english bulgarian

4:21 Mon, Apr 6, 2020

Gimnastic

Gimnastic

Info

Founded
1914
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Segunda Division B - Group 4
Spain Copa Del Rey
Nou Estadi de Tarragona

Venue

Name
Nou Estadi de Tarragona
City
Tarragona
Capacity
16600
Address
Camí del Llorito

Gimnastic Matches

Date Match Result League
07.04.19 Gimnastic - Numancia Gimnastic - Numancia 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga2
13.04.19 Almeria - Gimnastic Almeria - Gimnastic 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga2
20.04.19 Gimnastic - Gijon Gimnastic - Gijon 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga2
28.04.19 Granada CF - Gimnastic Granada CF - Gimnastic 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga2
04.05.19 Gimnastic - Extremadura UD Gimnastic - Extremadura UD 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga2
26.05.19 Gimnastic - Elche Gimnastic - Elche 3 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga2
01.06.19 Alcorcon - Gimnastic Alcorcon - Gimnastic 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga2
09.06.19 Gimnastic - Lugo Gimnastic - Lugo 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga2
26.07.19 Peralada - Gimnastic Peralada - Gimnastic 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
06.08.19 Espanyol B - Gimnastic Espanyol B - Gimnastic 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
09.08.19 Gimnastic - Girona Gimnastic - Girona 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
25.08.19 Gimnastic - Llagostera Gimnastic - Llagostera 1 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.09.19 Barcelona B - Gimnastic Barcelona B - Gimnastic 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.09.19 Gimnastic - Andorra Gimnastic - Andorra 0 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.09.19 Gimnastic - Cornella Gimnastic - Cornella 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.09.19 Lleida - Gimnastic Lleida - Gimnastic 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
06.10.19 Gimnastic - Castellon Gimnastic - Castellon 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
12.10.19 Valencia B - Gimnastic Valencia B - Gimnastic 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
20.10.19 Gimnastic - La Nucia Gimnastic - La Nucia 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.10.19 Olot - Gimnastic Olot - Gimnastic 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
03.11.19 Gimnastic - Espanyol B Gimnastic - Espanyol B 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
10.11.19 Badalona - Gimnastic Badalona - Gimnastic 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
17.11.19 Sabadell - Gimnastic Sabadell - Gimnastic 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.11.19 Gimnastic - Ejea Gimnastic - Ejea 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.12.19 Prat - Gimnastic Prat - Gimnastic 1 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.12.19 Gimnastic - Villarreal B Gimnastic - Villarreal B 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.12.19 Levante B - Gimnastic Levante B - Gimnastic 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.12.19 Gimnastic - Olot Gimnastic - Olot 3 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
22.12.19 Gimnastic - Hercules Gimnastic - Hercules 0 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
05.01.20 Orihuela - Gimnastic Orihuela - Gimnastic 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.01.20 Gimnastic - Zaragoza Gimnastic - Zaragoza 1 - 3 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
15.01.20 Llagostera - Gimnastic Llagostera - Gimnastic 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.01.20 Gimnastic - Barcelona B Gimnastic - Barcelona B 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
26.01.20 Andorra - Gimnastic Andorra - Gimnastic 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.02.20 Gimnastic - Ebro Gimnastic - Ebro 4 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.02.20 Cornella - Gimnastic Cornella - Gimnastic 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.02.20 Gimnastic - Lleida Gimnastic - Lleida 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.02.20 Castellon - Gimnastic Castellon - Gimnastic 3 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.03.20 Gimnastic - Valencia B Gimnastic - Valencia B 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.03.20 La Nucia - Gimnastic La Nucia - Gimnastic 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.03.20 Gimnastic - Olot Gimnastic - Olot Postp. Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.04.20 Ejea - Gimnastic Ejea - Gimnastic Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
18.04.20 Gimnastic - Prat Gimnastic - Prat Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.04.20 Villarreal B - Gimnastic Villarreal B - Gimnastic Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.05.20 Gimnastic - Levante B Gimnastic - Levante B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.05.20 Hercules - Gimnastic Hercules - Gimnastic Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.05.20 Gimnastic - Orihuela Gimnastic - Orihuela Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Bernabé Barragán G 2520 28 28 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Arnau Riera G 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
C. Sarr G 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0
Defenders
Carlos Albarrán D 1627 20 18 2 2 9 1 8 0 0
Javier Bonilla D 2145 25 25 0 1 0 5 7 0 2
Sergi Caballero D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Sergi Cardona D 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Pol Domingo D 477 8 5 3 1 6 0 1 0 0
Roger Figueras D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Juan Rodríguez D 2513 28 28 0 1 0 2 5 0 0
Jesús Rueda D 540 6 6 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Midfielders
Brugui M 1679 22 19 3 7 3 2 3 0 0
J. Carreón M 355 5 4 1 2 5 0 2 0 0
David Goldar M 1983 23 22 1 3 1 2 10 0 0
Bernat Guiu M 26 3 0 3 0 4 0 0 0 0
Javi Márquez M 645 9 8 1 4 4 1 3 0 0
Viti M 743 9 9 0 2 8 1 4 0 0
Fran Miranda M 625 7 7 0 0 0 0 4 1 0
Javi Ribelles M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Óscar Sanz M 55 1 1 0 1 3 0 1 0 0
Fausto Tienza M 177 4 2 2 2 2 0 1 0 0
Attackers
T. Amang A 185 5 2 3 2 7 0 0 0 0
Pol Ballesteros A 1648 27 17 10 9 10 1 3 0 1
Fran Carbià A 454 6 5 1 3 1 2 2 0 0
Lolo Plá A 497 15 4 11 4 14 0 1 0 0
Ferrán Giner A 689 14 8 6 5 19 0 8 0 0
Pedro Martín A 1892 23 22 1 5 1 5 4 0 1
Sergio Montero A 91 6 0 6 0 14 0 0 0 0
Gerard Oliva A 916 13 10 3 3 4 3 4 0 0
Jonathan Pereira A 716 16 10 6 9 13 1 0 0 1
Pol Prats A 47 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0
Coach
Toni Seligrat

