9:59 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Everton

Everton

Info

Founded
1878
Country
England
Leagues
England Fa Cup
England Premier League
Goodison Park

Venue

Name
Goodison Park
City
Liverpool
Capacity
40569
Address
Goodison Road

Everton Matches

Date Match Result League
22.07.17 Genk (Bel) - Everton Genk (Bel) - Everton 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
27.07.17 Everton - Ruzomberok Everton - Ruzomberok 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
03.08.17 Ruzomberok - Everton Ruzomberok - Everton 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
06.08.17 Everton - Sevilla Everton - Sevilla 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
12.08.17 Everton - Stoke Everton - Stoke 1 - 0 England England Premier League
17.08.17 Everton - Hajduk Split Everton - Hajduk Split 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
21.08.17 Manchester City - Everton Manchester City - Everton 1 - 1 England England Premier League
24.08.17 Hajduk Split - Everton Hajduk Split - Everton 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
27.08.17 Chelsea (Eng) - Everton Chelsea (Eng) - Everton 2 - 0 England England Premier League
09.09.17 Everton - Tottenham Everton - Tottenham 0 - 3 England England Premier League
14.09.17 Atalanta - Everton Atalanta - Everton 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
17.09.17 Manchester United - Everton Manchester United - Everton 4 - 0 England England Premier League
20.09.17 Everton - Sunderland Everton - Sunderland 3 - 0 England England Efl Cup
23.09.17 Everton - Bournemouth Everton - Bournemouth 2 - 1 England England Premier League
28.09.17 Everton - Apollon Everton - Apollon 2 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
01.10.17 Everton - Burnley Everton - Burnley 0 - 1 England England Premier League
15.10.17 Brighton (Eng) - Everton Brighton (Eng) - Everton England England Premier League
15.10.17 Brighton (Eng) - Everton Brighton (Eng) - Everton 1 - 1 England England Premier League
19.10.17 Everton - Lyon Everton - Lyon 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
22.10.17 Everton - Arsenal (Eng) Everton - Arsenal (Eng) 2 - 5 England England Premier League
25.10.17 Chelsea (Eng) - Everton Chelsea (Eng) - Everton 2 - 1 England England Efl Cup
29.10.17 Leicester - Everton Leicester - Everton England England Premier League
29.10.17 Leicester - Everton Leicester - Everton 2 - 0 England England Premier League
02.11.17 Lyon - Everton Lyon - Everton 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
05.11.17 Everton - Watford Everton - Watford 3 - 2 England England Premier League
18.11.17 Crystal Palace - Everton Crystal Palace - Everton 2 - 2 England England Premier League
23.11.17 Everton - Atalanta Everton - Atalanta 1 - 5 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
26.11.17 Southampton - Everton Southampton - Everton 4 - 1 England England Premier League
29.11.17 Everton - West Ham Everton - West Ham 4 - 0 England England Premier League
02.12.17 Everton - Huddersfield Everton - Huddersfield 2 - 0 England England Premier League
07.12.17 Apollon - Everton Apollon - Everton 0 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
10.12.17 Liverpool - Everton Liverpool - Everton 1 - 1 England England Premier League
13.12.17 Newcastle (Eng) - Everton Newcastle (Eng) - Everton 0 - 1 England England Premier League
18.12.17 Everton - Swansea (Wal) Everton - Swansea (Wal) 3 - 1 England England Premier League
23.12.17 Everton - Chelsea (Eng) Everton - Chelsea (Eng) 0 - 0 England England Premier League
26.12.17 West Brom - Everton West Brom - Everton 0 - 0 England England Premier League
30.12.17 Bournemouth - Everton Bournemouth - Everton 2 - 1 England England Premier League
01.01.18 Everton - Manchester United Everton - Manchester United 0 - 2 England England Premier League
05.01.18 Liverpool - Everton Liverpool - Everton 2 - 1 England England Fa Cup
13.01.18 Tottenham - Everton Tottenham - Everton 4 - 0 England England Premier League
20.01.18 Everton - West Brom Everton - West Brom 1 - 1 England England Premier League
31.01.18 Everton - Leicester Everton - Leicester 2 - 1 England England Premier League
03.02.18 Arsenal (Eng) - Everton Arsenal (Eng) - Everton 5 - 1 England England Premier League
10.02.18 Everton - Crystal Palace Everton - Crystal Palace 3 - 1 England England Premier League
23.02.18 Everton - Caracas (Ven) Everton - Caracas (Ven) 1 - 2 South America South America Copa Sudamerican
24.02.18 Watford - Everton Watford - Everton 1 - 0 England England Premier League
03.03.18 Burnley - Everton Burnley - Everton 2 - 1 England England Premier League
07.03.18 Caracas (Ven) - Everton Caracas (Ven) - Everton 0 - 1 South America South America Copa Sudamerican
10.03.18 Everton - Brighton (Eng) Everton - Brighton (Eng) 2 - 0 England England Premier League
17.03.18 Stoke - Everton Stoke - Everton 1 - 2 England England Premier League
31.03.18 Everton - Manchester City Everton - Manchester City 1 - 3 England England Premier League
07.04.18 Everton - Liverpool Everton - Liverpool 0 - 0 England England Premier League
14.04.18 Swansea (Wal) - Everton Swansea (Wal) - Everton 1 - 1 England England Premier League
23.04.18 Everton - Newcastle (Eng) Everton - Newcastle (Eng) 1 - 0 England England Premier League
28.04.18 Huddersfield - Everton Huddersfield - Everton 0 - 2 England England Premier League
05.05.18 Everton - Southampton Everton - Southampton 1 - 1 England England Premier League
13.05.18 West Ham - Everton West Ham - Everton 3 - 1 England England Premier League
14.07.18 ATV Irdning (Aut) - Everton ATV Irdning (Aut) - Everton 0 - 22 World World Club Friendly
18.07.18 Bury - Everton Bury - Everton 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
21.07.18 Everton - Lille Everton - Lille World World Club Friendly
22.07.18 FC Porto - Everton FC Porto - Everton World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
M. Hewelt 21 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Pickford 24 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Stekelenburg 35 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
L. Baines 33 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Browning 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Coleman 29 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Holgate 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Jagielka 35 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Keane 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Kenny 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Martina 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Pennington 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Williams 33 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Galloway 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
B. Baningime 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Bešić 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Davies 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Dowell 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
I. Gueye 28 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Klaassen 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. McCarthy 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Schneiderlin 28 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Sigurðsson 28 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
Y. Bolasie 29 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Calvert-Lewin 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Lookman 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Mirallas 30 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
O. Niasse 28 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sandro Ramírez 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Tosun 27 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Vlašić 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Walcott 29 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
Marco Silva

