english bulgarian

22:42 Fri, Dec 9, 2022

Hearts

Tynecastle Stadium

Venue

Name
Tynecastle Stadium
City
Edinburgh
Capacity
17420
Address
Gorgie Road

Hearts Matches

Date Match Result League
12.12.21 Hearts - Rangers Hearts - Rangers 0 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership
18.12.21 Dundee FC - Hearts Dundee FC - Hearts 0 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership
26.12.21 Hearts - Ross County Hearts - Ross County 2 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership
18.01.22 Hearts - St Johnstone Hearts - St Johnstone 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
22.01.22 Auchinleck Talbot - Hearts Auchinleck Talbot - Hearts 0 - 5 Scotland Scotland Scottish Cup
26.01.22 Hearts - Celtic Hearts - Celtic 1 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership
29.01.22 Hearts - Motherwell Hearts - Motherwell 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
01.02.22 Hibernian - Hearts Hibernian - Hearts 0 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
06.02.22 Rangers - Hearts Rangers - Hearts 5 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
09.02.22 Hearts - Dundee FC Hearts - Dundee FC 1 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership
12.02.22 Hearts - Livingston Hearts - Livingston 1 - 0 Scotland Scotland Scottish Cup
19.02.22 St Johnstone - Hearts St Johnstone - Hearts 2 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership
26.02.22 St. Mirren - Hearts St. Mirren - Hearts 0 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership
02.03.22 Hearts - Aberdeen Hearts - Aberdeen 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
05.03.22 Dundee Utd - Hearts Dundee Utd - Hearts 2 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership
12.03.22 Hearts - St. Mirren Hearts - St. Mirren 4 - 2 Scotland Scotland Scottish Cup
19.03.22 Hearts - Livingston Hearts - Livingston 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
02.04.22 Ross County - Hearts Ross County - Hearts 1 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership
09.04.22 Hearts - Hibernian Hearts - Hibernian 3 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership
16.04.22 Hearts - Hibernian Hearts - Hibernian 2 - 1 Scotland Scotland Scottish Cup
24.04.22 Dundee Utd - Hearts Dundee Utd - Hearts 2 - 3 Scotland Scotland Premiership
30.04.22 Hearts - Ross County Hearts - Ross County 0 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
07.05.22 Celtic - Hearts Celtic - Hearts 4 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership
11.05.22 Motherwell - Hearts Motherwell - Hearts 2 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership
14.05.22 Hearts - Rangers Hearts - Rangers 1 - 3 Scotland Scotland Premiership
21.05.22 Rangers - Hearts Rangers - Hearts 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Scottish Cup
30.07.22 Hearts - Ross County Hearts - Ross County 2 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership
07.08.22 Hibernian - Hearts Hibernian - Hearts 1 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership
14.08.22 Hearts - Dundee Utd Hearts - Dundee Utd 4 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership
18.08.22 Zurich - Hearts Zurich - Hearts 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
21.08.22 Celtic - Hearts Celtic - Hearts 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
25.08.22 Hearts - Zurich Hearts - Zurich 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
28.08.22 Hearts - St Johnstone Hearts - St Johnstone 3 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership
31.08.22 Hearts - Kilmarnock Hearts - Kilmarnock 0 - 1 Scotland Scotland League Cup - Play Off
03.09.22 Livingston - Hearts Livingston - Hearts 1 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
08.09.22 Hearts - Basaksehir Hearts - Basaksehir 0 - 4 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
11.09.22 Hearts - St. Mirren Hearts - St. Mirren Postp. Scotland Scotland Premiership
15.09.22 RFS - Hearts RFS - Hearts 0 - 2 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
18.09.22 Motherwell - Hearts Motherwell - Hearts 0 - 3 Scotland Scotland Premiership
01.10.22 Hearts - Rangers Hearts - Rangers 0 - 4 Scotland Scotland Premiership
06.10.22 Hearts - Fiorentina Hearts - Fiorentina 0 - 3 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
09.10.22 Kilmarnock - Hearts Kilmarnock - Hearts 2 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership
13.10.22 Fiorentina - Hearts Fiorentina - Hearts 5 - 1 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
16.10.22 Aberdeen - Hearts Aberdeen - Hearts 2 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
22.10.22 Hearts - Celtic Hearts - Celtic 3 - 4 Scotland Scotland Premiership
27.10.22 Hearts - RFS Hearts - RFS 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
30.10.22 Ross County - Hearts Ross County - Hearts 1 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership
03.11.22 Basaksehir - Hearts Basaksehir - Hearts 3 - 1 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
06.11.22 Hearts - Motherwell Hearts - Motherwell 3 - 2 Scotland Scotland Premiership
09.11.22 Rangers - Hearts Rangers - Hearts 1 - 0 Scotland Scotland Premiership
12.11.22 Hearts - Livingston Hearts - Livingston 1 - 1 Scotland Scotland Premiership

