english bulgarian

16:57 Wed, Feb 19, 2020

Espanyol B

Espanyol B

Info

Founded
1900
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Segunda Division B - Group 4
Ciutat Esportiva Dani Jarque

Venue

Name
Ciutat Esportiva Dani Jarque
City
San Adrián de Besós
Capacity
6000
Address
Carretera de Mataró

Espanyol B Matches

Date Match Result League
03.03.19 Peralada - Espanyol B Peralada - Espanyol B 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
10.03.19 Espanyol B - Conquense Espanyol B - Conquense 4 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.03.19 Barcelona B - Espanyol B Barcelona B - Espanyol B 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.03.19 Espanyol B - Baleares Espanyol B - Baleares 0 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
30.03.19 Ontinyent - Espanyol B Ontinyent - Espanyol B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
07.04.19 Espanyol B - Villarreal B Espanyol B - Villarreal B 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.04.19 Olot - Espanyol B Olot - Espanyol B 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.04.19 Ebro - Espanyol B Ebro - Espanyol B 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.04.19 Espanyol B - Teruel Espanyol B - Teruel 3 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.05.19 Valencia B - Espanyol B Valencia B - Espanyol B 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.07.19 Terrassa - Espanyol B Terrassa - Espanyol B 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
31.07.19 Prat - Espanyol B Prat - Espanyol B 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
06.08.19 Espanyol B - Gimnastic Espanyol B - Gimnastic 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
25.08.19 Espanyol B - Andorra Espanyol B - Andorra 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.09.19 Ebro - Espanyol B Ebro - Espanyol B 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.09.19 Espanyol B - Cornella Espanyol B - Cornella 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.09.19 Espanyol B - Castellon Espanyol B - Castellon 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.09.19 Valencia B - Espanyol B Valencia B - Espanyol B 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
05.10.19 Espanyol B - La Nucia Espanyol B - La Nucia 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
13.10.19 Olot - Espanyol B Olot - Espanyol B 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
20.10.19 Sabadell - Espanyol B Sabadell - Espanyol B 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.10.19 Espanyol B - Badalona Espanyol B - Badalona 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
03.11.19 Gimnastic - Espanyol B Gimnastic - Espanyol B 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
10.11.19 Espanyol B - Ejea Espanyol B - Ejea 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
17.11.19 Prat - Espanyol B Prat - Espanyol B 0 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.11.19 Espanyol B - Villarreal B Espanyol B - Villarreal B 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
30.11.19 Levante B - Espanyol B Levante B - Espanyol B 0 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.12.19 Espanyol B - Hercules Espanyol B - Hercules 3 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.12.19 Orihuela - Espanyol B Orihuela - Espanyol B 1 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.12.19 Espanyol B - Llagostera Espanyol B - Llagostera 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.01.20 Barcelona B - Espanyol B Barcelona B - Espanyol B 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
12.01.20 Andorra - Espanyol B Andorra - Espanyol B 0 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.01.20 Espanyol B - Ebro Espanyol B - Ebro 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
26.01.20 Cornella - Espanyol B Cornella - Espanyol B 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.02.20 Espanyol B - Lleida Espanyol B - Lleida 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.02.20 Castellon - Espanyol B Castellon - Espanyol B 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.02.20 Espanyol B - Valencia B Espanyol B - Valencia B 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.02.20 La Nucia - Espanyol B La Nucia - Espanyol B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
29.02.20 Espanyol B - Olot Espanyol B - Olot Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
07.03.20 Espanyol B - Sabadell Espanyol B - Sabadell Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.03.20 Badalona - Espanyol B Badalona - Espanyol B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.03.20 Espanyol B - Gimnastic Espanyol B - Gimnastic Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.03.20 Ejea - Espanyol B Ejea - Espanyol B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.04.20 Espanyol B - Prat Espanyol B - Prat Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.04.20 Villarreal B - Espanyol B Villarreal B - Espanyol B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
18.04.20 Espanyol B - Levante B Espanyol B - Levante B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.04.20 Hercules - Espanyol B Hercules - Espanyol B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.05.20 Espanyol B - Orihuela Espanyol B - Orihuela Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.05.20 Llagostera - Espanyol B Llagostera - Espanyol B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.05.20 Espanyol B - Barcelona B Espanyol B - Barcelona B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Juanvi Canales G 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Ángel Fortuño G 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0
Joan García G 180 2 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
Adrián López G 1800 20 20 0 0 2 0 2 0 0
Adrià Rojas G 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Defenders
Víctor Gómez D 593 7 7 0 3 0 1 0 0 0
Nacho González D 1530 17 17 0 0 4 1 7 0 0
Iago Indias D 1484 17 17 0 0 0 2 8 0 1
Nil Jiménez D 450 7 5 2 1 12 0 0 0 0
Alejandro Cea D 288 4 3 1 0 3 0 1 0 0
Ricard Pujol D 1617 19 18 1 2 2 1 9 0 0
Lluis Recasens D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Álex Salto D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Tugarinov D 764 9 8 1 0 13 0 1 0 0
Midfielders
M. Ezzarfani M 1846 21 21 0 7 0 11 3 0 0
Alberto Fernández M 82 8 0 8 0 13 1 2 0 0
Iván Gil M 873 16 9 7 3 13 2 1 0 0
Ferran Jutglà M 995 18 12 6 8 10 5 1 0 0
Pol Lozano M 532 6 6 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Marc Manchón M 1123 19 14 5 6 6 0 8 0 0
Nico Melamed M 1659 21 19 2 9 3 7 4 0 0
J. Quintero M 306 9 2 7 0 15 0 1 0 0
Damiá Sabater M 1593 21 18 3 8 4 0 4 0 0
Carles Soria M 1890 21 21 0 0 0 1 6 0 0
Dani Villahermosa M 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Attackers
Víctor Campuzano A 90 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Jofre Carreras A 27 2 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 0
Juan Mahicas A 7 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Pau Martínez A 403 12 3 9 3 15 2 1 0 0
Pau Salvans A 14 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
K. Soni A 926 14 11 3 6 3 1 6 1 0
Coach
José Gay

