english bulgarian

23:57 Mon, Jan 27, 2020

Leonesa

Info

Founded
1923
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Segunda Division B - Group 4
Spain Copa Del Rey

Venue

Name
Estadio Municipal Reino de León
City
León
Capacity
13451
Address
Paseo Sáenz de Miera

Leonesa Matches

Date Match Result League
10.02.19 Real Madrid B - Leonesa Real Madrid B - Leonesa 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
03.03.19 Navalcarnero - Leonesa Navalcarnero - Leonesa 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
10.03.19 Leonesa - Valladolid Promesas Leonesa - Valladolid Promesas 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
17.03.19 Internacional de Madrid - Leonesa Internacional de Madrid - Leonesa 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.03.19 Leonesa - Celta Vigo B Leonesa - Celta Vigo B 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.04.19 Burgos CF - Leonesa Burgos CF - Leonesa 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.05.19 Leonesa - Dep. Fabril Leonesa - Dep. Fabril 4 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.05.19 Leonesa - Coruxo FC Leonesa - Coruxo FC 3 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.07.19 Tenerife - Leonesa Tenerife - Leonesa 0 - 3 World World Club Friendly
30.07.19 Bembibre - Leonesa Bembibre - Leonesa 1 - 4 World World Club Friendly
02.08.19 Valladolid Promesas - Leonesa Valladolid Promesas - Leonesa 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
07.08.19 Atl. Astorga - Leonesa Atl. Astorga - Leonesa 1 - 4 World World Club Friendly
10.08.19 Zamora - Leonesa Zamora - Leonesa 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
14.08.19 Leonesa - Real Madrid B Leonesa - Real Madrid B 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
24.08.19 Leonesa - Amorebieta Leonesa - Amorebieta 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.09.19 R. Union - Leonesa R. Union - Leonesa 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.09.19 Leonesa - Ath Bilbao B Leonesa - Ath Bilbao B 5 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.09.19 UD Logrones - Leonesa UD Logrones - Leonesa 3 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.09.19 Leonesa - Burgos CF Leonesa - Burgos CF 4 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.09.19 Unionistas - Leonesa Unionistas - Leonesa 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
05.10.19 Leonesa - Guijuelo Leonesa - Guijuelo 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
13.10.19 Izarra - Leonesa Izarra - Leonesa 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
20.10.19 Leonesa - Leioa Leonesa - Leioa 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.10.19 Barakaldo - Leonesa Barakaldo - Leonesa 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
03.11.19 Leonesa - R. Sociedad B Leonesa - R. Sociedad B 3 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
10.11.19 Alaves B - Leonesa Alaves B - Leonesa 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
17.11.19 Leonesa - Haro Deportivo Leonesa - Haro Deportivo 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.11.19 Calahorra - Leonesa Calahorra - Leonesa 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.12.19 Valladolid Promesas - Leonesa Valladolid Promesas - Leonesa 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
06.12.19 Leonesa - Salamanca Leonesa - Salamanca 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.12.19 Tudelano - Leonesa Tudelano - Leonesa 2 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.12.19 Leonesa - Las Rozas Leonesa - Las Rozas 3 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
22.12.19 Leonesa - Osasuna B Leonesa - Osasuna B 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.01.20 Arenas Club - Leonesa Arenas Club - Leonesa 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.01.20 Leonesa - Huesca Leonesa - Huesca 2 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
15.01.20 Amorebieta - Leonesa Amorebieta - Leonesa 1 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.01.20 Leonesa - R. Union Leonesa - R. Union 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.01.20 Leonesa - Atl. Madrid Leonesa - Atl. Madrid 2 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
26.01.20 Ath Bilbao B - Leonesa Ath Bilbao B - Leonesa 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
29.01.20 Leonesa - Valencia Leonesa - Valencia Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
15.02.20 Leonesa - Unionistas Leonesa - Unionistas Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.02.20 Guijuelo - Leonesa Guijuelo - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
29.02.20 Leonesa - Izarra Leonesa - Izarra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
07.03.20 Leioa - Leonesa Leioa - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.03.20 Leonesa - Barakaldo Leonesa - Barakaldo Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.03.20 R. Sociedad B - Leonesa R. Sociedad B - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.03.20 Leonesa - Alaves B Leonesa - Alaves B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.04.20 - Leonesa  - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.04.20 Leonesa - Calahorra Leonesa - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
18.04.20 Leonesa - Valladolid Promesas Leonesa - Valladolid Promesas Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.04.20 Salmantino - Leonesa Salmantino - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.05.20 Leonesa - Tudelano Leonesa - Tudelano Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.05.20 Osasuna B - Leonesa Osasuna B - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.05.20 Leonesa - Arenas Club Leonesa - Arenas Club Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
L. Giffard G 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0
Leandro Montagud G 1890 21 21 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Defenders
Samuel Araújo D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Julen Castañeda D 1433 18 16 2 1 4 0 1 0 0
Aitor Fernández D 1608 18 18 0 1 1 0 5 0 0
Iván González D 1350 15 15 0 0 0 2 3 0 0
S. Lauture D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Èric Montes D 740 12 7 5 0 14 1 3 0 0
Héctor Rodas D 1520 17 17 0 1 0 2 6 0 0
Juan Rodríguez D 180 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rodri Suárez D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
V. Theresin D 371 7 4 3 0 11 0 2 0 0
Midfielders
A. Diarra M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Gudiño M 758 16 9 7 7 8 3 4 1 0
Julián Luque M 1009 16 13 3 8 8 3 1 0 0
Sergio Marcos M 1312 18 15 3 3 6 0 3 0 0
Alfonsito M 1480 18 18 0 5 0 0 5 0 0
Antonio Martínez M 47 4 0 4 0 14 0 2 0 0
Menudo M 1014 16 12 4 8 7 5 3 0 0
Aarón Piñán M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Augusto Galvan M 45 5 0 5 0 13 0 0 0 0
Attackers
Sergio Benito A 485 16 2 14 1 19 4 1 0 0
Dani Pichín A 1181 21 13 8 10 8 3 1 0 0
A. Kawaya A 1457 18 17 1 12 1 4 4 0 0
Dioni A 1766 20 20 0 4 0 10 3 0 0
Coach
José Manuel Aira

