9:58 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Girona (Esp)

Girona (Esp)

Info

Founded
1930
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Copa Del Rey
Spain Laliga
Estadi Municipal de Montilivi

Venue

Name
Estadi Municipal de Montilivi
City
Girona
Capacity
9282
Address
Avenida Montlivi 141

Girona (Esp) Matches

Date Match Result League
25.07.17 Nottingham - Girona (Esp) Nottingham - Girona (Esp) 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
27.07.17 Oldham (Eng) - Girona (Esp) Oldham (Eng) - Girona (Esp) 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
01.08.17 Girona (Esp) - Brighton (Eng) Girona (Esp) - Brighton (Eng) 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
04.08.17 Barcelona B - Girona (Esp) Barcelona B - Girona (Esp) 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
05.08.17 Getafe (Esp) - Girona (Esp) Getafe (Esp) - Girona (Esp) 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
12.08.17 Reus Deportiu - Girona (Esp) Reus Deportiu - Girona (Esp) 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
15.08.17 Girona (Esp) - Manchester City Girona (Esp) - Manchester City 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
19.08.17 Girona (Esp) - Atl. Madrid Girona (Esp) - Atl. Madrid 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
26.08.17 Girona (Esp) - Malaga Girona (Esp) - Malaga 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
04.09.17 CF Ripoll - Girona (Esp) CF Ripoll - Girona (Esp) 0 - 8 World World Club Friendly
10.09.17 Ath Bilbao - Girona (Esp) Ath Bilbao - Girona (Esp) 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
17.09.17 Girona (Esp) - Sevilla Girona (Esp) - Sevilla 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
20.09.17 Leganes - Girona (Esp) Leganes - Girona (Esp) 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
23.09.17 Girona (Esp) - Barcelona Girona (Esp) - Barcelona 0 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
29.09.17 Celta Vigo - Girona (Esp) Celta Vigo - Girona (Esp) 3 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
06.10.17 Girona (Esp) - Montpellier Girona (Esp) - Montpellier 3 - 2 World World Club Friendly
15.10.17 Girona (Esp) - Villarreal Girona (Esp) - Villarreal Spain Spain Laliga
15.10.17 Girona (Esp) - Villarreal Girona (Esp) - Villarreal 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
23.10.17 Dep. La Coruna - Girona (Esp) Dep. La Coruna - Girona (Esp) 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
26.10.17 Girona (Esp) - Levante Girona (Esp) - Levante 0 - 2 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
28.10.17 Girona (Esp) - Real Madrid Girona (Esp) - Real Madrid Spain Spain Laliga
29.10.17 Girona (Esp) - Real Madrid Girona (Esp) - Real Madrid 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
05.11.17 Levante - Girona (Esp) Levante - Girona (Esp) 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
17.11.17 Girona (Esp) - Real Sociedad Girona (Esp) - Real Sociedad 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
25.11.17 Betis - Girona (Esp) Betis - Girona (Esp) 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
28.11.17 Levante - Girona (Esp) Levante - Girona (Esp) 1 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
04.12.17 Girona (Esp) - Alaves Girona (Esp) - Alaves 2 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
11.12.17 Espanyol - Girona (Esp) Espanyol - Girona (Esp) 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
17.12.17 Girona (Esp) - Getafe (Esp) Girona (Esp) - Getafe (Esp) 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
21.12.17 Eibar - Girona (Esp) Eibar - Girona (Esp) 4 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
06.01.18 Valencia (Esp) - Girona (Esp) Valencia (Esp) - Girona (Esp) 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
13.01.18 Girona (Esp) - Las Palmas Girona (Esp) - Las Palmas 6 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
20.01.18 Atl. Madrid - Girona (Esp) Atl. Madrid - Girona (Esp) 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
27.01.18 Malaga - Girona (Esp) Malaga - Girona (Esp) 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
04.02.18 Girona (Esp) - Ath Bilbao Girona (Esp) - Ath Bilbao 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
11.02.18 Sevilla - Girona (Esp) Sevilla - Girona (Esp) 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
16.02.18 Girona (Esp) - Leganes Girona (Esp) - Leganes 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
24.02.18 Barcelona - Girona (Esp) Barcelona - Girona (Esp) 6 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
27.02.18 Girona (Esp) - Celta Vigo Girona (Esp) - Celta Vigo 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
03.03.18 Villarreal - Girona (Esp) Villarreal - Girona (Esp) 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
09.03.18 Girona (Esp) - Dep. La Coruna Girona (Esp) - Dep. La Coruna 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
18.03.18 Real Madrid - Girona (Esp) Real Madrid - Girona (Esp) 6 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
31.03.18 Girona (Esp) - Levante Girona (Esp) - Levante 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
08.04.18 Real Sociedad - Girona (Esp) Real Sociedad - Girona (Esp) 5 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
13.04.18 Girona (Esp) - Betis Girona (Esp) - Betis 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
19.04.18 Alaves - Girona (Esp) Alaves - Girona (Esp) 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
22.04.18 Girona (Esp) - Espanyol Girona (Esp) - Espanyol 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
29.04.18 Getafe (Esp) - Girona (Esp) Getafe (Esp) - Girona (Esp) 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
05.05.18 Girona (Esp) - Eibar Girona (Esp) - Eibar 1 - 4 Spain Spain Laliga
12.05.18 Girona (Esp) - Valencia (Esp) Girona (Esp) - Valencia (Esp) 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
19.05.18 Las Palmas - Girona (Esp) Las Palmas - Girona (Esp) 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
21.07.18 Bolton (Eng) - Girona (Esp) Bolton (Eng) - Girona (Esp) World World Club Friendly
24.07.18 Oldham (Eng) - Girona (Esp) Oldham (Eng) - Girona (Esp) World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Y. Bounou 27 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iraizoz 37 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
Alcalá 29 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sebas Coris 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Espinosa 29 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Mojica 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Muniesa 26 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Planas 27 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ramalho 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Juanpe 27 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
Rubén Alcaraz 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aday 30 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Borja García 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aleix García 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Granell 29 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pere Pons 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portu 26 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Timor 28 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
A. Lozano 25 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Stuani 31 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
Eusebio Sacristán

