english bulgarian

15:13 Sat, Jan 18, 2020

Energie Cottbus

Stadion der Freundschaft

Venue

Name
Stadion der Freundschaft
City
Cottbus
Capacity
22528
Address
Am Eliaspark 1

Energie Cottbus Matches

Date Match Result League
19.01.19 Energie Cottbus - Magdeburg Energie Cottbus - Magdeburg 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
26.01.19 Energie Cottbus - Wehen Energie Cottbus - Wehen 2 - 3 Germany Germany 3. Liga
09.02.19 Energie Cottbus - Wurzburger Kickers Energie Cottbus - Wurzburger Kickers 1 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
23.02.19 Energie Cottbus - Munich 1860 Energie Cottbus - Munich 1860 1 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
02.03.19 Grossaspach - Energie Cottbus Grossaspach - Energie Cottbus 0 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
09.03.19 Energie Cottbus - Preussen Munster Energie Cottbus - Preussen Munster 3 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
17.03.19 Energie Cottbus - Karlsruher Energie Cottbus - Karlsruher 0 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
20.03.19 Unterhaching - Energie Cottbus Unterhaching - Energie Cottbus 0 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
25.03.19 Zwickau - Energie Cottbus Zwickau - Energie Cottbus 2 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
06.04.19 Jena - Energie Cottbus Jena - Energie Cottbus 2 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
13.04.19 Energie Cottbus - Kaiserslautern Energie Cottbus - Kaiserslautern 1 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
21.04.19 Lotte - Energie Cottbus Lotte - Energie Cottbus 0 - 3 Germany Germany 3. Liga
27.04.19 Energie Cottbus - VfL Osnabruck Energie Cottbus - VfL Osnabruck 1 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
05.05.19 Uerdingen - Energie Cottbus Uerdingen - Energie Cottbus 1 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
11.05.19 Energie Cottbus - Aalen Energie Cottbus - Aalen 2 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
18.05.19 Braunschweig - Energie Cottbus Braunschweig - Energie Cottbus 1 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
29.06.19 Energie Cottbus - Aue Energie Cottbus - Aue 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
27.07.19 Energie Cottbus - Altglienicke Energie Cottbus - Altglienicke 3 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
30.07.19 Hertha Berlin II - Energie Cottbus Hertha Berlin II - Energie Cottbus 5 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
04.08.19 Energie Cottbus - Erfurt Energie Cottbus - Erfurt 5 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
12.08.19 Energie Cottbus - Bayern Munich Energie Cottbus - Bayern Munich 1 - 3 Germany Germany Dfb Pokal
17.08.19 Lokomotive Leipzig - Energie Cottbus Lokomotive Leipzig - Energie Cottbus 3 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
28.08.19 Viktoria Berlin - Energie Cottbus Viktoria Berlin - Energie Cottbus 0 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
02.09.19 Rathenow - Energie Cottbus Rathenow - Energie Cottbus 1 - 4 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
06.09.19 Energie Cottbus - Dortmund Energie Cottbus - Dortmund 0 - 5 World World Club Friendly
15.09.19 Energie Cottbus - Meuselwitz Energie Cottbus - Meuselwitz 3 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
20.09.19 Berliner AK 07 - Energie Cottbus Berliner AK 07 - Energie Cottbus 2 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
28.09.19 Energie Cottbus - BFC Dynamo Energie Cottbus - BFC Dynamo 6 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
06.10.19 Nordhausen - Energie Cottbus Nordhausen - Energie Cottbus 1 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
20.10.19 Energie Cottbus - Chemie Leipzig Energie Cottbus - Chemie Leipzig 2 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
27.10.19 Babelsberg - Energie Cottbus Babelsberg - Energie Cottbus 0 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
03.11.19 Energie Cottbus - Bischofswerdaer Energie Cottbus - Bischofswerdaer 2 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
09.11.19 Furstenwalde - Energie Cottbus Furstenwalde - Energie Cottbus 3 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
23.11.19 Energie Cottbus - Halberstadt Energie Cottbus - Halberstadt 1 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
01.12.19 Lichtenberg - Energie Cottbus Lichtenberg - Energie Cottbus 0 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
07.12.19 Altglienicke - Energie Cottbus Altglienicke - Energie Cottbus 0 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
14.12.19 Energie Cottbus - Hertha Berlin II Energie Cottbus - Hertha Berlin II 3 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga North
18.01.20 Energie Cottbus - Chemnitzer Energie Cottbus - Chemnitzer 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
01.02.20 Erfurt - Energie Cottbus Erfurt - Energie Cottbus Germany Germany Regionalliga North
08.02.20 Energie Cottbus - Lokomotive Leipzig Energie Cottbus - Lokomotive Leipzig Germany Germany Regionalliga North
16.02.20 Energie Cottbus - Energie Cottbus - Germany Germany Regionalliga North
23.02.20 Auerbach - Energie Cottbus Auerbach - Energie Cottbus Germany Germany Regionalliga North
01.03.20 Energie Cottbus - Rathenow Energie Cottbus - Rathenow Germany Germany Regionalliga North
08.03.20 Meuselwitz - Energie Cottbus Meuselwitz - Energie Cottbus Germany Germany Regionalliga North
15.03.20 Energie Cottbus - Energie Cottbus - Germany Germany Regionalliga North
22.03.20 BFC Dynamo - Energie Cottbus BFC Dynamo - Energie Cottbus Germany Germany Regionalliga North
05.04.20 Energie Cottbus - Nordhausen Energie Cottbus - Nordhausen Germany Germany Regionalliga North
12.04.20 Chemie Leipzig - Energie Cottbus Chemie Leipzig - Energie Cottbus Germany Germany Regionalliga North
19.04.20 Energie Cottbus - Babelsberg Energie Cottbus - Babelsberg Germany Germany Regionalliga North
26.04.20 Bischofswerdaer - Energie Cottbus Bischofswerdaer - Energie Cottbus Germany Germany Regionalliga North
03.05.20 Energie Cottbus - Furstenwalde Energie Cottbus - Furstenwalde Germany Germany Regionalliga North
10.05.20 Halberstadt - Energie Cottbus Halberstadt - Energie Cottbus Germany Germany Regionalliga North
16.05.20 Energie Cottbus - Lichtenberg Energie Cottbus - Lichtenberg Germany Germany Regionalliga North

