english bulgarian

20:38 Tue, Jun 2, 2020

Ebro

Info

Founded
1961
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Segunda Division B - Group 3
Spain Copa Del Rey

Venue

Name
Estadio El Carmen
City
Zaragoza
Capacity
1200
Address
Avenida Almozara, Barrio de la Almozara

Ebro Matches

Date Match Result League
27.07.19 Zaragoza - Ebro Zaragoza - Ebro 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
30.07.19 Villanueva CF - Ebro Villanueva CF - Ebro 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
02.08.19 Ebro - Tarazona Ebro - Tarazona 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
13.08.19 Ebro - Calamocha Ebro - Calamocha 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
17.08.19 Ebro - Tudelano Ebro - Tudelano 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
25.08.19 Olot - Ebro Olot - Ebro 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.09.19 Ebro - Espanyol B Ebro - Espanyol B 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.09.19 Badalona - Ebro Badalona - Ebro 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.09.19 Ejea - Ebro Ejea - Ebro 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
29.09.19 Ebro - Prat Ebro - Prat 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
06.10.19 Villarreal B - Ebro Villarreal B - Ebro 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
13.10.19 Ebro - Levante B Ebro - Levante B 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
20.10.19 Hercules - Ebro Hercules - Ebro 3 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.10.19 Ebro - Orihuela Ebro - Orihuela 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.11.19 Llagostera - Ebro Llagostera - Ebro 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
10.11.19 Ebro - Barcelona B Ebro - Barcelona B 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
17.11.19 Andorra - Ebro Andorra - Ebro 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.11.19 Ebro - Sabadell Ebro - Sabadell 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.12.19 Ebro - Cornella Ebro - Cornella 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.12.19 Lleida - Ebro Lleida - Ebro 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.12.19 Ebro - Castellon Ebro - Castellon 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
17.12.19 Langreo - Ebro Langreo - Ebro 2 - 3 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
22.12.19 Valencia B - Ebro Valencia B - Ebro 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
05.01.20 Ebro - La Nucia Ebro - La Nucia 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.01.20 Ebro - Ponferradina Ebro - Ponferradina 1 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
15.01.20 Ebro - Olot Ebro - Olot 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.01.20 Espanyol B - Ebro Espanyol B - Ebro 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.01.20 Ebro - Leganes Ebro - Leganes 0 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
26.01.20 Ebro - Badalona Ebro - Badalona 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.02.20 Gimnastic - Ebro Gimnastic - Ebro 4 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.02.20 Ebro - Ejea Ebro - Ejea 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.02.20 Prat - Ebro Prat - Ebro 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.02.20 Ebro - Villarreal B Ebro - Villarreal B 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.03.20 Levante B - Ebro Levante B - Ebro 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.03.20 Ebro - Hercules Ebro - Hercules 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.03.20 Orihuela - Ebro Orihuela - Ebro Postp. Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.05.20 Ebro - Valencia B Ebro - Valencia B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.05.20 La Nucia - Ebro La Nucia - Ebro Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Salva De La Cruz G 496 6 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rafa Hidalgo G 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Edua Loscos G 2024 23 22 1 0 6 0 2 0 0
Raúl Monforte G 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0
Defenders
Tiago Portuga D 589 9 8 1 4 7 0 1 0 0
Carlos Barreda D 2047 24 24 0 5 2 0 8 0 1
José Espín D 2224 25 25 0 2 0 1 6 0 0
Paco Aguza D 2306 26 26 0 1 0 4 6 0 1
Víctor Merino D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Dani Palomares D 956 15 11 4 2 15 0 3 0 0
Rafa Parejo D 1263 19 14 5 1 11 0 6 0 0
Manel Royo D 450 5 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Nacho Uche D 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
Víctor Andrés M 1758 24 19 5 4 9 1 2 0 0
L. Blie M 1270 21 15 6 4 13 1 3 0 0
Alfonso M 191 5 2 3 2 4 0 2 0 0
Fran García M 2019 27 22 5 8 5 4 10 0 0
Lolo Garrido M 2045 25 22 3 2 4 2 11 0 0
Álvaro González M 1404 23 15 8 6 13 4 4 0 0
Jesús Rubio M 2003 25 22 3 7 5 7 6 0 0
Attackers
J. Barros A 1344 22 15 7 10 12 0 4 0 0
S. Emaná A 1510 24 17 7 7 10 1 6 0 0
Jairo Morillas A 25 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
Coach
Manolo Sanlúcar

