13:28 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Heracles

Heracles

Info

Founded
1903
Country
Netherlands
Leagues
Netherlands Eredivisie - Relegation
Polman Stadion

Venue

Name
Polman Stadion
City
Almelo
Capacity
13500
Address
Stadionlaan 1

Heracles Matches

Date Match Result League
25.07.17 Heracles - Granada CF Heracles - Granada CF 1 - 3 World World Club Friendly
28.07.17 Graafschap - Heracles Graafschap - Heracles World World Club Friendly
03.08.17 FC Emmen - Heracles FC Emmen - Heracles 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
12.08.17 Heracles - Ajax Heracles - Ajax 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
19.08.17 Heerenveen - Heracles Heerenveen - Heracles 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
26.08.17 Heracles - Excelsior Heracles - Excelsior 2 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
31.08.17 KVV Quick 20 - Heracles KVV Quick 20 - Heracles 0 - 6 World World Club Friendly
09.09.17 Heracles - Feyenoord Heracles - Feyenoord 2 - 4 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
16.09.17 Zwolle - Heracles Zwolle - Heracles 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
19.09.17 Rijnsburgse Boys - Heracles Rijnsburgse Boys - Heracles 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
23.09.17 Heracles - Roda Heracles - Roda 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
29.09.17 Twente - Heracles Twente - Heracles 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
05.10.17 Bochum - Heracles Bochum - Heracles Cancl. World World Club Friendly
15.10.17 Heracles - Vitesse Heracles - Vitesse Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
15.10.17 Heracles - Vitesse Heracles - Vitesse 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
22.10.17 PSV - Heracles PSV - Heracles 3 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
25.10.17 Heracles - Hoek Heracles - Hoek 3 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
25.10.17 Heracles - Lisse Heracles - Lisse Cancl. Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
28.10.17 Heracles - Venlo Heracles - Venlo 3 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
28.10.17 Heracles - Venlo Heracles - Venlo Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
04.11.17 Heracles - Groningen Heracles - Groningen 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
19.11.17 Den Haag - Heracles Den Haag - Heracles 4 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
25.11.17 Heracles - Breda Heracles - Breda 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
02.12.17 Willem II (Ned) - Heracles Willem II (Ned) - Heracles 3 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
09.12.17 AZ Alkmaar - Heracles AZ Alkmaar - Heracles 5 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
14.12.17 Heracles - Sparta Rotterdam Heracles - Sparta Rotterdam 3 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
17.12.17 Utrecht - Heracles Utrecht - Heracles 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
21.12.17 Feyenoord - Heracles Feyenoord - Heracles 3 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
24.12.17 Venlo - Heracles Venlo - Heracles 3 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
12.01.18 Heracles - Karlsruher Heracles - Karlsruher 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
21.01.18 Heracles - PSV Heracles - PSV 1 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
27.01.18 Groningen - Heracles Groningen - Heracles 3 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
03.02.18 Heracles - Den Haag Heracles - Den Haag 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
07.02.18 Breda - Heracles Breda - Heracles 6 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
10.02.18 Heracles - Willem II (Ned) Heracles - Willem II (Ned) 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
18.02.18 Feyenoord - Heracles Feyenoord - Heracles 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
24.02.18 Heracles - Zwolle Heracles - Zwolle 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
02.03.18 Roda - Heracles Roda - Heracles 0 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
09.03.18 Heracles - Twente Heracles - Twente 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
17.03.18 Vitesse - Heracles Vitesse - Heracles 0 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
01.04.18 Heracles - Heerenveen Heracles - Heerenveen 1 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
08.04.18 Ajax - Heracles Ajax - Heracles 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
13.04.18 Heracles - AZ Alkmaar Heracles - AZ Alkmaar 0 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
18.04.18 Excelsior - Heracles Excelsior - Heracles 2 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
29.04.18 Heracles - Utrecht Heracles - Utrecht 2 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
06.05.18 Sparta Rotterdam - Heracles Sparta Rotterdam - Heracles 2 - 5 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie - Releg
06.06.18 HHC (Ned) - Heracles HHC (Ned) - Heracles World World Club Friendly
07.07.18 Almelose Selectie (Ned) - Heracles Almelose Selectie (Ned) - Heracles 1 - 7 World World Club Friendly
08.07.18 Meppen - Heracles Meppen - Heracles 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
14.07.18 Heracles - FC Emmen Heracles - FC Emmen 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
15.07.18 Heracles - Jong Ajax Heracles - Jong Ajax 3 - 1 World World Club Friendly
20.07.18 Heracles - Lotte Heracles - Lotte 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
21.07.18 Heracles - Preussen Munster Heracles - Preussen Munster World World Club Friendly
24.07.18 Heracles - Volendam Heracles - Volendam World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
J. Blaswich 27 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Brouwer 25 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
H. Zeinstra 28 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
T. Breukers 30 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
W. Droste 29 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Hardeveld 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Pröpper 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Rossmann 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 J. van Benthem 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. van de Berg 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Van den Buijs 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. van Hintum 31 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
L. Duarte 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Jakubiak 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Leemhuis 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jamiro 24 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Niemeijer 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Osman 24 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Y. van Nieff 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. van Ooijen 26 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
Adrián Dalmau 24 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Darri 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Z. Erkilinc 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Kada 22 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Konings 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Kuwas 25 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Peterson 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. van der Water 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
V. Vermeij 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
F. Wormuth

