23:52 Wed, Jan 23, 2019

FC Copenhagen (Den)

Telia Parken

Venue

Name
Telia Parken
City
København
Capacity
42358
Address
Øster Allé 50

FC Copenhagen (Den) Matches

Date Match Result League
25.01.18 Guangzhou Evergrande (Chn) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Guangzhou Evergrande (Chn) - FC Copenhagen (Den) 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
30.01.18 Shakhtar Donetsk - FC Copenhagen (Den) Shakhtar Donetsk - FC Copenhagen (Den) 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
04.02.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Brondby (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Brondby (Den) 0 - 1 Denmark Denmark Landspokal Cup
10.02.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Randers FC FC Copenhagen (Den) - Randers FC 5 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
15.02.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Atl. Madrid FC Copenhagen (Den) - Atl. Madrid 1 - 4 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
18.02.18 Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen (Den) Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen (Den) 3 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
22.02.18 Atl. Madrid - FC Copenhagen (Den) Atl. Madrid - FC Copenhagen (Den) 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
25.02.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Odense (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Odense (Den) 1 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga
28.02.18 Hobro (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Hobro (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) 0 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga
04.03.18 Aarhus - FC Copenhagen (Den) Aarhus - FC Copenhagen (Den) 0 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
12.03.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Helsingor (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Helsingor (Den) 4 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga
18.03.18 Silkeborg (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Silkeborg (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) 1 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga
02.04.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Nordsjaelland (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Nordsjaelland (Den) 2 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
09.04.18 Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen (Den) Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen (Den) 3 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga
15.04.18 Brondby (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Brondby (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) 2 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
18.04.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Aalborg (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Aalborg (Den) 2 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
21.04.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Horsens (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Horsens (Den) 4 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
27.04.18 Horsens (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Horsens (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) 2 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga
06.05.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Brondby (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Brondby (Den) 1 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
13.05.18 Aalborg (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Aalborg (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) 1 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga
18.05.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Midtjylland FC Copenhagen (Den) - Midtjylland 0 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga
21.05.18 Nordsjaelland (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Nordsjaelland (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) 0 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga
25.05.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Aarhus FC Copenhagen (Den) - Aarhus 4 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
27.06.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Lyngby (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Lyngby (Den) 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
01.07.18 Sturm Graz - FC Copenhagen (Den) Sturm Graz - FC Copenhagen (Den) 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
04.07.18 Maribor - FC Copenhagen (Den) Maribor - FC Copenhagen (Den) 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
07.07.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - CSKA Moscow (Rus) FC Copenhagen (Den) - CSKA Moscow (Rus) 4 - 1 World World Club Friendly
12.07.18 KuPS - FC Copenhagen (Den) KuPS - FC Copenhagen (Den) 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
16.07.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Horsens (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Horsens (Den) 1 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga
19.07.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - KuPS FC Copenhagen (Den) - KuPS 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
23.07.18 Hobro (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Hobro (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) 0 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga
26.07.18 Stjarnan - FC Copenhagen (Den) Stjarnan - FC Copenhagen (Den) 0 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
29.07.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Aalborg (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Aalborg (Den) 4 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga
02.08.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Stjarnan FC Copenhagen (Den) - Stjarnan 5 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
05.08.18 Odense (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Odense (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) 0 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
09.08.18 CSKA Sofia - FC Copenhagen (Den) CSKA Sofia - FC Copenhagen (Den) 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
12.08.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Brondby (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Brondby (Den) 3 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
16.08.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - CSKA Sofia FC Copenhagen (Den) - CSKA Sofia 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
19.08.18 Aarhus - FC Copenhagen (Den) Aarhus - FC Copenhagen (Den) 1 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
26.08.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Sonderjyske (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Sonderjyske (Den) 3 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga
02.09.18 Esbjerg - FC Copenhagen (Den) Esbjerg - FC Copenhagen (Den) 0 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga
16.09.18 Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen (Den) Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen (Den) 3 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
20.09.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Zenit Petersburg FC Copenhagen (Den) - Zenit Petersburg 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
23.09.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Nordsjaelland (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Nordsjaelland (Den) 2 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
30.09.18 Vendsyssel - FC Copenhagen (Den) Vendsyssel - FC Copenhagen (Den) 2 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
04.10.18 Bordeaux - FC Copenhagen (Den) Bordeaux - FC Copenhagen (Den) 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
07.10.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Randers FC FC Copenhagen (Den) - Randers FC 4 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga
21.10.18 Vejle (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Vejle (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) 1 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga
25.10.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Slavia Prague FC Copenhagen (Den) - Slavia Prague 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
28.10.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Aarhus FC Copenhagen (Den) - Aarhus 4 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga
01.11.18 Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen (Den) Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen (Den) 2 - 0 Denmark Denmark Landspokal Cup
04.11.18 Brondby (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Brondby (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) 0 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
08.11.18 Slavia Prague - FC Copenhagen (Den) Slavia Prague - FC Copenhagen (Den) 0 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
11.11.18 Aalborg (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Aalborg (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) 1 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
25.11.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Midtjylland FC Copenhagen (Den) - Midtjylland 2 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga
29.11.18 Zenit Petersburg - FC Copenhagen (Den) Zenit Petersburg - FC Copenhagen (Den) 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
02.12.18 Horsens (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Horsens (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) 1 - 6 Denmark Denmark Superliga
09.12.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Esbjerg FC Copenhagen (Den) - Esbjerg 3 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga
13.12.18 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Bordeaux FC Copenhagen (Den) - Bordeaux 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
16.12.18 Sonderjyske (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Sonderjyske (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) 0 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga
21.01.19 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Roskilde (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Roskilde (Den) 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
27.01.19 FC Astana (Kaz) - FC Copenhagen (Den) FC Astana (Kaz) - FC Copenhagen (Den) World World Club Friendly
09.02.19 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Odense (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Odense (Den) Denmark Denmark Superliga
16.02.19 Randers FC - FC Copenhagen (Den) Randers FC - FC Copenhagen (Den) Denmark Denmark Superliga
23.02.19 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Vendsyssel FC Copenhagen (Den) - Vendsyssel Denmark Denmark Superliga
02.03.19 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Vejle (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Vejle (Den) Denmark Denmark Superliga
09.03.19 Nordsjaelland (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Nordsjaelland (Den) - FC Copenhagen (Den) Denmark Denmark Superliga
16.03.19 FC Copenhagen (Den) - Hobro (Den) FC Copenhagen (Den) - Hobro (Den) Denmark Denmark Superliga

