english bulgarian

23:02 Tue, Nov 12, 2019

Leonesa

Info

Founded
1923
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Segunda Division B - Group 4

Venue

Name
Estadio Municipal Reino de León
City
León
Capacity
13451
Address
Paseo Sáenz de Miera

Leonesa Matches

Date Match Result League
05.12.18 Barcelona - Leonesa Barcelona - Leonesa 4 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
09.12.18 Leonesa - Guijuelo Leonesa - Guijuelo 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.12.18 Dep. Fabril - Leonesa Dep. Fabril - Leonesa 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.12.18 Leonesa - San Sebastian Reyes Leonesa - San Sebastian Reyes 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
06.01.19 Coruxo FC - Leonesa Coruxo FC - Leonesa 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
20.01.19 Leonesa - Pontevedra Leonesa - Pontevedra 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
10.02.19 Real Madrid B - Leonesa Real Madrid B - Leonesa 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
03.03.19 Navalcarnero - Leonesa Navalcarnero - Leonesa 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
10.03.19 Leonesa - Valladolid Promesas Leonesa - Valladolid Promesas 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
17.03.19 Internacional de Madrid - Leonesa Internacional de Madrid - Leonesa 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.03.19 Leonesa - Celta Vigo B Leonesa - Celta Vigo B 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.04.19 Burgos CF - Leonesa Burgos CF - Leonesa 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.05.19 Leonesa - Dep. Fabril Leonesa - Dep. Fabril 4 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.05.19 Leonesa - Coruxo FC Leonesa - Coruxo FC 3 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.07.19 Tenerife - Leonesa Tenerife - Leonesa 0 - 3 World World Club Friendly
30.07.19 Bembibre - Leonesa Bembibre - Leonesa 1 - 4 World World Club Friendly
02.08.19 Valladolid Promesas - Leonesa Valladolid Promesas - Leonesa 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
07.08.19 Atl. Astorga - Leonesa Atl. Astorga - Leonesa 1 - 4 World World Club Friendly
10.08.19 Zamora - Leonesa Zamora - Leonesa 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
14.08.19 Leonesa - Real Madrid B Leonesa - Real Madrid B 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
18.08.19 La Baneza - Leonesa La Baneza - Leonesa 0 - 6 World World Club Friendly
24.08.19 Leonesa - Amorebieta Leonesa - Amorebieta 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.09.19 R. Union - Leonesa R. Union - Leonesa 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.09.19 Leonesa - Ath Bilbao B Leonesa - Ath Bilbao B 5 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.09.19 UD Logrones - Leonesa UD Logrones - Leonesa 3 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.09.19 Leonesa - Burgos CF Leonesa - Burgos CF 4 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.09.19 Unionistas - Leonesa Unionistas - Leonesa 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
05.10.19 Leonesa - Guijuelo Leonesa - Guijuelo 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
13.10.19 Izarra - Leonesa Izarra - Leonesa 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
20.10.19 Leonesa - Leioa Leonesa - Leioa 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.10.19 Barakaldo - Leonesa Barakaldo - Leonesa 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
03.11.19 Leonesa - R. Sociedad B Leonesa - R. Sociedad B 3 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
10.11.19 Alaves B - Leonesa Alaves B - Leonesa 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.11.19 Leonesa - Leonesa - Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
17.11.19 Leonesa - Haro Deportivo Leonesa - Haro Deportivo Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.11.19 Calahorra - Leonesa Calahorra - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
30.11.19 Valladolid Promesas - Leonesa Valladolid Promesas - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
07.12.19 Leonesa - Salmantino Leonesa - Salmantino Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.12.19 Tudelano - Leonesa Tudelano - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.12.19 Leonesa - Osasuna B Leonesa - Osasuna B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.01.20 Arenas Club - Leonesa Arenas Club - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.01.20 Amorebieta - Leonesa Amorebieta - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
18.01.20 Leonesa - R. Union Leonesa - R. Union Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.01.20 Ath Bilbao B - Leonesa Ath Bilbao B - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.02.20 Leonesa - UD Logrones Leonesa - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.02.20 Burgos CF - Leonesa Burgos CF - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.02.20 Leonesa - Unionistas Leonesa - Unionistas Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.02.20 Guijuelo - Leonesa Guijuelo - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
29.02.20 Leonesa - Izarra Leonesa - Izarra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
07.03.20 Leioa - Leonesa Leioa - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.03.20 Leonesa - Barakaldo Leonesa - Barakaldo Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.03.20 R. Sociedad B - Leonesa R. Sociedad B - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.03.20 Leonesa - Alaves B Leonesa - Alaves B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.04.20 - Leonesa  - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.04.20 Leonesa - Calahorra Leonesa - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
18.04.20 Leonesa - Valladolid Promesas Leonesa - Valladolid Promesas Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.04.20 Salmantino - Leonesa Salmantino - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.05.20 Leonesa - Tudelano Leonesa - Tudelano Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.05.20 Osasuna B - Leonesa Osasuna B - Leonesa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.05.20 Leonesa - Arenas Club Leonesa - Arenas Club Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
L. Giffard G 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0
Leandro Montagud G 990 11 11 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Defenders
Julen Castañeda D 623 9 7 2 1 3 0 1 0 0
Estellés D 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Aitor Fernández D 810 9 9 0 0 1 0 3 0 0
R. Fernández D 412 6 4 2 0 5 0 2 0 0
Iván González D 990 11 11 0 0 0 2 2 0 0
S. Lauture D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Èric Montes D 229 6 2 4 0 9 0 2 0 0
Héctor Rodas D 710 8 8 0 1 0 2 5 0 0
Juan Rodríguez D 180 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rodri Suárez D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
V. Theresin D 280 4 3 1 0 6 0 1 0 0
Midfielders
A. Diarra M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Gudiño M 422 8 5 3 4 4 2 1 0 0
Julián Luque M 794 10 10 0 5 1 2 0 0 0
Sergio Marcos M 624 10 7 3 1 4 0 0 0 0
Alfonsito M 915 11 11 0 3 0 0 4 0 0
Antonio Martínez M 5 1 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0
Menudo M 425 7 5 2 3 5 4 0 0 0
Aarón Piñán M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Augusto Galvan M 20 2 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 0
Attackers
Sergio Benito A 290 9 1 8 0 10 3 0 0 0
Dani Pichín A 716 11 8 3 5 3 1 0 0 0
A. Kawaya A 584 8 7 1 6 1 1 1 0 0
Dioni A 866 10 10 0 4 0 6 0 0 0
Coach
José Manuel Aira

