english bulgarian

9:34 Fri, Apr 10, 2020

Energie Cottbus

Energie Cottbus

Info

Founded
1966
Country
Germany
Leagues
Germany Dfb Pokal
Germany Regionalliga Nordost
Stadion der Freundschaft

Venue

Name
Stadion der Freundschaft
City
Cottbus
Capacity
22528
Address
Am Eliaspark 1

Energie Cottbus Matches

Date Match Result League
13.04.19 Energie Cottbus - Kaiserslautern Energie Cottbus - Kaiserslautern 1 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
21.04.19 Lotte - Energie Cottbus Lotte - Energie Cottbus 0 - 3 Germany Germany 3. Liga
27.04.19 Energie Cottbus - VfL Osnabruck Energie Cottbus - VfL Osnabruck 1 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
05.05.19 Uerdingen - Energie Cottbus Uerdingen - Energie Cottbus 1 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
11.05.19 Energie Cottbus - Aalen Energie Cottbus - Aalen 2 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
18.05.19 Braunschweig - Energie Cottbus Braunschweig - Energie Cottbus 1 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
29.06.19 Energie Cottbus - Aue Energie Cottbus - Aue 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
27.07.19 Energie Cottbus - Altglienicke Energie Cottbus - Altglienicke 3 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
30.07.19 Hertha Berlin II - Energie Cottbus Hertha Berlin II - Energie Cottbus 5 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
04.08.19 Energie Cottbus - Erfurt Energie Cottbus - Erfurt 5 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
12.08.19 Energie Cottbus - Bayern Munich Energie Cottbus - Bayern Munich 1 - 3 Germany Germany Dfb Pokal
17.08.19 Lokomotive Leipzig - Energie Cottbus Lokomotive Leipzig - Energie Cottbus 3 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
28.08.19 Viktoria Berlin - Energie Cottbus Viktoria Berlin - Energie Cottbus 0 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
02.09.19 Rathenow - Energie Cottbus Rathenow - Energie Cottbus 1 - 4 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
06.09.19 Energie Cottbus - Dortmund Energie Cottbus - Dortmund 0 - 5 World World Club Friendly
15.09.19 Energie Cottbus - Meuselwitz Energie Cottbus - Meuselwitz 3 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
20.09.19 Berliner AK 07 - Energie Cottbus Berliner AK 07 - Energie Cottbus 2 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
28.09.19 Energie Cottbus - BFC Dynamo Energie Cottbus - BFC Dynamo 6 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
20.10.19 Energie Cottbus - Chemie Leipzig Energie Cottbus - Chemie Leipzig 2 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
27.10.19 Babelsberg - Energie Cottbus Babelsberg - Energie Cottbus 0 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
03.11.19 Energie Cottbus - Bischofswerdaer Energie Cottbus - Bischofswerdaer 2 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
09.11.19 Furstenwalde - Energie Cottbus Furstenwalde - Energie Cottbus 3 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
23.11.19 Energie Cottbus - Halberstadt Energie Cottbus - Halberstadt 1 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
01.12.19 Lichtenberg - Energie Cottbus Lichtenberg - Energie Cottbus 0 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
07.12.19 Altglienicke - Energie Cottbus Altglienicke - Energie Cottbus 0 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
14.12.19 Energie Cottbus - Hertha Berlin II Energie Cottbus - Hertha Berlin II 3 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
18.01.20 Energie Cottbus - Chemnitzer Energie Cottbus - Chemnitzer 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
25.01.20 Hertha Zehlendorf - Energie Cottbus Hertha Zehlendorf - Energie Cottbus 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
01.02.20 Erfurt - Energie Cottbus Erfurt - Energie Cottbus Cancl. Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
08.02.20 Energie Cottbus - Lokomotive Leipzig Energie Cottbus - Lokomotive Leipzig 2 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
16.02.20 Energie Cottbus - Viktoria Berlin Energie Cottbus - Viktoria Berlin 2 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
22.02.20 Auerbach - Energie Cottbus Auerbach - Energie Cottbus 3 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
29.02.20 Energie Cottbus - Rathenow Energie Cottbus - Rathenow 4 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
08.03.20 Meuselwitz - Energie Cottbus Meuselwitz - Energie Cottbus 1 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
14.03.20 Energie Cottbus - Berliner AK 07 Energie Cottbus - Berliner AK 07 Postp. Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
12.04.20 Chemie Leipzig - Energie Cottbus Chemie Leipzig - Energie Cottbus Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
19.04.20 Energie Cottbus - Babelsberg Energie Cottbus - Babelsberg Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
26.04.20 Bischofswerdaer - Energie Cottbus Bischofswerdaer - Energie Cottbus Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
03.05.20 Energie Cottbus - Furstenwalde Energie Cottbus - Furstenwalde Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
10.05.20 Halberstadt - Energie Cottbus Halberstadt - Energie Cottbus Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost
16.05.20 Energie Cottbus - Lichtenberg Energie Cottbus - Lichtenberg Germany Germany Regionalliga Nordost

