english bulgarian

18:52 Sat, Jul 20, 2019

Eibar

Eibar

Info

Founded
1940
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Copa Del Rey
Spain Laliga
World Club Friendly
Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa

Venue

Name
Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa
City
Eibar
Capacity
6479
Address
Calle de Ipurúa

Eibar Matches

Date Match Result League
23.07.18 Eibar - Basaksehir Eibar - Basaksehir 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
24.07.18 Eibar - Swansea Eibar - Swansea 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
28.07.18 Eibar - Holstein Kiel Eibar - Holstein Kiel 3 - 2 World World Club Friendly
29.07.18 Stuttgart - Eibar Stuttgart - Eibar 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
03.08.18 Eibar - Osasuna Eibar - Osasuna 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
04.08.18 Huesca - Eibar Huesca - Eibar 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
11.08.18 Hoffenheim - Eibar Hoffenheim - Eibar 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
19.08.18 Eibar - Huesca Eibar - Huesca 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
24.08.18 Getafe - Eibar Getafe - Eibar 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
31.08.18 Eibar - Real Sociedad Eibar - Real Sociedad 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
06.09.18 Toulouse - Eibar Toulouse - Eibar 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
15.09.18 Atl. Madrid - Eibar Atl. Madrid - Eibar 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
22.09.18 Eibar - Leganes Eibar - Leganes 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
25.09.18 Espanyol - Eibar Espanyol - Eibar 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
29.09.18 Eibar - Sevilla Eibar - Sevilla 1 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
06.10.18 Girona - Eibar Girona - Eibar 2 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
01.11.18 Gijon - Eibar Gijon - Eibar 2 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
04.11.18 Eibar - Alaves Eibar - Alaves 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
10.11.18 Valladolid - Eibar Valladolid - Eibar 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
15.11.18 Huesca - Eibar Huesca - Eibar 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
06.12.18 Eibar - Gijon Eibar - Gijon 2 - 2 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
09.12.18 Eibar - Levante Eibar - Levante 4 - 4 Spain Spain Laliga
22.12.18 Betis - Eibar Betis - Eibar 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
06.01.19 Eibar - Villarreal Eibar - Villarreal 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
13.01.19 Barcelona - Eibar Barcelona - Eibar 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
21.01.19 Eibar - Espanyol Eibar - Espanyol 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
26.01.19 Leganes - Eibar Leganes - Eibar 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
03.02.19 Eibar - Girona Eibar - Girona 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
10.02.19 Sevilla - Eibar Sevilla - Eibar 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
15.02.19 Eibar - Getafe Eibar - Getafe 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
23.02.19 Ath Bilbao - Eibar Ath Bilbao - Eibar 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
03.03.19 Eibar - Celta Vigo Eibar - Celta Vigo 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
09.03.19 Alaves - Eibar Alaves - Eibar 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
17.03.19 Eibar - Valladolid Eibar - Valladolid 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
21.03.19 Ath Bilbao - Eibar Ath Bilbao - Eibar 3 - 3 World World Club Friendly
31.03.19 Levante - Eibar Levante - Eibar 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
03.04.19 Eibar - Rayo Vallecano Eibar - Rayo Vallecano 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
06.04.19 Real Madrid - Eibar Real Madrid - Eibar 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
14.04.19 Real Sociedad - Eibar Real Sociedad - Eibar 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
20.04.19 Eibar - Atl. Madrid Eibar - Atl. Madrid 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
23.04.19 Huesca - Eibar Huesca - Eibar 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
28.04.19 Valencia - Eibar Valencia - Eibar 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
05.05.19 Eibar - Betis Eibar - Betis 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
12.05.19 Villarreal - Eibar Villarreal - Eibar 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
19.05.19 Eibar - Barcelona Eibar - Barcelona 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
15.07.19 Leioa - Eibar Leioa - Eibar 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
17.07.19 Amorebieta - Eibar Amorebieta - Eibar 1 - 3 World World Club Friendly
20.07.19 Bayer Leverkusen - Eibar Bayer Leverkusen - Eibar 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 M. Dmitrović 27 G 2160 24 24 0 0 5 0 0 3 0 0
13 Asier Riesgo 35 G 1260 14 14 0 0 22 0 0 1 0 0
1 Yoel 30 G 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
23 Arbilla 32 D 1950 25 22 3 2 5 1 2 5 1 0
2 Jordi Calavera 23 D 0 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ramis 34 D 1682 21 20 1 7 6 0 0 4 0 0
12 Paulo Oliveira 27 D 2243 28 24 4 1 12 0 0 4 0 0
15 Cote 29 D 3034 35 34 1 7 2 1 1 9 0 0
Midfielders
6 Sergio Álvarez 27 M 1065 19 12 7 3 24 0 0 1 0 0
16 P. De Blasis 31 M 1515 24 16 8 2 16 2 0 3 0 1
8 P. Diop 33 M 2356 28 27 1 5 4 1 1 11 0 0
5 G. Escalante 26 M 1782 32 18 14 6 15 4 1 6 0 0
14 F. Orellana 33 M 2738 33 31 2 7 3 3 5 4 0 0
21 Pedro León 32 M 425 9 5 4 4 7 1 0 0 0 0
Attackers
19 Charles 35 A 1734 34 17 17 10 19 14 1 4 0 0
9 Sergi Enrich 29 A 2592 35 30 5 16 7 7 4 4 0 0
17 Kike 29 A 1295 30 15 15 12 19 3 0 0 0 0
Coach
Mendilibar

