english bulgarian

6:48 Sat, Dec 10, 2022

Feyenoord

Stadion Feijenoord

Venue

Name
Stadion Feijenoord
City
Rotterdam
Capacity
51777
Address
Van Zandvlietplein 1

Feyenoord Matches

Date Match Result League
12.12.21 Groningen - Feyenoord Groningen - Feyenoord 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
15.12.21 Twente - Feyenoord Twente - Feyenoord 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
19.12.21 Feyenoord - Ajax Feyenoord - Ajax 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
22.12.21 Heerenveen - Feyenoord Heerenveen - Feyenoord 0 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
15.01.22 Feyenoord - Vitesse Feyenoord - Vitesse 0 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
23.01.22 Nijmegen - Feyenoord Nijmegen - Feyenoord 1 - 4 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
06.02.22 Feyenoord - Sparta Rotterdam Feyenoord - Sparta Rotterdam 4 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
13.02.22 Waalwijk - Feyenoord Waalwijk - Feyenoord 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
20.02.22 Feyenoord - Cambuur Feyenoord - Cambuur 3 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
27.02.22 AZ Alkmaar - Feyenoord AZ Alkmaar - Feyenoord 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
05.03.22 Feyenoord - Groningen Feyenoord - Groningen 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
10.03.22 Partizan - Feyenoord Partizan - Feyenoord 2 - 5 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
13.03.22 Zwolle - Feyenoord Zwolle - Feyenoord 1 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
17.03.22 Feyenoord - Partizan Feyenoord - Partizan 3 - 1 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
20.03.22 Ajax - Feyenoord Ajax - Feyenoord 3 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
02.04.22 Feyenoord - Willem II Feyenoord - Willem II 2 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
07.04.22 Feyenoord - Slavia Prague Feyenoord - Slavia Prague 3 - 3 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
10.04.22 Heracles - Feyenoord Heracles - Feyenoord 1 - 4 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
14.04.22 Slavia Prague - Feyenoord Slavia Prague - Feyenoord 1 - 3 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
24.04.22 Feyenoord - Utrecht Feyenoord - Utrecht 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
28.04.22 Feyenoord - Marseille Feyenoord - Marseille 3 - 2 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
01.05.22 Sittard - Feyenoord Sittard - Feyenoord 1 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
05.05.22 Marseille - Feyenoord Marseille - Feyenoord 0 - 0 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
08.05.22 Feyenoord - PSV Feyenoord - PSV 2 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
11.05.22 G.A. Eagles - Feyenoord G.A. Eagles - Feyenoord 0 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
15.05.22 Feyenoord - Twente Feyenoord - Twente 1 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
25.05.22 AS Roma - Feyenoord AS Roma - Feyenoord 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
07.08.22 Vitesse - Feyenoord Vitesse - Feyenoord 2 - 5 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
13.08.22 Feyenoord - Heerenveen Feyenoord - Heerenveen 0 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
21.08.22 Waalwijk - Feyenoord Waalwijk - Feyenoord 0 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
27.08.22 Feyenoord - FC Emmen Feyenoord - FC Emmen 4 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
03.09.22 G.A. Eagles - Feyenoord G.A. Eagles - Feyenoord 3 - 4 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
08.09.22 Lazio - Feyenoord Lazio - Feyenoord 4 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
11.09.22 Feyenoord - Sparta Rotterdam Feyenoord - Sparta Rotterdam 3 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
15.09.22 Feyenoord - Sturm Graz Feyenoord - Sturm Graz 6 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
18.09.22 PSV - Feyenoord PSV - Feyenoord 4 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
02.10.22 Nijmegen - Feyenoord Nijmegen - Feyenoord 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
06.10.22 Midtjylland - Feyenoord Midtjylland - Feyenoord 2 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
09.10.22 Feyenoord - Twente Feyenoord - Twente 2 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
13.10.22 Feyenoord - Midtjylland Feyenoord - Midtjylland 2 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
16.10.22 AZ Alkmaar - Feyenoord AZ Alkmaar - Feyenoord 1 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
22.10.22 Feyenoord - Sittard Feyenoord - Sittard 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
27.10.22 Sturm Graz - Feyenoord Sturm Graz - Feyenoord 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
03.11.22 Feyenoord - Lazio Feyenoord - Lazio 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
06.11.22 FC Volendam - Feyenoord FC Volendam - Feyenoord 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
10.11.22 Feyenoord - Cambuur Feyenoord - Cambuur 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
13.11.22 Feyenoord - Excelsior Feyenoord - Excelsior 5 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 J. Bijlow 24 G 1260 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 O. Marciano 33 G 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0
22 T. Wellenreuther 27 G 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0
51 D. Remie 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 M. Pedersen 22 D 782 11 10 1 6 4 0 0 0 0 0
4 L. Geertruida 22 D 928 11 10 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
5 F. Bjørkan 24 D 69 1 1 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 0
6 J. Rasmussen 25 D 591 8 7 1 1 7 1 1 0 0 0
15 M. López 23 D 393 8 3 5 1 7 0 1 0 0 0
18 G. Trauner 30 D 1260 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
19 Q. Hartman 21 D 314 6 4 2 4 9 1 0 2 0 0
24 M. Benita 19 D 50 2 0 2 0 14 0 0 0 0 0
33 D. Hancko 24 D 955 11 11 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 0
Midfielders
7 A. Jahanbakhsh 29 M 309 10 3 7 2 11 0 3 1 0 0
8 Q. Timber 21 M 1171 14 14 0 7 0 2 2 2 0 0
10 O. Kökcü 21 M 1017 13 12 1 4 1 6 1 3 0 0
17 S. Szymański 23 M 868 13 10 3 5 3 6 3 2 0 0
20 M. Wieffer 23 M 90 6 0 6 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
25 M. Taabouni 20 M 13 1 0 1 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
53 N. Naujoks 20 M 16 2 0 2 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
9 Danilo 23 A 797 14 10 4 10 4 8 2 0 0 0
11 J. Dilrosun 24 A 1117 14 14 0 9 0 4 4 1 0 0
14 Igor Paixão 22 A 274 8 3 5 3 7 0 1 2 0 0
23 P. Wålemark 21 A 551 12 4 8 4 9 2 2 1 0 0
26 O. Idrissi 26 A 313 8 4 4 4 4 1 1 0 0 0
29 S. Giménez 21 A 441 12 4 8 4 9 2 1 1 0 0
30 E. Bullaude 22 A 21 3 0 3 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
A. Slot