Sidelined

Name Description Start Date End Date
A. Williams Rib Injury 30.05.18
D. Calvert-Lewin Back Injury 25.04.18
J. McCarthy Broken Leg 21.01.18

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.08.18 S. Byrne Dundalk Unknown
01.07.18 A. Lookman Leipzig Unknown
01.07.18 H. Onyekuru Anderlecht Unknown
01.07.18 A. Robinson Bolton Unknown
01.07.18 K. Dowell Nottm Forest Unknown
01.07.18 M. Pennington Leeds Unknown
01.07.18 Sandro Ramírez Sevilla Unknown
01.07.18 M. Bešić Middlesbrough Unknown
01.07.18 K. Mirallas Olympiakos Unknown
01.06.18 T. Browning Sunderland Unknown
01.06.18 B. Galloway Sunderland Unknown
08.04.18 B. Mathis Northampton Unknown
31.01.18 E. Mangala Man City Loan
17.01.18 T. Walcott Arsenal 22.6M €
05.01.18 C. Tosun Beşiktaş 30.4M €
Transfers Out
18.07.18 S. Tarashaj Grasshopper Loan
12.07.18 H. Onyekuru Galatasaray Loan
05.07.18 Joel Robles Betis Free
02.07.18 Ramiro Funes Mori Villarreal Unknown
02.07.18 L. Garbutt Oxford Loan
01.07.18 C. Dyson Plymouth Free
01.07.18 C. Grant Plymouth Free
01.07.18 J. Baxter Oldham Free
28.06.18 W. Rooney DC United Unknown
15.03.18 N. Moore Blackburn Unknown
15.02.18 S. Byrne Dundalk Loan
31.01.18 A. Lookman Leipzig Loan
31.01.18 L. Gray Carlisle Loan
31.01.18 M. Bešić Middlesbrough Loan
30.01.18 Sandro Ramírez Sevilla Loan
29.01.18 B. Mathis Northampton Loan
23.01.18 A. Lennon Burnley Unknown
12.01.18 H. Charsley Bolton Loan
07.01.18 K. Mirallas Olympiakos Loan
05.01.18 R. Barkley Chelsea 16.9M €
01.01.18 A. Donkor Wolfsburg Unknown