Sidelined

Name Description Start Date End Date
J. Hardeveld Knee Injury 08.02.18

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
10.07.18 J. van Benthem Twente Free
01.07.18 Z. Erkilinc Twente Free
01.07.18 J. Konings PSV Free
01.07.18 S. van der Water Almere Unknown
01.07.18 T. Kada Eindhoven Unknown
01.07.18 Adrián Dalmau Villarreal Free
01.07.18 M. Rossmann SF Lotte Free
01.07.18 Y. van Nieff Groningen Free
01.07.18 R. Fij Dordrecht Unknown
01.07.18 J. Blaswich M'gladbach Unknown
30.01.18 M. Osman Telstar Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.18 R. Baas Go Ahead Free
01.07.18 D. van Mieghem De Graafschap Free
01.07.18 B. Castro Mechelen Free
27.06.18 D. Wuytens Sparta Unknown
18.01.18 J. Pelupessy Sheff Wed Unknown

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori - Erdi 3-2
FT Sebis - UTA Arad 1-5
FT Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
FT Ebro - Teruel 0-0
FT Santa Clara - Braga 1-2
FT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-4
FT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-1
FT Feirense - Chaves 0-0
FT Oliveirense - Academico Viseu 1-1
FT Gil Vicente - SC Espinho 1-1
FT Trofense - Ferreira 0-1
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
FT CSKA Moscow - Yenisey 1-1
FT Gijon - Pontevedra 1-1
FT Louletano - Peterborough 2-5
FT Naestved - Hellerup 1-0
FT Aalen - Holstein Kiel 0-1
FT Polonia Bytom - Brzeg 1-0
FT Warta Poznan - Unia Swarzedz 3-0
FT Sheffield Wed - Breda 1-0
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
FT Nantwich - Blackpool 1-2
FT Varnamo - Falkenbergs 2-1
FT Wuppertaler - TSV Steinbach 2-1
71' Heracles - Preussen Munster 1-2
FT Meppen - Stoke 1-0
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
78' B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln 0-1
68' FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck 2-3
Pen. Genoa - Swansea 1-1
67' Ingolstadt - Karlsruher 2-1
66' Regensburg - Unterhaching 1-0
63' Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid 1-0
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
69' VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise 0-0
76' Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn 1-0
65' Frej - Taby 0-2
74' Halmstad - Varbergs 0-1
75' Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern 2-0
68' Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln 0-1
75' Rodinghausen - SV Werder Bremen II 3-0
HT Den Haag - Oss 0-1
HT Gemert - Helmond 0-2
27' Genk - Olympiakos Piraeus 0-0
27' Groningen - FC Emmen 0-0
28' Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen 0-3
20' Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart 0-0
25' BFC Dynamo - Jena 1-0
27' Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden 1-0
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
27' Limavady - Coleraine 0-0
28' Nuneaton - Chesterfield 0-3
29' Stevenage - Coventry 1-0
23' Hamburger SV - Stoke 0-1
13:00 Alemannia Aachen - Stadtallendorf ?-?
28' Braunschweig - Mannheim 1-2
2' Magdeburg - Swansea 0-0
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich ?-?
14:00 Bolton - Girona ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale - Hull City ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde - Carlisle ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
14:00 Hastings - Kingstonian ?-?
14:00 Ebbsfleet - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Meppen - Hamburger SV ?-?
14:30 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
15:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac - Vasas ?-?
15:00 Zofingen - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia ?-?
15:30 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:00 Sassuolo - Real Vicenza ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
16:30 Creteil - Tours ?-?
16:30 Gorica - Umm-Salal ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:00 Lommel SK - Patro Eisden ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen - Dordrecht ?-?
17:30 Malaga - Extremadura UD ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:00 Celta Vigo - Cordoba ?-?
18:00 - Ponferradina ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:00 Aves - Braga ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Eredivisie - Relegation

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Eredivisie
1Graafschap00000000
2Venlo00000000
3FC Emmen00000000
4Sittard00000000
5Zwolle00000000
6PSV00000000
7Ajax00000000
8Breda00000000
9Heerenveen00000000
10Feyenoord00000000
11Utrecht00000000
12AZ Alkmaar00000000
13Vitesse00000000
14Heracles00000000
15Willem II00000000
16Excelsior00000000
17Den Haag00000000
18Groningen00000000

Heracles at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Heracles Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 11
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top