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
02.07.20 Samuel Diarra Villarrubia Unknown
02.07.20 Estellés SS Reyes Unknown
02.07.20 J. Blaise Unionistas Unknown
02.07.20 Aridane Odisha Unknown
01.07.20 José Soler Olot Unknown
17.01.20 Samuel Araújo Arka Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.20 Sergio Benito Vallecano Unknown
01.07.20 G. Gudiño San Lorenzo Unknown
01.07.20 Tarek Salman Leonesa Unknown
01.07.20 Alfonsito Alcorcón Unknown
11.01.20 Estellés SS Reyes Loan
01.01.20 R. Fernández Bolívar Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Segunda Division B - Group 4

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Segunda B: Group 1
1Atletico Madrid II2215344819+2948
2Atletico Baleares2215343816+2248
3Ibiza2214443515+2046
4Coruxo229762521+434
5Pena Deportiva2210483336-334
6Rayo Majadahonda229672321+233
7Internacional de Madrid228773532+331
8Sporting Gijon II2293103022+830
9Pontevedra2293102933-430
10Real Madrid II227873027+329
11Marino de Luanco2292112328-529
12Las Palmas II2284101728-1128
13Racing Ferrol227692729-227
14Melilla226972330-727
15Real Oviedo II2275102432-826
16Las Rozas2251072626+025
17Langreo226792028-825
18Celta de Vigo II2264123139-822
19Getafe II2263131829-1121
20SS Reyes2252152145-2417
Segunda B: Group 2
1UD Logrones2213724016+2446
2Cultural Leonesa2212643818+2042
3Athletic Club II2213364727+2042
4Real Valladolid II2210843422+1238
5Real Sociedad II2210663625+1136
6Osasuna II2210482925+434
7Amorebieta229763229+334
8Calahorra2261242323+030
9Salamanca UDS2293102734-730
10Haro Deportivo227692227-527
11Guijuelo2275102322+126
12Unionistas de Salamanca2275103135-426
13Leioa226792929+025
14Real Union226792325-225
15Deportivo Alaves II226792126-525
16Burgos226792035-1525
17Barakaldo2272132335-1223
18Arenas Getxo2265112237-1523
19Izarra2257102338-1522
20Tudelano2231092136-1519
Segunda B: Group 3
1Sabadell2213543115+1644
2Castellon2211743317+1640
3Barcelona II2210843120+1138
4Cornella2210752924+537
5Espanyol II2210753725+1237
6FC Andorra229942621+536
7Villarreal II2210662623+336
8Lleida Esportiu219752217+534
9Olot227961915+430
10Llagostera227962221+130
11Ebro2261062324-128
12Levante II2284102227-528
13La Nucia216782122-125
14Ejea2266102429-524
15Gimnastic Tarragona225892329-623
16Valencia II224992328-521
17Badalona2256111424-1021
18Hercules2246122533-818
19Prat2238111936-1717
20Orihuela2238112141-2017
Segunda B: Group 4
1Marbella22111013619+1743
2Yeclano2212643721+1642
3FC Cartagena2212642415+942
4Badajoz2211742916+1340
5Cordoba229852721+635
6San Fernando CD229672619+733
7Linense228862121+032
8Real Murcia228772519+631
9Sanluqueno227961918+130
10Cadiz II228681820-230
11Recreativo Huelva227782424+028
12Villarrubia226882726+126
13Sevilla II226882225-326
14UCAM Murcia226882227-526
15Don Benito226792228-625
16Talavera2256112029-921
17Merida2231182026-620
18Algeciras2248102434-1020
19Villarrobledo2254132037-1719
20Granada II2246121533-1818

Leonesa at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
107 3023 5+18

Leonesa Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
125 3415 13+2

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 2
Win 12 7 5
Draw 6 3 3
Lost 3 0 3
Goals for 38 23 15
Goals against 17 5 12
Clean sheet 8 6 2
Avg goals per game scored 1.81 2.30 1.36
Avg goals per game conceded 0.81 0.50 1.09
Avg first goal scored 42m 28m 57m
Avg first goal conceded 50m 39m 55m
Failed to score 5 2 3
Biggest defeat - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 7.9% 3
15-30' 10.5% 4
30-45' 13.2% 5
45-60' 18.4% 7
60-75' 18.4% 7
75-90' 31.6% 12

 

Back to Top