
29 J. Bijol 21 M 505 17 4 13 1 16 1 1 2 1 0
87 K. Maradishvili 20 M 2 3 0 3 0 12 0 0 0 0 0
98 I. Oblyakov 21 M 1750 20 20 0 6 0 2 4 8 0 0
99 I. Shkurin 20 M 18 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
9 F. Chalov 21 A 1777 21 20 1 2 1 5 2 2 0 0
18 L. N'Diaye 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
V. Goncharenko

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.20 V. Zhironkin Baltika Unknown
01.07.20 N. Tiknizyan Avangard K Unknown
01.07.20 K. Khosonov Tambov Unknown
01.07.20 T. Nishimura Portimonense Unknown
01.07.20 T. Zhamaletdinov Lech Unknown
21.02.20 A. Sukharev Avangard K Free
09.01.20 I. Shkurin Dinamo Brest € 500K
Transfers Out
18.02.20 D. Efremov Ural Free
13.02.20 A. Gordyushenko Torpedo € 100K
18.01.20 N. Tiknizyan Avangard K Loan
10.01.20 T. Nishimura Portimonense Loan
01.01.20 Lucas Santos Vasco Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Europa League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4F91 Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmö FF632186+211
2Copenhagen623154+19
3Dynamo Kyiv614177+07
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK6411114+713
2Sporting CP6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3Standard Liège6222810-28
4Vitoria Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets62221010+08
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3Saint-Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandria6033610-43
Group J
1Istanbul Basaksehir631279-210
2Roma6231126+69
3Borussia M'gladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Sporting Braga6420159+614
2Wolverhampton Wanderers6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester United6411102+813
2AZ6231158+79
3Partizan62221010+08
4Astana6105419-153

Standings Premier League

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Premier League
1Zenit2215524410+3450
2Lokomotiv Moscow2212553225+741
3Krasnodar2211833622+1441
4FK Rostov2211563934+538
5CSKA Moscow2210662922+736
6Dynamo Moscow228682025-530
7Arsenal Tula2284102527-228
8Spartak Moscow2284102423+128
9Ufa226971619-327
10Ural226792641-1525
11Tambov2274112627-125
12Sochi2266102628-224
13Orenburg2265112636-1023
14Rubin Kazan225891222-1023
15FK Krylya Sovetov Samara2264122229-722
16Akhmat Grozny2248101629-1320

CSKA Moscow at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
115 3312 9+3

CSKA Moscow Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
115 3317 13+4

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 5
Win 10 5 5
Draw 5 2 3
Lost 6 3 3
Goals for 29 12 17
Goals against 22 9 13
Clean sheet 7 4 3
Avg goals per game scored 1.38 1.20 1.55
Avg goals per game conceded 1.05 0.90 1.18
Avg first goal scored 46m 57m 39m
Avg first goal conceded 49m 52m 47m
Failed to score 4 3 1

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 0.0% 0
15-30' 20.7% 6
30-45' 27.6% 8
45-60' 13.8% 4
60-75' 20.7% 6
75-90' 17.2% 5

 

Back to Top