10:00 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Las Palmas

Las Palmas

Info

Founded
1949
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Copa Del Rey
Spain Laliga
Estadio de Gran Canaria

Venue

Name
Estadio de Gran Canaria
City
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Capacity
31250
Address
Avenida Pío XII 29

Las Palmas Matches

Date Match Result League
22.07.17 Maritimo - Las Palmas Maritimo - Las Palmas 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
27.07.17 Las Palmas - Besiktas Las Palmas - Besiktas 4 - 1 World World Club Friendly
29.07.17 Linense - Las Palmas Linense - Las Palmas 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
02.08.17 Tenerife - Las Palmas Tenerife - Las Palmas 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
08.08.17 Las Palmas - Tenerife Las Palmas - Tenerife 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
11.08.17 Cadiz CF - Las Palmas Cadiz CF - Las Palmas 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
12.08.17 Las Palmas - Malaga Las Palmas - Malaga 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
18.08.17 Valencia (Esp) - Las Palmas Valencia (Esp) - Las Palmas 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
26.08.17 Las Palmas - Atl. Madrid Las Palmas - Atl. Madrid 1 - 5 Spain Spain Laliga
11.09.17 Malaga - Las Palmas Malaga - Las Palmas 1 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
17.09.17 Las Palmas - Ath Bilbao Las Palmas - Ath Bilbao 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
20.09.17 Sevilla - Las Palmas Sevilla - Las Palmas 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
24.09.17 Las Palmas - Leganes Las Palmas - Leganes 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
01.10.17 Barcelona - Las Palmas Barcelona - Las Palmas 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
16.10.17 Las Palmas - Celta Vigo Las Palmas - Celta Vigo Spain Spain Laliga
16.10.17 Las Palmas - Celta Vigo Las Palmas - Celta Vigo 2 - 5 Spain Spain Laliga
22.10.17 Villarreal - Las Palmas Villarreal - Las Palmas 4 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
26.10.17 Dep. La Coruna - Las Palmas Dep. La Coruna - Las Palmas 1 - 4 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
28.10.17 Las Palmas - Dep. La Coruna Las Palmas - Dep. La Coruna Spain Spain Laliga
30.10.17 Las Palmas - Dep. La Coruna Las Palmas - Dep. La Coruna 1 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
05.11.17 Real Madrid - Las Palmas Real Madrid - Las Palmas 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
19.11.17 Las Palmas - Levante Las Palmas - Levante 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
26.11.17 Real Sociedad - Las Palmas Real Sociedad - Las Palmas 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
29.11.17 Las Palmas - Dep. La Coruna Las Palmas - Dep. La Coruna 2 - 3 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
03.12.17 Las Palmas - Betis Las Palmas - Betis 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
08.12.17 Alaves - Las Palmas Alaves - Las Palmas 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
17.12.17 Las Palmas - Espanyol Las Palmas - Espanyol 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
20.12.17 Getafe (Esp) - Las Palmas Getafe (Esp) - Las Palmas 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
03.01.18 Las Palmas - Valencia (Esp) Las Palmas - Valencia (Esp) 1 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
06.01.18 Las Palmas - Eibar Las Palmas - Eibar 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
09.01.18 Valencia (Esp) - Las Palmas Valencia (Esp) - Las Palmas 4 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
13.01.18 Girona (Esp) - Las Palmas Girona (Esp) - Las Palmas 6 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
20.01.18 Las Palmas - Valencia (Esp) Las Palmas - Valencia (Esp) 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
28.01.18 Atl. Madrid - Las Palmas Atl. Madrid - Las Palmas 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
05.02.18 Las Palmas - Malaga Las Palmas - Malaga 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
09.02.18 Ath Bilbao - Las Palmas Ath Bilbao - Las Palmas 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
17.02.18 Las Palmas - Sevilla Las Palmas - Sevilla 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
24.02.18 Leganes - Las Palmas Leganes - Las Palmas 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
01.03.18 Las Palmas - Barcelona Las Palmas - Barcelona 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
05.03.18 Celta Vigo - Las Palmas Celta Vigo - Las Palmas 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
11.03.18 Las Palmas - Villarreal Las Palmas - Villarreal 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
17.03.18 Dep. La Coruna - Las Palmas Dep. La Coruna - Las Palmas 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
31.03.18 Las Palmas - Real Madrid Las Palmas - Real Madrid 0 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
08.04.18 Levante - Las Palmas Levante - Las Palmas 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
14.04.18 Las Palmas - Real Sociedad Las Palmas - Real Sociedad 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
19.04.18 Betis - Las Palmas Betis - Las Palmas 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
22.04.18 Las Palmas - Alaves Las Palmas - Alaves 0 - 4 Spain Spain Laliga
28.04.18 Espanyol - Las Palmas Espanyol - Las Palmas 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
06.05.18 Las Palmas - Getafe (Esp) Las Palmas - Getafe (Esp) 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
12.05.18 Eibar - Las Palmas Eibar - Las Palmas 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
19.05.18 Las Palmas - Girona (Esp) Las Palmas - Girona (Esp) 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
21.07.18 Las Palmas - Tenerife Las Palmas - Tenerife World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Raúl Lizoáin 27 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nauzet Pérez 33 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
Bigas 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dani Castellano 30 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
David García 36 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Borja Herrera 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Álvaro Lemos 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Mantovani 34 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deivid 29 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
David Simón 29 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Juan Cala 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
A. Aquilani 34 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Javi Castellano 30 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fidel 28 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Momo 36 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vicente Gómez 29 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Peñalba 33 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Benito Ramírez 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
S. Araújo 26 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rubén Castro 37 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tana 27 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
Manolo Jiménez