Sidelined

Name Start Date End Date
Víctor Campuzano Back Injury 18.01.20

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Segunda Division B - Group 4

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Segunda B: Group 1
1Atletico Baleares2517444318+2555
2Atletico Madrid II2516364921+2851
3Ibiza2515553716+2150
4Pena Deportiva2512493840-240
5Coruxo2510872925+438
6Rayo Majadahonda2510872724+338
7Internacional de Madrid259883736+135
8Real Madrid II2581073631+534
9Racing Ferrol2596102930-133
10Melilla258982733-633
11Langreo258892530-532
12Sporting Gijon II2594123227+531
13Marino de Luanco2594122531-631
14Pontevedra2594123037-731
15Real Oviedo II2587102734-731
16Las Palmas II2594121932-1331
17Las Rozas2561182927+229
18Celta de Vigo II2575133643-726
19Getafe II2573151933-1424
20SS Reyes2553172248-2618
Segunda B: Group 2
1UD Logrones2516724416+2855
2Athletic Club II2514565029+2147
3Cultural Leonesa2513663922+1745
4Real Valladolid II2511954026+1442
5Real Sociedad II2512674330+1342
6Osasuna II2511683429+539
7Amorebieta259883436-235
8Burgos259792635-934
9Haro Deportivo2596102630-433
10Guijuelo2595112725+232
11Calahorra2561362630-431
12Salamanca UDS2594122837-931
13Leioa2578103132-129
14Deportivo Alaves II2578102327-429
15Barakaldo2592143140-929
16Real Union2561092628-228
17Unionistas de Salamanca2576123339-627
18Arenas Getxo2568112338-1526
19Izarra2567122644-1825
20Tudelano25311112340-1720
Segunda B: Group 3
1Sabadell2514563419+1547
2Villarreal II2513663527+845
3Castellon2512853519+1644
4Barcelona II2512853725+1244
5Cornella2512853325+844
6Lleida Esportiu2510962922+739
7Espanyol II2510963928+1139
8Olot2591062617+937
9FC Andorra2591062926+337
10La Nucia258892427-332
11Levante II2595112731-432
12Llagostera2571082428-431
13Ebro2561272529-430
14Gimnastic Tarragona2561092932-328
15Ejea2568112632-626
16Valencia II2541292530-524
17Hercules2557132735-822
18Badalona2557131530-1522
19Prat2549122239-1721
20Orihuela2549122444-2021
Segunda B: Group 4
1Marbella25131113920+1950
2FC Cartagena2514743018+1249
3Cordoba2512853223+944
4Yeclano2512763828+1043
5San Fernando CD2511773623+1340
6Badajoz2511773020+1040
7Linense259972626+036
8Real Murcia258982823+533
9UCAM Murcia258982427-333
10Sevilla II258892830-232
11Cadiz II258892124-332
12Sanluqueno257992023-330
13Villarrubia2561182827+129
14Recreativo Huelva2578102830-229
15Don Benito2578102632-629
16Talavera2568112230-826
17Algeciras2559112838-1024
18Merida2531482430-623
19Granada II2557131835-1722
20Villarrobledo2556142039-1921

Espanyol B at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
126 5123 14+9

Espanyol B Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
134 4516 14+2

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 4
Win 10 6 4
Draw 7 3 4
Lost 5 1 4
Goals for 37 21 16
Goals against 25 12 13
Clean sheet 6 2 4
Avg goals per game scored 1.68 2.10 1.33
Avg goals per game conceded 1.14 1.20 1.08
Avg first goal scored 38m 33m 44m
Avg first goal conceded 43m 32m 53m
Failed to score 4 1 3

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 13.5% 5
15-30' 8.1% 3
30-45' 18.9% 7
45-60' 16.2% 6
60-75' 21.6% 8
75-90' 21.6% 8

 

Back to Top