7:15 Sat, Oct 20, 2018

Dudelange

Stade Jos Nosbaum

Venue

Name
Stade Jos Nosbaum
City
Dudelange
Capacity
2558
Address
Rue de Stade Jos Nosbaum

Dudelange Matches

Date Match Result League
22.10.17 Dudelange - Fola Dudelange - Fola 4 - 3 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division
29.10.17 Dudelange - Niedercorn Dudelange - Niedercorn 3 - 3 Luxembourg Luxembourg Luxembourg Cup
05.11.17 UNA Strassen - Dudelange UNA Strassen - Dudelange 1 - 4 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division
09.11.17 Mainz - Dudelange Mainz - Dudelange 3 - 5 World World Club Friendly
19.11.17 Esch - Dudelange Esch - Dudelange 1 - 6 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division
26.11.17 Dudelange - Differdange Dudelange - Differdange 0 - 0 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division
16.01.18 Dudelange - Saarbrucken Dudelange - Saarbrucken 1 - 3 World World Club Friendly
19.01.18 Dudelange - Eintracht Trier Dudelange - Eintracht Trier 3 - 2 World World Club Friendly
01.02.18 Orebro - Dudelange Orebro - Dudelange 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
18.02.18 Dudelange - Union Titus Petange Dudelange - Union Titus Petange 2 - 1 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division
07.03.18 Dudelange - Mondorf Dudelange - Mondorf 4 - 2 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division
10.03.18 Rodange - Dudelange Rodange - Dudelange 1 - 2 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division
14.03.18 Jeunesse Esch - Dudelange Jeunesse Esch - Dudelange 3 - 1 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
18.03.18 Dudelange - Victoria Rosport Dudelange - Victoria Rosport 4 - 0 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
31.03.18 Niedercorn - Dudelange Niedercorn - Dudelange 1 - 3 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
08.04.18 Dudelange - Racing Luxembourg Dudelange - Racing Luxembourg 2 - 0 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
11.04.18 Dudelange - Benfica Dudelange - Benfica 4 - 0 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
15.04.18 Fola - Dudelange Fola - Dudelange 2 - 3 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
22.04.18 Dudelange - UNA Strassen Dudelange - UNA Strassen 3 - 2 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
29.04.18 Union Titus Petange - Dudelange Union Titus Petange - Dudelange 1 - 3 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
06.05.18 Dudelange - Esch Dudelange - Esch 4 - 0 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
13.05.18 Differdange - Dudelange Differdange - Dudelange 0 - 6 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
19.05.18 Dudelange - Hostert Dudelange - Hostert 3 - 2 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
10.07.18 Dudelange - MOL Vidi Dudelange - MOL Vidi Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
17.07.18 MOL Vidi - Dudelange MOL Vidi - Dudelange 2 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
26.07.18 Dudelange - Drita Dudelange - Drita 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
02.08.18 Drita - Dudelange Drita - Dudelange 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
06.08.18 Benfica - Dudelange Benfica - Dudelange 1 - 3 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
09.08.18 Legia - Dudelange Legia - Dudelange 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
13.08.18 Dudelange - Differdange Dudelange - Differdange 0 - 2 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
16.08.18 Dudelange - Legia Dudelange - Legia 2 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
26.08.18 Dudelange - Mondorf Dudelange - Mondorf 1 - 4 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
02.09.18 Dudelange - Jeunesse Esch Dudelange - Jeunesse Esch Postp. Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
07.09.18 Strasbourg - Dudelange Strasbourg - Dudelange 3 - 1 World World Club Friendly
16.09.18 UNA Strassen - Dudelange UNA Strassen - Dudelange 0 - 2 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
20.09.18 Dudelange - AC Milan Dudelange - AC Milan 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
23.09.18 Kehlen - Dudelange Kehlen - Dudelange 1 - 7 Luxembourg Luxembourg Luxembourg Cup
26.09.18 Fola - Dudelange Fola - Dudelange 1 - 2 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
30.09.18 Dudelange - Union Titus Petange Dudelange - Union Titus Petange 6 - 1 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
04.10.18 Betis - Dudelange Betis - Dudelange 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
07.10.18 Racing Luxembourg - Dudelange Racing Luxembourg - Dudelange 1 - 1 Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -
20.10.18 Dudelange - Niedercorn Dudelange - Niedercorn Luxembourg Luxembourg National Division -

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
L. Bonnefoi 35 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Esposito 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Frising 24 G 540 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Joubert 39 G 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Pērkons 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
M. Biševac 35 D 180 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Moreira 30 D 180 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
S. Dramé 21 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. El Hriti 29 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Gonçalves 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Malget 27 D 357 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
B. Mélisse 29 D 540 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
J. Prempeh 29 D 360 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Schnell 33 D 406 5 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
C. Couturier 25 M 274 4 3 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0
L. Jensen 21 M 351 5 4 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 0
E. Jordanov 25 M 270 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Y. Kakoko 28 M 197 3 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
L. Kenia 27 M 117 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
M. Kruska 31 M 323 4 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Pokar 28 M 427 7 5 2 1 0 3 0 1 0 0
Stélvio 29 M 251 4 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
D. Sinani 21 M 454 6 5 1 4 0 3 0 1 0 0
D. Skenderović 24 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Stolz 28 M 191 3 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0
J. Yéyé 29 M 226 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
E. Agović 25 A 80 4 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Benzouien 32 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Ibrahimović 30 A 196 4 1 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
N. Perez 27 A 226 3 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
G. Protin 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Stumpf 30 A 15 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Turpel 25 A 496 7 5 2 1 0 3 0 1 0 0
Coach
D. Toppmöller