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 T. Stawecki 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 J. Glinker 36 G 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
31 T. Stahl 20 G 630 7 7 0 0 11 0 0 0 0
32 J. Simon 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
41 J. Janke 17 G 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 Florian Brügmann 29 D 357 4 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
3 M. Hoppe 20 D 635 14 5 9 0 16 1 0 0 0
4 I. Hajtic 21 D 100 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
16 R. Müller 33 D 1350 15 15 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
17 B. Meyer 21 D 358 6 5 1 1 11 0 3 0 1
20 A. Borgmann 25 D 1440 16 16 0 0 1 1 3 0 0
24 J. Koch 24 D 2070 23 23 0 0 0 1 4 0 0
35 A. Jarosch 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
5 P. Gehrmann 24 M 406 5 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
6 J. Zickert 22 M 1061 15 11 4 2 8 3 3 0 0
10 F. Geisler 22 M 199 4 3 1 4 2 0 2 0 0
13 B. Taz 21 M 1666 21 20 1 12 1 11 0 0 0
14 T. Hasse 24 M 637 8 8 0 1 0 0 3 1 0
19 N. Geisler 19 M 319 10 4 6 3 16 0 1 0 0
21 T. Eisenhuth 18 M 1673 22 20 2 8 3 0 3 0 0
22 N. Erlbeck 27 M 1198 14 14 0 2 0 0 6 0 0
25 D. Pelivan 23 M 221 4 2 2 1 2 0 1 0 0
26 D. Bektic 23 M 202 5 2 3 0 5 0 1 0 0
27 O. Yildirim 26 M 402 13 2 11 1 15 0 2 0 0
34 C. Raak 19 M 256 4 4 0 4 13 0 1 0 0
37 R. Gladrow 28 M 119 3 1 2 1 3 1 0 0 0
Attackers
7 A. Beyazit 23 A 271 17 1 16 1 20 3 3 0 0
8 D. Rangelov 37 A 1807 21 21 0 7 0 11 7 0 0
23 Felix Brügmann 27 A 2004 23 23 0 5 0 15 2 0 0
33 M. Broschinski 19 A 1681 22 18 4 8 5 6 3 0 0
D. Martschinkowski 18 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
S. Abt

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
27.01.20 R. Gladrow Erfurt Free
03.01.20 Florian Brügmann Duisburg Free
Transfers Out
25.01.20 K. Weidlich Fortuna Köln Unknown

Livescores

00:00 Dusseldorf II - SG Wattenscheid ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Regionalliga Nordost