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 T. Stawecki 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 L. Moser 20 G 1440 16 16 0 0 3 0 1 0 0
31 T. Stahl 20 G 270 3 3 0 0 11 0 0 0 0
32 J. Simon 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
41 J. Janke 17 G 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Defenders
3 M. Hoppe 19 D 628 13 5 8 0 13 1 0 0 0
4 I. Hajtic 21 D 100 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
16 R. Müller 33 D 1080 12 12 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
17 B. Meyer 21 D 358 6 5 1 1 10 0 3 0 1
20 A. Borgmann 25 D 1080 12 12 0 0 1 1 3 0 0
24 J. Koch 24 D 1710 19 19 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
35 A. Jarosch 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
5 P. Gehrmann 24 M 406 5 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
6 J. Zickert 22 M 1061 15 11 4 2 6 3 3 0 0
8 F. Geisler 22 M 199 4 3 1 4 2 0 2 0 0
13 B. Taz 21 M 1397 17 17 0 9 0 10 0 0 0
14 T. Hasse 24 M 637 8 8 0 1 0 0 3 1 0
19 N. Geisler 19 M 266 8 3 5 2 13 0 1 0 0
21 T. Eisenhuth 18 M 1331 18 16 2 7 3 0 2 0 0
22 N. Erlbeck 27 M 972 11 11 0 1 0 0 4 0 0
26 D. Bektic 22 M 202 5 2 3 0 4 0 1 0 0
27 O. Yildirim 26 M 369 10 2 8 1 11 0 2 0 0
34 C. Raak 19 M 256 4 4 0 4 12 0 1 0 0
Attackers
7 A. Beyazit 23 A 262 16 1 15 1 17 3 3 0 0
23 F. Brügmann 27 A 1644 19 19 0 5 0 10 2 0 0
33 M. Broschinski 19 A 1337 18 14 4 6 5 5 3 0 0
38 D. Rangelov 36 A 1537 18 18 0 7 0 10 6 0 0
K. Bönisch 25 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Martschinkowski 18 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
C. Wollitz

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers Out
01.07.20 L. Moser Union Berlin Unknown

