6:01 Sun, Feb 24, 2019

El Ejido

Info

Founded
2012
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Segunda Division B - Group 4
Estadio de Municipal Santo Domingo

Venue

Name
Estadio de Municipal Santo Domingo
City
El Ejido
Capacity
7885
Address
Calle Ángel Maeso, Santo Domingo

El Ejido Matches

Date Match Result League
25.02.18 Extremadura UD - Recreativo Huelva Extremadura UD - Recreativo Huelva 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.03.18 Las Palmas B - Extremadura UD Las Palmas B - Extremadura UD 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
10.03.18 Extremadura UD - El Ejido Extremadura UD - El Ejido 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
18.03.18 Jumilla - Extremadura UD Jumilla - Extremadura UD 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.03.18 Extremadura UD - Melilla Extremadura UD - Melilla 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.04.18 Cartagena - Extremadura UD Cartagena - Extremadura UD 3 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.04.18 Extremadura UD - UCAM Murcia Extremadura UD - UCAM Murcia 3 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.04.18 Murcia - Extremadura UD Murcia - Extremadura UD 3 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.04.18 Extremadura UD - Villanovense Extremadura UD - Villanovense 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
29.04.18 CD Badajoz - Extremadura UD CD Badajoz - Extremadura UD 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
06.05.18 Merida AD - Extremadura UD Merida AD - Extremadura UD 0 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
13.05.18 Extremadura UD - Betis B Extremadura UD - Betis B 5 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
20.05.18 Extremadura UD - Dep. La Coruna B Extremadura UD - Dep. La Coruna B 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
26.05.18 Dep. La Coruna B - Extremadura UD Dep. La Coruna B - Extremadura UD 3 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
03.06.18 Extremadura UD - Mirandes Extremadura UD - Mirandes 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.06.18 Mirandes - Extremadura UD Mirandes - Extremadura UD 0 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
17.06.18 Extremadura UD - Cartagena Extremadura UD - Cartagena 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.06.18 Cartagena - Extremadura UD Cartagena - Extremadura UD 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.07.18 Malaga - Extremadura UD Malaga - Extremadura UD 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
24.07.18 Extremadura UD - El Palo Extremadura UD - El Palo 3 - 2 World World Club Friendly
27.07.18 Extremadura UD - Granada CF Extremadura UD - Granada CF 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
01.08.18 CD Badajoz - Extremadura UD CD Badajoz - Extremadura UD 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
02.08.18 Setubal - Extremadura UD Setubal - Extremadura UD 3 - 2 World World Club Friendly
04.08.18 Sevilla - Extremadura UD Sevilla - Extremadura UD 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
19.08.18 R. Oviedo - Extremadura UD R. Oviedo - Extremadura UD 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga2
24.08.18 Extremadura UD - Dep. La Coruna Extremadura UD - Dep. La Coruna 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga2
02.09.18 Gijon - Extremadura UD Gijon - Extremadura UD 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga2
09.09.18 Extremadura UD - Granada CF Extremadura UD - Granada CF 1 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga2
12.09.18 Alcorcon - Extremadura UD Alcorcon - Extremadura UD 1 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
22.09.18 Rayo Majadahonda - Extremadura UD Rayo Majadahonda - Extremadura UD 1 - 4 Spain Spain Laliga2
30.09.18 Extremadura UD - Elche Extremadura UD - Elche 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga2
06.10.18 Numancia - Extremadura UD Numancia - Extremadura UD 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga2
12.10.18 Extremadura UD - Cadiz CF Extremadura UD - Cadiz CF 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga2
21.10.18 Mallorca - Extremadura UD Mallorca - Extremadura UD 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga2
28.10.18 Extremadura UD - Albacete Extremadura UD - Albacete 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga2
03.11.18 Cordoba - Extremadura UD Cordoba - Extremadura UD 4 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga2
10.11.18 Extremadura UD - Osasuna Extremadura UD - Osasuna 2 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga2
17.11.18 Reus Deportiu - Extremadura UD Reus Deportiu - Extremadura UD 1 - 4 Spain Spain Laliga2
25.11.18 Extremadura UD - Malaga Extremadura UD - Malaga 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga2
01.12.18 Almeria - Extremadura UD Almeria - Extremadura UD 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga2
07.12.18 Tenerife - Extremadura UD Tenerife - Extremadura UD 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga2
16.12.18 Extremadura UD - Gimnastic Extremadura UD - Gimnastic 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga2
22.12.18 Zaragoza - Extremadura UD Zaragoza - Extremadura UD 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga2
05.01.19 Extremadura UD - Alcorcon Extremadura UD - Alcorcon 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga2
13.01.19 Lugo - Extremadura UD Lugo - Extremadura UD 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga2
20.01.19 Extremadura UD - R. Oviedo Extremadura UD - R. Oviedo 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga2
27.01.19 Granada CF - Extremadura UD Granada CF - Extremadura UD 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga2
03.02.19 Extremadura UD - Gijon Extremadura UD - Gijon 0 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga2
09.02.19 Extremadura UD - Rayo Majadahonda Extremadura UD - Rayo Majadahonda 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga2
16.02.19 Elche - Extremadura UD Elche - Extremadura UD 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga2
24.02.19 Extremadura UD - Numancia Extremadura UD - Numancia Spain Spain Laliga2
02.03.19 Las Palmas - Extremadura UD Las Palmas - Extremadura UD Spain Spain Laliga2
09.03.19 Extremadura UD - Cordoba Extremadura UD - Cordoba Spain Spain Laliga2
16.03.19 Albacete - Extremadura UD Albacete - Extremadura UD Spain Spain Laliga2
23.03.19 Extremadura UD - Reus Deportiu Extremadura UD - Reus Deportiu Spain Spain Laliga2
30.03.19 Osasuna - Extremadura UD Osasuna - Extremadura UD Spain Spain Laliga2
06.04.19 Extremadura UD - Almeria Extremadura UD - Almeria Spain Spain Laliga2
13.04.19 Malaga - Extremadura UD Malaga - Extremadura UD Spain Spain Laliga2
20.04.19 Dep. La Coruna - Extremadura UD Dep. La Coruna - Extremadura UD Spain Spain Laliga2
27.04.19 Extremadura UD - Tenerife Extremadura UD - Tenerife Spain Spain Laliga2
04.05.19 Gimnastic - Extremadura UD Gimnastic - Extremadura UD Spain Spain Laliga2
11.05.19 Extremadura UD - Zaragoza Extremadura UD - Zaragoza Spain Spain Laliga2
18.05.19 Alcorcon - Extremadura UD Alcorcon - Extremadura UD Spain Spain Laliga2
25.05.19 Extremadura UD - Lugo Extremadura UD - Lugo Spain Spain Laliga2
01.06.19 Cadiz CF - Extremadura UD Cadiz CF - Extremadura UD Spain Spain Laliga2
08.06.19 Extremadura UD - Mallorca Extremadura UD - Mallorca Spain Spain Laliga2

