9:59 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Empoli

Empoli

Info

Founded
1920
Country
Italy
Leagues
Italy Coppa Italia
Italy Serie B - Play Offs
Stadio Carlo Castellani

Venue

Name
Stadio Carlo Castellani
City
Empoli
Capacity
16284
Address
Viale delle Olimpiadi

Empoli Matches

Date Match Result League
23.07.17 Real Forte Querceta - Empoli Real Forte Querceta - Empoli 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
28.07.17 Empoli - Pontedera Empoli - Pontedera 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
05.08.17 Empoli - Renate (Ita) Empoli - Renate (Ita) 2 - 2 Italy Italy Coppa Italia
18.08.17 Parma - Empoli Parma - Empoli 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
26.08.17 Ternana - Empoli Ternana - Empoli 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
03.09.17 Empoli - Bari Empoli - Bari 3 - 2 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
09.09.17 Palermo - Empoli Palermo - Empoli 3 - 3 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
16.09.17 Empoli - Ascoli Empoli - Ascoli 3 - 0 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
19.09.17 Parma - Empoli Parma - Empoli 1 - 2 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
23.09.17 Empoli - Cittadella Empoli - Cittadella 0 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
30.09.17 Avellino - Empoli Avellino - Empoli 3 - 2 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
08.10.17 Empoli - Foggia Empoli - Foggia 3 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
16.10.17 Entella - Empoli Entella - Empoli 2 - 3 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
16.10.17 Entella - Empoli Entella - Empoli Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
21.10.17 Venezia - Empoli Venezia - Empoli 1 - 0 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
24.10.17 Empoli - Pescara Empoli - Pescara 3 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
28.10.17 Salernitana - Empoli Salernitana - Empoli Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
28.10.17 Salernitana - Empoli Salernitana - Empoli 2 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
05.11.17 Empoli - Spezia Empoli - Spezia 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
11.11.17 Pro Vercelli - Empoli Pro Vercelli - Empoli 2 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
18.11.17 Empoli - Cesena Empoli - Cesena 5 - 3 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
24.11.17 Empoli - Frosinone (Ita) Empoli - Frosinone (Ita) 3 - 3 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
02.12.17 Novara - Empoli Novara - Empoli 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
09.12.17 Empoli - Carpi Empoli - Carpi 1 - 0 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
16.12.17 Cremonese - Empoli Cremonese - Empoli 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
21.12.17 Empoli - Brescia Empoli - Brescia 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
28.12.17 Perugia - Empoli Perugia - Empoli 2 - 4 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
13.01.18 Empoli - Pontedera Empoli - Pontedera 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
20.01.18 Empoli - Ternana Empoli - Ternana 2 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
27.01.18 Bari - Empoli Bari - Empoli 0 - 4 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
02.02.18 Empoli - Palermo Empoli - Palermo 4 - 0 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
10.02.18 Ascoli - Empoli Ascoli - Empoli 1 - 2 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
17.02.18 Empoli - Parma Empoli - Parma 4 - 0 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
24.02.18 Cittadella - Empoli Cittadella - Empoli 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
27.02.18 Empoli - Avellino Empoli - Avellino 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
11.03.18 Empoli - Entella Empoli - Entella 2 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
17.03.18 Empoli - Venezia Empoli - Venezia 3 - 2 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
25.03.18 Pescara - Empoli Pescara - Empoli 0 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
29.03.18 Empoli - Salernitana Empoli - Salernitana 2 - 0 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
02.04.18 Foggia - Empoli Foggia - Empoli 0 - 3 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
07.04.18 Spezia - Empoli Spezia - Empoli 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
14.04.18 Empoli - Pro Vercelli Empoli - Pro Vercelli 3 - 2 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
17.04.18 Cesena - Empoli Cesena - Empoli 2 - 3 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
23.04.18 Frosinone (Ita) - Empoli Frosinone (Ita) - Empoli 2 - 4 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
28.04.18 Empoli - Novara Empoli - Novara 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
01.05.18 Carpi - Empoli Carpi - Empoli 0 - 0 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
07.05.18 Empoli - Cremonese Empoli - Cremonese 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
12.05.18 Brescia - Empoli Brescia - Empoli 0 - 2 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
18.05.18 Empoli - Perugia Empoli - Perugia 2 - 1 Italy Italy Serie B - Play Offs
14.07.18 Lampo (Ita) - Empoli Lampo (Ita) - Empoli 0 - 9 World World Club Friendly
21.07.18 Empoli - Pro Vercelli Empoli - Pro Vercelli World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
A. De Carlo 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Giacomel 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Meli 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
I. Provedel 24 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Terracciano 28 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
S. Becagli 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Bittante 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Borghini 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Curto 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Di Lorenzo 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Imperiale 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Maietta 35 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Marcjanik 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Pasqual 36 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Pejović 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Polvani 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Rasmussen 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Romagnoli 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Untersee 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F. Veseli 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Zini 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
L. Belardinelli 17 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
I. Bennacer 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Brighi 37 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Canestrelli 17 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Fantacci 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Krunić 24 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Lollo 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
H. Traorè 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Zajc 24 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
F. Caputo 30 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Jakupovic 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. La Gumina 22 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Mchedlidze 28 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Mráz 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alejandro Rodriguez 26 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Said Adan 18 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
A. Andreazzoli