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 S. Andersen 37 G 270 3 3 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0
31 F. Ibsen 21 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 J. Joronen 25 G 1530 17 17 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0
Defenders
22 P. Ankersen 28 D 1800 20 20 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 0
3 P. Bengtsson 30 D 383 7 3 4 0 16 0 2 1 0 0
5 A. Bjelland 30 D 1411 18 16 2 1 2 0 1 2 0 0
27 M. Lüftner 24 D 80 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
20 N. Boilesen 26 D 1464 17 17 0 2 1 1 4 1 0 0
4 S. Papagiannopoulos 28 D 575 8 6 2 1 13 0 0 0 0 0
G. Varela 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 D. Vavro 22 D 1549 19 17 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 0
Midfielders
33 R. Falk 27 M 1524 19 19 0 12 0 1 3 2 0 0
7 V. Fischer 24 M 1050 13 12 1 6 1 7 8 3 0 0
10 Zeca 30 M 1614 18 18 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0
6 W. Kvist 33 M 172 7 2 5 2 10 0 0 1 0 0
29 R. Skov 22 M 1533 20 17 3 5 3 18 4 1 0 0
8 N. Thomsen 25 M 801 15 9 6 8 9 1 0 1 0 0
Attackers
40 M. Daramy 17 A 13 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
26 C. Holse 19 A 209 10 2 8 2 17 1 1 0 0 0
11 Kenan 25 A 292 8 3 5 2 11 1 0 0 0 0
14 D. N'Doye 33 A 1726 20 20 0 5 0 12 3 0 0 0
23 J. Wind 19 A 392 6 4 2 2 2 3 0 0 0 0
28 P. Soteriou 26 A 717 14 7 7 4 8 2 1 1 0 0
Coach
S. Solbakken

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.19 M. Rasmussen Vendsyssel Unknown
01.07.19 A. Keita Stabæk Unknown
01.07.19 U. Matić Austria Unknown
05.01.19 G. Varela Peñarol Unknown
Transfers Out
01.01.19 J. Greguš Minnesota 2.2M €