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Oinatz Aulestia 37 G 2077 24 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Dani Hernández 22 G 171 2 1 1 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
Alberto López 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
Molo 33 D 1300 16 16 0 4 3 1 0 3 0 0
Emilio Cubo 27 D 1664 19 18 1 0 3 0 0 5 0 1
G. Ferri 22 D 90 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Sergio Sánchez 31 D 1648 19 19 0 1 3 0 0 2 0 1
Eppy 20 D 134 2 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Adolfo Romero 19 D 10 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Fermín Ruiz 21 D 220 4 3 1 2 4 0 0 3 0 0
Dani Sales D 54 1 0 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
Álex Sánchez 20 D 913 11 11 0 2 10 0 0 0 0 0
Tomás Sánchez 25 D 2053 23 23 0 0 0 2 0 6 0 1
Midfielders
Gabri Cortés 27 M 1649 20 19 1 6 2 0 0 8 0 0
Alfonso 24 M 860 13 11 2 7 3 3 0 0 0 0
Nano 21 M 110 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Álvaro González 27 M 342 6 5 1 3 4 0 0 0 0 0
Javilillo 29 M 970 17 11 6 5 9 0 0 1 0 0
Sergio Jiménez 25 M 1205 18 14 4 6 8 0 0 2 0 0
Jony Martínez 20 M 35 3 0 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
Jesús Rubio 32 M 1326 22 16 6 10 8 0 0 4 0 0
J. Sebban 22 M 1365 23 13 10 3 11 0 0 6 0 0
Velasco 34 M 1358 18 15 3 3 3 1 0 8 0 0
Attackers
José Artiles 25 A 66 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Samu Corral 26 A 1521 19 16 3 5 3 6 0 4 0 0
A. El Ahrach 21 A 18 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Carlos Fernández 28 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kim Young-Gyu 24 A 215 4 2 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
Ezequiel Lamarca 27 A 58 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Vicente Lucas 20 A 26 3 0 3 0 7 0 0 1 0 0
Alejandro Marcelo 20 A 126 5 1 4 1 5 1 0 1 0 0
F. Osterwalder 21 A 33 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Y. Ouhammou 22 A 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
Manolo Ruiz