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
13.07.18 Rubén Castro Betis Free
08.07.18 Juan Cala Henan Jianye Unknown
02.07.18 Álvaro Lemos Celta de Vigo Unknown
02.07.18 Deivid Valladolid Unknown
02.07.18 M. Mantovani Leganés Unknown
02.07.18 Fidel Almería Unknown
02.07.18 Nauzet Pérez APOEL Unknown
01.07.18 M. García Alcorcón Unknown
01.07.18 Borja Herrera Valladolid Unknown
01.07.18 S. Araújo AEK Unknown
01.07.18 L. Rémy Getafe Unknown
09.02.18 I. Ezekiel Konyaspor Free
31.01.18 O. Etebo Feirense Loan
31.01.18 E. Emenike Olympiakos Loan
27.01.18 M. Aguirregaray Tijuana Loan
25.01.18 Nacho Gil Valencia Loan
01.01.18 Jairo Samperio Mainz 05 315K €
01.01.18 Alejandro Gálvez Eibar Loan
01.01.18 G. Peñalba Cruz Azul Free
Transfers Out
28.01.18 L. Rémy Getafe Loan
06.07.18 Ximo Navarro Alavés Unknown
11.01.18 M. García Alcorcón Loan
05.07.18 Jairo Samperio Hamburg 2M €
04.07.18 L. Chichizola Getafe Free
01.07.18 H. Toledo Dep. Maldonado Unknown
01.07.18 Nacho Gil Valencia Unknown
23.01.18 M. Lemos Sassuolo Loan
01.07.18 J. Calleri Dep. Maldonado Unknown
01.07.18 Alejandro Gálvez Eibar Unknown
01.07.18 M. Aguirregaray Tijuana Unknown
01.07.18 E. Emenike Olympiakos Unknown
22.06.18 Manolo Márquez Istra Unknown
20.02.18 Jonathan Viera Guoan Unknown
31.01.18 O. Tannane Saint-Étienne Unknown
31.01.18 Sergi Samper Barcelona Unknown
31.01.18 Aythami Artiles Córdoba Free
26.01.18 Hernán Gijón Unknown
01.01.18 Vitolo Atlético Unknown