Sidelined

Name Start Date End Date
O. Idrissi Hamstring 08.10.22

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
30.08.22 E. Bullaude Godoy Cruz Unknown
29.08.22 F. Bjørkan Hertha BSC Loan
22.08.22 D. Hancko Sparta Unknown
17.08.22 Igor Paixão Coritiba Unknown
16.08.22 T. Wellenreuther Anderlecht Loan
08.08.22 M. López Earthquakes Unknown
30.07.22 J. Rasmussen Fiorentina Loan
29.07.22 S. Giménez Cruz Azul Unknown
28.07.22 Q. Timber Utrecht Unknown
27.07.22 O. Idrissi Sevilla Loan
22.07.22 S. Szymański Dinamo M Loan
11.07.22 J. Dilrosun Hertha BSC Unknown
01.07.22 A. Baldé SK Beveren Unknown
01.07.22 M. Wieffer Excelsior Free
01.07.22 N. Bannis NAC Unknown
01.07.22 M. Taabouni AZ Unknown
01.07.22 M. Azarkan Excelsior Unknown
04.01.22 C. Conteh Sandhausen Unknown
01.07.22 R. Boženík Düsseldorf Unknown
01.07.22 M. Diemers Hannover Unknown
09.06.22 Danilo Ajax Free
18.03.22 V. Cojocaru Dnipro-1 Loan
31.01.22 P. Sandler Man City Free
26.01.22 J. Hendrix Spartak M Loan
20.01.22 C. Bassett Colorado Loan
17.01.22 P. Wålemark Häcken Unknown
Transfers Out
01.10.22 S. Zitman Zwolle Unknown
24.08.22 F. Aursnes Benfica € 13M
23.08.22 J. Toornstra Utrecht Free
15.08.22 L. Hartjes Roda Loan
15.08.22 T. Jansen TOP Oss Loan
12.08.22 C. Bassett Colorado Unknown
11.08.22 Ö. Gündüz TOP Oss Free
11.08.22 P. Sandler NEC Free
04.01.22 M. Diemers Hannover Loan
09.08.22 S. Skogen Mjøndalen Free
08.08.22 M. Senesi Bournemouth € 15M
28.07.22 D. Hall ADO Loan
12.01.22 N. Bannis NAC Loan
13.07.22 R. Boženík Boavista Loan
07.07.22 L. Sinisterra Leeds € 22.5M
05.07.22 M. Azarkan Excelsior Loan
05.07.22 T. Malacia Man Utd € 15M
05.01.22 C. Conteh Dordrecht Loan
01.07.22 R. Hendriks Utrecht Unknown
01.07.22 D. Ladan TOP Oss Free
01.07.22 A. El Bouchataoui Deinze Free
01.07.22 R. Nelson Arsenal Unknown
01.07.22 C. Dessers Genk Unknown
01.07.22 B. Linssen Urawa Unknown
29.06.22 A. Belarbi ADO Free
20.06.22 V. Cojocaru OHL Unknown
01.03.22 L. Narsingh Sydney Unknown
31.01.22 João Carlos Teixeira Famalicão Free
07.01.22 A. Baldé SK Beveren Loan
06.01.22 F. Antonucci Volendam Loan