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
30.08.18 L. Bonnefoi Strasbourg Free
30.07.18 M. Biševac Metz Free
27.07.18 L. Kenia Lok Tbilisi Free
20.07.18 L. Jensen Werder II Free
01.07.18 O. Natami Mondorf Unknown
01.07.18 G. Protin Virton Free
01.07.18 C. Couturier Les Herbiers Free
01.07.18 D. Skenderović Pétange Free
01.07.18 E. Agović Strassen Free
01.07.18 P. Stumpf Esch Unknown
01.07.18 A. El Hriti Tours Free
01.07.18 D. Deligny RM Hamm Unknown
01.07.18 N. Perez Differdange Unknown
01.07.18 J. Yéyé Differdange Free
01.07.18 Y. Kakoko Arka Unknown
01.07.18 M. Kruska Bremen Unknown
30.06.18 P. Teixeira RM Hamm Unknown
30.06.18 R. Ney Esch Unknown
30.06.18 G. Adler Esch Unknown
29.01.18 E. Muratovic Virton Unknown
19.01.18 M. Soumaré Avellino Loan
Transfers Out
29.08.18 N. Dobros Wormatia Unknown
30.01.18 O. Natami Mondorf Loan
01.07.18 A. Klica Esch Loan
01.07.18 P. Teixeira Pétange Unknown
01.07.18 E. Muratovic Differdange Loan
01.07.18 M. Soumaré Avellino Unknown
01.07.18 M. Garos Differdange Loan
01.07.18 R. Pinto Differdange Loan
01.07.18 Tino Barbosa RM Hamm Loan
01.07.18 R. Ney Amnéville Unknown
01.07.18 G. Adler Strassen Loan
01.07.18 A. Luisi Esch Loan
01.07.18 A. Laurienté Virton Free
01.07.18 R. Dikaba Fola Free
24.06.18 O. Er Rafik Esch Unknown
08.01.18 J. de Almeida Pedro Esch Loan

Livescores

16:00 Dudelange - Niedercorn ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Champions League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Dortmund220040+46
2Atl. Madrid220052+36
3Club Brugge KV200214-30
4Monaco200215-40
Group B
1Barcelona220082+66
2Inter220042+26
3Tottenham200236-30
4PSV200216-50
Group C
1Napoli211010+14
2Liverpool21013303
3Paris SG210184+43
4FK Crvena zvezda201116-51
Group D
1FC Porto211021+14
2Schalke211021+14
3Galatasaray210131+23
4Lokomotiv Moscow200204-40
Group E
1Ajax211041+34
2Bayern Munich211031+24
3Benfica210134-13
4AEK Athens FC200226-40
Group F
1Lyon211043+14
2Manchester City21013303
3Shakhtar Donetsk20204402
4Hoffenheim201134-11
Group G
1CSKA Moscow211032+14
2Real Madrid210131+23
3AS Roma210153+23
4Plzen201127-51
Group H
1Juventus220050+56
2Manchester United211030+34
3Valencia201102-21
4Young Boys200206-60

Standings Europa League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Bayer Leverkusen220074+36
2Zurich220020+26
3Ludogorets200224-20
4AEK Larnaca200225-30
Group B
1Salzburg220063+36
2RB Leipzig210154+13
3Celtic210123-13
4Rosenborg200214-30
Group C
1FC Copenhagen211032+14
2Zenit Petersburg211021+14
3Slavia Prague21011103
4Bordeaux200213-20
Group D
1D. Zagreb220061+56
2Trnava210112-13
3Fenerbahce210134-13
4Anderlecht200203-30
Group E
1Arsenal220072+56
2Sporting220041+36
3Vorskla Poltava200236-30
4Qarabag200205-50
Group F
1AC Milan220041+36
2Betis211030+34
3Olympiakos Piraeus201113-21
4Dudelange200204-40
Group G
1Rangers211053+24
2Rapid Vienna21013303
3Villarreal20205502
4Spartak Moscow201135-21
Group H
1Eintracht Frankfurt220062+46
2Lazio210135-23
3Marseille201134-11
4Apollon201134-11
Group I
1Sarpsborg 0821014403
2Genk21013303
3Besiktas21013303
4Malmo FF21012203
Group J
1Krasnodar220031+26
2Sevilla210163+33
3St. Liege210136-33
4Akhisar Genclik Spor200213-20
Group K
1FC Astana211042+24
2Rennes210123-13
3Dyn. Kyiv20204402
4Jablonec201134-11
Group L
1Chelsea220020+26
2PAOK210142+23
3BATE210134-13
4MOL Vidi200203-30

Dudelange at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
10 010 1-1

Dudelange Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
10 010 3-3

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 4
Win 4 1 3
Draw 1 0 1
Lost 2 2 0
Goals for 15 7 8
Goals against 10 7 3
Clean sheet 1 0 1
Avg goals per game scored 2.14 2.33 2.00
Avg goals per game conceded 1.43 2.33 0.75
Avg first goal scored 44m 65m 33m
Avg first goal conceded 22m 16m 28m
Failed to score 1 1 0
Biggest defeat - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 6.7% 1
15-30' 0.0% 0
30-45' 20.0% 3
45-60' 20.0% 3
60-75' 20.0% 3
75-90' 33.3% 5

 

Back to Top