Livescores

Cancl. Peninsula - Redlands ?-?
FT Hume City - Brisbane Strikers 4-1
FT Dong Thap - Can Tho 0-2
FT South Adelaide - Cumberland Utd. 2-0
FT Odense - Middelfart 3-0
FT Siofok - VfL Osnabruck 1-5
FT Vasas - Soroksar 1-0
09:00 UiTM - Hougang ?-?
FT Hanoi FC - Bangkok Utd 0-3
FT Kromeriz - Valasske Mezirici 4-1
FT Sokolov - Ostrov 6-0
FT Slovan Bratislava B - Lisen 2-5
FT Liberec - Mas Taborsko 7-2
FT Vlasim - Admira Prague 2-1
FT Gornik Z. - DVTK 1-1
10:00 OKS Odense - Dalum IF ?-?
FT Piast Gliwice - GKS Jastrzebie 2-1
FT Senica - Petrzalka 0-0
FT Sparta Prague - Ceske Budejovice 1-0
FT Teplice - Chrudim 2-2
FT Trencin - Opava 4-3
FT Debrecen - U. Cluj 5-1
FT Plzen - Usti nad Labem 4-1
FT Skra - Brzeg 2-0
10:00 Fremad Valby - Vanlose ?-?
10:00 Naestved - AB Copenhagen ?-?
FT Sputnik - Desna 0-5
FT GKS Katowice - Gornik Z. 2 3-1
FT Hutnik Krakow - Wislanie Jaskowice 7-2
FT Zlin - Sered 2-1
FT Sandecja Nowy S. - S. Rzeszow 3-4
FT Bronshoj - Skovshoved 2-0
FT Eintracht Northeim - Nordhausen II 1-3
FT Hannover II - Paderborn II 0-0
FT Hansa Rostock - Lubeck 0-1
FT HJK - RFS 2-1
FT Koge - Holbaek 1-0
FT Wisla - Stal Mielec 1-0
FT Stezyca - Olsztyn 6-1
FT Suwalki - Zambrow 5-1
FT Termalica B-B. - Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski 4-2
11:00 Thisted FC - Saeby IF Skjold ?-?
FT Elblag - Ol. Grudziadz 1-2
FT Puszcza - R. Rzeszow 1-1
FT Z. Moravce - Dubnica 5-0
FT Wacker Innsbruck - Telfs 7-0
FT Norrby - Assyriska IK 3-0
FT KuPS - Zenit 6-0
FT Sonderjyske - Kolding IF 0-1
FT Zaglebie Sosnowiec - Radomiak Radom 2-2
FT Brondby - Avarta 2-0
FT Babelsberg - Blau Weiss Berlin 1-2
FT BFC Dynamo - Petershagen 8-1
12:00 Halberstadt - FC Merseburg ?-?
FT Halmstad - Lunds 3-1
FT Helsingor - F. Amager 2-2
FT Lichtenberg - Sparta Lichtenberg 2-0
FT Orebro - Linkoping City 4-0
FT Ruzomberok - L. Mikulas 2-1
12:00 Schweinfurt - Holstein Kiel ?-?
FT Ulm - Grossaspach 1-3
FT Young Boys - Schaffhausen 2-2
FT Zizkov - Podbrezova 2-0
FT Struga Trim & Lum - Korabi Peshkopi 4-0
FT Meppen - Szeged 4-1
FT Mezokovesd-Zsory - Michalovce 3-0
12:00 Meuselwitz - Martinroda ?-?
FT Wolfsburg II - Jong Den Haag 4-0
FT Union Berlin - Berliner AK 07 14-0
FT Renova - KF Gostivar 2-0
FT Wexford - Waterford 1-3
FT Celje - Nafta 3-0
FT Backa Topola - Sp. Subotica 1-1
FT FC Kosice - Szolnoki MAV 3-0
FT Trencin - Otrokovice 6-1
12:15 Espoo - Ekenas ?-?
12:30 Borec - Rabotnicki ?-?
FT Eilenburg - Auerbach 0-2
FT Energie Cottbus - Chemnitzer 2-1
FT Flora - Inter Turku 1-0
12:30 Ilves - Paide ?-?
FT Korona Kielce - Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe 0-1
FT Poli Iasi - Sumqayit 1-1
FT East Fife - Civil Service Strollers 1-0
FT Vitosha Bistritsa - Strumska Slava 4-0
