11:29 Sat, Feb 16, 2019

Godoy Cruz

Estadio Malvinas Argentinas

Venue

Name
Estadio Malvinas Argentinas
City
Mendoza, Provincia de Mendoza
Capacity
40268
Address
Calle San Francisco De Asis y Boulogne Sur Mer Mendoza

Godoy Cruz Matches

Date Match Result League
18.02.18 River Plate - Godoy Cruz River Plate - Godoy Cruz 2 - 2 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
24.02.18 Godoy Cruz - Racing Club (Arg) Godoy Cruz - Racing Club (Arg) 1 - 2 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
03.03.18 Rosario Central - Godoy Cruz Rosario Central - Godoy Cruz 1 - 2 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
09.03.18 Godoy Cruz - Arsenal Sarandi Godoy Cruz - Arsenal Sarandi 1 - 0 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
18.03.18 Estudiantes L.P. - Godoy Cruz Estudiantes L.P. - Godoy Cruz 0 - 1 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
03.04.18 Godoy Cruz - Colon Santa FE Godoy Cruz - Colon Santa FE 2 - 1 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
08.04.18 San Lorenzo - Godoy Cruz San Lorenzo - Godoy Cruz 0 - 5 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
14.04.18 Godoy Cruz - Temperley Godoy Cruz - Temperley 3 - 0 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
21.04.18 Banfield - Godoy Cruz Banfield - Godoy Cruz 1 - 1 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
28.04.18 Godoy Cruz - San Martin S.J. Godoy Cruz - San Martin S.J. 2 - 0 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
05.05.18 Argentinos Jrs - Godoy Cruz Argentinos Jrs - Godoy Cruz 1 - 2 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
13.05.18 Godoy Cruz - Tigre Godoy Cruz - Tigre 2 - 0 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
24.07.18 Godoy Cruz - Defensores Unidos Godoy Cruz - Defensores Unidos 1 - 1 Argentina Argentina Copa Argentina
12.08.18 Godoy Cruz - Estudiantes L.P. Godoy Cruz - Estudiantes L.P. 1 - 0 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
18.08.18 Argentinos Jrs - Godoy Cruz Argentinos Jrs - Godoy Cruz 0 - 0 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
27.08.18 Godoy Cruz - Newells Old Boys Godoy Cruz - Newells Old Boys 2 - 1 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
01.09.18 Talleres Cordoba (Arg) - Godoy Cruz Talleres Cordoba (Arg) - Godoy Cruz 1 - 0 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
16.09.18 Godoy Cruz - San Lorenzo Godoy Cruz - San Lorenzo 1 - 0 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
22.09.18 Colon Santa FE - Godoy Cruz Colon Santa FE - Godoy Cruz 3 - 1 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
01.10.18 Godoy Cruz - Defensa y Justicia (Arg) Godoy Cruz - Defensa y Justicia (Arg) 0 - 1 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
06.10.18 Gimnasia L.P. - Godoy Cruz Gimnasia L.P. - Godoy Cruz 1 - 0 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
20.10.18 Godoy Cruz - Aldosivi Godoy Cruz - Aldosivi 2 - 0 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
27.10.18 Union de Santa Fe - Godoy Cruz Union de Santa Fe - Godoy Cruz 0 - 3 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
03.11.18 Godoy Cruz - Atl. Tucuman Godoy Cruz - Atl. Tucuman 1 - 0 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
12.11.18 Huracan - Godoy Cruz Huracan - Godoy Cruz 2 - 1 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
03.12.18 Tigre - Godoy Cruz Tigre - Godoy Cruz 1 - 3 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
09.12.18 Godoy Cruz - Independiente Godoy Cruz - Independiente 1 - 1 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
25.01.19 Godoy Cruz - Lanus Godoy Cruz - Lanus 0 - 2 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
31.01.19 Godoy Cruz - River Plate Godoy Cruz - River Plate 0 - 4 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
03.02.19 Boca Juniors - Godoy Cruz Boca Juniors - Godoy Cruz 2 - 0 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
10.02.19 Godoy Cruz - San Martin T. Godoy Cruz - San Martin T. 3 - 2 Argentina Argentina Primera Division
19.02.19 Racing Club (Arg) - Godoy Cruz Racing Club (Arg) - Godoy Cruz Argentina Argentina Primera Division
23.02.19 Godoy Cruz - Velez Sarsfield Godoy Cruz - Velez Sarsfield Argentina Argentina Primera Division
02.03.19 San Martin S.J. - Godoy Cruz San Martin S.J. - Godoy Cruz Argentina Argentina Primera Division
05.03.19 Godoy Cruz - Olimpia Asuncion Godoy Cruz - Olimpia Asuncion South America South America Copa Libertadore
09.03.19 Godoy Cruz - Rosario Central Godoy Cruz - Rosario Central Argentina Argentina Primera Division
13.03.19 Sporting Cristal - Godoy Cruz Sporting Cristal - Godoy Cruz South America South America Copa Libertadore
18.03.19 Banfield - Godoy Cruz Banfield - Godoy Cruz Argentina Argentina Primera Division
27.03.19 U. De Concepcion - Godoy Cruz U. De Concepcion - Godoy Cruz South America South America Copa Libertadore
01.04.19 Godoy Cruz - Patronato Godoy Cruz - Patronato Argentina Argentina Primera Division
06.04.19 Belgrano - Godoy Cruz Belgrano - Godoy Cruz Argentina Argentina Primera Division
09.04.19 Olimpia Asuncion - Godoy Cruz Olimpia Asuncion - Godoy Cruz South America South America Copa Libertadore
24.04.19 Godoy Cruz - Sporting Cristal Godoy Cruz - Sporting Cristal South America South America Copa Libertadore
09.05.19 Godoy Cruz - U. De Concepcion Godoy Cruz - U. De Concepcion South America South America Copa Libertadore