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
02.09.19 R. Fernández Blooming Unknown
02.09.19 Héctor Rodas Alcorcón Unknown
29.08.19 Aitor Fernández Extremadura Unknown
19.08.19 G. Gudiño San Lorenzo Loan
14.08.19 Dani Pichín Ponferradina € Free
10.08.19 Èric Montes Girona Unknown
09.08.19 Sergio Benito Vallecano Loan
05.08.19 Julen Castañeda Santander Unknown
21.07.19 Menudo Melilla Unknown
19.07.19 J. Blaise Cozes Unknown
18.07.19 Augusto Galvan Real Madrid Loan
14.07.19 Estellés Badalona Unknown
13.07.19 Alfonsito Alcorcón Loan
06.07.19 L. Giffard Caudal Unknown
06.07.19 Leandro Montagud Mallorca Unknown
05.07.19 V. Theresin Caudal Unknown
05.07.19 José Soler Ontinyent Free
04.07.19 Antonio López Jaén Unknown
04.07.19 Julián Luque Guijuelo Unknown
01.07.19 Adrián Mance Celta Vigo Unknown
01.07.19 S. Magallán Badalona Unknown
31.01.19 Javi Jiménez Tarragona Unknown
29.01.19 A. Kawaya Avellino Free
23.01.19 Pablo Vázquez Granada Loan
23.01.19 Borja San Emeterio Lugo Loan
11.01.19 Carlos Morales SS Reyes Loan
09.01.19 Dioni Lech Unknown
Transfers Out
02.09.19 Antonio López Algeciras Unknown
31.01.19 Adrián Mance Celta Vigo Loan
02.09.19 José Soler Olot Loan
02.09.19 Vicente Romero UCAM € Free
30.08.19 Javi Jiménez Cornellà € Free
17.08.19 S. Magallán Llagostera Unknown
09.08.19 J. Blaise Unionistas Loan
17.01.19 Renato UCAM Loan
30.07.19 Víctor Díaz UCAM Unknown
29.07.19 Julio Algar Murcia Unknown
26.07.19 Hugo Rodríguez San Fernando Unknown
22.07.19 J. Romagnoli Cienciano Free
22.07.19 Samuel Diarra Villarrubia Loan
22.07.19 Aridane Odisha Loan
19.07.19 Jorge Ortiz Baleares Unknown
18.07.19 Yeray González Hércules Unknown
16.07.19 Jorge Palatsí Burgos Unknown
12.07.19 Toño Calvo Las Rozas Unknown
12.07.19 Gonzalo Expósito Las Rozas Unknown
10.07.19 Josep Señé Mallorca Unknown
06.07.19 Saúl Marbella Unknown
05.07.19 Jesús Bernal Levante Unknown
02.07.19 Carlos Morales SS Reyes Unknown
01.07.19 Sergio Simón Vera Unknown
01.07.19 Pablo Vázquez Granada Unknown
01.07.19 Zelu Córdoba Unknown
01.07.19 Borja San Emeterio Lugo Unknown
25.01.19 Albizua Ibiza € Free
17.01.19 José Alonso Almería Unknown
17.01.19 Samu Delgado Marbella Unknown
01.01.19 Ángel García Wisła Płock Free
01.01.19 D. Escalante A San Luis € 40K