FT Trnava - Sigma Olomouc 0-4
FT Aalen - Illertissen 2-1
13:00 Academica Clinceni - Qarabag ?-?
42' Admira - A. Klagenfurt 4-0
FT AIK - Karlstad 2-1
FT Alemannia Aachen - Viktoria Koln 4-1
FT Altach - Zurich 0-1
FT Austria Vienna - Floridsdorfer AC 7-2
13:00 B. Monchengladbach II - FC 08 Homburg ?-?
FT Bonner - Kaan-Marienborn 2-2
FT BW Linz - WSC Wels 2-1
13:00 Debrecen - Minaj ?-?
FT Fortuna Koln - FC Monheim 2-0
FT Furstenwalde - Mahlsdorf 4-0
FT Grasshoppers - Rapperswil 1-0
FT Gyirmot - Vorwarts Steyr 0-0
FT Hartberg - Gleisdorf 4-1
13:00 Heider SV - Niendorfer TSV ?-?
FT Homberg - Straelen 5-4
13:00 Kassel - Wuppertaler ?-?
13:00 Lotte - Oldenburg ?-?
FT Lugano - Kriens 1-0
FT Mannheim - Mainz II 5-2
FT Ried - SAK 1914 4-0
13:00 Suwalki - W. Mazowieckie ?-?
FT Vejle - Ringkobing 8-0
FT Wiener Neustadt - Rapid Vienna 1-4
13:00 Winterthur - Bruhl ?-?
FT Ujpest - Ufa 2-0
Cancl. Paks - Ludogorets ?-?
FT Dornbirn - Tirol 1-2
FT Tambov - Salyut-Belgorod 3-0
13:00 Wiedenbruck - Dusseldorf II ?-?
FT Oberhausen - Steinbach Haiger 0-2
13:00 Offenbach - Erfurt ?-?
13:00 Rudar - Dob ?-?
FT Aluminij - Rogaska 5-2
FT Sligo Rovers - Galway 3-3
FT O. Ljubljana - NK Krka 5-1
13:00 Cukaricki - Rad Beograd ?-?
FT Vasas - Samorin 0-0
FT Jaro - SJK 2-5
FT Wacker Innsbruck - SV Worgl 1-2
87' MOL Fehervar - Stuttgart 1-3
13:30 Ahlen - Haltern ?-?
78' Sion - Yverdon 1-0
82' Zalaegerszegi - Slaven Belupo 1-1
13:30 FC Voluntari - Dinamo Tbilisi ?-?
53' Thun - Xamax 2-1
14:00 FC Botosani - Beroe ?-?
54' Orenburg - Slovan Bratislava 0-1
51' Servette - Lausanne Ouchy 1-1
59' U Craiova - Pogon Szczecin 1-2
14:00 Balingen - Villingen ?-?
58' FCSB - Karlsruher 1-0
63' Kapfenberg - Wolfsberger AC 3-4
60' Ostrava - Zilina 0-0
72' St. Pauli - Arminia Bielefeld 0-2
56' Wels - LASK 1-4
53' Wurzburger Kickers - Regensburg 1-1
64' D. Zagreb - Slovacko 1-1
59' VfL Osnabruck - Sturm Graz 2-0
54' Salzburg - Al Arabi 3-0
54' Maribor - Dravograd 10-0
57' Botev Plovdiv - Oleksandriya 0-2
60' Heidenheim - Beijing Guoan 2-1
62' Ludogorets - Wisla Plock 2-0
14:30 Lippstadt - Roland Beckum ?-?
12' Din. Bucuresti - Bochum 0-0
9' Young Boys - Chiasso 0-0
13' SG Dynamo Dresden - Jeonbuk 0-0
15:30 Ginsheim - Alzenau ?-?
16:00 Duisburg - Rodinghausen ?-?
16:20 Narva - Tallinna Kalev ?-?
17:00 Hannoverscher SC - Wuppertaler ?-?
18:30 Gnistan - NJS ?-?
Cancl. Spartak Moscow - Palmeiras ?-?
19:00 New York City - Palmeiras ?-?
20:00 Almirante Brown - Def. de Belgrano ?-?
21:00 Talleres Cordoba - Liverpool M. ?-?
22:30 Atl. Nacional - Corinthians ?-?
23:00 Everton - Union La Calera ?-?
23:00 Wanderers - Progreso ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Regionalliga North