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
31.01.19 G. Ferri Ibiza Unknown
31.01.19 Y. Ouhammou Bayeux Unknown
31.01.19 Ezequiel Lamarca Badajoz Unknown
31.01.19 José Artiles Lleida Unknown
24.01.19 Kim Young-Gyu Istra Loan
24.01.19 Carlos Fernández Hércules Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.19 Kim Young-Gyu Istra Unknown
05.02.19 Carlos Garrido Granada Unknown
31.01.19 Fernando Carralero CD Calahorra Unknown
11.01.19 Antonio Pino Alcoyano Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Segunda Division B - Group 4

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Segunda B: Group 1
1Fuenlabrada2513843513+2247
2Real Madrid II2613764636+1046
3Atletico Madrid II2512944125+1645
4SS Reyes2512854024+1644
5Ponferradina2511863320+1341
6Cultural Leonesa25101053324+940
7Pontevedra2511772923+640
8Guijuelo26115102225-338
9Coruxo2591062424+037
10Unionistas de Salamanca258982425-133
11Internacional258983335-233
12Real Valladolid II2671182227-532
13Celta de Vigo II257992427-330
14Salamanca UDS2578102631-529
15Las Palmas II2578101624-829
16Union Adarve2568112533-826
17Burgos2568111321-826
18Navalcarnero2556142640-1421
19Rapido Bouzas2556141634-1821
20Deportivo La Coruna II2646162037-1718
Segunda B: Group 2
1Racing Santander2619525315+3862
2Mirandes2615834320+2353
3UD Logrones2613942211+1148
4Barakaldo2613582220+244
5Leioa2691252926+339
6Langreo2511593430+438
7Real Sociedad II2511593624+1238
8Athletic Club II26114114834+1437
9Real Oviedo II249963428+636
10Sporting Gijon II2587102930-131
11Arenas de Getxo2687111926-731
12Real Union2551552929+030
13CD Calahorra2679103340-730
14Amorebieta2678112435-1129
15Tudelano2569102132-1127
16Gernika2551192229-726
17Izarra2551192036-1626
18Vitoria2649132135-1421
19Gimnastica Torrelavega2548131326-1320
20Durango2638151844-2617
Segunda B: Group 3
1Villarreal II2613764027+1346
2Atletico Baleares2513753624+1246
3Lleida Esportiu2511953526+942
4Hercules2512672318+542
5Cornella25101053019+1140
6Barcelona II259973123+836
7Ebro2581162222+035
8Olot2581072422+234
9Espanyol II258983430+433
10Badalona258892224-232
11Ejea258892326-332
12Sabadell2587102736-931
13Levante II2578102527-229
14Alcoyano2561181925-629
15Ontinyent2578102128-729
16Peralada26610102730-328
17Conquense2568112131-1026
18Teruel25510101832-1425
19Castellon2531571922-324
20Valencia II2559113035-524
Segunda B: Group 4
1FC Cartagena2516544415+2953
2UCAM Murcia2515373925+1448
3Melilla2514653421+1348
4Recreativo Huelva2513663219+1345
5San Fernando CD2513662918+1145
6CD Badajoz2511682724+339
7UD Ibiza2511682521+439
8Linense2591062417+737
9Real Murcia2581252318+536
10Marbella25104112328-534
11FC Jumilla258892326-332
12CF Talavera2586112322+130
13Sevilla II2686122634-830
14Granada II2677122430-628
15Villanovense2551281924-527
16Don Benito2576122130-927
17Sanluqueno2576122134-1327
18El Ejido2575131932-1326
19Almeria II2547142140-1919
20Malaga II2545161433-1917

El Ejido at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD

El Ejido Away

MP W D L GF GA GD

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 18
Win 7 4 3
Draw 5 3 2
Lost 13 6 7
Goals for 19 9 10
Goals against 32 14 18
Clean sheet 5 4 1
Avg goals per game scored 0.76 0.69 0.83
Avg goals per game conceded 1.28 1.08 1.50
Avg first goal scored 34m 32m 36m
Avg first goal conceded 45m 47m 44m
Failed to score 13 7 6

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 5.3% 1
15-30' 15.8% 3
30-45' 21.1% 4
45-60' 31.6% 6
60-75' 10.5% 2
75-90' 15.8% 3

 

Back to Top