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Segunda Division B - Group 4

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Segunda B: Group 1
1Atletico Baleares121011226+1631
2Atletico Madrid II128222711+1626
3Ibiza12723199+1023
4Rayo Majadahonda126421512+322
5Pena Deportiva126332117+421
6Internacional de Madrid125431813+519
7Racing Ferrol125341414+018
8Pontevedra126061921-218
9Las Palmas II125251011-117
10Real Oviedo II124351517-215
11Las Rozas123541310+314
12Real Madrid II123541516-114
13Marino de Luanco124261213-114
14Sporting Gijon II124171414+013
15Melilla113441117-613
16Celta de Vigo II123361620-412
17Coruxo11335714-712
18Getafe II12327915-611
19Langreo12246613-710
20SS Reyes12219929-207
Segunda B: Group 2
1Athletic Club II128223114+1726
2Cultural Leonesa127412510+1525
3UD Logrones127322211+1124
4Real Sociedad II127232514+1123
5Real Valladolid II126242015+520
6Osasuna II126151716+119
7Burgos125431514+119
8Calahorra123811412+217
9Salamanca UDS125251718-117
10Barakaldo125251722-517
11Deportivo Alaves II124441312+116
12Haro Deportivo124441213-116
13Amorebieta124441417-316
14Izarra124261117-614
15Tudelano123541219-714
16Real Union123361618-212
17Leioa122371421-79
18Guijuelo12237714-79
19Unionistas de Salamanca122281221-98
20Arenas Getxo12147925-167
Segunda B: Group 3
1Lleida Esportiu12741177+1025
2Castellon12651168+823
3Sabadell12642149+522
4FC Andorra12561168+821
5Villarreal II126331511+421
6Barcelona II125521611+520
7La Nucia12543149+519
8Llagostera125341715+218
9Olot12453108+217
10Cornella124441516-116
11Espanyol II123631615+115
12Ejea123541415-114
13Valencia II123541213-114
14Ebro123541113-214
15Levante II123361117-612
16Hercules123271416-211
17Gimnastic Tarragona122551520-511
18Badalona12237816-89
19Prat12156917-88
20Orihuela12147925-167
Segunda B: Group 4
1FC Cartagena12831112+927
2San Fernando CD12723147+723
3Badajoz12642179+822
4Marbella125701912+722
5Yeclano125521912+720
6Cadiz II126241311+220
7Cordoba125431412+219
8Linense124531212+017
9Don Benito124441516-116
10Recreativo Huelva124351514+115
11Sevilla II124351314-115
12Sanluqueno123541010+014
13UCAM Murcia12354912-314
14Real Murcia123451313+013
15Talavera123361318-512
16Villarrubia122551216-411
17Algeciras122551419-511
18Villarrobledo123271321-811
19Granada II123271019-911
20Merida121561118-78

Leonesa at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
65 1018 4+14

Leonesa Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
62 317 6+1

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 2
Win 7 5 2
Draw 3 1 2
Lost 1 0 1
Goals for 24 18 6
Goals against 9 4 5
Clean sheet 5 3 2
Avg goals per game scored 2.18 3.00 1.20
Avg goals per game conceded 0.82 0.67 1.00
Avg first goal scored 38m 19m 66m
Avg first goal conceded 28m 26m 31m
Failed to score 1 0 1
Biggest defeat - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 8.3% 2
15-30' 12.5% 3
30-45' 20.8% 5
45-60' 12.5% 3
60-75' 8.3% 2
75-90' 37.5% 9

 

Back to Top