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
08.02.20 Manel Royo Teplice Unknown
31.01.20 Alfonso Huelva Unknown
30.01.20 Jairo Morillas Badajoz € Free
Transfers Out
31.01.20 Javi Cantero Maracena Unknown
28.01.20 Abel Moreno Villarrobledo Unknown
23.01.20 Adrià de Mesa Melilla Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Segunda Division B - Group 3

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Segunda B: Group 1
1Atletico Baleares2818464422+2258
2Ibiza2817564118+2356
3Atletico Madrid II2816575227+2553
4Pena Deportiva2813694341+245
5Coruxo2811893230+241
6Rayo Majadahonda2811893129+241
7Real Madrid II28101084235+740
8Internacional de Madrid28101083937+240
9Pontevedra28115123840-238
10Langreo28108102833-538
11Racing Ferrol28107113333+037
12Real Oviedo II28107113138-737
13Melilla2899102937-836
14Celta de Vigo II28105134145-435
15Sporting Gijon II28104143631+534
16Las Palmas II28104142035-1534
17Las Rozas2871293229+333
18Marino de Luanco2895142637-1132
19Getafe II2884162537-1228
20SS Reyes2854192453-2919
Segunda B: Group 2
1UD Logrones2818824919+3062
2Cultural Leonesa2814774528+1749
3Athletic Club II2814775535+2049
4Real Valladolid II28121154328+1547
5Real Sociedad II2812884735+1244
6Amorebieta2811983838+042
7Osasuna II28117103535+040
8Burgos2810993137-639
9Guijuelo28107113026+437
10Haro Deportivo2899102933-436
11Deportivo Alaves II28810102831-334
12Calahorra2861662832-434
13Salamanca UDS2897123039-934
14Barakaldo2895143342-932
15Leioa28710113538-331
16Unionistas de Salamanca2887133943-431
17Real Union28611112933-429
18Arenas Getxo28610122743-1628
19Izarra28610122947-1828
20Tudelano28412122644-1824
Segunda B: Group 3
1Castellon2814864024+1650
2Barcelona II28131054027+1349
3Sabadell2814773825+1349
4Cornella28131053425+949
5Lleida Esportiu28121063422+1246
6Villarreal II2813783632+446
7Olot28111163419+1544
8Espanyol II2811984437+742
9FC Andorra28101173128+341
10La Nucia2810993029+139
11Ebro2881372931-237
12Levante II28105132934-535
13Llagostera2871292833-533
14Gimnastic Tarragona28710113338-531
15Ejea2869132736-927
16Valencia II28414102733-626
17Prat28511122540-1526
18Hercules28510132735-825
19Badalona2859141734-1724
20Orihuela28411132647-2123
Segunda B: Group 4
1FC Cartagena2815943319+1454
2Marbella28131413920+1953
3Badajoz2814773722+1549
4Yeclano2813874233+947
5Cordoba2812973327+645
6San Fernando CD2812883925+1444
7Linense28101172726+141
8Real Murcia2810993326+739
9Sevilla II2899103133-236
10UCAM Murcia2899102933-436
11Cadiz II2899102327-436
12Villarrubia2881193433+135
13Recreativo Huelva2889113031-133
14Don Benito2888123235-332
15Sanluqueno2879122028-830
16Algeciras28611113140-929
17Talavera2878132333-1029
18Granada II2878132135-1429
19Merida2841592837-927
20Villarrobledo2857162345-2222

Ebro at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
156 7219 14+5

Ebro Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
132 6510 17-7

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 11
Win 8 6 2
Draw 13 7 6
Lost 7 2 5
Goals for 29 19 10
Goals against 31 14 17
Clean sheet 7 3 4
Avg goals per game scored 1.04 1.27 0.77
Avg goals per game conceded 1.11 0.93 1.31
Avg first goal scored 42m 34m 56m
Avg first goal conceded 37m 39m 34m
Failed to score 8 3 5

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 6.9% 2
15-30' 17.2% 5
30-45' 17.2% 5
45-60' 20.7% 6
60-75' 20.7% 6
75-90' 17.2% 5

 

Back to Top