Sidelined

Name Start Date End Date
Arbilla Knee Injury 18.03.19 20.08.19

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
14.07.19 Quique González La Coruña € 3M
13.07.19 Edu Expósito La Coruña € 4M
05.07.19 Rober Correa Cádiz Free
01.07.19 Marc Cucurella Barcelona € 2M
01.07.19 Álvaro Tejero Real Madrid Free
01.07.19 José Martínez Granada Unknown
01.07.19 Nano Tenerife Unknown
01.07.19 E. Burgos Alcorcón Free
01.07.19 Yoel Valladolid Unknown
Transfers Out
16.07.19 Marc Cucurella Barcelona € 4M
11.07.19 Unai Elgezabal Alcorcón Free
04.07.19 Rubén Peña Villarreal Unknown
01.07.19 Joan Jordán Sevilla € 14M
01.07.19 Pere Milla Elche Free
01.07.19 Bigas Las Palmas Unknown
23.01.19 Pablo Hervías Valladolid Loan

Livescores

FT Nijmegen - Almere City 2-2
FT Arenas Club - Ath Bilbao 1-6
FT Gil Vicente - Chaves 0-1
FT GKS Belchatow - Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski 2-0
FT FC Porto B - Portimonense 0-1
FT Lech Poznan 2 - Olsztyn 0-1
FT Sintrense - Marinhense 1-4
FT S. Wola - Hapoel Katamon 0-1
FT Oriental - Caldas 2-1
FT Hearts - Cambridge Utd 2-3
FT BK Frem - Roskilde 0-3
FT Grimsby - Doncaster 1-0
FT Nykobing - Hvidovre 3-0
FT Schalke II - St. Pauli II 0-0
FT Sparta Rotterdam - Breda 3-0
FT Viborg - Skive 1-0
FT Gran Tarajal - Las Palmas 0-4
FT Radomiak Radom - Leczna 0-0
FT Tychy - Sandecja Nowy S. 3-0
FT Evesham - Gloucester 1-7
FT BFC Dynamo - Blau Weiss Berlin 3-1
FT Hamburger SV - Anderlecht 2-2
FT Lokomotive Leipzig - Wuppertaler 1-3
FT Hayes & Yeading - Slough 0-2
FT Bristol Rovers - Birmingham 1-2
FT Elversberg - B. Monchengladbach II 1-0
FT FC 08 Homburg - Fola 1-0
FT FSV Frankfurt - Flieden 5-2
FT Oss - Graafschap 1-3
FT Wolfsburg II - Rodinghausen 3-4
FT VfL Osnabruck - FC Koln 0-3
FT Berliner AK 07 - Union Berlin 1-0
FT Ahlen - TuS Haltern 0-2
12:00 Alzenau - Friedberg ?-?
FT Cham - Freiburg II 2-5
FT Lichtenberg - Oranienburg 6-1
FT Telstar - Jong AZ 3-2
FT York - Scarborough FC 2-1
FT Erfurt - Steinbach Haiger 2-3
FT Stuttgart II - Aalen 1-1
FT Meuselwitz - Nordhausen II 3-1
FT Hertha Zehlendorf - Furstenwalde 1-1
FT Amriswil - Bruhl 0-3
FT Twente - Leuven 0-0
FT FC Volendam - Heracles 2-1
FT Germania Ratingen - Oberhausen 1-5
FT Bayer Leverkusen - Watford 1-2
FT Fernwald - Giessen 0-7
FT Gillingham - Charlton 3-1
FT Hannover - Groningen 0-1
FT Heerenveen - St. Pauli 1-1
13:00 Pirmasens - Hassia Bingen ?-?
FT Waregem - Willem II 1-1
FT Dusseldorf - Basaksehir 1-1
FT Baumberg - Bergisch Gladbach 1-4
FT BSV Rehden - Wattenscheid 1-0
FT Cappellen - Lommel SK 2-1
FT Drochtersen/Assel - Oberneuland 4-0
FT Fortuna Koln - Kassel 2-1
FT Fredericia - Hamburger SV II 0-1
FT Hornchurch - Chelmsford 0-2
FT Alanyaspor - Konyaspor 1-0
FT Darmstadt - Vitesse 0-1
FT Kortrijk - Excelsior 4-0
Aban. AZ Alkmaar - Oostende 0-0
FT Dundela - Linfield 1-2