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori (Hun) - Erdi (Hun) 3-2
85' Sebis (Rou) - UTA Arad 1-5
63' Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
77' Ebro - Teruel 0-0
HT Santa Clara - Braga 1-1
HT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-2
HT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-0
27' Feirense - Chaves 0-0
27' Oliveirense (Por) - Academico Viseu 0-0
25' Gil Vicente (Por) - SC Espinho (Por) 0-0
28' Trofense - Ferreira 0-0
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
10:00 CSKA Moscow - Yenisey ?-?
10:00 Gijon - Pontevedra ?-?
10:00 Louletano - Peterborough ?-?
10:00 Naestved - Hellerup ?-?
10:00 Aalen - Holstein Kiel ?-?
10:00 Polonia Bytom (Pol) - Brzeg (Pol) ?-?
11:00 Sheffield Wed (Eng) - Breda ?-?
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
11:00 Nantwich - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
11:00 Varnamo - Falkenbergs ?-?
11:00 Wuppertaler (Ger) - TSV Steinbach ?-?
12:00 Heracles - Preussen Munster ?-?
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
12:00 B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln ?-?
12:00 FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck ?-?
12:00 Genoa - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
12:00 Ingolstadt - Karlsruher ?-?
12:00 Regensburg - Unterhaching ?-?
12:00 Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid ?-?
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
12:00 VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise ?-?
12:00 Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn ?-?
12:00 Hamburger SV - Stoke ?-?
12:00 Frej - Taby ?-?
12:00 Halmstad - Varbergs ?-?
12:00 Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern ?-?
12:00 Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln ?-?
12:00 Rodinghausen (Ger) - SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) ?-?
12:30 Den Haag - Oss ?-?
12:30 Gemert - Helmond ?-?
13:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
13:00 Genk (Bel) - Olympiakos Piraeus ?-?
13:00 Groningen - FC Emmen ?-?
13:00 Meppen - Stoke ?-?
13:00 Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen ?-?
13:00 Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart ?-?
13:00 BFC Dynamo - Jena ?-?
13:00 Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden ?-?
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
13:00 Limavady - Coleraine ?-?
13:00 Nuneaton - Chesterfield ?-?
13:00 Stevenage - Coventry ?-?
13:00 Alemannia Aachen (Ger) - Stadtallendorf ?-?
13:15 Magdeburg - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Bolton (Eng) - Girona (Esp) ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham (Eng) - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston (Eng) - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale (Eng) - Hull City (Eng) ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena (Nir) ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde (Eng) - Carlisle (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor (Tur) ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham (Wal) ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead (Eng) - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino (Ita) ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac (Hun) - Vasas ?-?
15:00 - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia (Esp) ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent (Bel) ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana (Slo) ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense (Por) - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes (Esp) ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen (Ned) - Dordrecht ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Laliga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Primera División
1Barcelona3828919929+7093
2Atl. Madrid38231055822+3679
3Real Madrid38221069444+5076
4Valencia3822796538+2773
5Villarreal38187135750+761
6Betis38186146061-160
7Sevilla38177144958-958
8Getafe381510134233+955
9Eibar38149154450-651
10Girona38149155059-951
11Espanyol381213133642-649
12Real Sociedad38147176659+749
13Celta Vigo381310155960-149
14Alaves38152214050-1047
15Levante381113144458-1446
16Ath Bilbao381013154149-843
17Leganes38127193451-1743
18Dep. La Coruna38611213876-3829
19Las Palmas3857262474-5022
20Malaga3855282461-3720

Las Palmas at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
194 21315 38-23

Las Palmas Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
191 5139 36-27

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 19
Win 5 4 1
Draw 7 2 5
Lost 26 13 13
Goals for 24 15 9
Goals against 74 38 36
Clean sheet 5 3 2
Avg goals per game scored 0.63 0.79 0.47
Avg goals per game conceded 1.95 2.00 1.89
Avg first goal scored 48m 55m 33m
Avg first goal conceded 39m 36m 42m
Failed to score 20 7 13

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 12.5% 3
15-30' 16.7% 4
30-45' 4.2% 1
45-60' 25.0% 6
60-75' 8.3% 2
75-90' 33.3% 8

 

Back to Top