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori (Hun) - Erdi (Hun) 3-2
84' Sebis (Rou) - UTA Arad 1-5
61' Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
75' Ebro - Teruel 0-0
HT Santa Clara - Braga 1-1
HT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-2
HT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-0
25' Feirense - Chaves 0-0
25' Oliveirense (Por) - Academico Viseu 0-0
23' Gil Vicente (Por) - SC Espinho (Por) 0-0
26' Trofense - Ferreira 0-0
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
10:00 CSKA Moscow - Yenisey ?-?
10:00 Gijon - Pontevedra ?-?
10:00 Louletano - Peterborough ?-?
10:00 Naestved - Hellerup ?-?
10:00 Aalen - Holstein Kiel ?-?
10:00 Polonia Bytom (Pol) - Brzeg (Pol) ?-?
11:00 Sheffield Wed (Eng) - Breda ?-?
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
11:00 Nantwich - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
11:00 Varnamo - Falkenbergs ?-?
11:00 Wuppertaler (Ger) - TSV Steinbach ?-?
12:00 Heracles - Preussen Munster ?-?
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
12:00 B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln ?-?
12:00 FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck ?-?
12:00 Genoa - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
12:00 Ingolstadt - Karlsruher ?-?
12:00 Regensburg - Unterhaching ?-?
12:00 Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid ?-?
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
12:00 VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise ?-?
12:00 Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn ?-?
12:00 Hamburger SV - Stoke ?-?
12:00 Frej - Taby ?-?
12:00 Halmstad - Varbergs ?-?
12:00 Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern ?-?
12:00 Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln ?-?
12:00 Rodinghausen (Ger) - SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) ?-?
12:30 Den Haag - Oss ?-?
12:30 Gemert - Helmond ?-?
13:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
13:00 Genk (Bel) - Olympiakos Piraeus ?-?
13:00 Groningen - FC Emmen ?-?
13:00 Meppen - Stoke ?-?
13:00 Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen ?-?
13:00 Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart ?-?
13:00 BFC Dynamo - Jena ?-?
13:00 Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden ?-?
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
13:00 Limavady - Coleraine ?-?
13:00 Nuneaton - Chesterfield ?-?
13:00 Stevenage - Coventry ?-?
13:00 Alemannia Aachen (Ger) - Stadtallendorf ?-?
13:15 Magdeburg - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Bolton (Eng) - Girona (Esp) ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham (Eng) - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston (Eng) - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale (Eng) - Hull City (Eng) ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena (Nir) ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde (Eng) - Carlisle (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor (Tur) ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham (Wal) ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead (Eng) - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino (Ita) ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac (Hun) - Vasas ?-?
15:00 - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia (Esp) ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent (Bel) ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana (Slo) ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense (Por) - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes (Esp) ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen (Ned) - Dordrecht ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Premier League

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Premier League
1Arsenal00000000
2Chelsea00000000
3Everton00000000
4Fulham00000000
5Liverpool00000000
6Manchester City00000000
7Manchester United00000000
8Newcastle00000000
9Tottenham00000000
10West Ham00000000
11Burnley00000000
12Cardiff00000000
13Crystal Palace00000000
14Leicester00000000
15Southampton00000000
16Watford00000000
17Wolves00000000
18Bournemouth00000000
19Brighton00000000
20Huddersfield00000000

Everton at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Everton Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 8
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top