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
02.07.18 J. Mojica Vallecano 5M €
02.07.18 Muniesa Stoke Unknown
01.07.18 Sebas Coris Osasuna Unknown
01.07.18 Rubén Alcaraz Almería Unknown
01.01.18 Sandaza Ahli Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.18 M. Olunga Zhicheng Unknown
19.01.18 F. Boulaya Metz Loan
29.01.18 Sandaza Huanghai Free
02.01.18 Ayub El Harrak Guijuelo Free
01.01.18 K. Haug Man City Unknown

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori (Hun) - Erdi (Hun) 3-2
83' Sebis (Rou) - UTA Arad 1-5
60' Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
74' Ebro - Teruel 0-0
HT Santa Clara - Braga 1-1
HT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-2
HT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-0
24' Feirense - Chaves 0-0
24' Oliveirense (Por) - Academico Viseu 0-0
22' Gil Vicente (Por) - SC Espinho (Por) 0-0
25' Trofense - Ferreira 0-0
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
10:00 CSKA Moscow - Yenisey ?-?
10:00 Gijon - Pontevedra ?-?
10:00 Louletano - Peterborough ?-?
10:00 Naestved - Hellerup ?-?
10:00 Aalen - Holstein Kiel ?-?
10:00 Polonia Bytom (Pol) - Brzeg (Pol) ?-?
11:00 Sheffield Wed (Eng) - Breda ?-?
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
11:00 Nantwich - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
11:00 Varnamo - Falkenbergs ?-?
11:00 Wuppertaler (Ger) - TSV Steinbach ?-?
12:00 Heracles - Preussen Munster ?-?
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
12:00 B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln ?-?
12:00 FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck ?-?
12:00 Genoa - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
12:00 Ingolstadt - Karlsruher ?-?
12:00 Regensburg - Unterhaching ?-?
12:00 Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid ?-?
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
12:00 VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise ?-?
12:00 Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn ?-?
12:00 Hamburger SV - Stoke ?-?
12:00 Frej - Taby ?-?
12:00 Halmstad - Varbergs ?-?
12:00 Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern ?-?
12:00 Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln ?-?
12:00 Rodinghausen (Ger) - SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) ?-?
12:30 Den Haag - Oss ?-?
12:30 Gemert - Helmond ?-?
13:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
13:00 Genk (Bel) - Olympiakos Piraeus ?-?
13:00 Groningen - FC Emmen ?-?
13:00 Meppen - Stoke ?-?
13:00 Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen ?-?
13:00 Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart ?-?
13:00 BFC Dynamo - Jena ?-?
13:00 Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden ?-?
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
13:00 Limavady - Coleraine ?-?
13:00 Nuneaton - Chesterfield ?-?
13:00 Stevenage - Coventry ?-?
13:00 Alemannia Aachen (Ger) - Stadtallendorf ?-?
13:15 Magdeburg - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Bolton (Eng) - Girona (Esp) ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham (Eng) - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston (Eng) - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale (Eng) - Hull City (Eng) ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena (Nir) ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde (Eng) - Carlisle (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor (Tur) ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham (Wal) ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead (Eng) - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino (Ita) ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac (Hun) - Vasas ?-?
15:00 - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia (Esp) ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent (Bel) ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana (Slo) ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense (Por) - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes (Esp) ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen (Ned) - Dordrecht ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Laliga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Primera División
1Barcelona3828919929+7093
2Atl. Madrid38231055822+3679
3Real Madrid38221069444+5076
4Valencia3822796538+2773
5Villarreal38187135750+761
6Betis38186146061-160
7Sevilla38177144958-958
8Getafe381510134233+955
9Eibar38149154450-651
10Girona38149155059-951
11Espanyol381213133642-649
12Real Sociedad38147176659+749
13Celta Vigo381310155960-149
14Alaves38152214050-1047
15Levante381113144458-1446
16Ath Bilbao381013154149-843
17Leganes38127193451-1743
18Dep. La Coruna38611213876-3829
19Las Palmas3857262474-5022
20Malaga3855282461-3720

Girona (Esp) at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
198 3826 22+4

Girona (Esp) Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
196 6724 37-13

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 10
Win 14 8 6
Draw 9 3 6
Lost 15 8 7
Goals for 50 26 24
Goals against 59 22 37
Clean sheet 11 7 4
Avg goals per game scored 1.32 1.37 1.26
Avg goals per game conceded 1.55 1.16 1.95
Avg first goal scored 32m 33m 31m
Avg first goal conceded 39m 44m 35m
Failed to score 10 5 5

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 16.0% 8
15-30' 20.0% 10
30-45' 6.0% 3
45-60' 24.0% 12
60-75' 18.0% 9
75-90' 16.0% 8

 

Back to Top