Livescores

FT Cancun - Monterrey 0-0
09:30 Genk - Elche ?-?
09:30 Ankaragucu - Sivasspor ?-?
10:00 Widzew Lodz - Rukh Lviv ?-?
10:00 Nice - Girona ?-?
10:00 Rennes - Celtic ?-?
10:00 Spezia - Sampdoria U19 ?-?
10:30 GKS Jastrzebie - Skra ?-?
10:30 Lille - Valladolid ?-?
11:00 FC Rapid Bucuresti - Dortmund ?-?
11:00 Jelenia Gora - Jablonec ?-?
11:00 PSV - Rakow ?-?
11:00 Real Sociedad - Rayo Vallecano ?-?
11:30 Korona Kielce - GKS Katowice ?-?
11:30 Arka Gdynia - Chojniczanka ?-?
12:00 Club Brugge KV - Excelsior ?-?
12:00 Feyenoord - Oostende ?-?
12:00 Paderborn - VfL Osnabruck ?-?
12:00 Legia - Motor Lublin ?-?
12:00 Osasuna - Lorient ?-?
12:00 Bochum - Karlsruher SC ?-?
12:00 Darmstadt - Morlautern ?-?
12:30 Dortmund - Fiorentina ?-?
12:30 Brentford - Bordeaux ?-?
13:00 Augsburg - Grasshoppers ?-?
13:00 Bayer Leverkusen - Rangers ?-?
13:00 Dundee Utd - Ayr ?-?
13:00 Gornik Z. - Legnica ?-?
13:00 St. Polten - LASK ?-?
13:00 Wil - Freiburg II ?-?
13:00 Wolfsburg - Nordsjaelland ?-?
13:00 Fenerbahce - Salernitana ?-?
13:00 Panetolikos - Asteras Tripolis ?-?
13:00 Olimpia Elblag - Jaguar Gdansk ?-?
13:00 Leicester - Troyes ?-?
13:00 Lugano - Monza ?-?
13:00 Gorica - Aluminij ?-?
13:30 Basel - Mannheim ?-?
13:30 Konyaspor - Gaziantep ?-?
14:00 Fiorentina - FC Rapid Bucuresti ?-?
14:00 Basaksehir - Westerlo ?-?
14:00 Udinese - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Nimes - Rodez ?-?
15:00 Quevilly Rouen - Laval ?-?
15:00 Trabzonspor - Kasimpasa ?-?
15:00 Espanyol - Torino ?-?
15:00 Montpellier - Lens ?-?
16:00 Twente - Sparta Rotterdam ?-?
16:00 Mallorca - Mainz ?-?
17:00 Betis - Manchester Utd ?-?
17:00 Galatasaray - Adana Demirspor ?-?
17:00 Olympiacos Piraeus - Nottingham ?-?
18:00 Real Sociedad - Anderlecht ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
bwin €100 bonus! Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Europa League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Arsenal650183+515
2PSV6411154+1113
3Bodo/Glimt6114510-54
4Zurich6105516-113
Group B
1Fenerbahce6420137+614
2Rennes6330118+312
3AEK Larnaca6123710-35
4Dyn. Kyiv6015511-61
Group C
1Betis6510124+816
2AS Roma6312117+410
3Ludogorets621389-17
4HJK6015213-111
Group D
1Royale Union SG6411117+413
2Union Berlin640242+212
3Braga631297+210
4Malmo FF6006311-80
Group E
1Real Sociedad6501102+815
2Manchester Utd6501103+715
3Sheriff Tiraspol6204410-66
4Omonia6006312-90
Group F
1Feyenoord6222139+48
2Midtjylland6222128+48
3Lazio6222911-28
4Sturm Graz6222410-68
Group G
1Freiburg6420133+1014
2Nantes6303611-59
3Qarabag622295+48
4Olympiacos Piraeus6024211-92
Group H
1Ferencvaros631289-110
2Monaco631298+110
3Trabzonspor6303119+29
4Crvena zvezda6204911-26

Standings Eredivisie

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Eredivisie
1Feyenoord1410313513+2233
2Ajax149324417+2730
3PSV1410044220+2230
4AZ Alkmaar149232516+929
5Twente14833249+1527
6Sparta Rotterdam147342516+924
7Utrecht147342321+224
8Heerenveen146531613+323
9Nijmegen143831916+317
10Waalwijk144552528-317
11G.A. Eagles143652124-315
12Sittard144371825-715
13Vitesse143471730-1313
14Excelsior144191637-2113
15Groningen143381729-1212
16FC Emmen142571327-1411
17Cambuur142210922-138
18FC Volendam1413101339-266

Feyenoord at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
75 2016 2+14

Feyenoord Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
75 1119 11+8

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 10 5 5
Draw 3 2 1
Lost 1 0 1
Goals for 35 16 19
Goals against 13 2 11
Clean sheet 7 5 2
Avg goals per game scored 2.5 2.29 2.71
Avg goals per game conceded 0.93 0.29 1.57
Avg first goal scored 28m 28m 28m
Avg first goal conceded 17m 6m 22m
Failed to score 1 1 0

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 11.4% 4
15-30' 11.4% 4
30-45' 22.9% 8
45-60' 11.4% 4
60-75' 25.7% 9
75-90' 17.1% 6

 

Back to Top