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
06.07.18 A. La Gumina Palermo Unknown
05.07.18 J. Rasmussen Rosenborg 1M €
03.07.18 S. Mráz Žilina 1.5M €
01.07.18 M. Said Adan Örgryte Unknown
01.07.18 T. Fantacci Prato Unknown
01.07.18 S. Damiani Lucchese Unknown
01.07.18 D. Borghini Gavorrano Unknown
01.07.18 A. Jakupovic Juventus Unknown
01.07.18 A. Picchi Pistoiese Unknown
01.07.18 M. Marcjanik Arka Free
01.07.18 L. Bittante Carpi Unknown
01.07.18 J. Untersee Juventus 500K €
01.07.18 S. Romagnoli Carpi Unknown
01.07.18 L. Lollo Carpi
31.01.18 Alejandro Rodriguez Chievo Loan
31.01.18 D. Maietta Bologna Unknown
30.01.18 R. Tchanturia Prato Unknown
30.01.18 Gabriel Milan Loan
24.01.18 M. Imperiale Catanzaro Unknown
24.01.18 M. Brighi Perugia Free
Transfers Out
14.07.18 S. Damiani Viterbese Loan
16.01.18 A. Picchi Pistoiese Loan
13.07.18 A. Donnarumma Brescia Unknown
12.07.18 A. Zini Arezzo Unknown
30.01.18 D. Zappella Cuneo Loan
12.07.18 D. Buglio Arezzo Unknown
11.07.18 D. Seminara Reggina Loan
10.07.18 A. Piu Carpi Loan
01.07.18 S. Luperto Napoli Unknown
01.07.18 N. Ninković Genoa Unknown
01.07.18 M. Castagnetti SPAL Unknown
01.07.18 Gabriel Milan Unknown
01.07.18 V. Laurini Fiorentina 1.6M €
31.01.18 A. Jakupovic Juventus Loan
31.01.18 R. Tchanturia Lok Tbilisi Loan
31.01.18 S. Romagnoli Bologna Loan
08.01.18 M. Zambelli Foggia Unknown