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 C. Gordon 39 G 1080 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
13 R. Stewart 27 G 90 1 1 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
28 Z. Clark 30 G 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
40 L. McFarlane 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 M. Smith 34 D 807 10 9 1 2 2 0 0 2 0 0
3 S. Kingsley 28 D 510 7 6 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
4 C. Halkett 27 D 270 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 N. Atkinson 23 D 328 7 4 3 2 5 1 1 0 0 0
15 K. Rowles 24 D 395 6 5 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0
19 A. Cochrane 22 D 1014 12 12 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 0
20 L. Neilson 19 D 503 9 4 5 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
21 T. Sibbick 23 D 674 9 7 2 0 5 0 0 3 1 0
31 A. Darge 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
5 P. Haring 29 M 514 9 4 5 2 6 0 0 1 0 0
6 B. Baningime 24 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 J. Grant 27 M 388 9 4 5 3 8 1 0 2 0 1
8 O. Kiomourtzoglou 24 M 486 6 6 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 0
14 C. Devlin 24 M 544 9 7 2 2 3 0 1 1 0 1
16 A. Halliday 31 M 617 13 8 5 7 5 3 0 0 0 0
39 F. Pollock 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
49 M. Tait 16 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
77 R. Snodgrass 35 M 512 7 5 2 1 2 0 3 1 0 0
Attackers
9 L. Shankland 27 A 892 13 9 4 3 4 9 2 3 0 0
10 L. Boyce 31 A 275 5 4 1 4 1 1 0 1 0 0
11 G. Mackay-Steven 32 A 218 4 3 1 3 6 0 1 1 0 0
17 A. Forrest 26 A 685 12 8 4 6 5 3 0 1 0 0
18 B. McKay 27 A 969 13 11 2 6 2 2 1 1 0 0
22 E. Henderson 22 A 22 2 0 2 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
27 C. Smith 20 A 119 5 1 4 1 8 0 0 1 0 0
29 S. Humphrys 25 A 399 6 5 1 2 1 1 0 1 0 0
30 J. Ginnelly 25 A 455 8 5 3 3 5 1 2 0 0 0
33 A. Denholm 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
R. Neilson

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
06.09.22 R. Snodgrass Luton Free
01.09.22 S. Humphrys Wigan Loan
28.08.22 O. Kiomourtzoglou Heracles Unknown
20.07.22 L. Shankland Beerschot € 470K
01.07.22 L. Neilson Dundee Utd Free
01.07.22 A. Cochrane Brighton Unknown
01.07.22 K. Rowles Central Coast Unknown
01.07.22 J. Grant Peterborough Unknown
01.07.22 A. Forrest Livingston Free
16.01.22 E. Henderson Alloa Athletic Unknown
01.06.22 M. Popescu Hamilton Unknown
01.06.22 J. Walker Bradford Unknown
17.05.22 C. Logan FC Edinburgh Unknown
10.05.22 L. McFarlane Montrose Unknown
02.05.22 F. Pollock East Fife Unknown
27.01.22 T. Sibbick Barnsley Unknown
25.01.22 E. Simms Everton Loan
11.01.22 H. Stone Partick Unknown
Transfers Out
03.01.22 C. Logan FC Edinburgh Loan
18.07.22 A. McEneff Perth Free
11.07.22 S. McGill Kelty Hearts Loan
01.07.22 C. Smith Hearts Unknown
14.01.22 J. Brandon Morton Free
01.07.22 M. Popescu Farul Free
01.07.22 T. Moore Bristol City Unknown
01.07.22 J. Souttar Rangers Free
11.01.22 J. Walker Bradford Loan
01.07.22 L. Damour Versailles Free
01.06.22 A. Cochrane Brighton Unknown
01.06.22 E. Simms Everton Unknown
03.05.22 L. McFarlane Montrose Loan
12.03.22 F. Pollock East Fife Loan
03.02.22 E. Henderson Alloa Athletic Loan
21.01.22 A. Gnanduillet Le Mans Unknown
17.01.22 H. Stone Albion Loan
14.01.22 J. Roberts Motherwell Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
bwin €100 bonus! Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Europa League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Arsenal650183+515
2PSV6411154+1113
3Bodo/Glimt6114510-54
4Zurich6105516-113
Group B
1Fenerbahce6420137+614
2Rennes6330118+312
3AEK Larnaca6123710-35
4Dyn. Kyiv6015511-61
Group C
1Betis6510124+816
2AS Roma6312117+410
3Ludogorets621389-17
4HJK6015213-111
Group D
1Royale Union SG6411117+413
2Union Berlin640242+212
3Braga631297+210
4Malmo FF6006311-80
Group E
1Real Sociedad6501102+815
2Manchester Utd6501103+715
3Sheriff Tiraspol6204410-66
4Omonia6006312-90
Group F
1Feyenoord6222139+48
2Midtjylland6222128+48
3Lazio6222911-28
4Sturm Graz6222410-68
Group G
1Freiburg6420133+1014
2Nantes6303611-59
3Qarabag622295+48
4Olympiacos Piraeus6024211-92
Group H
1Ferencvaros631289-110
2Monaco631298+110
3Trabzonspor6303119+29
4Crvena zvezda6204911-26