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Regionalliga: Nord
1Lubeck2520146424+4061
2Wolfsburg II2418247227+4556
3Weiche Flensburg2314453522+1346
4Drochtersen / Assel2514293733+444
5Werder Bremen II2511774037+340
6Eintracht Norderstedt2412394033+739
7Holstein Kiel II24113104145-436
8Schwarz-WeiY Rehden249783727+1034
9VfB Oldenburg2310494042-234
10Havelse229583838+032
11LSK Hansa2283113340-727
12St. Pauli II2468103433+126
13Hannover 96 II2282122942-1326
14Hamburger SV II2265113735+223
15Jeddeloh2449114148-721
16Altona 932144132648-2216
17Heider SV2444162266-4416
18HSC Hannover2429132046-2615
Regionalliga: Nordost
1Altglienicke2315265931+2847
2Lokomotive Leipzig2213814324+1947
3Energie Cottbus2313645332+2145
4Union Furstenwalde2411764532+1340
5Hertha BSC II2312295942+1738
6BFC Dynamo2310763529+637
7BAK '07229674735+1233
8Viktoria Berlin2161142017+329
9Auerbach2292113746-929
10ZFC Meuselwitz226793339-625
11Lichtenberg226792736-925
12Chemie Leipzig2341182026-623
13Optik Rathenow2355132048-2820
14Wacker Nordhausen208484436+819
15Germania Halberstadt23310102440-1619
16Babelsberg2238112238-1617
17Bischofswerdaer FV2025131653-3711
18Rot-WeiY Erfurt000000+00
Regionalliga: Südwest
1Saarbrucken2318145218+3455
2Elversberg2315444824+2449
3TSV Steinbach2215344018+2248
4Homburg2314454230+1246
5Astoria Walldorf2310764131+1037
6Mainz 05 II2311483729+837
7Ulm2211293824+1435
8Kickers Offenbach229582928+132
9Hoffenheim II228593734+329
10Bayern Alzenau227782831-328
11Bahlinger SC2384113338-528
12FSV Frankfurt237792632-628
13Freiburg II2384113037-728
14Aalen226882725+226
15FC GieYen2367102239-1725
16Pirmasens2239101935-1618
17Balingen2332182457-3311
18Rot-WeiY Koblenz2205171255-435
Regionalliga: West
1Rodinghausen2620336619+4763
2Verl2216515114+3753
3Rot-Weiss Essen2416354325+1851
4Rot-WeiY Oberhausen2313734221+2146
5Koln II2310583929+1035
6Alemannia Aachen249874134+735
7Borussia Dortmund II259794339+434
8Borussia M'gladbach II24103114746+133
9Schalke 04 II2587103127+431
10Sportfreunde Lotte229493533+231
11Fortuna Dusseldorf II2486103640-430
12Fortuna Koln228591926-729
13Bonner SC2574142843-1525
14Wuppertaler SV2265112846-1823
15TuS Haltern2365122847-1923
16Lippstadt 082254132143-2219
17Homberg2544172151-3016
18Bergisch Gladbach2343161753-3615
19Wattenscheid 09000000+00
Regionalliga: Bayern
1Turkgucu-Ataspor2317335120+3154
2Schweinfurt2314364928+2145
3Nurnberg II2312745127+2443
4Bayreuth2311844827+2141
5Viktoria Aschaffenburg2311574529+1638
6Eichstatt2310764123+1837
7Greuther Furth II2310582925+435
8Buchbach239772931-234
9Aubstadt229673734+333
10Augsburg II237883834+429
11Wacker Burghausen2375112833-526
12Illertissen2374123348-1525
13Rain / Lech2273122440-1624
14Heimstetten2372143752-1523
15Schalding-Heining2265112647-2123
161860 Rosenheim2363142956-2721
17Memmingen2247112236-1419
18Garching2144132350-2716

Energie Cottbus at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
118 2129 13+16

Energie Cottbus Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
125 4324 19+5

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 3
Win 13 8 5
Draw 5 2 3
Lost 4 1 3
Goals for 52 29 23
Goals against 31 13 18
Clean sheet 8 4 4
Avg goals per game scored 2.36 2.64 2.09
Avg goals per game conceded 1.41 1.18 1.64
Avg first goal scored 35m 40m 30m
Avg first goal conceded 29m 32m 27m
Failed to score 1 0 1

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 8.8% 5
15-30' 19.3% 11
30-45' 12.3% 7
45-60' 22.8% 13
60-75' 10.5% 6
75-90' 26.3% 15

 

Back to Top