Livescores

FT Din. Bucuresti - Dynamo Moscow 0-2
14:00 Vorskla Poltava (Ukr) - Pakhtakor ?-?
Cancl. Elversberg - Alemannia Aachen ?-?
FT Rudar - Dob 7-0
FT S. Wola - Puszcza 4-1
FT D. Zagreb - Slask Wroclaw (Pol) 2-0
FT Mura - Varazdin 2-1
FT Rudes - Krsko 0-0
FT Qarabag - Piast Gliwice 1-1
FT Lech Poznan (Pol) - Etar 1-3
FT ROW Rybnik - NKP Podhale Nowy Targ 1-2
FT Young Boys (Sui) - Schaffhausen (Sui) 3-0
FT Maribor - Karvina (Cze) 0-0
Cancl. Nordsjaelland (Den) - Tianjin Teda (Chn) ?-?
FT Plzen (Cze) - Wuhan Zall 1-1
FT Dyn. Kyiv (Ukr) - FCSB 1-1
FT Brabrand - Aarhus 1-7
16:00 Triglav - Grosuplje ?-?
FT Almeria - Nordsjaelland (Den) 1-1
FT Mseno - Varnsdorf 0-2
FT Zivanice - Trutnov 6-3
FT Vyskov - Hulin 2-2
FT Hartberg (Aut) - Neustadt 3-3
FT Hibernians - Brno 1-3
FT Dobrovice (Cze) - Liberec U21 3-3
FT Kalmar - Linkoping City 2-1
FT FC Koln - Bochum 2-1
18:00 Germania Ratingen - Wuppertaler ?-?
FT Xamax (Sui) - Yverdon (Sui) 3-0
FT WAF Brigittenau - Floridsdorfer AC 0-6
FT Wiener Viktoria - L.A. Riverside 7-0
18:00 Luckenwalde - Hertha Berlin II ?-?
18:00 Plauen - Lokomotive Leipzig ?-?
18:00 SC Velbert - Dusseldorf II ?-?
18:00 Saarbrucken - Hertha Wiesbach ?-?
18:00 Homberg - Schalke II ?-?
FT Hamburger SV II - Niendorfer TSV 12-0
FT Holstein Kiel II - Barmbek-Uhlenhorst 1-1
18:30 Horst Emscher 08 - Gunnigfeld ?-?
FT Floriana - Mas Taborsko 2-1
FT Cobh Ramblers - Waterford 3-2
10:30 Grasshoppers - Chemnitzer (Ger) ?-?
11:00 Nordsjaelland (Den) - Ventspils (Lat) ?-?
11:00 Cracovia (Pol) - Vejle (Den) ?-?
11:00 Silkeborg (Den) - Sonderjyske (Den) ?-?
11:00 Yenisey - Viitorul Constanta (Rou) ?-?
13:00 Hajduk Split - Ujpest (Hun) ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Europa League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Bayer Leverkusen6411169+713
2Zurich631276+110
3AEK Larnaca6123612-65
4Ludogorets604257-24
Group B
1Salzburg6600176+1118
2Celtic630368-29
3RB Leipzig621398+17
4Rosenborg6015414-101
Group C
1Zenit Petersburg632165+111
2Slavia Prague631243+110
3Bordeaux62136607
4FC Copenhagen612335-25
Group D
1D. Zagreb6420113+814
2Fenerbahce62227708
3Trnava621347-37
4Anderlecht603327-53
Group E
1Arsenal6510122+1016
2Sporting6411133+1013
3Vorskla Poltava6105413-93
4Qarabag6105213-113
Group F
1Betis633072+512
2Olympiakos Piraeus6312116+510
3AC Milan6312129+310
4Dudelange6015316-131
Group G
1Villarreal6240125+710
2Rapid Vienna631269-310
3Rangers61328806
4Spartak Moscow6123812-45
Group H
1Eintracht Frankfurt6600175+1218
2Lazio6303911-29
3Apollon6213101007
4Marseille6015616-101
Group I
1Genk6321148+611
2Malmo FF623176+19
3Besiktas6213911-27
4Sarpsborg 086123813-55
Group J
1Sevilla6402186+1212
2Krasnodar640288012
3St. Liege631279-210
4Akhisarspor6015414-101
Group K
1Dyn. Kyiv6321107+311
2Rennes630378-19
3FC Astana62227708
4Jablonec612368-25
Group L
1Chelsea6510123+916
2BATE63039909
3MOL Vidi621357-27
4PAOK6105512-73

Standings Superliga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Superliga
1FC Copenhagen2015234918+3147
2Midtjylland2013525019+3144
3Brondby209383228+430
4Esbjerg208572626029
5Aalborg207762725+228
6Randers FC207762326-328
7Odense207672623+327
8Horsens207672637-1127
9Nordsjaelland206682829-124
10Aarhus205962225-324
11Sonderjyske205782327-422
12Vendsyssel2054112032-1219
13Vejle2037101733-1616
14Hobro2044121637-2116

FC Copenhagen (Den) at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
98 0126 9+17

FC Copenhagen (Den) Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
117 2223 9+14

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 15 8 7
Draw 2 0 2
Lost 3 1 2
Goals for 49 26 23
Goals against 18 9 9
Clean sheet 8 3 5
Avg goals per game scored 2.45 2.89 2.09
Avg goals per game conceded 0.9 1.00 0.82
Avg first goal scored 42m 28m 53m
Avg first goal conceded 39m 34m 44m
Failed to score 0 0 0

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 10.2% 5
15-30' 14.3% 7
30-45' 14.3% 7
45-60' 10.2% 5
60-75' 18.4% 9
75-90' 32.7% 16

 

Back to Top