Standings Premiership

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Premiership: 1st Phase
1Celtic1514015013+3742
2Rangers1510323414+2033
3Aberdeen158162923+625
4Livingston157261520-523
5Hearts156362425-121
6St. Johnstone166371921-221
7St. Mirren156361723-621
8Hibernian166281823-520
9Motherwell165292022-217
10Ross County164391326-1315
11Kilmarnock164391227-1515
12Dundee United1633101731-1412

Standings League Cup - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Aberdeen440120+1212
2Stirling42167-18
3Raith41174+36
4Dumbarton41234-14
5Peterhead404013-130
Group B
1Partick Thistle43094+511
2Kilmarnock430113+810
3Stenhousemuir42276+16
4Montrose413611-53
5Fraserburgh404312-90
Group C
1Ross County430111+1011
2Dunfermline42182+67
3Alloa41165+17
4East Fife412412-84
5Buckie Thistle403413-91
Group D
1Falkirk42031+210
2Morton42163+37
3Hibernian42295+46
4Bonnyrigg Rose41259-44
5Clyde41338-53
Group E
1Arbroath440101+912
2Airdrieonians42164+27
3St. Mirren42254+16
4FC Edinburgh41267-15
5Cowdenbeath404011-110
Group F
1Annan42083+510
2Queen of South42195+48
3St Johnstone42074+38
4Ayr41245-14
5Elgin City404213-110
Group G
1Inverness43082+611
2Livingston43185+39
3Cove Rangers41267-14
4Albion Rovers41359-43
5Kelty Hearts41337-43
Group H
1Dundee FC440132+1112
2Hamilton42196+38
3Queen's Park421116+57
4Forfar Athletic413512-73
5Stranraer404416-120
Ranking of second-placed teams
1Kilmarnock430113+810
2Livingston43185+39
3Queen of South42195+48
4Hamilton42196+38
5Stirling42167-18
6Dunfermline42182+67
7Morton42163+37
8Airdrieonians42164+27

Standings Europa Conference League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Basaksehir6411143+1113
2Fiorentina6411146+813
3Hearts6204616-106
4RFS6024211-92
Group B
1West Ham6600134+918
2Anderlecht622265+18
3Silkeborg6204127+56
4FCSB6024318-152
Group C
1Villarreal6411149+513
2Lech Poznan6231127+59
3H. Beer Sheva614185+37
4Austria Vienna6024215-132
Group D
1Nice623187+19
2Partizan623197+29
3FC Koln62228808
4Slovacko6123811-35
Group E
1AZ Alkmaar6501126+615
2Dnipro-1631297+210
3Apollon621357-27
4Vaduz6024511-62
Group F
1Djurgarden6510126+616
2Gent6222106+48
3Molde6213910-17
4Shamrock Rovers6024110-92
Group G
1Sivasspor6321117+411
2CFR Cluj631255010
3Slavia Prague622267-18
4FC Ballkani6114811-34
Group H
1Slovan Bratislava632197+211
2Basel6321119+211
3Pyunik Yerevan620489-16
4Zalgiris612358-35

Hearts at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
31 022 8-6

Hearts Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
31 024 8-4

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 5
Win 6 4 2
Draw 2 0 2
Lost 5 2 3
Goals for 23 15 8
Goals against 23 14 9
Clean sheet 1 0 1
Avg goals per game scored 1.77 2.50 1.14
Avg goals per game conceded 1.77 2.33 1.29
Avg first goal scored 32m 35m 29m
Avg first goal conceded 41m 39m 43m
Failed to score 4 1 3

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 4.3% 1
15-30' 21.7% 5
30-45' 4.3% 1
45-60' 30.4% 7
60-75' 13.0% 3
75-90' 26.1% 6

 

Back to Top