FT Coleraine - Institute 4-0
FT VfL Osnabruck - Werder Bremen 1-0
FT Arminia Bielefeld - Barnsley 2-3
FT SC Weiche-08 - Kolding IF 1-2
13:30 Wegberg-Beeck - Roda ?-?
FT Barrow - Blackpool 0-3
FT Oxford Utd - QPR 1-2
FT Peterborough - Barnet 3-1
FT Chesterfield - Rotherham 1-2
Cancl. Hemel Hempstead - Dover ?-?
FT Horsham FC - Crawley 3-1
FT Carlisle - Fleetwood 1-3
FT Northampton - Sheffield Utd 0-2
FT Havant & W - Sutton 2-0
FT Bala - Accrington 1-0
FT Curzon Ashton - Wrexham 0-2
FT Fulham - Brighton 2-1
FT Aue - Union Berlin 1-1
FT AFC Telford - Coventry 1-1
FT Bradford City - Wigan 1-1
FT Bradford PA - Sheffield Wed U23 3-1
FT Bromley - Crystal Palace 1-0
FT Burton - Derby 2-5
FT Cheltenham - Leicester 1-2
FT Dag & Red - Southend 1-1
FT Dartford - Leyton Orient 0-2
FT Dorchester - Yeovil 1-1
FT Exeter - Swansea 1-3
FT FC United - Bangor 1876 12-1
FT Guiseley - Stockport 2-2
FT Hampton & Richmond - Maidenhead 2-3
FT Haringey - Boreham Wood 0-2
FT Heidenheim - Middlesbrough 5-1
FT Hull - Mansfield 2-2
FT Morecambe - Everton U23 3-1
FT Notts Co - Walsall 2-1
FT Ossett United - AFC Fylde 1-3
FT Port Vale - Burnley 1-3
FT Preston - Southampton 1-3
FT Scunthorpe - West Brom 0-4
FT Stevenage - Portsmouth 0-1
FT Tiverton - Torquay 0-1
FT Tranmere - Stoke 0-2
14:00 Ulm - Freiburg ?-?
FT Venlo - Eindhoven FC 2-0
FT Wycombe - Brentford 2-2
FT Beauvais - Rouen 1-2
FT Abbey Hey - Stalybridge 0-1
FT Dungannon - H&W Welders 3-2
FT Hemel Hempstead - Ebbsfleet 1-1
FT Oldham - Rochdale 2-3
FT St. Truiden - PAOK 0-4
FT Welling - Dover 1-2
FT Altrincham - Blackpool 2-1
FT Harrogate - Farsley 3-1
FT Alvechurch - Leamington 1-4
FT Ashton Utd - Droylsden 4-2
FT Cirencester - Chippenham 0-4
FT Darlington - FC Halifax 1-2
FT Frickley - Matlock 2-2
FT Halesowen - Stourbridge 1-2
FT Lewes - Eastbourne Boro 3-1
FT Oxford City - AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3-1
FT Colne - Chester 2-1
FT Brackley Town - Banbury 0-0
FT Crewe - Burnley 1-0
FT Dorking - Leatherhead 2-1
FT Kidderminster - Bromsgrove 0-1
FT Waasland-Beveren - St. Gilloise 1-3
FT Annagh - Carrick Rangers 4-3
FT Ballyclare - Glentoran 0-1
FT Warrenpoint - Ballinamallard 0-1
FT RW Essen - Offenbach 2-2
14:00 Victoria Rosport - TuS RW Koblenz ?-?
FT Poole - Chelsea U23 0-2
FT Salisbury - Forest Green 0-4
FT Rizespor - Tractor 0-1
FT Bedworth United - Loughborough Dyn. 2-0
FT St. Neots - Cambridge Utd 6-0
FT Bishop's Stortford - Enfield 1893 0-0
FT Hartlepool - Sheffield Utd U23 4-2
FT Dulwich Hamlet - Tottenham U23 1-1
FT Hastings - Millwall 1-2
FT Sampdoria - Real Vicenza 3-0
FT Werder Bremen - FC Koln 1-0
FT Angers - Le Havre 3-2
FT Lokeren - Panachaiki 0-0
FT Beerschot VA - Panathinaikos 2-1
FT Den Bosch - Dordrecht 0-1
FT Valencia - Monaco 0-1
Cancl. Burgos Promesas - Osasuna ?-?
FT Fiorentina U19 - Benevento 0-3