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Regionalliga: Nord
1Wolfsburg II2217236723+4453
2Lubeck2116145421+3349
3Weiche Flensburg2013253220+1241
4Eintracht Norderstedt2212283829+938
5Drochtersen / Assel2212283530+538
6Werder Bremen II2210573735+235
7Holstein Kiel II2110383940-133
8Schwarz-WeiY Rehden219573523+1232
9Havelse229583838+032
10VfB Oldenburg229493741-431
11LSK Hansa2283113340-727
12Hamburger SV II206593631+523
13Hannover 96 II2072112739-1223
14St. Pauli II215793031-122
15Jeddeloh2137113747-1016
16Altona 932044122544-1916
17Heider SV2143142163-4215
18HSC Hannover2018111743-2611
Regionalliga: Nordost
1Energie Cottbus1913334727+2042
2Lokomotive Leipzig1911713521+1440
3Altglienicke1912344924+2539
4Hertha BSC II1910364930+1933
5BFC Dynamo189452721+631
6Wacker Nordhausen189363827+1130
7Union Furstenwalde197663730+727
8Viktoria Berlin196941914+527
9Lichtenberg197572423+126
10ZFC Meuselwitz196673032-224
11Auerbach1972103241-923
12BAK '07195773332+122
13Chemie Leipzig184861821-320
14Rot-WeiY Erfurt194781827-919
15Optik Rathenow194691836-1818
16Germania Halberstadt193792133-1216
17Babelsberg181891735-1811
18Bischofswerdaer FV1924131654-3810
Regionalliga: Südwest
1Saarbrucken2016134717+3049
2Elversberg2014334722+2545
3TSV Steinbach1913333514+2142
4Homburg2011453428+637
5Ulm2010193623+1331
6Mainz 05 II209472826+231
7Hoffenheim II208573427+729
8Astoria Walldorf207763629+728
9Bahlinger SC208393233-127
10Kickers Offenbach197572425-126
11Freiburg II207492632-625
12FSV Frankfurt206772329-625
13Bayern Alzenau196672527-224
14Aalen195862321+223
15FC GieYen204791836-1819
16Pirmasens203891932-1317
17Balingen2032152246-2411
18TuS RW Koblenz2004161153-424
Regionalliga: West
1Rodinghausen1914234713+3444
2Verl1712414212+3040
3Rot-Weiss Essen1812243420+1438
4Rot-WeiY Oberhausen1710523217+1535
5Koln II199463223+931
6Borussia M'gladbach II189274236+629
7Alemannia Aachen198563125+629
8Borussia Dortmund II197482828+025
9Fortuna Koln187471619-325
10Sportfreunde Lotte187382728-124
11Schalke 04 II186482421+322
12Bonner SC176292228-620
13Fortuna Dusseldorf II1862102532-720
14Wuppertaler SV184592138-1717
15TuS Haltern164392033-1315
16Homberg1843111833-1515
17Lippstadt 08163491636-2013
18Bergisch Gladbach1932141348-3511
19Wattenscheid 09000000+00
Regionalliga: Bayern
1Turkgucu-Ataspor2217235019+3153
2Schweinfurt2214354826+2245
3Nurnberg II2211744725+2240
4Bayreuth2210844426+1838
5Viktoria Aschaffenburg2211564427+1738
6Eichstatt2210663921+1836
7Greuther Furth II2210482925+434
8Buchbach229672729-233
9Aubstadt219573734+332
10Augsburg II227783733+428
11Illertissen2274113244-1225
12Rain / Lech2273122440-1624
13Wacker Burghausen2265112632-623
14Schalding-Heining2265112647-2123
151860 Rosenheim2263132752-2521
16Heimstetten2262143551-1620
17Memmingen2146112236-1418
18Garching2043132350-2715

Energie Cottbus at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
98 0126 12+14

Energie Cottbus Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
105 3221 15+6

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 13 8 5
Draw 3 0 3
Lost 3 1 2
Goals for 47 26 21
Goals against 27 12 15
Clean sheet 7 3 4
Avg goals per game scored 2.47 2.89 2.10
Avg goals per game conceded 1.42 1.33 1.50
Avg first goal scored 32m 36m 29m
Avg first goal conceded 33m 36m 31m
Failed to score 1 0 1

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 8.5% 4
15-30' 19.1% 9
30-45' 12.8% 6
45-60' 23.4% 11
60-75' 10.6% 5
75-90' 25.5% 12

 

Back to Top