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
25 J. Bolado 21 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 A. Mehring 24 G 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0
1 R. Ramírez 22 G 1530 17 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 M. Soria 17 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
29 L. Abecasis 28 D 821 10 10 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
4 A. Aleo 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
3 B. Alferez 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
22 N. Arena 20 D 224 3 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
6 T. Cardona 23 D 1384 16 16 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 1
28 F. Cobos 25 D 163 3 1 2 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
14 A. Pereyra 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 F. Rodríguez 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 M. Rouzies 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2 J. Varela 21 D 19 3 0 3 0 14 0 0 0 0 0
5 D. Viera 27 D 1530 17 17 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
Midfielders
30 J. Andrada 24 M 489 7 7 0 3 0 0 2 3 1 0
21 F. Angileri 24 M 1509 17 17 0 1 0 0 3 3 0 0
37 F. Barboza 22 M 27 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
38 H. Bernardello 32 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 V. Burgoa 19 M 547 11 7 4 6 8 1 0 0 0 0
10 J. Elías 22 M 1432 17 17 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 0
8 Á. Gonzalez 24 M 1184 14 13 1 1 4 5 0 2 0 0
24 K. Gutiérrez 21 M 75 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 F. Henríquez 23 M 551 8 6 2 1 4 0 0 5 0 0
17 L. Lencinas 23 M 273 5 4 1 4 2 0 0 0 0 0
16 A. Manzur 18 M 139 2 2 0 2 6 0 0 0 0 0
34 D. Molina 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 L. Pizarro 21 M 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 R. Prieto 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 I. Ramírez 24 M 662 12 7 5 4 6 0 0 2 0 0
27 I. Smith 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 D. Sosa 27 M 874 16 8 8 2 9 0 2 1 0 0
26 A. Verdugo 21 M 601 9 6 3 2 6 0 1 0 0 0
Attackers
33 E. Bullaude 18 A 44 3 0 3 0 5 0 0 1 0 0
31 J. García A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 S. García 28 A 1436 17 17 0 8 0 5 1 1 0 0
36 J. Lucero 27 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 M. Merentiel 22 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 F. Núñez 23 A 204 5 3 2 3 5 0 0 1 0 0
11 V. Ramis 24 A 455 7 5 2 3 5 0 2 1 0 0
Coach
M. Gómez

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
31.01.19 R. Prieto General Díaz Loan
31.01.19 J. Lucero Tijuana Free
31.01.19 H. Bernardello NOB Loan
30.01.19 M. Merentiel Peñarol 175K €
29.01.19 F. Barboza Argentinos Loan
26.01.19 K. Gutiérrez Racing Club Loan
22.01.19 I. Smith Quilmes 120K €
21.01.19 N. Arena Vélez 660K €
Transfers Out
21.01.19 G. Ávalos Patronato Loan
21.01.19 R. Martínez Almirante Br Free
21.01.19 F. Silva Los Andes Free
07.01.19 D. Ortiz Libertad Loan

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Copa Libertadores - Qualification

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Grêmio6420132+1114
2Cerro Porteño641188+013
3Defensor Sporting611457-24
4Monagas6105514-93
Group B
1Atlético Nacional631293+610
2Colo Colo622255+08
3Bolívar622269-38
4Delfin621369-37
Group C
1Libertad6411104+613
2Atlético Tucumán631276+110
3Peñarol630385+39
4The Strongest6105313-103
Group D
1River Plate633063+312
2Flamengo624074+310
3Santa Fe614153+27
4Emelec6015311-81
Group E
1Cruzeiro6321155+1011
2Racing Club6321126+611
3Vasco da Gama6123310-75
4Universidad de Chile6123211-95
Group F
1Santos631264+210
2Estudiantes622264+28
3Nacional622276+18
4Real Garcilaso613227-56
Group G
1Corinthians6312115+610
2Independiente631264+210
3Millonarios622274+38
4Deportivo Lara6204516-116
Group H
1Palmeiras6510143+1116
2Boca Juniors623184+49
3Junior621358-37
4Alianza Lima6015113-121

Standings Primera Division

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Superliga
1Racing Club1813323212+2042
2Defensa y Justicia1812602611+1542
3Boca Juniors179532512+1332
4Atletico Tucuman189543122+932
5Huracan188732317+631
6Velez Sarsfield198652421+330
7River Plate188552714+1329
8Independiente187742718+928
9Union197661917+227
10Aldosivi188371719-227
11Godoy Cruz188281921-226
12Lanus186661820-224
13Talleres de Cordoba186571816+223
14Banfield185851920-123
15Newell's Old Boys185671513+221
16Estudiantes185671720-321
17Rosario Central185671319-621
18Colon184861722-520
19Tigre184772434-1019
20San Martin San Juan1853101825-718
21San Martin Tucuman193971828-1018
22Gimnasia La Plata1853101527-1218
23Patronato1844102229-716
24Belgrano1921071119-816
25San Lorenzo172961521-615
26Argentinos Juniors182511619-1311

Godoy Cruz at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
106 1311 11+0

Godoy Cruz Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
82 158 10-2

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 12
Win 7 5 2
Draw 2 1 1
Lost 8 3 5
Goals for 16 8 8
Goals against 19 9 10
Clean sheet 6 4 2
Avg goals per game scored 0.94 0.89 1.00
Avg goals per game conceded 1.12 1.00 1.25
Avg first goal scored 55m 62m 42m
Avg first goal conceded 42m 42m 43m
Failed to score 7 3 4

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 0.0% 0
15-30' 18.8% 3
30-45' 0.0% 0
45-60' 12.5% 2
60-75' 18.8% 3
75-90' 50.0% 8

 

Back to Top