Cancl. GKS Katowice - Rozwoj Katowice ?-?
Cancl. Gyor - Shmona ?-?
FT Lecce - FC Gherdeina 8-0
FT Legnica - Mieszko 4-1
FT Reims - Gent 1-1
FT Tikves - Din. Vranje 1-1
FT Bologna - Virtus Bolzano 5-0
FT Mioveni - Hapoel Haifa 0-2
FT GKS Katowice - Bielsko-Biala 2-2
FT Shakhtar Donetsk - Olimpik Donetsk 3-0
FT AEL Limassol - Nes Tziona 1-0
15:00 Mezokovesd-Zsory - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
FT Vasas - Kisvarda 2-1
FT B. Monchengladbach - Rayo Vallecano 2-1
FT Shmona - MTK Budapest 0-3
FT Legionowo - Hapoel Kfar-Saba 1-3
FT Goztepe - Eskisehirspor 1-1
FT Bochum - Hertha Berlin 1-1
FT Elana Torun - KKS Kalisz 1-2
FT Guingamp - Brest 1-2
FT Lorient - Laval 1-0
16:00 Covilha - Ferreira ?-?
FT Lens - Espanyol 1-3
FT Beziers - Le Puy 0-1
FT Caen - Le Mans 0-0
FT Varzim - Al-Duhail 4-1
FT Villefranche - Yverdon 3-1
FT Croatia Zmijavci - Sibenik 2-2
FT Radomlje - Rudes 2-2
FT Taksony - Fuzesgyarmati SK 1-2
FT Medjimurje Cakovec - Siofok 0-1
FT Nurnberg - Paris SG 1-1
FT Bayer Leverkusen - Eibar 2-2
FT Udinese - Ravenna 1-2
FT Avranches - Concarneau 0-3
86' Oliveirense - Moreirense 0-1
FT Nancy - Dijon 2-2
83' Lyon - Genoa 3-3
90' Numancia - Atl. Madrid 0-3
FT Santander - Real Sociedad 1-0
90' Villarreal - Levante 2-1
FT Spouwen-Mopertingen - Maastricht 0-7
FT U.D. Ilicitana - Elche 1-9
88' AEK Athens FC - Volos NFC 2-0
FT Myjava - Uhersky Brod 2-0
83' Suwalki - Palanga 2-0
73' Lealtad - Gijon 0-3
64' Granada CF - Reading 0-0
17:30 Rio Ave - Santa Clara ?-?
66' Alcorcon - Rayo Majadahonda 1-0
66' R. Oviedo - Unionistas 1-0
62' Cacereno - Extremadura UD 0-1
HT Girona - Bournemouth 0-0
HT Calahorra - Huesca 0-0
HT Chiclana - Cadiz CF 0-1
45' El Ejido - Almeria 0-1
21' Celta Vigo - Lugo 1-0
21' Sunderland - Belenenses 0-0
20' La Roda - Albacete 0-0
19:00 Maritimo - Lille ?-?
19:30 Portimonense - Getafe ?-?
01:00 Cardiff - Valladolid ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Ladbrokes £50 Free Bets Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Unibet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Laliga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Primera División
1Barcelona3826939036+5487
2Atl. Madrid38221065529+2676
3Real Madrid38215126346+1768
4Valencia38151675135+1661
5Getafe38151494835+1359
6Sevilla38178136247+1559
7Espanyol381411134850-253
8Ath Bilbao381314114145-453
9Real Sociedad381311144546-150
10Betis38148164452-850
11Alaves381311143950-1150
12Eibar381114134650-447
13Leganes381112153743-645
14Villarreal381014144952-344
15Levante381111165966-744
16Valladolid381011173251-1941
17Celta Vigo381011175362-941
18Girona38910193753-1637
19Huesca38712194365-2233
20Rayo Vallecano3888224170-2932

Eibar at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
199 6431 21+10

Eibar Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
192 8915 29-14

 

Back to Top