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori (Hun) - Erdi (Hun) 3-2
84' Sebis (Rou) - UTA Arad 1-5
61' Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
75' Ebro - Teruel 0-0
HT Santa Clara - Braga 1-1
HT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-2
HT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-0
25' Feirense - Chaves 0-0
25' Oliveirense (Por) - Academico Viseu 0-0
23' Gil Vicente (Por) - SC Espinho (Por) 0-0
26' Trofense - Ferreira 0-0
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
10:00 CSKA Moscow - Yenisey ?-?
10:00 Gijon - Pontevedra ?-?
10:00 Louletano - Peterborough ?-?
10:00 Naestved - Hellerup ?-?
10:00 Aalen - Holstein Kiel ?-?
10:00 Polonia Bytom (Pol) - Brzeg (Pol) ?-?
11:00 Sheffield Wed (Eng) - Breda ?-?
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
11:00 Nantwich - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
11:00 Varnamo - Falkenbergs ?-?
11:00 Wuppertaler (Ger) - TSV Steinbach ?-?
12:00 Heracles - Preussen Munster ?-?
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
12:00 B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln ?-?
12:00 FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck ?-?
12:00 Genoa - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
12:00 Ingolstadt - Karlsruher ?-?
12:00 Regensburg - Unterhaching ?-?
12:00 Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid ?-?
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
12:00 VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise ?-?
12:00 Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn ?-?
12:00 Hamburger SV - Stoke ?-?
12:00 Frej - Taby ?-?
12:00 Halmstad - Varbergs ?-?
12:00 Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern ?-?
12:00 Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln ?-?
12:00 Rodinghausen (Ger) - SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) ?-?
12:30 Den Haag - Oss ?-?
12:30 Gemert - Helmond ?-?
13:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
13:00 Genk (Bel) - Olympiakos Piraeus ?-?
13:00 Groningen - FC Emmen ?-?
13:00 Meppen - Stoke ?-?
13:00 Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen ?-?
13:00 Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart ?-?
13:00 BFC Dynamo - Jena ?-?
13:00 Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden ?-?
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
13:00 Limavady - Coleraine ?-?
13:00 Nuneaton - Chesterfield ?-?
13:00 Stevenage - Coventry ?-?
13:00 Alemannia Aachen (Ger) - Stadtallendorf ?-?
13:15 Magdeburg - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Bolton (Eng) - Girona (Esp) ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham (Eng) - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston (Eng) - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale (Eng) - Hull City (Eng) ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena (Nir) ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde (Eng) - Carlisle (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor (Tur) ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham (Wal) ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead (Eng) - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino (Ita) ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac (Hun) - Vasas ?-?
15:00 - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia (Esp) ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent (Bel) ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana (Slo) ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense (Por) - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes (Esp) ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen (Ned) - Dordrecht ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Serie B - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Serie B: Regular Season
1Empoli42241358849+3985
2Parma42219125737+2072
3Frosinone42191586547+1872
4Palermo42181775939+2071
5Venezia42171695642+1467
6Cittadella421812126148+1366
7Bari 1908421813115948+1165
8Perugia421612146758+960
9Foggia421610166668-258
10Spezia421314154645+153
11Carpi421216143246-1452
12Salernitana421118135158-751
13Cesena421117145561-650
14Cremonese42921124847+148
15Avellino421115164960-1148
16Brescia421115164152-1148
17Pescara421115165064-1448
18Ascoli421113184060-2046
19Virtus Entella421014184154-1344
20Novara421014184252-1044
21Pro Vercelli42913204770-2340
22Ternana42716196277-1537

Empoli at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
2114 6148 23+25

Empoli Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
2110 7440 26+14

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 24 14 10
Draw 13 6 7
Lost 5 1 4
Goals for 88 48 40
Goals against 49 23 26
Clean sheet 10 5 5
Avg goals per game scored 2.1 2.29 1.90
Avg goals per game conceded 1.17 1.10 1.24
Avg first goal scored 36m 40m 32m
Avg first goal conceded 45m 51m 40m
Failed to score 3 1 2

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 17.0% 15
15-30' 11.4% 10
30-45' 13.6% 12
45-60' 18.2% 16
60-75' 15.9% 14
75-90' 23.9% 21

 

Back to Top