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.20 Joel Lasso Badalona Unknown
01.07.20 R. Habran Melilla Unknown
31.01.20 Fausto Tienza Panathinaikos Loan
29.01.20 Fran Carbià Ibiza Loan
29.01.20 Jesús Rueda Extremadura Unknown
16.01.20 Fran Miranda Hércules Unknown
13.01.20 Javi Ribelles Unionistas Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.20 Fran Carbià Ibiza Unknown
01.07.20 Fausto Tienza Panathinaikos Unknown
01.07.20 Bruno Perone Extremadura Unknown
31.01.20 R. Habran Melilla Loan
31.01.20 D. Petcoff UD Logroñés Unknown
03.01.20 Joel Lasso Badalona Loan

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Segunda Division B - Group 4

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Segunda B: Group 1
1Atletico Baleares2818464422+2258
2Ibiza2817564118+2356
3Atletico Madrid II2816575227+2553
4Pena Deportiva2813694341+245
5Coruxo2811893230+241
6Rayo Majadahonda2811893129+241
7Real Madrid II28101084235+740
8Internacional de Madrid28101083937+240
9Pontevedra28115123840-238
10Langreo28108102833-538
11Racing Ferrol28107113333+037
12Real Oviedo II28107113138-737
13Melilla2899102937-836
14Celta de Vigo II28105134145-435
15Sporting Gijon II28104143631+534
16Las Palmas II28104142035-1534
17Las Rozas2871293229+333
18Marino de Luanco2895142637-1132
19Getafe II2884162537-1228
20SS Reyes2854192453-2919
Segunda B: Group 2
1UD Logrones2818824919+3062
2Cultural Leonesa2814774528+1749
3Athletic Club II2814775535+2049
4Real Valladolid II28121154328+1547
5Real Sociedad II2812884735+1244
6Amorebieta2811983838+042
7Osasuna II28117103535+040
8Burgos2810993137-639
9Guijuelo28107113026+437
10Haro Deportivo2899102933-436
11Deportivo Alaves II28810102831-334
12Calahorra2861662832-434
13Salamanca UDS2897123039-934
14Barakaldo2895143342-932
15Leioa28710113538-331
16Unionistas de Salamanca2887133943-431
17Real Union28611112933-429
18Arenas Getxo28610122743-1628
19Izarra28610122947-1828
20Tudelano28412122644-1824
Segunda B: Group 3
1Castellon2814864024+1650
2Barcelona II28131054027+1349
3Sabadell2814773825+1349
4Cornella28131053425+949
5Lleida Esportiu28121063422+1246
6Villarreal II2813783632+446
7Olot28111163419+1544
8Espanyol II2811984437+742
9FC Andorra28101173128+341
10La Nucia2810993029+139
11Ebro2881372931-237
12Levante II28105132934-535
13Llagostera2871292833-533
14Gimnastic Tarragona28710113338-531
15Ejea2869132736-927
16Valencia II28414102733-626
17Prat28511122540-1526
18Hercules28510132735-825
19Badalona2859141734-1724
20Orihuela28411132647-2123
Segunda B: Group 4
1FC Cartagena2815943319+1454
2Marbella28131413920+1953
3Badajoz2814773722+1549
4Yeclano2813874233+947
5Cordoba2812973327+645
6San Fernando CD2812883925+1444
7Linense28101172726+141
8Real Murcia2810993326+739
9Sevilla II2899103133-236
10UCAM Murcia2899102933-436
11Cadiz II2899102327-436
12Villarrubia2881193433+135
13Recreativo Huelva2889113031-133
14Don Benito2888123235-332
15Sanluqueno2879122028-830
16Algeciras28611113140-929
17Talavera2878132333-1029
18Granada II2878132135-1429
19Merida2841592837-927
20Villarrobledo2857162345-2222

Gimnastic at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
135 4418 18+0

Gimnastic Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
152 6715 20-5

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 14
Win 7 5 2
Draw 10 4 6
Lost 11 4 7
Goals for 33 18 15
Goals against 38 18 20
Clean sheet 5 2 3
Avg goals per game scored 1.18 1.38 1.00
Avg goals per game conceded 1.36 1.38 1.33
Avg first goal scored 37m 43m 31m
Avg first goal conceded 33m 34m 32m
Failed to score 9 3 6

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 18.2% 6
15-30' 6.1% 2
30-45' 33.3% 11
45-60' 12.1% 4
60-75' 9.1% 3
75-90' 21.2% 7

 

Back to Top